USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  2:23.25 
 3  50 Breast  Lisa A Flanagan  28  SPM  Florida  39.24 
 2  100 Breast  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  1:20.45 
 7  100 Breast  Lisa A Flanagan  28  SPM  Florida  1:24.29 
 3  200 Breast  Lisa A Flanagan  28  SPM  Florida  3:00.45 
 2  100 Fly  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  1:09.94 
 1  200 IM  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  2:31.58 

Women 30-34 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  Wanda H Brown  33  SWIM  Florida  19:42.98 

Women 35-39 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Betsy Hobbs  36  SPCO  Florida  29.59 
 6  50 Free  Jane Harper  37  HLJ  Florida  30.45 
 7  100 Free  Jane Harper  37  HLJ  Florida  1:09.47 
 9  800 Free  Betsy Hobbs  36  SPCO  Florida  12:44.81 
 9  50 Back  Jane Harper  37  HLJ  Florida  38.14 
 4  50 Breast  Jane Harper  37  HLJ  Florida  40.49 
 8  100 Breast  Carol M Cowen  38  SPCO  Florida  1:35.98 
 5  50 Fly  Jane Harper  37  HLJ  Florida  34.34 
 8  100 IM  Jane Harper  37  HLJ  Florida  1:18.78 
 8  200 IM  Jane Harper  37  HLJ  Florida  2:55.10 

Women 40-44 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Meegan Wilson  42  FAST  Florida  1:15.95 
 10  200 Free  Meegan Wilson  42  FAST  Florida  2:53.21 
 3  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  42  FAST  Florida  41.04 
 4  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  42  FAST  Florida  1:31.98 
 5  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  42  FAST  Florida  3:18.59 
 8  200 IM  Meegan Wilson  42  FAST  Florida  3:12.85 

Women 45-49 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Elaine Bromwich  47  SPM  Florida  34.29 
 6  400 Free  Elaine Bromwich  47  SPM  Florida  6:00.69 
 4  800 Free  Elaine Bromwich  47  SPM  Florida  12:29.23 
 5  100 Back  Suzanne Carlson  48  SMS  Florida  1:38.19 
 4  200 Back  Suzanne Carlson  48  SMS  Florida  3:22.33 
 1  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  47  SPM  Florida  38.67 
 1  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  47  SPM  Florida  1:25.20 
 1  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  47  SPM  Florida  3:09.73 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  46  HLJ  Florida  35.91 
 4  50 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  47  SPM  Florida  39.49 
 8  50 Fly  Joan Leskovitz  46  HLJ  Florida  48.56 
 3  100 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  47  SPM  Florida  1:32.60 
 3  200 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  47  SPM  Florida  3:30.09 
 2  100 IM  Elaine Bromwich  47  SPM  Florida  1:24.83 
 3  200 IM  Elaine Bromwich  47  SPM  Florida  3:07.75 
 7  200 IM  Suzanne Carlson  48  SMS  Florida  3:26.70 

Women 50-54 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  1:13.54 
 1  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  2:39.51 
 1  400 Free  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  5:42.78 
 9  100 Breast  Jacquelyn G Piper  53  SPM  Florida  1:53.72 
 7  200 Breast  Jacquelyn G Piper  53  SPM  Florida  4:15.04 
 8  200 Breast  Sandy L Steer  51  SPM  Florida  4:16.68 
 4  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  39.15 
 2  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  1:33.15 
 1  200 Fly  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  3:25.38 
 2  100 IM  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  1:31.18 
 2  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  51  SPM  Florida  6:59.56 

Women 55-59 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Beverley J Tucker  55  SPM  Florida  7:26.63 
 9  800 Free  Barbara A Allen  57  SPM  Florida  16:20.37 
 10  200 Back  Barbara A Allen  57  SPM  Florida  4:04.21 
 8  200 Breast  Beverley J Tucker  55  SPM  Florida  4:16.15 

Women 60-64 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Alice R Lawrence  60  SWIM  Florida  1:37.68 
 7  400 Free  Alice R Lawrence  60  SWIM  Florida  7:17.38 
 10  1500 Free  Mary E Boaz  62  SPM  Florida  37:37.77 
 9  50 Back  Alice R Lawrence  60  SWIM  Florida  53.96 
 8  100 Breast  Alice R Lawrence  60  SWIM  Florida  2:19.26 
 7  200 Breast  Alice M Carver  63  JERS  Florida  5:09.48 
 10  50 Fly  Angie Sinacore  60  SPCO  Florida  54.18 
 9  100 IM  Alice R Lawrence  60  SWIM  Florida  1:54.48 

Women 65-69 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  38.82 
 9  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  68  SPCO  Florida  42.13 
 1  100 Free  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  1:23.36 
 10  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  68  SPCO  Florida  1:41.07 
 1  200 Free  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  3:05.28 
 1  400 Free  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  6:25.37 
 1  800 Free  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  13:35.28 
 8  800 Free  Jean A Beers  68  SPCO  Florida  17:39.37 
 2  1500 Free  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  25:48.48 
 10  1500 Free  Bunny Cederlund  68  SPCO  Florida  33:20.80 
 1  50 Back  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  46.47 
 3  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  68  SPCO  Florida  47.08 
 3  200 Back  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  3:51.91 
 5  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  68  SPCO  Florida  3:59.43 
 8  200 Back  Marjorie Newman  67  HLJ  Florida  4:33.79 
 4  50 Breast  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  51.12 
 10  50 Breast  Jean A Beers  68  SPCO  Florida  1:02.86 
 10  100 Breast  Jean A Beers  68  SPCO  Florida  2:19.81 
 4  200 Breast  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  4:06.61 
 9  200 Breast  Jean A Beers  68  SPCO  Florida  5:09.89 
 1  50 Fly  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  43.93 
 1  100 Fly  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  1:57.36 
 6  100 Fly  Sue S McGaughey  68  SPCO  Florida  2:16.30 
 3  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  67  HLJ  Florida  6:03.56 
 1  100 IM  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  1:37.84 
 1  200 IM  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  3:37.63 
 1  400 IM  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  7:57.77 
 8  400 IM  Marjorie Newman  67  HLJ  Florida  10:38.32 

Women 70-74 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  48.88 
 2  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  1:49.66 
 4  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  3:58.09 
 2  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  8:24.47 
 4  400 Free  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  8:34.42 
 4  800 Free  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  17:48.85 
 3  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  57.04 
 3  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  2:03.73 
 4  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  4:21.50 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  53.91 
 2  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  1:01.93 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  2:03.26 
 3  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  2:16.69 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  4:33.02 
 3  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  5:01.51 
 1  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  55.20 
 2  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  59.79 
 1  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  2:16.26 
 3  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  2:20.74 
 1  200 Fly  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  5:03.73 
 2  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  5:23.81 
 1  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  1:56.00 
 4  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  2:08.55 
 2  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  4:14.12 
 5  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  4:36.65 
 2  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  73  HLJ  Florida  9:14.00 
 4  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  9:57.42 

Women 75-79 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  59.81 
 4  200 Free  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  4:59.73 
 3  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  1:17.65 
 4  100 Breast  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  2:55.94 
 2  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  6:24.75 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  1:06.66 
 3  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  2:32.48 
 2  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  5:28.42 
 4  100 IM  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  2:37.23 
 3  200 IM  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  5:35.73 
 2  400 IM  Anne Wilder  77  IRCC  Florida  11:56.98 

Women 80-84 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  59.24 
 3  50 Free  Meredith Scanlon  80  IRCC  Florida  1:01.32 
 2  100 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  2:11.69 
 3  100 Free  Meredith Scanlon  80  IRCC  Florida  2:28.47 
 1  200 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  4:45.53 
 2  200 Free  Meredith Scanlon  80  IRCC  Florida  5:30.89 
 1  400 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  10:07.07 
 1  800 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  20:48.35 
 1  1500 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  40:29.44 
 1  50 Back  Meredith Scanlon  80  IRCC  Florida  1:06.60 
 4  50 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  1:20.10 
 2  100 Back  Meredith Scanlon  80  IRCC  Florida  2:34.06 
 3  100 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  2:45.00 
 1  200 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  5:43.22 
 2  50 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  1:25.69 
 3  50 Breast  Meredith Scanlon  80  IRCC  Florida  1:29.92 
 2  100 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  3:11.90 
 2  200 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  7:29.17 
 1  50 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  1:20.41 
 1  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  3:00.10 
 1  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  7:23.27 
 1  100 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  2:48.26 
 1  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  6:05.96 
 1  400 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  13:42.08 

Men 18-24 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jeff Heimback  24  IRCC  Florida  26.62 
 1  50 Breast  Jeff Heimback  24  IRCC  Florida  33.05 
 4  100 Breast  Jeff Heimback  24  IRCC  Florida  1:16.16 
 4  50 Fly  Jeff Heimback  24  IRCC  Florida  29.24 
 7  100 Fly  Jeff Heimback  24  IRCC  Florida  1:08.70 
 8  100 IM  Jeff Heimback  24  IRCC  Florida  1:10.04 

Men 30-34 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  David S Kemler  32  FAST  Florida  4:33.66 
 2  800 Free  David S Kemler  32  FAST  Florida  9:26.09 
 9  1500 Free  Toby Roche  34  HLJ  Florida  20:10.67 
 1  50 Fly  Michael T Shepardson  30  SPCO  Florida  26.58 
 1  100 Fly  Michael T Shepardson  30  SPCO  Florida  58.88 
 9  200 Fly  Toby Roche  34  HLJ  Florida  3:07.99 
 10  200 IM  David S Kemler  32  FAST  Florida  2:31.67 
 4  400 IM  David S Kemler  32  FAST  Florida  5:19.85 

Men 35-39 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Scott McMillen  37  IRCC  Florida  2:12.07 
 10  400 Free  Scott McMillen  37  IRCC  Florida  4:50.34 
 4  50 Back  Scott McMillen  37  IRCC  Florida  31.24 
 2  100 Back  Scott McMillen  37  IRCC  Florida  1:06.66 
 2  200 Back  Scott McMillen  37  IRCC  Florida  2:27.09 
 2  100 Breast  Michael S Drews  37  SMS  Florida  1:11.68 
 1  50 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  38  SMS  Florida  27.57 
 5  100 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  38  SMS  Florida  1:03.73 
 9  200 Fly  Scott McMillen  37  IRCC  Florida  2:42.33 
 2  100 IM  Scott McMillen  37  IRCC  Florida  1:06.61 
 3  200 IM  Scott McMillen  37  IRCC  Florida  2:25.80 
 3  400 IM  Michael S Drews  37  SMS  Florida  5:08.84 
 7  400 IM  Scott McMillen  37  IRCC  Florida  5:19.32 

Men 40-44 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Virgil C Daniels  43  HLJ  Florida  4:54.63 
 4  800 Free  Virgil C Daniels  43  HLJ  Florida  10:09.26 
 6  800 Free  Doug Hellerson  44  HLJ  Florida  10:34.62 
 10  800 Free  Clive Fraser  40  SPCO  Florida  11:09.87 
 10  50 Back  Virgil C Daniels  43  HLJ  Florida  34.27 
 6  200 Back  Virgil C Daniels  43  HLJ  Florida  2:47.56 
 7  200 Back  Clive Fraser  40  SPCO  Florida  2:49.59 
 8  100 Breast  James Donnelly  41  SMS  Florida  1:19.00 
 6  100 Fly  Doug Hellerson  44  HLJ  Florida  1:07.85 
 1  200 Fly  Doug Hellerson  44  HLJ  Florida  2:46.83 
 10  100 IM  Virgil C Daniels  43  HLJ  Florida  1:10.74 
 1  400 IM  Virgil C Daniels  43  HLJ  Florida  5:38.99 

Men 45-49 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  David Blanchard  45  CWM  Florida  35.73 
 2  200 Back  Timothy R Garton  47  HLJ  Florida  2:38.76 
 1  50 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  46  UNAT  Florida  33.84 
 2  100 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  46  UNAT  Florida  1:19.22 
 3  100 Breast  Timothy R Garton  47  HLJ  Florida  1:19.50 
 2  50 Fly  G Scott Guthrie  46  UNAT  Florida  29.69 
 7  100 Fly  G Scott Guthrie  46  UNAT  Florida  1:14.27 
 5  200 Fly  Douglas Messineo  49  SWIM  Florida  3:27.20 
 2  100 IM  Timothy R Garton  47  HLJ  Florida  1:06.58 

Men 50-54 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  John C S Smith  52  HLJ  Florida  27.44 
 1  50 Back  John C S Smith  52  HLJ  Florida  32.34 
 8  50 Back  Bill Dykstra  53  IRCC  Florida  38.55 
 1  100 Back  John C S Smith  52  HLJ  Florida  1:11.86 
 9  100 Breast  Douglas Messineo  50  SWIM  Florida  1:27.59 
 8  200 Breast  Douglas Messineo  50  SWIM  Florida  3:13.51 
 1  50 Fly  John C S Smith  52  HLJ  Florida  30.86 
 4  100 Fly  John C S Smith  52  HLJ  Florida  1:15.89 
 9  100 Fly  Douglas Messineo  50  SWIM  Florida  1:26.61 
 8  200 Fly  Douglas Messineo  50  SWIM  Florida  3:33.72 
 1  100 IM  John C S Smith  52  HLJ  Florida  1:11.60 
 10  400 IM  Douglas Messineo  50  SWIM  Florida  6:59.37 

Men 55-59 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  29.88 
 2  100 Free  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  1:06.47 
 1  200 Free  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  2:21.68 
 1  400 Free  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  5:00.99 
 3  400 Free  Raymond Burns  55  SPM  Florida  5:34.49 
 1  1500 Free  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  20:03.24 
 1  50 Back  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  35.36 
 1  200 Back  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  2:45.23 
 2  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  55  SPM  Florida  1:25.03 
 9  100 Breast  James H Taylor  57  HLJ  Florida  1:34.37 
 10  200 Breast  Harry M Piper  55  SPM  Florida  3:36.26 
 7  100 Fly  Raymond Burns  55  SPM  Florida  1:26.26 
 8  100 Fly  James H Taylor  57  HLJ  Florida  1:29.12 
 2  200 Fly  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  3:08.47 
 1  100 IM  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  1:14.56 
 1  200 IM  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  2:41.86 
 4  200 IM  Raymond Burns  55  SPM  Florida  2:57.74 
 1  400 IM  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  5:54.63 

Men 60-64 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Arthur S Friedland  60  SPM  Florida  1:18.89 
 5  100 Back  Arthur S Friedland  60  SPM  Florida  1:34.48 
 5  200 Back  Arthur S Friedland  60  SPM  Florida  3:28.00 

Men 65-69 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  John M Woods  67  UNAT  Florida  2:50.59 
 3  800 Free  John M Woods  67  UNAT  Florida  13:08.55 
 10  800 Free  Alvin Rogerson  65  SPCO  Florida  16:27.78 
 4  50 Back  John M Woods  67  UNAT  Florida  40.57 
 3  200 Back  John M Woods  67  UNAT  Florida  3:24.17 
 7  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  67  SPM  Florida  45.09 
 5  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  67  SPM  Florida  1:44.31 
 5  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  67  SPM  Florida  3:55.08 
 8  50 Fly  John M Woods  67  UNAT  Florida  41.11 

Men 70-74 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  John G Haake  70  CWM  Florida  1:30.48 
 10  200 Free  Harwell P Moseley  72  HLJ  Florida  3:15.03 
 4  400 Free  Harwell P Moseley  72  HLJ  Florida  6:59.62 
 7  400 Free  John G Haake  70  CWM  Florida  7:18.60 
 2  800 Free  Harwell P Moseley  72  HLJ  Florida  14:26.41 
 4  50 Back  Bill J Uhrich  70  HLJ  Florida  46.28 
 5  50 Back  John G Haake  70  CWM  Florida  47.09 
 8  100 Back  John G Haake  70  CWM  Florida  1:43.34 
 9  100 Back  Bill J Uhrich  70  HLJ  Florida  1:48.59 
 6  200 Back  John G Haake  70  CWM  Florida  3:52.99 
 6  50 Breast  Bill J Uhrich  70  HLJ  Florida  47.18 
 7  100 Breast  Bill J Uhrich  70  HLJ  Florida  1:51.45 
 3  50 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  72  HLJ  Florida  41.15 
 5  50 Fly  Bill J Uhrich  70  HLJ  Florida  42.73 
 2  100 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  72  HLJ  Florida  1:39.03 
 4  100 IM  Bill J Uhrich  70  HLJ  Florida  1:38.21 
 5  200 IM  Harwell P Moseley  72  HLJ  Florida  3:39.48 
 6  200 IM  Bill J Uhrich  70  HLJ  Florida  3:44.99 

Men 75-79 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  William Grant  77  HLJ  Florida  40.46 
 9  50 Free  Frank Tillotson  76  HLJ  Florida  49.00 
 6  100 Free  William Grant  77  HLJ  Florida  1:37.48 
 8  100 Free  Gil Spear  76  IRCC  Florida  1:38.24 
 4  200 Free  Gil Spear  76  IRCC  Florida  3:41.37 
 5  200 Free  Frank Tillotson  76  HLJ  Florida  4:06.24 
 8  200 Free  Ernie J Ogilvie  76  SPCO  Florida  4:38.55 
 5  400 Free  Gil Spear  76  IRCC  Florida  8:13.53 
 6  400 Free  Frank Tillotson  76  HLJ  Florida  8:40.00 
 3  800 Free  Frank Tillotson  76  HLJ  Florida  17:19.66 
 3  50 Back  William Grant  77  HLJ  Florida  49.53 
 6  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  76  HLJ  Florida  52.18 
 2  100 Back  Carl Thornburg  78  PAM  Florida  1:54.88 
 5  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  76  HLJ  Florida  1:58.60 
 7  100 Back  Gil Spear  76  IRCC  Florida  2:04.84 
 10  100 Back  William Grant  77  HLJ  Florida  2:10.14 
 2  200 Back  Carl Thornburg  78  PAM  Florida  4:04.07 
 4  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  76  HLJ  Florida  4:23.90 
 9  200 Back  Ernie J Ogilvie  76  SPCO  Florida  5:40.31 
 4  50 Breast  William Grant  77  HLJ  Florida  54.49 
 6  50 Breast  Frank Tillotson  76  HLJ  Florida  59.37 
 5  100 Breast  William Grant  77  HLJ  Florida  2:11.86 
 6  100 Breast  Frank Tillotson  76  HLJ  Florida  2:17.45 
 5  200 Breast  Carl Thornburg  78  PAM  Florida  4:34.45 
 6  200 Breast  Frank Tillotson  76  HLJ  Florida  5:02.78 
 1  50 Fly  William Grant  77  HLJ  Florida  47.71 
 5  50 Fly  Carl Thornburg  78  PAM  Florida  56.02 
 6  50 Fly  Frank Tillotson  76  HLJ  Florida  1:07.74 
 7  50 Fly  Ernie J Ogilvie  76  SPCO  Florida  1:11.76 
 2  100 Fly  William Grant  77  HLJ  Florida  2:08.16 
 3  100 Fly  Carl Thornburg  78  PAM  Florida  2:09.71 
 3  200 Fly  Carl Thornburg  78  PAM  Florida  4:58.72 
 3  100 IM  William Grant  77  HLJ  Florida  1:50.73 
 5  100 IM  Carl Thornburg  78  PAM  Florida  1:57.99 
 6  100 IM  Gil Spear  76  IRCC  Florida  1:58.44 
 8  100 IM  Frank Tillotson  76  HLJ  Florida  2:10.25 
 10  100 IM  Ernie J Ogilvie  76  SPCO  Florida  2:45.80 
 1  200 IM  Carl Thornburg  78  PAM  Florida  4:11.39 
 3  200 IM  Gil Spear  76  IRCC  Florida  4:24.49 
 4  200 IM  William Grant  77  HLJ  Florida  4:34.82 
 2  400 IM  Carl Thornburg  78  PAM  Florida  9:11.50 

Men 80-84 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Frank J Starr  80  CLYM  Florida  45.35 
 4  100 Free  Frank J Starr  80  CLYM  Florida  1:50.06 
 3  200 Free  Frank J Starr  80  CLYM  Florida  4:16.15 
 6  50 Back  Frank J Starr  80  CLYM  Florida  1:05.69 
 4  50 Breast  Frank J Starr  80  CLYM  Florida  1:06.45 
 3  50 Fly  Frank J Starr  80  CLYM  Florida  1:15.97 
 4  100 IM  Frank J Starr  80  CLYM  Florida  2:15.82 

Men 85-89 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  85  IRCC  Florida  57.97 
 1  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  85  IRCC  Florida  2:12.69 
 1  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  85  IRCC  Florida  4:55.62 
 1  50 Fly  Peter Jurczyk  85  IRCC  Florida  1:28.27 
 1  100 IM  Peter Jurczyk  85  IRCC  Florida  2:25.09 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #45
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #25