USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Leah L Kennedy  24  JCMS  Southeastern  31.69 
 3  100 Free  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  1:08.35 
 10  100 Free  Mindy M Daniels  23  CTM  Southeastern  1:11.67 
 8  200 Free  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  2:32.34 
 5  400 Free  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  5:23.16 
 4  800 Free  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  10:48.26 
 7  800 Free  Mindy M Daniels  23  CTM  Southeastern  12:13.60 
 3  1500 Free  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  20:25.72 
 5  1500 Free  Mindy M Daniels  23  CTM  Southeastern  23:17.93 
 6  50 Back  Leah L Kennedy  24  JCMS  Southeastern  38.34 
 7  100 Back  Leah L Kennedy  24  JCMS  Southeastern  1:24.30 
 8  50 Breast  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  41.65 
 9  100 Breast  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  1:27.07 
 6  200 Breast  Mindy M Daniels  23  CTM  Southeastern  3:18.91 
 7  200 Breast  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  3:20.46 
 8  200 Breast  Lynelle Zettler  24  JCMS  Southeastern  3:22.95 
 2  200 Fly  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  3:24.24 
 7  100 IM  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  1:18.28 
 5  200 IM  Dianne Batson  22  CTM  Southeastern  2:47.64 

Women 35-39 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Susanne Chandler  39  UNAT  Southeastern  32.06 
 6  200 Free  Susanne Chandler  39  UNAT  Southeastern  2:30.84 
 6  400 Free  Susanne Chandler  39  UNAT  Southeastern  5:15.37 
 3  800 Free  Susanne Chandler  39  UNAT  Southeastern  10:43.96 
 4  1500 Free  Susanne Chandler  39  UNAT  Southeastern  20:37.40 
 6  50 Breast  Susanne Chandler  39  UNAT  Southeastern  41.61 
 4  100 Breast  Susanne Chandler  39  UNAT  Southeastern  1:28.45 
 3  200 Breast  Susanne Chandler  39  UNAT  Southeastern  3:09.25 
 3  50 Fly  Susanne Chandler  39  UNAT  Southeastern  33.84 
 1  100 Fly  Susanne Chandler  39  UNAT  Southeastern  1:14.59 
 1  200 Fly  Susanne Chandler  39  UNAT  Southeastern  2:50.70 
 3  400 IM  Susanne Chandler  39  UNAT  Southeastern  5:59.69 

Women 55-59 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  34.40 
 2  100 Free  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  1:17.03 
 2  200 Free  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  2:53.35 
 3  400 Free  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  6:12.17 
 3  800 Free  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  12:39.09 
 1  50 Back  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  41.20 
 1  100 Back  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  1:33.68 
 2  200 Back  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  3:28.37 
 6  50 Breast  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  48.71 
 10  100 Breast  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  1:53.03 
 2  50 Fly  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  39.06 
 2  100 Fly  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  1:35.16 
 4  200 Fly  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  3:40.30 
 2  100 IM  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  1:31.44 
 1  200 IM  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  3:21.50 

Women 65-69 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Mary Lee Watson  69  MCMS  Southeastern  3:36.19 

Women 70-74 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Frances Bell  72  CTM  Southeastern  11:40.46 
 8  800 Free  Frances Bell  72  CTM  Southeastern  24:35.32 
 3  1500 Free  Frances Bell  72  CTM  Southeastern  44:36.55 
 6  100 Back  Frances Bell  72  CTM  Southeastern  2:33.45 
 9  200 Back  Frances Bell  72  CTM  Southeastern  5:15.15 
 9  200 Breast  Frances Bell  72  CTM  Southeastern  7:00.45 
 8  100 Fly  Frances Bell  72  CTM  Southeastern  3:53.17 
 4  200 Fly  Frances Bell  72  CTM  Southeastern  7:34.08 
 10  200 IM  Frances Bell  72  CTM  Southeastern  6:23.36 

Women 75-79 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Janet Meservey  76  ORM  Southeastern  1:20.10 
 7  100 Back  Janet Meservey  76  ORM  Southeastern  2:45.98 
 4  200 Back  Janet Meservey  76  ORM  Southeastern  5:42.85 
 5  50 Breast  Janet Meservey  76  ORM  Southeastern  1:26.29 
 5  100 Breast  Janet Meservey  76  ORM  Southeastern  3:09.45 
 3  200 Breast  Janet Meservey  76  ORM  Southeastern  6:39.32 

Men 18-24 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Breast  Woody (James W) Van Nostrand  23  UNAT  Southeastern  1:19.05 
 2  200 Breast  Woody (James W) Van Nostrand  23  UNAT  Southeastern  2:53.90 
 4  400 IM  Woody (James W) Van Nostrand  23  UNAT  Southeastern  6:00.23 

Men 30-34 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Dirk Crandell  32  BYMS  Southeastern  1:14.27 

Men 40-44 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Garry Warren  43  CTM  Southeastern  21:09.15 
 9  200 Breast  Marshall McMillan  41  MYM  Southeastern  2:57.80 

Men 45-49 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Pat Wilson  48  SSMS  Southeastern  1:03.67 
 7  800 Free  Pat Wilson  48  SSMS  Southeastern  11:33.28 
 10  100 Back  Thomas L Ferrell  47  GKMS  Southeastern  1:21.96 
 8  200 Back  Thomas L Ferrell  47  GKMS  Southeastern  3:01.47 

Men 50-54 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Donald W Hastings  50  GKMS  Southeastern  11:49.35 
 4  50 Back  Andy Still  52  BYMS  Southeastern  37.60 
 5  50 Back  John Trainer  53  MCMS  Southeastern  37.94 
 5  100 Back  Andy Still  52  BYMS  Southeastern  1:22.73 
 9  100 Back  John Trainer  53  MCMS  Southeastern  1:25.53 
 6  200 Back  Andy Still  52  BYMS  Southeastern  3:06.53 
 10  200 Back  John Trainer  53  MCMS  Southeastern  3:08.35 
 8  50 Breast  Donald W Hastings  50  GKMS  Southeastern  38.63 
 5  100 Breast  Donald W Hastings  50  GKMS  Southeastern  1:25.70 
 5  200 Breast  Donald W Hastings  50  GKMS  Southeastern  3:10.64 
 8  50 Fly  Donald W Hastings  50  GKMS  Southeastern  34.18 
 8  200 IM  Donald W Hastings  50  GKMS  Southeastern  2:56.68 
 6  400 IM  Donald W Hastings  50  GKMS  Southeastern  6:30.71 

Men 55-59 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  William Lauer  56  GKMS  Southeastern  1:10.92 
 7  200 Free  William Lauer  56  GKMS  Southeastern  2:42.10 
 8  400 Free  William Lauer  56  GKMS  Southeastern  5:58.02 
 4  800 Free  William Lauer  56  GKMS  Southeastern  12:33.92 
 8  50 Fly  Larry Shannon  57  BSLM  Southeastern  34.23 
 4  100 Fly  William Lauer  56  GKMS  Southeastern  1:24.40 
 4  200 Fly  William Lauer  56  GKMS  Southeastern  3:21.29 
 8  200 Fly  Larry Shannon  57  BSLM  Southeastern  3:37.14 
 9  100 IM  William Lauer  56  GKMS  Southeastern  1:21.25 
 9  200 IM  William Lauer  56  GKMS  Southeastern  3:05.24 
 4  400 IM  William Lauer  56  GKMS  Southeastern  6:45.98 

Men 65-69 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 IM  Howard Stoker  65  GKMS  Southeastern  9:36.41 

Men 70-74 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Ray H Averett  70  SVYM  Southeastern  7:53.19 
 4  800 Free  Ray H Averett  70  SVYM  Southeastern  15:47.00 
 2  1500 Free  Ray H Averett  70  SVYM  Southeastern  29:46.53 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #29