USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Sandra L Hyde  21  OREG  Oregon  31.15 
 7  100 Free  Sandra L Hyde  21  OREG  Oregon  1:09.31 
 10  200 Free  Sandra L Hyde  21  OREG  Oregon  2:34.52 
 7  100 Fly  Sandra L Hyde  21  OREG  Oregon  1:32.89 

Women 25-29 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Leissa K Mills  29  OREG  Oregon  1:01.53 
 5  100 Free  Linda M Finley  25  OREG  Oregon  1:04.90 
 2  200 Free  Leissa K Mills  29  OREG  Oregon  2:11.38 
 7  200 Free  Linda M Finley  25  OREG  Oregon  2:23.17 
 1  400 Free  Leissa K Mills  29  OREG  Oregon  4:39.24 
 7  200 Back  Heather McLaughlan  27  MACO  Oregon  3:02.75 
 3  100 Fly  Leissa K Mills  29  OREG  Oregon  1:10.10 
 6  100 IM  Linda M Finley  25  OREG  Oregon  1:15.68 
 5  200 IM  Linda M Finley  25  OREG  Oregon  2:43.02 

Women 30-34 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  28.05 
 1  100 Free  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  1:02.19 
 1  200 Free  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  2:15.81 
 8  100 Back  Kristi K Gustafson  34  OREG  Oregon  1:23.13 
 6  200 Back  Kristi K Gustafson  34  OREG  Oregon  2:55.91 
 7  200 Breast  Kimberly A Phillips  32  OREG  Oregon  3:12.36 
 4  50 Fly  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  32.54 
 4  100 Fly  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  1:14.15 

Women 35-39 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 IM  Kathleen P Buck  39  OREG  Oregon  6:58.89 

Women 40-44 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Sandi Rousseau  43  OREG  Oregon  33.68 
 8  100 Free  Sandi Rousseau  43  OREG  Oregon  1:15.74 
 4  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  39.79 
 7  50 Back  Susan J Case  41  OREG  Oregon  40.17 
 6  100 Back  Susan J Case  41  OREG  Oregon  1:26.48 
 7  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  1:27.01 
 5  200 Back  Susan J Case  41  OREG  Oregon  3:03.66 
 6  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  3:06.86 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  39.74 
 7  50 Breast  Susan J Case  41  OREG  Oregon  43.65 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  1:27.20 
 7  100 Breast  Susan J Case  41  OREG  Oregon  1:34.34 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  3:06.96 
 8  200 Breast  Susan J Case  41  OREG  Oregon  3:26.41 
 4  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  35.98 
 2  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  1:23.04 
 5  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  43  OREG  Oregon  1:26.03 
 4  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  3:05.91 
 2  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  1:22.89 
 7  100 IM  Sandi Rousseau  43  OREG  Oregon  1:27.74 
 3  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  3:00.35 
 2  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  6:25.03 
 5  400 IM  Susan J Case  41  OREG  Oregon  6:47.69 

Women 45-49 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Barbara Frid  47  OREG  Oregon  2:48.71 
 3  400 Free  Barbara Frid  47  OREG  Oregon  5:47.68 
 2  800 Free  Barbara Frid  47  OREG  Oregon  11:48.66 
 4  50 Back  Barbara Frid  47  OREG  Oregon  40.65 
 3  100 Back  Barbara Frid  47  OREG  Oregon  1:30.87 
 3  200 Back  Barbara Frid  47  OREG  Oregon  3:19.37 
 2  50 Breast  Barbara Frid  47  OREG  Oregon  42.18 
 2  100 Breast  Barbara Frid  47  OREG  Oregon  1:34.16 

Women 55-59 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 IM  Beverly J Underwood  55  OREG  Oregon  10:49.55 

Women 65-69 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  36.96 
 2  100 Free  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  1:24.34 
 2  200 Free  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  3:07.37 
 1  1500 Free  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  25:29.12 
 9  50 Back  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  49.87 
 4  50 Fly  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  51.32 
 4  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  68  OREG  Oregon  6:14.27 
 9  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  68  OREG  Oregon  12:43.10 

Women 70-74 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Helena W Hoffman  74  MACO  Oregon  21:40.75 
 8  100 Back  Helena W Hoffman  74  MACO  Oregon  3:27.91 
 10  50 Breast  Judy M Melcher  70  OREG  Oregon  1:12.96 
 7  100 Breast  Judy M Melcher  70  OREG  Oregon  2:36.36 
 7  200 Breast  Judy M Melcher  70  OREG  Oregon  5:30.41 
 8  200 Breast  Helena W Hoffman  74  MACO  Oregon  6:53.91 
 7  100 Fly  Helena W Hoffman  74  MACO  Oregon  3:35.85 
 5  200 Fly  Helena W Hoffman  74  MACO  Oregon  7:37.47 

Women 75-79 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Doreen Morris  77  MACO  Oregon  6:36.76 

Women 80-84 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  15:24.24 
 5  100 Back  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  3:35.80 
 3  200 Back  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  7:49.43 
 4  200 Breast  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  10:29.32 
 3  50 Fly  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  2:43.38 
 3  100 Fly  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  5:50.37 
 3  200 Fly  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  13:53.52 
 3  100 IM  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  4:36.95 
 2  400 IM  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  20:11.14 

Men 18-24 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  John P Wickman  22  OREG  Oregon  25.97 
 2  100 Free  John P Wickman  22  OREG  Oregon  58.46 
 7  100 Free  Robert W Seltzer  23  OREG  Oregon  1:00.46 
 6  100 Breast  Robert W Seltzer  23  OREG  Oregon  1:19.15 
 1  100 Fly  John P Wickman  22  OREG  Oregon  1:03.36 
 4  100 Fly  Robert W Seltzer  23  OREG  Oregon  1:05.45 
 3  200 IM  Robert W Seltzer  23  OREG  Oregon  2:28.13 
 3  400 IM  John P Wickman  22  OREG  Oregon  5:44.94 

Men 25-29 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 IM  Hunter S Graham  27  OREG  Oregon  5:17.66 

Men 30-34 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  David O Burleson  32  OREG  Oregon  58.06 
 10  50 Back  Jeff Michel  34  OREG  Oregon  31.59 
 2  100 Back  David O Burleson  32  OREG  Oregon  1:05.07 
 10  100 Back  Jeff Michel  34  OREG  Oregon  1:09.77 
 3  200 Back  John F Zell  33  OREG  Oregon  2:31.77 
 10  200 Back  Jeff Michel  34  OREG  Oregon  2:36.59 
 8  50 Fly  John F Fischer  33  OREG  Oregon  28.17 
 7  100 Fly  John F Fischer  33  OREG  Oregon  1:03.88 
 5  100 IM  David O Burleson  32  OREG  Oregon  1:05.00 
 7  400 IM  John F Zell  33  OREG  Oregon  5:29.79 

Men 35-39 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Michael L Pendleton  38  OREG  Oregon  1:00.27 
 4  200 Free  Roy Abramowitz  35  OREG  Oregon  2:10.48 
 3  50 Back  Gary Hafer  39  OREG  Oregon  31.07 
 3  100 Back  Gary Hafer  39  OREG  Oregon  1:07.15 
 8  200 Back  Gary Hafer  39  OREG  Oregon  2:42.06 
 5  200 Breast  Daniel P Johnson  37  OREG  Oregon  2:49.24 
 6  200 Fly  Roy Abramowitz  35  OREG  Oregon  2:33.41 
 6  100 IM  Roy Abramowitz  35  OREG  Oregon  1:08.07 
 8  100 IM  Gary Hafer  39  OREG  Oregon  1:08.54 
 7  200 IM  Gary Hafer  39  OREG  Oregon  2:32.31 

Men 40-44 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Vernon Dasch  40  OREG  Oregon  26.82 
 9  50 Free  Charles L Scharpf  40  OREG  Oregon  27.18 
 4  100 Free  Vernon Dasch  40  OREG  Oregon  59.89 
 7  100 Free  Charles L Scharpf  40  OREG  Oregon  1:00.76 
 10  100 Free  Steven Barrett  43  OREG  Oregon  1:00.98 
 3  200 Free  Vernon Dasch  40  OREG  Oregon  2:11.17 
 4  200 Free  Steven DuRapau  40  OREG  Oregon  2:11.70 
 1  400 Free  Steven DuRapau  40  OREG  Oregon  4:41.83 
 6  400 Free  Vernon Dasch  40  OREG  Oregon  4:48.99 
 1  800 Free  Steven DuRapau  40  OREG  Oregon  9:45.12 
 7  800 Free  Steven Barrett  43  OREG  Oregon  10:37.11 
 2  1500 Free  Steven DuRapau  40  OREG  Oregon  18:56.03 
 1  50 Breast  Allen Stark  41  OREG  Oregon  33.02 
 2  100 Breast  Allen Stark  41  OREG  Oregon  1:13.31 
 2  200 Breast  Allen Stark  41  OREG  Oregon  2:42.63 
 6  100 IM  Charles L Scharpf  40  OREG  Oregon  1:09.97 
 4  200 IM  Vernon Dasch  40  OREG  Oregon  2:37.24 
 7  200 IM  Charles L Scharpf  40  OREG  Oregon  2:39.40 

Men 45-49 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  800 Free  Richard D Boyd  46  OREG  Oregon  10:08.62 
 1  200 Breast  Robert S Smith  46  OREG  Oregon  2:50.53 
 7  200 Fly  Donald J Kuyper  47  OREG  Oregon  4:22.98 
 1  100 IM  Robert S Smith  46  OREG  Oregon  1:06.13 
 1  400 IM  Richard D Boyd  46  OREG  Oregon  5:30.53 

Men 50-54 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Tom L Fanning  50  OREG  Oregon  2:29.50 
 6  800 Free  Jim Bigler  54  MACO  Oregon  11:41.90 
 1  200 Back  Tom L Fanning  50  OREG  Oregon  2:55.74 
 4  200 Breast  Tom L Fanning  50  OREG  Oregon  3:07.33 
 4  200 Fly  Bert Petersen  51  OREG  Oregon  3:06.10 
 2  100 IM  Tom L Fanning  50  OREG  Oregon  1:15.01 
 6  200 IM  Bert Petersen  51  OREG  Oregon  2:56.24 
 2  400 IM  Tom L Fanning  50  OREG  Oregon  6:06.22 

Men 55-59 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Jim Bigler  55  MACO  Oregon  1:12.09 
 3  200 Free  Jim Bigler  55  MACO  Oregon  2:37.80 
 5  1500 Free  Jim Bigler  55  MACO  Oregon  22:58.47 
 8  50 Back  John C English  56  MACO  Oregon  39.42 
 4  100 Back  John C English  56  MACO  Oregon  1:29.63 
 5  200 Back  John C English  56  MACO  Oregon  3:19.46 
 6  50 Breast  Milton Marks  59  OREG  Oregon  39.67 
 5  100 Breast  Milton Marks  59  OREG  Oregon  1:32.41 
 9  200 Breast  Milton Marks  59  OREG  Oregon  3:34.45 
 3  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  57  OREG  Oregon  1:22.49 

Men 60-64 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Eric Guest  60  OREG  Oregon  31.80 
 2  50 Breast  Milton Marks  60  OREG  Oregon  40.35 
 9  100 IM  Milton Marks  60  OREG  Oregon  1:30.36 
 7  200 IM  Eric Guest  60  OREG  Oregon  3:16.45 
 4  400 IM  Milton Marks  60  OREG  Oregon  7:31.18 

Men 65-69 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Hugh S Richards  69  OREG  Oregon  32.23 
 4  1500 Free  Gilbert Young  68  OREG  Oregon  26:39.25 
 6  50 Back  Earl Walter  69  OREG  Oregon  42.27 
 10  50 Back  Robert A Morrison  69  OREG  Oregon  44.88 
 10  50 Back  Gilbert Young  68  OREG  Oregon  44.88 
 7  100 Back  Earl Walter  69  OREG  Oregon  1:38.43 
 10  200 Back  Gilbert Young  68  OREG  Oregon  3:47.33 
 3  50 Breast  Robert A Morrison  69  OREG  Oregon  42.17 
 5  50 Breast  Hugh S Richards  69  OREG  Oregon  44.21 
 3  100 Breast  Robert A Morrison  69  OREG  Oregon  1:38.75 
 4  200 Breast  Robert A Morrison  69  OREG  Oregon  3:51.74 
 9  200 Breast  Khosrow Shadbeh  69  OREG  Oregon  4:05.12 
 3  50 Fly  Hugh S Richards  69  OREG  Oregon  37.47 
 7  50 Fly  Robert A Morrison  69  OREG  Oregon  40.44 
 8  100 IM  Robert A Morrison  69  OREG  Oregon  1:37.79 

Men 70-74 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Gerald Huestis  70  OREG  Oregon  2:56.19 
 2  100 Back  Gerald Huestis  70  OREG  Oregon  1:33.72 
 5  50 Breast  Forbes Mack  71  OREG  Oregon  46.91 
 4  100 Breast  Forbes Mack  71  OREG  Oregon  1:47.56 
 5  200 Breast  Forbes Mack  71  OREG  Oregon  4:14.34 
 6  100 Fly  Mel W Anderson  72  OREG  Oregon  2:54.47 
 2  100 IM  Gerald Huestis  70  OREG  Oregon  1:31.95 
 8  100 IM  Forbes Mack  71  OREG  Oregon  1:44.05 
 8  200 IM  Mel W Anderson  72  OREG  Oregon  5:10.52 

Men 75-79 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Syd Hendy  76  OREG  Oregon  1:38.06 
 3  400 Free  Syd Hendy  76  OREG  Oregon  7:55.71 
 9  50 Back  Syd Hendy  76  OREG  Oregon  52.81 
 3  100 Back  Syd Hendy  76  OREG  Oregon  1:58.07 
 3  200 Back  Syd Hendy  76  OREG  Oregon  4:22.66 
 8  50 Fly  Lee Kip King  77  OREG  Oregon  1:17.02 

Men 80-84 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jack X Hoey  80  OREG  Oregon  48.86 
 5  100 Free  Jack X Hoey  80  OREG  Oregon  1:53.18 
 1  50 Back  Jack X Hoey  80  OREG  Oregon  51.99 
 1  100 Back  Jack X Hoey  80  OREG  Oregon  1:53.61 
 2  100 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  2:07.21 
 1  200 Back  Jack X Hoey  80  OREG  Oregon  4:12.31 
 2  200 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  4:29.31 
 3  100 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  2:11.19 
 1  200 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  4:41.01 
 1  400 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  9:47.43 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #33
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #45