USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten LCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Andrea R Tushim  24  GAKW  Georgia  5:21.87 
 4  100 Breast  Linda Wallenhorst  22  GAKW  Georgia  1:30.46 

Women 25-29 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Beth M Gardner  25  GAKW  Georgia  29.22 
 8  100 Free  Beth M Gardner  25  GAKW  Georgia  1:03.49 
 9  800 Free  Beth M Gardner  25  GAKW  Georgia  10:28.27 
 10  800 Free  Robin L Zubeck  28  GAKW  Georgia  10:30.65 
 4  1500 Free  Beth M Gardner  25  GAKW  Georgia  19:44.20 
 7  1500 Free  Robin L Zubeck  28  GAKW  Georgia  19:50.88 
 4  50 Back  Beth M Gardner  25  GAKW  Georgia  33.82 
 2  50 Breast  Pamela C Birsinger  25  GAKW  Georgia  36.52 
 6  200 Breast  Pamela C Birsinger  25  GAKW  Georgia  2:58.76 

Women 30-34 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Lindley A Doughty  31  GAKW  Georgia  33.79 
 1  100 Back  Lindley A Doughty  31  GAKW  Georgia  1:12.67 
 2  200 Back  Lindley A Doughty  31  GAKW  Georgia  2:39.97 
 7  50 Fly  Lindley A Doughty  31  GAKW  Georgia  31.92 
 4  100 Fly  Lindley A Doughty  31  GAKW  Georgia  1:11.03 
 7  200 Fly  Lindley A Doughty  31  GAKW  Georgia  2:43.63 

Women 35-39 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Patricia Mattson  36  GAKW  Georgia  21:33.05 

Women 40-44 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Francine S Williamson  42  GAKW  Georgia  31.74 
 3  100 Free  Francine S Williamson  42  GAKW  Georgia  1:09.20 
 3  200 Free  Francine S Williamson  42  GAKW  Georgia  2:32.48 
 7  400 Free  Francine S Williamson  42  GAKW  Georgia  5:32.53 
 9  50 Breast  Francine S Williamson  42  GAKW  Georgia  43.17 
 5  100 Fly  Francine S Williamson  42  GAKW  Georgia  1:22.95 
 6  200 IM  Francine S Williamson  42  GAKW  Georgia  3:03.48 
 7  400 IM  Francine S Williamson  42  GAKW  Georgia  6:41.82 

Women 45-49 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Bentley B Marane  46  GAKW  Georgia  7:00.72 

Men 18-24 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Whitney T Foster  24  GAKW  Georgia  26.18 
 9  100 Free  Whitney T Foster  24  GAKW  Georgia  58.72 
 4  200 Free  Andrew B Pulsifer  24  GAKW  Georgia  2:10.35 
 2  100 Back  Andrew B Pulsifer  24  GAKW  Georgia  1:05.17 
 6  50 Fly  Whitney T Foster  24  GAKW  Georgia  28.68 
 7  100 Fly  Andrew B Pulsifer  24  GAKW  Georgia  1:04.34 

Men 25-29 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Carlos J Colom  27  GAKW  Georgia  1:14.59 
 10  200 Breast  Carlos J Colom  27  GAKW  Georgia  2:45.75 
 10  50 Fly  Carlos J Colom  27  GAKW  Georgia  27.11 
 6  100 Fly  Carlos J Colom  27  GAKW  Georgia  1:00.32 
 8  200 IM  Carlos J Colom  27  GAKW  Georgia  2:21.91 

Men 30-34 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  800 Free  Daniel J Goerke  31  GAKW  Georgia  9:30.85 
 3  1500 Free  Daniel J Goerke  31  GAKW  Georgia  18:06.27 

Men 40-44 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Brett A Sorge  42  GAKW  Georgia  20:11.25 

Men 45-49 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Charles Gantner  45  GAKW  Georgia  30.97 

Men 55-59 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Hal F Stolz  55  GAKW  Georgia  38.94 
 4  100 Breast  Hal F Stolz  55  GAKW  Georgia  1:27.13 
 4  200 Breast  Hal F Stolz  55  GAKW  Georgia  3:13.17 
 10  50 Fly  Hal F Stolz  55  GAKW  Georgia  35.55 
 4  100 Fly  Hal F Stolz  55  GAKW  Georgia  1:24.23 
 9  200 IM  Hal F Stolz  55  GAKW  Georgia  3:06.86 

Men 60-64 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Elmer Schnitzer  61  GAKW  Georgia  13:37.83 
 8  1500 Free  Irwin W Stolz  60  GAKW  Georgia  26:52.03 
 7  400 IM  Irwin W Stolz  60  GAKW  Georgia  7:29.30 

Men 65-69 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  J Herbert McAuley  67  GAKW  Georgia  32.37 
 7  100 Free  J Herbert McAuley  67  GAKW  Georgia  1:16.05 
 3  50 Fly  J Herbert McAuley  67  GAKW  Georgia  36.01 

Men 75-79 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Edwin Wolpaw  75  GAKW  Georgia  36.50 
 7  100 Free  Edwin Wolpaw  75  GAKW  Georgia  1:35.74 
 2  50 Back  Edwin Wolpaw  75  GAKW  Georgia  46.36 
 4  50 Breast  Edwin Wolpaw  75  GAKW  Georgia  48.31 
 6  100 Breast  Edwin Wolpaw  75  GAKW  Georgia  2:00.96 
 1  50 Fly  Edwin Wolpaw  75  GAKW  Georgia  45.09 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #50
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #20