USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Andrea L Milner  24  MYAJ  Southern  1:09.24 
 7  400 Free  Andrea L Milner  24  MYAJ  Southern  5:28.03 
 9  100 Back  Laura Bush  23  ES  Southern  1:34.20 
 3  100 Breast  Lisa D Hebert  24  SSUM  Southern  1:23.43 

Women 25-29 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Shannon McIntyre-Woods  26  NOA  Southern  34.73 
 1  100 Breast  Shannon McIntyre-Woods  26  NOA  Southern  1:15.61 
 8  200 Breast  Shannon McIntyre-Woods  26  NOA  Southern  3:20.50 
 1  50 Fly  Shannon McIntyre-Woods  26  NOA  Southern  30.69 
 1  200 Fly  Shannon McIntyre-Woods  26  NOA  Southern  2:28.80 

Women 30-34 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Bethanne Breisacher  32  BOLT  Southern  12:03.30 
 3  50 Breast  Bethanne Breisacher  32  BOLT  Southern  37.76 
 8  50 Breast  Leah A Pace  33  BRCM  Southern  39.84 
 1  100 Breast  Bethanne Breisacher  32  BOLT  Southern  1:20.88 
 2  200 Breast  Bethanne Breisacher  32  BOLT  Southern  3:00.20 
 8  100 IM  Leah A Pace  33  BRCM  Southern  1:18.08 

Women 35-39 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Darlene A Drumm  37  BRCM  Southern  3:28.07 
 7  200 Breast  Darlene A Drumm  37  BRCM  Southern  3:37.18 
 8  400 IM  Darlene A Drumm  37  BRCM  Southern  7:06.89 

Women 40-44 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Vicki Buccino  44  BOLT  Southern  2:52.15 
 9  400 Free  Vicki Buccino  44  BOLT  Southern  5:54.49 
 7  800 Free  Vicki Buccino  44  BOLT  Southern  13:08.62 
 7  1500 Free  Vicki Buccino  44  BOLT  Southern  24:47.72 

Women 50-54 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Patricia F Arnold  51  NOA  Southern  14:50.10 
 9  800 Free  Barbara Bower  52  BOLT  Southern  15:07.21 
 5  1500 Free  Patricia F Arnold  51  NOA  Southern  28:14.98 
 6  1500 Free  Barbara Bower  52  BOLT  Southern  28:40.45 
 9  200 Back  Patricia F Arnold  51  NOA  Southern  3:50.08 
 9  200 Breast  Patricia F Arnold  51  NOA  Southern  4:37.54 
 10  100 Fly  Patricia F Arnold  51  NOA  Southern  2:03.50 
 9  200 IM  Patricia F Arnold  51  NOA  Southern  3:58.82 
 8  400 IM  Patricia F Arnold  51  NOA  Southern  8:27.50 

Women 60-64 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Barbara Owens  61  NSM  Southern  15:18.10 
 6  1500 Free  Barbara Owens  61  NSM  Southern  29:12.43 
 9  100 Back  Barbara Owens  61  NSM  Southern  1:54.02 
 10  200 Back  Barbara Owens  61  NSM  Southern  4:14.44 
 8  50 Breast  Barbara Owens  61  NSM  Southern  56.31 
 3  200 Fly  Barbara Owens  61  NSM  Southern  4:16.70 
 8  200 IM  Barbara Owens  61  NSM  Southern  4:01.02 
 6  400 IM  Barbara Owens  61  NSM  Southern  8:22.29 

Women 70-74 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  73  NOA  Southern  45.51 
 9  50 Free  Rosemary Kariker  71  BOLT  Southern  55.63 
 10  100 Free  Rosemary Kariker  71  BOLT  Southern  2:12.65 
 2  200 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  73  NOA  Southern  3:55.09 
 3  400 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  73  NOA  Southern  8:25.99 
 3  800 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  73  NOA  Southern  17:45.24 
 2  1500 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  73  NOA  Southern  33:38.85 
 2  50 Back  Yvonne Frischhertz  73  NOA  Southern  53.57 
 1  100 Back  Yvonne Frischhertz  73  NOA  Southern  1:51.64 
 1  200 Back  Yvonne Frischhertz  73  NOA  Southern  4:03.07 
 4  100 Breast  Yvonne Frischhertz  73  NOA  Southern  2:26.71 
 9  100 Breast  Rosemary Kariker  71  BOLT  Southern  2:59.57 
 4  200 Breast  Yvonne Frischhertz  73  NOA  Southern  5:09.95 
 8  50 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  71  BOLT  Southern  1:05.81 
 6  100 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  71  BOLT  Southern  2:34.53 
 3  200 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  71  BOLT  Southern  5:53.39 
 3  100 IM  Yvonne Frischhertz  73  NOA  Southern  2:06.74 
 4  200 IM  Yvonne Frischhertz  73  NOA  Southern  4:36.58 
 7  200 IM  Rosemary Kariker  71  BOLT  Southern  5:26.96 
 6  400 IM  Rosemary Kariker  71  BOLT  Southern  11:42.21 

Men 18-24 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Stephen M Slota  21  GWM  Southern  59.99 
 10  100 Free  Derek Beitzel  23  BOLT  Southern  1:00.95 
 5  800 Free  Joey Lee  22  CRAW  Southern  11:00.91 
 3  1500 Free  Joey Lee  22  CRAW  Southern  20:44.80 
 7  50 Back  Leon Hebert  24  MYAJ  Southern  34.60 
 7  100 Back  Leon Hebert  24  MYAJ  Southern  1:18.70 
 6  200 Back  Leon Hebert  24  MYAJ  Southern  2:52.77 
 7  50 Breast  Stephen M Slota  21  GWM  Southern  34.90 
 8  50 Breast  Derek Beitzel  23  BOLT  Southern  35.09 
 7  100 Breast  Derek Beitzel  23  BOLT  Southern  1:20.31 
 9  100 Breast  Joey Lee  22  CRAW  Southern  1:20.82 
 4  200 Breast  Joey Lee  22  CRAW  Southern  2:57.89 
 6  100 IM  Chris Casper  19  BOLT  Southern  1:08.43 

Men 25-29 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Anders E Grender  28  NOA  Southern  2:09.23 
 7  800 Free  Anders E Grender  28  NOA  Southern  9:46.80 
 4  1500 Free  Anders E Grender  28  NOA  Southern  18:21.22 
 7  50 Back  Anders E Grender  28  NOA  Southern  32.43 
 9  100 Back  Anders E Grender  28  NOA  Southern  1:12.91 
 1  200 Back  Anders E Grender  28  NOA  Southern  2:29.84 
 8  50 Breast  Michael L Mason  28  CRAW  Southern  33.43 
 10  100 Breast  Michael L Mason  28  CRAW  Southern  1:15.21 
 10  200 Breast  Michael L Mason  28  CRAW  Southern  2:57.20 
 8  100 Fly  Kenneth G Malone  26  IWSM  Southern  1:03.95 
 5  400 IM  Anders E Grender  28  NOA  Southern  5:12.63 

Men 30-34 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Yit Aun Lim  32  IWSM  Southern  25.68 
 6  50 Free  Eddie Schmidt  32  UNAT  Southern  25.69 
 10  50 Free  Dean Przymus  30  CRAW  Southern  25.87 
 3  100 Free  Dean Przymus  30  CRAW  Southern  55.30 
 10  100 Free  Eddie Schmidt  32  UNAT  Southern  58.30 
 9  200 Free  Scott Rabalais  32  BRCM  Southern  2:09.66 
 6  400 Free  William H Brigham  31  PHMS  Southern  4:34.66 
 10  400 Free  Scott Rabalais  32  BRCM  Southern  4:42.14 
 3  800 Free  William H Brigham  31  PHMS  Southern  9:37.04 
 9  800 Free  Scott Rabalais  32  BRCM  Southern  10:03.19 
 3  1500 Free  William H Brigham  31  PHMS  Southern  18:06.35 
 6  1500 Free  Scott Rabalais  32  BRCM  Southern  19:03.15 
 2  50 Back  Dean Przymus  30  CRAW  Southern  30.14 
 4  50 Back  Eddie Schmidt  32  UNAT  Southern  30.21 
 3  100 Back  Dean Przymus  30  CRAW  Southern  1:05.87 
 9  100 Back  Eddie Schmidt  32  UNAT  Southern  1:09.73 
 9  200 Back  Eddie Schmidt  32  UNAT  Southern  2:36.35 
 6  50 Breast  Yit Aun Lim  32  IWSM  Southern  33.36 
 7  50 Fly  Yit Aun Lim  32  IWSM  Southern  28.07 
 4  100 Fly  Dean Przymus  30  CRAW  Southern  1:02.55 
 9  100 Fly  William H Brigham  31  PHMS  Southern  1:04.38 
 2  200 Fly  William H Brigham  31  PHMS  Southern  2:22.34 
 4  100 IM  Dean Przymus  30  CRAW  Southern  1:04.68 
 7  100 IM  Yit Aun Lim  32  IWSM  Southern  1:05.20 
 8  400 IM  Scott Rabalais  32  BRCM  Southern  5:31.84 

Men 35-39 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Fly  Tim M Hale  35  BOLT  Southern  28.83 
 9  100 Fly  Tim M Hale  35  BOLT  Southern  1:07.06 

Men 45-49 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  John Felder  49  NSM  Southern  36.99 
 8  100 Breast  John Felder  49  NSM  Southern  1:23.28 

Men 50-54 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  John Felder  50  NSM  Southern  36.75 
 1  100 Breast  John Felder  50  NSM  Southern  1:21.85 
 2  200 Breast  John Felder  50  NSM  Southern  3:04.20 

Men 60-64 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Dick Bower  60  BOLT  Southern  30.31 
 3  100 Free  Dick Bower  60  BOLT  Southern  1:09.57 
 5  200 Free  Dick Bower  60  BOLT  Southern  2:42.65 
 9  400 Free  Dick Bower  60  BOLT  Southern  6:06.58 
 4  800 Free  Dick Bower  60  BOLT  Southern  12:53.24 
 6  1500 Free  Dick Bower  60  BOLT  Southern  24:32.94 
 3  50 Back  Dick Bower  60  BOLT  Southern  41.62 
 5  50 Breast  Dick Bower  60  BOLT  Southern  41.54 
 7  100 Breast  Dick Bower  60  BOLT  Southern  1:38.34 
 4  50 Fly  Dick Bower  60  BOLT  Southern  35.62 
 6  100 IM  Dick Bower  60  BOLT  Southern  1:26.18 
 10  200 IM  Richard H Daniel  64  BOLT  Southern  3:46.07 
 7  400 IM  Richard H Daniel  64  BOLT  Southern  7:54.10 

Men 65-69 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Robert Wiegand  68  BOLT  Southern  1:38.63 
 7  200 Back  Robert Wiegand  68  BOLT  Southern  3:36.13 

Men 75-79 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Michael Offner  76  BOLT  Southern  51.75 
 2  50 Breast  Michael Offner  76  BOLT  Southern  47.72 
 3  100 Breast  Michael Offner  76  BOLT  Southern  1:50.97 
 3  200 Breast  Michael Offner  76  BOLT  Southern  4:02.69 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #33
Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #52
Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #45