USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCM for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Geneve A Ehinger  22  CONN  Connecticut  37.80 

Women 25-29 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Karen Jubanyik  28  CONN  Connecticut  2:20.78 
 5  200 Free  Jennifer A Bergethon  27  CONN  Connecticut  2:21.79 
 2  400 Free  Karen Jubanyik  28  CONN  Connecticut  4:49.49 
 5  400 Free  Jennifer A Bergethon  27  CONN  Connecticut  5:01.28 
 2  100 Back  Sheila Mortell  28  CONN  Connecticut  1:12.10 
 5  100 Fly  Sheila Mortell  28  CONN  Connecticut  1:11.68 
 4  100 IM  Sheila Mortell  28  CONN  Connecticut  1:13.95 
 5  400 IM  Jennifer A Bergethon  27  CONN  Connecticut  6:13.26 

Women 30-34 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  Katherine A Branch  33  CONN  Connecticut  4:47.45 
 7  400 Free  Donna L Neary  34  CONN  Connecticut  5:03.12 
 2  100 Back  Katherine A Branch  33  CONN  Connecticut  1:16.96 
 2  200 Back  Katherine A Branch  33  CONN  Connecticut  2:44.00 
 6  50 Breast  Donna L Neary  34  CONN  Connecticut  39.62 
 1  50 Fly  Donna L Neary  34  CONN  Connecticut  31.59 
 1  100 IM  Donna L Neary  34  CONN  Connecticut  1:12.65 

Women 35-39 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Fly  Debra J Stephen  38  CONN  Connecticut  35.90 

Women 40-44 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jerianne Donnelly  41  CONN  Connecticut  32.13 
 2  100 Free  Jerianne Donnelly  41  CONN  Connecticut  1:10.18 
 3  50 Back  Jerianne Donnelly  41  CONN  Connecticut  39.02 
 3  100 Back  Jerianne Donnelly  41  CONN  Connecticut  1:23.69 
 4  200 Back  Jerianne Donnelly  41  CONN  Connecticut  3:02.79 
 8  100 Breast  Sally Brunson  41  CONN  Connecticut  1:34.44 
 8  400 IM  Sally Brunson  41  CONN  Connecticut  6:51.32 

Women 45-49 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Janit P Romayko  45  CONN  Connecticut  27:27.29 

Women 50-54 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Margit Jebe  52  CONN  Connecticut  44.60 
 7  100 IM  Margit Jebe  52  CONN  Connecticut  1:34.97 

Women 55-59 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  56  CONN  Connecticut  1:16.68 
 1  200 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  56  CONN  Connecticut  2:46.28 
 1  400 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  56  CONN  Connecticut  5:57.67 
 1  800 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  56  CONN  Connecticut  12:06.29 
 1  1500 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  56  CONN  Connecticut  23:09.49 
 3  50 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  56  CONN  Connecticut  43.03 
 4  100 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  56  CONN  Connecticut  1:34.80 
 3  200 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  56  CONN  Connecticut  3:29.99 
 3  50 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  56  CONN  Connecticut  40.47 
 4  100 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  56  CONN  Connecticut  1:38.75 
 1  200 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  56  CONN  Connecticut  3:31.81 
 3  100 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  56  CONN  Connecticut  1:32.08 
 3  400 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  56  CONN  Connecticut  7:14.90 

Women 60-64 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Suzanne B Graham  63  CONN  Connecticut  40.43 
 4  100 Free  Suzanne B Graham  63  CONN  Connecticut  1:32.17 
 6  200 Free  Suzanne B Graham  63  CONN  Connecticut  3:23.94 
 8  400 Free  Suzanne B Graham  63  CONN  Connecticut  7:19.36 
 4  50 Breast  Suzanne B Graham  63  CONN  Connecticut  54.62 

Women 65-69 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  68  CONN  Connecticut  38.03 
 9  100 Free  Nancy Phillips  69  CONN  Connecticut  1:38.37 
 3  200 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  68  CONN  Connecticut  3:16.66 
 5  200 Free  Ruth Billard Morrill  67  CONN  Connecticut  3:24.71 
 2  400 Free  Ruth Billard  66  CONN  Connecticut  6:57.38 
 8  400 Free  Nancy Phillips  69  CONN  Connecticut  7:45.97 
 7  1500 Free  Nancy Phillips  69  CONN  Connecticut  30:29.15 
 2  50 Back  Ruth Billard  66  CONN  Connecticut  46.67 
 8  50 Back  Nancy Phillips  69  CONN  Connecticut  49.82 
 2  100 Back  Ruth Billard  66  CONN  Connecticut  1:44.28 
 8  100 Back  Dorothy Donnelly  68  CONN  Connecticut  1:51.59 
 10  100 Back  Nancy Phillips  69  CONN  Connecticut  1:53.85 
 1  200 Back  Ruth Billard  66  CONN  Connecticut  3:34.87 
 6  200 Back  Nancy Phillips  69  CONN  Connecticut  4:03.00 
 7  50 Fly  Dorothy Donnelly  68  CONN  Connecticut  53.50 
 8  50 Fly  Nancy Phillips  69  CONN  Connecticut  53.65 
 4  100 Fly  Dorothy Donnelly  68  CONN  Connecticut  2:06.09 
 2  100 IM  Dorothy Donnelly  68  CONN  Connecticut  1:45.25 
 8  100 IM  Nancy Phillips  69  CONN  Connecticut  1:55.66 
 3  200 IM  Dorothy Donnelly  68  CONN  Connecticut  3:55.29 
 6  200 IM  Nancy Phillips  69  CONN  Connecticut  4:14.95 
 7  400 IM  Renee Landauer  68  CONN  Connecticut  10:03.76 

Women 75-79 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Marie Wicklun  76  CONN  Connecticut  52.60 
 10  50 Free  Helen Offenhauser  78  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.86 
 5  100 Free  Agnes Romayko  76  CONN  Connecticut  2:20.20 
 2  200 Free  Helen Offenhauser  78  CONN  Connecticut  4:51.20 
 1  400 Free  Marie Wicklun  76  CONN  Connecticut  9:01.93 
 4  400 Free  Agnes Romayko  76  CONN  Connecticut  10:38.77 
 2  1500 Free  Agnes Romayko  76  CONN  Connecticut  42:21.24 
 1  50 Back  Marie Wicklun  76  CONN  Connecticut  54.08 
 6  50 Back  Helen Offenhauser  78  CONN  Connecticut  1:11.21 
 1  100 Back  Marie Wicklun  76  CONN  Connecticut  1:55.82 
 1  200 Back  Marie Wicklun  76  CONN  Connecticut  4:10.34 
 6  50 Breast  Helen Offenhauser  78  CONN  Connecticut  1:31.15 
 6  50 Fly  Helen Offenhauser  78  CONN  Connecticut  1:34.81 
 6  100 IM  Helen Offenhauser  78  CONN  Connecticut  2:49.99 

Men 18-24 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Stuart A Barton  22  CONN  Connecticut  23:48.10 
 6  50 Back  Stuart A Barton  22  CONN  Connecticut  33.30 
 6  100 Back  Stuart A Barton  22  CONN  Connecticut  1:15.89 
 7  50 Fly  Stuart A Barton  22  CONN  Connecticut  30.02 

Men 25-29 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Donald K Skeoch  27  CONN  Connecticut  2:46.03 
 8  200 Breast  Donald K Skeoch  27  CONN  Connecticut  2:47.00 
 6  400 IM  Donald K Skeoch  27  CONN  Connecticut  5:14.29 

Men 30-34 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Stephen Bergethon  34  CONN  Connecticut  33.61 
 7  100 Breast  Stephen Bergethon  34  CONN  Connecticut  1:13.70 
 5  200 Breast  Stephen Bergethon  34  CONN  Connecticut  2:43.78 
 9  200 IM  Jake J Gulick  31  CONN  Connecticut  2:31.61 
 3  400 IM  Jake J Gulick  31  CONN  Connecticut  5:14.12 

Men 35-39 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Robert F Kane  35  CONN  Connecticut  34.34 
 10  100 Breast  Robert F Kane  35  CONN  Connecticut  1:18.01 
 9  200 Breast  Robert F Kane  35  CONN  Connecticut  2:56.47 

Men 40-44 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 IM  John W G Phillips  43  CONN  Connecticut  1:09.87 

Men 45-49 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  27.78 
 6  100 Free  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  1:01.20 
 6  200 Free  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  2:21.72 
 7  200 Free  Michael Laux  49  CONN  Connecticut  2:22.02 
 2  400 Free  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  4:47.64 
 5  400 Free  Ronald Molnar  48  CONN  Connecticut  5:11.24 
 6  800 Free  Ronald Molnar  48  CONN  Connecticut  11:10.75 
 7  1500 Free  Ronald Molnar  48  CONN  Connecticut  21:28.22 
 9  1500 Free  Waldemar Drejer  45  CONN  Connecticut  22:09.14 
 4  50 Back  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  33.72 
 6  100 Back  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  1:16.45 
 9  200 Back  Michael Laux  49  CONN  Connecticut  3:01.66 
 3  50 Breast  Jack McCoy  49  CONN  Connecticut  36.03 
 9  50 Breast  Michael Laux  49  CONN  Connecticut  37.97 
 5  200 Breast  Michael Laux  49  CONN  Connecticut  3:04.55 
 4  50 Fly  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  30.69 
 3  100 Fly  Michael Laux  49  CONN  Connecticut  1:11.31 
 2  200 Fly  Michael Laux  49  CONN  Connecticut  2:51.03 
 3  100 IM  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  1:10.55 
 8  100 IM  Michael Laux  49  CONN  Connecticut  1:13.35 
 9  100 IM  Ronald Molnar  48  CONN  Connecticut  1:14.22 
 4  200 IM  Michael Laux  49  CONN  Connecticut  2:39.67 
 5  200 IM  Ronald Molnar  48  CONN  Connecticut  2:40.45 
 3  400 IM  Michael Laux  49  CONN  Connecticut  5:47.50 
 4  400 IM  Ronald Molnar  48  CONN  Connecticut  5:48.67 

Men 55-59 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Arnie Green  58  CONN  Connecticut  39.55 
 3  100 Back  Arnie Green  58  CONN  Connecticut  1:25.82 
 8  100 Back  William Christian  59  CONN  Connecticut  1:32.22 
 2  200 Back  Arnie Green  58  CONN  Connecticut  3:11.97 
 10  100 Fly  John F Lenard  59  CONN  Connecticut  1:30.97 
 6  200 Fly  John F Lenard  59  CONN  Connecticut  3:33.26 

Men 60-64 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Lenrod Goldstone  61  CONN  Connecticut  31.40 
 7  400 Free  Lenrod Goldstone  61  CONN  Connecticut  5:58.04 
 3  100 Fly  Lenrod Goldstone  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:23.18 
 1  100 IM  Lenrod Goldstone  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:19.17 

Men 65-69 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Wayne Shadbolt  66  CONN  Connecticut  34.63 
 8  100 Free  Wayne Shadbolt  66  CONN  Connecticut  1:19.80 
 5  200 Free  Wayne Shadbolt  66  CONN  Connecticut  2:57.03 
 4  400 Free  Wayne Shadbolt  66  CONN  Connecticut  6:21.03 
 3  1500 Free  Wayne Shadbolt  66  CONN  Connecticut  25:54.32 
 9  50 Back  Wayne Shadbolt  66  CONN  Connecticut  44.26 
 10  100 Back  Elliott Schofield  67  CONN  Connecticut  1:42.36 
 6  100 Fly  Burris Lamar  65  CONN  Connecticut  1:52.60 
 10  100 Fly  Vladimir Ouchakof  67  CONN  Connecticut  2:12.23 
 7  100 IM  Wayne Shadbolt  66  CONN  Connecticut  1:35.43 
 9  200 IM  Burris Lamar  65  CONN  Connecticut  4:04.19 
 10  200 IM  Vladimir Ouchakof  67  CONN  Connecticut  4:20.00 

Men 70-74 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Harold Bartlett  74  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.05 
 7  200 Free  Harold Bartlett  74  CONN  Connecticut  3:06.46 
 6  400 Free  Harold Bartlett  74  CONN  Connecticut  7:17.54 
 3  1500 Free  Roger Chamberlain  73  CONN  Connecticut  31:52.13 
 7  50 Back  Roger Chamberlain  73  CONN  Connecticut  48.00 
 8  50 Back  William H Patten  72  CONN  Connecticut  49.40 
 4  50 Breast  Roger Chamberlain  73  CONN  Connecticut  45.51 
 6  100 Breast  Roger Chamberlain  73  CONN  Connecticut  1:51.23 
 9  50 Fly  Roger Chamberlain  73  CONN  Connecticut  47.76 
 5  100 Fly  Roger Chamberlain  73  CONN  Connecticut  1:54.35 
 6  100 IM  Roger Chamberlain  73  CONN  Connecticut  1:38.72 

Men 80-84 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  William J Marquette  82  CONN  Connecticut  42.57 
 7  100 Free  E James Kiernan  80  CONN  Connecticut  2:24.76 
 3  400 Free  E James Kiernan  80  CONN  Connecticut  12:18.06 
 2  50 Back  William J Marquette  82  CONN  Connecticut  56.07 
 5  50 Breast  William J Marquette  82  CONN  Connecticut  1:09.55 

Men 85-89 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  45.20 
 1  100 Free  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  1:48.31 
 1  200 Free  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  3:59.19 
 1  400 Free  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  8:16.16 
 1  1500 Free  Gus Langner  87  CONN  Connecticut  33:03.74 
 2  50 Back  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  1:12.68 
 3  100 Back  Gus Langner  87  CONN  Connecticut  2:49.26 
 3  200 Back  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  6:01.94 
 1  50 Breast  Gus Langner  87  CONN  Connecticut  1:14.88 
 1  100 Breast  Gus Langner  87  CONN  Connecticut  2:48.35 
 1  200 Breast  Gus Langner  87  CONN  Connecticut  5:48.70 
 2  50 Fly  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  1:47.84 
 2  100 IM  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  2:49.53 
 1  200 IM  Gus Langner  87  CONN  Connecticut  5:54.83 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #45
Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #49