USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Natalie C Effa  22  USF  Pacific  30.53 
 3  100 Free  Anne E Forster  24  WCM  Pacific  1:04.71 
 6  100 Free  Natalie C Effa  22  USF  Pacific  1:07.66 
 3  200 Free  Denice M Cazalet  22  LAM  Pacific  2:22.33 
 4  200 Free  Anne E Forster  24  WCM  Pacific  2:23.07 
 2  400 Free  Denice M Cazalet  22  LAM  Pacific  4:56.73 
 1  800 Free  Denice M Cazalet  22  LAM  Pacific  10:09.99 
 2  1500 Free  Anne E Forster  24  WCM  Pacific  20:27.33 
 4  1500 Free  Suzanne F Permuth  23  SCAM  Pacific  21:03.41 
 5  1500 Free  Christine E Winn  24  TAM  Pacific  22:01.58 
 6  1500 Free  Victoria B Smith  22  MSC  Pacific  22:02.38 
 2  100 Back  Anne E Forster  24  WCM  Pacific  1:12.80 
 4  100 Back  Kristina J Neill  24  DAM  Pacific  1:14.19 
 6  100 Back  Denice M Cazalet  22  LAM  Pacific  1:19.14 
 2  200 Back  Kristina J Neill  24  DAM  Pacific  2:34.35 
 3  200 Back  Anne E Forster  24  WCM  Pacific  2:35.68 
 4  50 Breast  Kimberly B Collentine  24  WCM  Pacific  41.65 
 8  50 Breast  Kerry E Beissman  22  RH  Pacific  42.21 
 9  50 Breast  Cindy R Wong  24  LAM  Pacific  42.30 
 10  50 Breast  Christine E Winn  24  TAM  Pacific  43.51 
 2  100 Breast  Kimberly B Collentine  24  WCM  Pacific  1:30.16 
 6  100 Breast  Cindy R Wong  24  LAM  Pacific  1:31.72 
 4  200 Breast  Kimberly B Collentine  24  WCM  Pacific  3:15.39 
 8  200 Breast  Christine E Winn  24  TAM  Pacific  3:26.93 
 5  50 Fly  Natalie C Effa  22  USF  Pacific  33.89 
 8  50 Fly  Carrie J Frates  19  UNAT  Pacific  34.41 
 5  100 Fly  Natalie C Effa  22  USF  Pacific  1:15.48 
 2  200 Fly  Kristina J Neill  24  DAM  Pacific  2:39.22 
 4  200 IM  Kristina J Neill  24  DAM  Pacific  2:39.54 
 5  200 IM  Anne E Forster  24  WCM  Pacific  2:41.66 
 7  400 IM  Christine E Winn  24  TAM  Pacific  6:36.63 

Women 25-29 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Anne T Whitford  27  CCAA  Pacific  28.76 
 4  50 Free  Paula J Roemer  29  WCM  Pacific  28.86 
 4  100 Free  Wendy L Ingraham  26  WCM  Pacific  1:01.27 
 5  100 Free  Paula J Roemer  29  WCM  Pacific  1:03.04 
 7  100 Free  Anne T Whitford  27  CCAA  Pacific  1:03.44 
 10  100 Free  Granate Sosnoff  27  TEME  Pacific  1:04.39 
 3  200 Free  Anne T Whitford  27  CCAA  Pacific  2:13.11 
 5  200 Free  Maria A Pease  29  SFRP  Pacific  2:16.37 
 9  200 Free  Patricia L Allen  25  YCRC  Pacific  2:21.47 
 10  200 Free  Kerry M Freeman  27  SAC  Pacific  2:22.73 
 3  400 Free  Maria A Pease  29  SFRP  Pacific  4:48.27 
 8  400 Free  Laura Chase  29  TAM  Pacific  5:03.79 
 3  800 Free  Holly H Vaughn-Edmonds  28  SCAM  Pacific  9:59.92 
 5  800 Free  Patricia L Allen  25  YCRC  Pacific  10:08.02 
 3  1500 Free  Patricia L Allen  25  YCRC  Pacific  19:43.22 
 8  1500 Free  Kimberly A Cohen  29  DAM  Pacific  19:56.43 
 10  1500 Free  Laura Chase  29  TAM  Pacific  20:08.37 
 7  50 Back  C Michelle Young  25  TEME  Pacific  34.80 
 10  50 Back  Pamela M Boscovich  27  WCM  Pacific  35.42 
 7  100 Back  Pamela M Boscovich  27  WCM  Pacific  1:16.22 
 9  100 Back  Paula J Roemer  29  WCM  Pacific  1:16.75 
 4  200 Back  Pamela M Boscovich  27  WCM  Pacific  2:46.04 
 1  50 Breast  Anne T Whitford  27  CCAA  Pacific  36.12 
 1  200 Breast  Anne T Whitford  27  CCAA  Pacific  2:50.17 
 9  50 Fly  Granate Sosnoff  27  TEME  Pacific  31.93 
 2  100 Fly  Maria A Pease  29  SFRP  Pacific  1:08.59 
 8  100 Fly  Paula J Roemer  29  WCM  Pacific  1:12.72 
 3  200 Fly  Maria A Pease  29  SFRP  Pacific  2:32.37 
 10  200 Fly  Patricia L Allen  25  YCRC  Pacific  2:51.65 
 3  200 IM  Anne T Whitford  27  CCAA  Pacific  2:29.99 
 8  200 IM  Kerry M Freeman  27  SAC  Pacific  2:41.26 
 5  400 IM  Kerry M Freeman  27  SAC  Pacific  5:50.56 
 6  400 IM  Patricia L Allen  25  YCRC  Pacific  5:51.38 

Women 30-34 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Janice D Gillies  32  TEME  Pacific  29.37 
 7  50 Free  Dea Ann Joslin  31  PET  Pacific  29.48 
 4  100 Free  Suzanne M Heim  31  TAM  Pacific  1:03.99 
 5  100 Free  Janice D Gillies  32  TEME  Pacific  1:04.59 
 8  100 Free  Olivia J Moore  30  TAM  Pacific  1:06.11 
 5  200 Free  Laura Chase  30  TAM  Pacific  2:22.26 
 3  400 Free  Suzanne M Heim  31  TAM  Pacific  4:43.01 
 7  400 Free  Laura Chase  30  TAM  Pacific  4:59.35 
 5  800 Free  Laura Chase  30  TAM  Pacific  10:13.18 
 10  800 Free  Sarah Burch  30  WCM  Pacific  10:52.51 
 6  1500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  31  CRUZ  Pacific  20:11.03 
 5  50 Back  Suzanne M Heim  31  TAM  Pacific  35.98 
 6  50 Back  Caren A McNamara-Lewis  30  WCM  Pacific  36.49 
 7  50 Back  Cathy L Cooley  32  WCM  Pacific  36.59 
 8  100 Back  Cathy L Cooley  32  WCM  Pacific  1:18.63 
 8  200 Back  Cathy L Cooley  32  WCM  Pacific  2:49.34 
 2  50 Breast  Dea Ann Joslin  31  PET  Pacific  37.57 
 6  50 Breast  Gail McCarney  30  RSM  Pacific  38.24 
 7  50 Breast  Janice D Gillies  32  TEME  Pacific  38.75 
 8  50 Breast  Terri L Monfore  32  SFRP  Pacific  38.87 
 10  50 Breast  Laura Chase  30  TAM  Pacific  39.20 
 5  100 Breast  Cathy L Cooley  32  WCM  Pacific  1:24.70 
 6  100 Breast  Laura Chase  30  TAM  Pacific  1:25.01 
 10  100 Breast  Gail McCarney  30  RSM  Pacific  1:25.72 
 5  200 Breast  Laura Chase  30  TAM  Pacific  3:05.34 
 8  200 Breast  Gail McCarney  30  RSM  Pacific  3:07.85 
 9  200 Breast  Cathy L Cooley  32  WCM  Pacific  3:09.85 
 2  50 Fly  Janice D Gillies  32  TEME  Pacific  31.01 
 8  50 Fly  Caren A McNamara-Lewis  30  WCM  Pacific  32.00 
 9  50 Fly  Gail McCarney  30  RSM  Pacific  32.01 
 5  100 Fly  Suzanne M Heim  31  TAM  Pacific  1:11.17 
 7  100 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  34  WCM  Pacific  1:13.02 
 9  100 Fly  Janice D Gillies  32  TEME  Pacific  1:14.37 
 6  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  34  WCM  Pacific  2:41.13 
 9  200 Fly  Julie M Paque  32  STAN  Pacific  2:57.72 
 4  200 IM  Cathy L Cooley  32  WCM  Pacific  2:43.76 
 7  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  31  CRUZ  Pacific  5:57.62 

Women 35-39 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Laura B Val  38  LAM  Pacific  28.07 
 2  100 Free  Laura B Val  38  LAM  Pacific  1:01.58 
 8  400 Free  Gayle Benty  37  SAC  Pacific  5:22.55 
 7  800 Free  Gayle Benty  37  SAC  Pacific  11:02.32 
 5  1500 Free  Gayle Benty  37  SAC  Pacific  21:07.61 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  38  LAM  Pacific  32.39 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  38  LAM  Pacific  1:13.27 
 5  50 Breast  Gayle Benty  37  SAC  Pacific  38.93 
 2  100 Breast  Gayle Benty  37  SAC  Pacific  1:22.94 
 9  100 Breast  Mary Ellen (Melon) Dash  35  SCAM  Pacific  1:28.84 
 2  200 Breast  Gayle Benty  37  SAC  Pacific  2:58.86 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  38  LAM  Pacific  29.98 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  38  LAM  Pacific  1:06.21 
 3  100 Fly  Mary Ellen (Melon) Dash  35  SCAM  Pacific  1:14.15 
 6  200 Fly  Mary Ellen (Melon) Dash  35  SCAM  Pacific  2:54.42 
 1  200 IM  Laura B Val  38  LAM  Pacific  2:38.82 
 6  200 IM  Mary Ellen (Melon) Dash  35  SCAM  Pacific  2:46.64 

Women 40-44 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Sara Richardson  42  SCAM  Pacific  31.62 
 1  100 Free  Diana Foster  41  RSM  Pacific  1:07.51 
 4  100 Free  Sally Ann Dillon  43  SNM  Pacific  1:09.91 
 2  200 Free  Diana Foster  41  RSM  Pacific  2:26.14 
 4  200 Free  Sally Ann Dillon  43  SNM  Pacific  2:35.98 
 2  400 Free  Diana Foster  41  RSM  Pacific  5:04.59 
 3  400 Free  Sally Ann Dillon  43  SNM  Pacific  5:23.79 
 5  400 Free  Marcia L Barry  41  AAM  Pacific  5:32.19 
 2  800 Free  Diana Foster  41  RSM  Pacific  10:33.82 
 3  800 Free  Marcia L Barry  41  AAM  Pacific  11:23.76 
 4  800 Free  Sally Ann Dillon  43  SNM  Pacific  11:26.13 
 2  1500 Free  Sally Ann Dillon  43  SNM  Pacific  21:18.29 
 9  1500 Free  Patricia A McGarvey  43  DC  Pacific  24:24.65 
 10  50 Back  Marcia L Barry  41  AAM  Pacific  41.51 
 3  50 Breast  Sara Richardson  42  SCAM  Pacific  40.52 
 7  50 Breast  Sally Ann Dillon  43  SNM  Pacific  41.99 
 3  100 Breast  Sara Richardson  42  SCAM  Pacific  1:29.02 
 7  100 Breast  Sally Ann Dillon  43  SNM  Pacific  1:32.50 
 4  200 Breast  Sara Richardson  42  SCAM  Pacific  3:19.25 
 10  200 Breast  Sally Ann Dillon  43  SNM  Pacific  3:32.51 
 1  50 Fly  Diana Foster  41  RSM  Pacific  32.79 
 3  50 Fly  Sara Richardson  42  SCAM  Pacific  34.49 
 8  100 Fly  Vicki E Smerdon  40  CVMA  Pacific  1:25.54 
 6  200 Fly  Vicki E Smerdon  40  CVMA  Pacific  3:12.44 
 2  200 IM  Diana Foster  41  RSM  Pacific  2:46.51 

Women 45-49 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  48  TAM  Pacific  30.57 
 2  50 Free  Carolyn Boak  45  LAM  Pacific  30.65 
 6  50 Free  Jackie M Marr  47  SANR  Pacific  32.75 
 7  50 Free  Nancy Breen  47  SRM  Pacific  32.78 
 8  50 Free  Arlene Proebsting  47  LAM  Pacific  32.94 
 1  100 Free  Carolyn Boak  45  LAM  Pacific  1:07.55 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  48  TAM  Pacific  1:09.40 
 1  200 Free  Carolyn Boak  45  LAM  Pacific  2:34.35 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  48  TAM  Pacific  2:39.04 
 3  200 Free  Nancy Breen  47  SRM  Pacific  2:44.18 
 1  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  48  TAM  Pacific  5:33.35 
 2  800 Free  Nancy Ridout  48  TAM  Pacific  11:41.37 
 2  1500 Free  Nancy Ridout  48  TAM  Pacific  22:52.00 
 4  50 Back  Jackie M Marr  47  SANR  Pacific  40.79 
 5  100 Back  Nancy Breen  47  SRM  Pacific  1:29.29 
 6  100 Back  Jackie M Marr  47  SANR  Pacific  1:31.24 
 8  100 Back  Carol M Laird  47  WCM  Pacific  1:33.61 
 7  200 Back  Jackie M Marr  47  SANR  Pacific  3:18.40 
 1  50 Breast  Carolyn Boak  45  LAM  Pacific  40.20 
 1  100 Breast  Carolyn Boak  45  LAM  Pacific  1:27.39 
 3  100 Breast  Carol M Laird  47  WCM  Pacific  1:36.96 
 2  200 Breast  Carol M Laird  47  WCM  Pacific  3:31.02 
 10  200 Breast  Jean L Pritchett  49  SAC  Pacific  4:01.16 
 1  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  48  TAM  Pacific  33.33 
 3  50 Fly  Nancy Breen  47  SRM  Pacific  35.02 
 5  50 Fly  Carolyn Boak  45  LAM  Pacific  35.50 
 4  100 Fly  Nancy Breen  47  SRM  Pacific  1:24.20 
 5  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  48  TAM  Pacific  1:27.41 
 1  200 Fly  Jackie M Marr  47  SANR  Pacific  3:15.13 
 10  200 Fly  Ann Onton  46  LAM  Pacific  4:27.11 
 1  200 IM  Carolyn Boak  45  LAM  Pacific  2:52.78 
 2  200 IM  Nancy Breen  47  SRM  Pacific  3:01.46 
 5  200 IM  Jackie M Marr  47  SANR  Pacific  3:06.63 
 1  400 IM  Carolyn Boak  45  LAM  Pacific  6:12.37 
 5  400 IM  Jackie M Marr  47  SANR  Pacific  6:49.00 

Women 50-54 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  34.22 
 8  50 Free  Mary Gidley  53  TAM  Pacific  35.95 
 2  100 Free  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  1:15.97 
 7  100 Free  Susan L Munn  51  DAM  Pacific  1:21.37 
 9  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  51  TAM  Pacific  1:22.08 
 4  200 Free  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  2:53.75 
 5  200 Free  Susan L Munn  51  DAM  Pacific  2:59.56 
 7  400 Free  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  6:21.97 
 2  800 Free  Susan L Munn  51  DAM  Pacific  12:27.54 
 3  800 Free  Sperry Rademaker  50  TAM  Pacific  12:30.25 
 7  800 Free  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  12:51.47 
 9  800 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  51  TAM  Pacific  13:11.14 
 3  1500 Free  Susan L Munn  51  DAM  Pacific  24:14.90 
 6  50 Back  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  45.67 
 2  100 Back  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  1:34.09 
 7  100 Back  Ann H Sayre  50  ECAM  Pacific  1:39.74 
 2  200 Back  Sperry Rademaker  50  TAM  Pacific  3:21.90 
 4  200 Back  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  3:24.80 
 10  200 Back  Ann H Sayre  50  ECAM  Pacific  3:41.92 
 2  50 Breast  Ivanelle Hoe  53  SMMM  Pacific  43.67 
 8  100 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  51  TAM  Pacific  1:45.66 
 1  50 Fly  Ivanelle Hoe  53  SMMM  Pacific  37.71 
 4  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  51  TAM  Pacific  39.54 
 8  50 Fly  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  42.88 
 3  100 Fly  Sperry Rademaker  50  TAM  Pacific  1:34.46 
 5  100 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  51  TAM  Pacific  1:38.65 
 1  200 Fly  Sperry Rademaker  50  TAM  Pacific  3:31.01 
 10  200 Fly  Dot Werry  53  SAC  Pacific  4:10.71 
 3  200 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  51  TAM  Pacific  3:24.80 
 5  200 IM  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  3:27.08 
 3  400 IM  Sperry Rademaker  50  TAM  Pacific  7:03.34 
 6  400 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  51  TAM  Pacific  7:16.96 

Women 55-59 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ann J Kay  56  SMMM  Pacific  36.22 
 2  100 Free  Ann J Kay  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.23 
 6  100 Free  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  1:28.76 
 6  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  3:12.28 
 9  200 Free  Joan Alexander  58  WCM  Pacific  3:24.25 
 3  400 Free  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  6:41.59 
 8  400 Free  Joan Alexander  58  WCM  Pacific  7:06.47 
 9  400 Free  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  7:18.14 
 4  800 Free  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  14:01.04 
 8  800 Free  Donna Monroe  56  WCM  Pacific  14:38.96 
 10  800 Free  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  14:49.78 
 2  1500 Free  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  26:17.94 
 5  1500 Free  Donna Monroe  56  WCM  Pacific  28:12.26 
 6  1500 Free  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  28:30.68 
 10  1500 Free  Marty Hill  57  TAM  Pacific  31:20.95 
 5  50 Back  Ann J Kay  56  SMMM  Pacific  44.63 
 2  100 Back  Ann J Kay  56  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.30 
 6  100 Back  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  1:43.14 
 8  100 Back  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  1:44.65 
 3  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  58  RINC  Pacific  3:40.62 
 7  200 Back  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  3:49.33 
 8  200 Back  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  3:51.45 
 10  200 Back  Kathy K Iseri  57  SAC  Pacific  3:58.90 
 2  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  45.97 
 2  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  1:40.63 
 6  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  58  RINC  Pacific  1:47.52 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  3:35.95 
 7  200 Breast  Joan Alexander  58  WCM  Pacific  4:06.85 
 8  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  4:11.46 
 10  200 Breast  Irma Reimer  58  SAC  Pacific  4:13.86 
 4  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  56  SMMM  Pacific  42.70 
 7  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  44.49 
 9  50 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  46.87 
 10  50 Fly  Joan Alexander  58  WCM  Pacific  47.58 
 3  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  1:45.43 
 5  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  1:49.15 
 6  100 Fly  Joan Alexander  58  WCM  Pacific  1:50.17 
 3  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  3:46.88 
 4  200 Fly  Joan Alexander  58  WCM  Pacific  4:02.71 
 6  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  4:10.49 
 10  200 Fly  Donna Monroe  56  WCM  Pacific  4:25.24 
 4  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  3:32.71 
 7  200 IM  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  3:40.01 
 10  200 IM  Joan Alexander  58  WCM  Pacific  3:52.52 
 2  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  7:27.73 
 4  400 IM  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  7:57.30 
 7  400 IM  Joan Alexander  58  WCM  Pacific  8:11.48 
 9  400 IM  Donna Monroe  56  WCM  Pacific  8:26.12 

Women 60-64 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Della Sehorn  63  LAM  Pacific  39.04 
 6  100 Free  Ellen Vose  60  SAC  Pacific  1:32.01 
 7  100 Free  Della Sehorn  63  LAM  Pacific  1:32.04 
 8  200 Free  Ellen Vose  60  SAC  Pacific  3:24.29 
 9  200 Free  Della Sehorn  63  LAM  Pacific  3:25.66 
 8  400 Free  Ellen Vose  60  SAC  Pacific  7:06.94 
 6  800 Free  Anita Hazen  62  SAC  Pacific  14:46.15 
 9  800 Free  Betty McMillan  61  WCM  Pacific  15:35.07 
 4  1500 Free  Anita Hazen  62  SAC  Pacific  28:01.30 
 8  1500 Free  Betty McMillan  61  WCM  Pacific  29:45.30 
 3  50 Back  Della Sehorn  63  LAM  Pacific  46.41 
 4  100 Back  Della Sehorn  63  LAM  Pacific  1:44.10 
 4  200 Back  Della Sehorn  63  LAM  Pacific  3:44.80 
 9  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  62  WCM  Pacific  4:27.70 
 9  50 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  62  WCM  Pacific  51.98 
 7  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  62  WCM  Pacific  4:29.91 
 7  200 IM  Della Sehorn  63  LAM  Pacific  3:44.36 

Women 65-69 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Jae Howell  67  WCM  Pacific  18:03.56 
 6  1500 Free  Geri Orosco  67  UNAT  Pacific  33:10.69 
 10  200 Back  Jae Howell  67  WCM  Pacific  4:28.55 
 5  50 Breast  Jae Howell  67  WCM  Pacific  55.03 
 6  100 Breast  Jae Howell  67  WCM  Pacific  2:03.43 
 4  200 Breast  Jae Howell  67  WCM  Pacific  4:30.13 
 5  100 Fly  Jae Howell  67  WCM  Pacific  2:13.18 
 3  200 Fly  Jae Howell  67  WCM  Pacific  4:40.91 
 10  200 IM  Jae Howell  67  WCM  Pacific  4:26.01 
 4  400 IM  Jae Howell  67  WCM  Pacific  8:58.10 

Women 70-74 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  73  SMMM  Pacific  44.21 
 5  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  73  SMMM  Pacific  1:46.11 
 6  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  73  SMMM  Pacific  3:59.65 
 7  200 Free  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:05.67 
 8  400 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  73  WCM  Pacific  8:45.34 
 2  800 Free  Audrey Etienne  73  SMMM  Pacific  16:43.66 
 3  800 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  73  WCM  Pacific  17:59.21 
 4  1500 Free  Audrey Etienne  73  SMMM  Pacific  32:19.23 
 5  1500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  73  WCM  Pacific  33:25.00 
 6  1500 Free  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  33:42.34 
 6  50 Back  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  57.78 
 10  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  73  SMMM  Pacific  59.70 
 5  100 Back  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.65 
 8  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.91 
 10  100 Back  Sally Joy  73  WCM  Pacific  2:14.40 
 5  200 Back  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:40.55 
 7  200 Back  Audrey Etienne  73  SMMM  Pacific  4:45.30 
 9  200 Back  Sally Joy  73  WCM  Pacific  4:53.51 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  73  WCM  Pacific  1:00.91 
 9  50 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  73  WCM  Pacific  1:10.06 
 5  100 Breast  Sally Joy  73  WCM  Pacific  2:23.20 
 10  100 Breast  Audrey Etienne  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:30.60 
 7  200 Breast  Sally Joy  73  WCM  Pacific  5:12.78 
 10  200 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  73  WCM  Pacific  5:25.48 
 3  50 Fly  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  58.57 
 7  50 Fly  Sally Joy  73  WCM  Pacific  1:03.38 
 3  100 Fly  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.03 
 3  200 Fly  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  5:09.93 
 5  200 IM  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:38.31 
 8  200 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  73  WCM  Pacific  5:03.40 
 4  400 IM  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  9:49.38 

Women 75-79 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  51.77 
 7  50 Free  Hilda Buel  76  SMMM  Pacific  59.24 
 2  100 Free  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  1:53.81 
 3  100 Free  Ivy Browne  75  SNM  Pacific  2:03.64 
 2  200 Free  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  4:07.70 
 3  200 Free  Ivy Browne  75  SNM  Pacific  4:16.18 
 1  400 Free  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  8:21.15 
 3  400 Free  Ivy Browne  75  SNM  Pacific  8:46.65 
 1  800 Free  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  17:09.60 
 2  800 Free  Ivy Browne  75  SNM  Pacific  17:50.17 
 1  1500 Free  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  31:46.49 
 2  50 Back  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  1:03.02 
 9  50 Back  Hilda Buel  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.03 
 1  100 Back  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  2:20.82 
 8  100 Back  Hilda Buel  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:47.90 
 1  200 Back  Ivy Browne  75  SNM  Pacific  4:52.86 
 2  200 Back  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  5:03.81 
 9  200 Back  Hilda Buel  76  SMMM  Pacific  6:26.06 
 1  50 Breast  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  1:07.76 
 2  50 Breast  Hilda Buel  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.76 
 1  100 Breast  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  2:24.66 
 2  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:41.26 
 1  200 Breast  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  5:13.65 
 2  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  76  SMMM  Pacific  6:05.12 
 1  50 Fly  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  1:03.11 
 1  100 Fly  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  2:30.45 
 3  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  76  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.11 
 1  200 Fly  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  5:17.89 
 3  200 Fly  Hilda Buel  76  SMMM  Pacific  6:53.35 
 1  200 IM  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  4:50.88 
 3  200 IM  Hilda Buel  76  SMMM  Pacific  5:59.11 
 1  400 IM  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  9:45.13 
 3  400 IM  Hilda Buel  76  SMMM  Pacific  13:00.11 

Women 80-84 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Edie Goldman  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.25 
 8  50 Free  Grace Hiddleson  81  WMST  Pacific  2:17.00 
 4  400 Free  Edie Goldman  80  SMMM  Pacific  11:22.36 
 2  50 Back  Edie Goldman  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.98 
 2  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:15.74 
 2  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.00 
 2  200 IM  Edie Goldman  80  SMMM  Pacific  5:56.88 

Men 18-24 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Matt R Jones  24  USF  Pacific  24.69 
 10  50 Free  Vernon J Martin  23  CCAA  Pacific  26.59 
 3  200 Free  Michael D Collins  24  DAM  Pacific  2:10.10 
 10  200 Free  Thorsten Anderson  23  SFRP  Pacific  2:14.41 
 1  400 Free  Michael D Collins  24  DAM  Pacific  4:28.12 
 1  800 Free  Michael D Collins  24  DAM  Pacific  9:06.40 
 9  800 Free  Kenneth Johansson  21  LAM  Pacific  12:39.30 
 1  1500 Free  Michael D Collins  24  DAM  Pacific  17:29.87 
 4  1500 Free  Thorsten Anderson  23  SFRP  Pacific  19:25.30 
 6  50 Back  James P Morgan  24  WCM  Pacific  32.59 
 1  100 Back  Tim Velasco  23  UNAT  Pacific  1:05.07 
 7  100 Back  James P Morgan  24  WCM  Pacific  1:11.07 
 5  200 Back  Michael D Collins  24  DAM  Pacific  2:36.27 
 6  50 Breast  Jack Kietzer  21  UNAT  Pacific  36.04 
 2  100 Breast  Charlton E Horne  22  TEME  Pacific  1:13.54 
 7  100 Breast  Tim Velasco  23  UNAT  Pacific  1:18.62 
 9  100 Breast  Thorsten Anderson  23  SFRP  Pacific  1:18.96 
 4  200 Breast  Charlton E Horne  22  TEME  Pacific  2:49.08 
 7  200 Breast  Thorsten Anderson  23  SFRP  Pacific  2:51.67 
 8  200 Breast  Michael D Collins  24  DAM  Pacific  2:54.55 
 1  50 Fly  Matt R Jones  24  USF  Pacific  26.83 
 1  200 Fly  Michael D Collins  24  DAM  Pacific  2:30.26 
 2  200 Fly  Jason Gipstein  24  SCAM  Pacific  2:37.49 
 6  200 Fly  Thorsten Anderson  23  SFRP  Pacific  2:48.22 
 9  200 Fly  Kenneth Johansson  21  LAM  Pacific  3:28.96 
 2  200 IM  Michael D Collins  24  DAM  Pacific  2:28.30 
 1  400 IM  Michael D Collins  24  DAM  Pacific  5:16.63 

Men 25-29 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Vernon S Rogers  29  WCM  Pacific  24.88 
 8  100 Free  Greg Remmert  27  WCM  Pacific  55.48 
 9  100 Free  Stephen A Stahl  25  WCM  Pacific  55.59 
 4  200 Free  Chris Waters  28  SFRP  Pacific  2:03.44 
 6  200 Free  Stephen A Stahl  25  WCM  Pacific  2:05.41 
 9  200 Free  Greg Remmert  27  WCM  Pacific  2:06.45 
 1  800 Free  Greg Remmert  27  WCM  Pacific  9:31.25 
 6  50 Back  Kevin Nash  26  MVM  Pacific  29.47 
 6  100 Back  Kevin Nash  26  MVM  Pacific  1:05.52 
 4  200 Back  Johan H Steiner  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:21.05 
 6  200 Back  Kevin Nash  26  MVM  Pacific  2:25.23 
 9  200 Back  Tod J Hill  27  SFRP  Pacific  2:28.63 
 8  100 Breast  Jon R Jacques  28  WCM  Pacific  1:14.33 
 4  200 Breast  Johan H Steiner  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:40.96 
 9  200 Breast  Jon R Jacques  28  WCM  Pacific  2:45.49 
 3  50 Fly  Chris Waters  28  SFRP  Pacific  26.52 
 4  100 Fly  Chris Waters  28  SFRP  Pacific  59.11 
 2  200 Fly  Chris Waters  28  SFRP  Pacific  2:13.33 
 3  200 Fly  Doug J Williamson  28  FAC  Pacific  2:16.54 
 4  200 Fly  Johan H Steiner  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:18.22 
 3  200 IM  Chris Waters  28  SFRP  Pacific  2:18.08 
 4  200 IM  Johan H Steiner  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:18.34 
 2  400 IM  Johan H Steiner  25  UNAT  Pacific  4:54.63 
 9  400 IM  Doug J Williamson  28  FAC  Pacific  5:12.02 

Men 30-34 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Kirk E Kozlowski  32  RINC  Pacific  25.13 
 7  200 Free  Paul Blackbeard  32  RSM  Pacific  2:05.06 
 8  800 Free  Joe Healy  30  SFRP  Pacific  9:55.07 
 8  50 Back  James T Johnson  34  SFRP  Pacific  31.06 
 10  50 Breast  Craig D Sihner  30  SMMM  Pacific  33.26 
 7  100 Breast  Andrew D Brenan  30  SAC  Pacific  1:13.65 
 8  100 Breast  Gary W Krage  34  SJAM  Pacific  1:14.68 
 5  200 Breast  Andrew D Brenan  30  SAC  Pacific  2:40.37 
 6  200 Breast  Gary W Krage  34  SJAM  Pacific  2:44.00 
 5  50 Fly  Paul Blackbeard  32  RSM  Pacific  27.12 
 8  50 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  33  WCM  Pacific  27.67 
 9  50 Fly  Kirk E Kozlowski  32  RINC  Pacific  27.72 
 1  100 Fly  Paul Blackbeard  32  RSM  Pacific  1:00.18 
 5  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  33  WCM  Pacific  1:00.69 
 2  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  33  WCM  Pacific  2:16.22 
 4  200 Fly  Paul Blackbeard  32  RSM  Pacific  2:21.83 
 6  400 IM  Kerry O'Brien  33  WCM  Pacific  5:19.11 
 9  400 IM  Paul E Ciske  34  TEME  Pacific  5:23.51 
 10  400 IM  William Sweeney  32  STAN  Pacific  5:24.69 

Men 35-39 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Rick Windes  35  SFRP  Pacific  2:07.94 
 7  200 Free  John P Roemer  35  WCM  Pacific  2:08.64 
 8  200 Free  Randy B Williams  39  TOC  Pacific  2:09.08 
 3  400 Free  Randy B Williams  39  TOC  Pacific  4:34.78 
 4  400 Free  Rick Windes  35  SFRP  Pacific  4:35.31 
 1  800 Free  Randy B Williams  39  TOC  Pacific  9:32.66 
 6  800 Free  Rick Windes  35  SFRP  Pacific  9:57.15 
 3  1500 Free  Rick Windes  35  SFRP  Pacific  18:27.73 
 3  100 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  36  TOC  Pacific  1:08.35 
 2  50 Breast  John P Roemer  35  WCM  Pacific  32.45 
 4  50 Breast  J Robert (John) Harker  36  RSM  Pacific  32.78 
 3  100 Breast  John P Roemer  35  WCM  Pacific  1:12.54 
 4  100 Breast  J Robert (John) Harker  36  RSM  Pacific  1:12.77 
 3  200 Breast  John P Roemer  35  WCM  Pacific  2:37.49 
 4  200 Breast  J Robert (John) Harker  36  RSM  Pacific  2:38.23 
 9  50 Fly  Kurt M Vander Bogart  36  TOC  Pacific  28.94 
 7  100 Fly  Kurt M Vander Bogart  36  TOC  Pacific  1:04.28 
 1  200 Fly  Randy B Williams  39  TOC  Pacific  2:21.68 
 7  200 Fly  Mark W Blagdon  36  SAC  Pacific  2:28.68 
 4  200 IM  John P Roemer  35  WCM  Pacific  2:24.87 
 10  200 IM  Randy B Williams  39  TOC  Pacific  2:27.82 

Men 40-44 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bill Barthold  41  TOC  Pacific  26.46 
 5  50 Free  Dennis R Nugent  41  TIGR  Pacific  26.59 
 2  100 Free  Bill Barthold  41  TOC  Pacific  58.59 
 8  100 Free  David J Gray  44  LAM  Pacific  1:00.71 
 6  200 Free  David J Gray  44  LAM  Pacific  2:13.24 
 7  800 Free  David J Gray  44  LAM  Pacific  10:07.77 
 1  1500 Free  Joel R Wilson  41  CRUZ  Pacific  19:09.05 
 3  1500 Free  David J Gray  44  LAM  Pacific  19:44.38 
 5  50 Back  Robert Strand  44  UNAT  Pacific  31.67 
 7  50 Back  Bill Barthold  41  TOC  Pacific  32.08 
 4  100 Back  Bill Barthold  41  TOC  Pacific  1:07.54 
 6  100 Back  Robert Strand  44  UNAT  Pacific  1:11.02 
 4  200 Back  Bill Barthold  41  TOC  Pacific  2:31.55 
 9  200 Back  James P King  43  WCM  Pacific  2:42.81 
 3  50 Breast  Robert Strand  44  UNAT  Pacific  33.65 
 10  50 Breast  G Paul Menyharth  43  USF  Pacific  34.34 
 2  100 Breast  Robert Strand  44  UNAT  Pacific  1:13.34 
 10  100 Breast  G Paul Menyharth  43  USF  Pacific  1:18.72 
 2  200 Breast  Robert Strand  44  UNAT  Pacific  2:43.84 
 7  200 Breast  Mal Jester  41  WCM  Pacific  2:50.48 
 7  100 Fly  David Levinson  40  RINC  Pacific  1:07.35 
 8  100 Fly  Dennis R Nugent  41  TIGR  Pacific  1:07.63 
 3  200 Fly  David Levinson  40  RINC  Pacific  2:33.56 
 10  200 Fly  Edward Rudloff Jr  43  TOC  Pacific  2:59.45 
 4  200 IM  Mal Jester  41  WCM  Pacific  2:32.34 
 5  200 IM  Robert Strand  44  UNAT  Pacific  2:32.55 
 9  200 IM  Richard E Atondo  40  SFRP  Pacific  2:35.69 
 4  400 IM  David Levinson  40  RINC  Pacific  5:38.07 
 7  400 IM  Joel R Wilson  41  CRUZ  Pacific  5:40.40 

Men 45-49 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Harry Greenfield  45  TAM  Pacific  27.49 
 6  50 Free  Richard Bauschard  46  TAM  Pacific  27.74 
 7  50 Free  John A Dopp  45  SFRP  Pacific  27.82 
 4  100 Free  Edward G Cazalet  48  LAM  Pacific  59.24 
 5  100 Free  Harry Greenfield  45  TAM  Pacific  59.33 
 7  100 Free  Richard Bauschard  46  TAM  Pacific  1:00.67 
 2  200 Free  Edward G Cazalet  48  LAM  Pacific  2:09.61 
 3  200 Free  Harry Greenfield  45  TAM  Pacific  2:14.36 
 8  200 Free  Richard Bauschard  46  TAM  Pacific  2:21.02 
 2  400 Free  Edward G Cazalet  48  LAM  Pacific  4:41.30 
 5  400 Free  Harry Greenfield  45  TAM  Pacific  4:57.03 
 8  400 Free  Jack Likins  45  HBC  Pacific  5:03.84 
 1  800 Free  Edward G Cazalet  48  LAM  Pacific  9:52.93 
 3  800 Free  Jack Likins  45  HBC  Pacific  10:09.80 
 8  800 Free  James G Fussell  45  TOC  Pacific  11:14.64 
 10  800 Free  Richard A Bassi  49  TOC  Pacific  11:32.01 
 2  1500 Free  Steve P Sturges  45  SCAM  Pacific  20:28.90 
 3  1500 Free  Douglas C Stevens  47  TAM  Pacific  21:24.48 
 6  1500 Free  John S Tobey  45  SFRP  Pacific  21:39.45 
 6  50 Back  Richard A Bassi  49  TOC  Pacific  33.93 
 10  50 Back  James F Shaw  49  RINC  Pacific  35.74 
 2  100 Back  Richard M Burns  46  TAM  Pacific  1:14.60 
 6  100 Back  Richard A Bassi  49  TOC  Pacific  1:15.62 
 1  200 Back  Edward G Cazalet  48  LAM  Pacific  2:34.77 
 4  200 Back  Richard A Bassi  49  TOC  Pacific  2:51.68 
 2  50 Breast  Thomas Boak  47  LAM  Pacific  34.41 
 1  100 Breast  Thomas Boak  47  LAM  Pacific  1:16.64 
 6  100 Breast  Don M Davis  45  WCM  Pacific  1:21.31 
 3  200 Breast  Thomas Boak  47  LAM  Pacific  2:53.83 
 3  50 Fly  Harry Greenfield  45  TAM  Pacific  29.72 
 3  100 Fly  Harry Greenfield  45  TAM  Pacific  1:07.39 
 5  200 Fly  John A Dopp  45  SFRP  Pacific  3:06.67 
 8  200 Fly  Donald Daly  45  SMMM  Pacific  3:12.64 
 2  200 IM  Edward G Cazalet  48  LAM  Pacific  2:31.72 
 5  200 IM  Richard Bauschard  46  TAM  Pacific  2:39.29 
 2  400 IM  Edward G Cazalet  48  LAM  Pacific  5:27.75 
 7  400 IM  Richard Bauschard  46  TAM  Pacific  5:59.06 

Men 50-54 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  27.94 
 1  100 Free  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  1:01.68 
 6  100 Free  William Van Horn  51  TOC  Pacific  1:04.64 
 2  200 Free  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  2:21.04 
 3  200 Free  William Van Horn  51  TOC  Pacific  2:23.29 
 3  400 Free  William Van Horn  51  TOC  Pacific  5:06.48 
 6  800 Free  Ben Wisckol  50  RINC  Pacific  11:13.28 
 9  800 Free  Barry Fasbender  53  STAN  Pacific  12:12.51 
 10  800 Free  William Timken  51  TOC  Pacific  12:17.75 
 1  1500 Free  William Van Horn  51  TOC  Pacific  20:35.73 
 4  1500 Free  Ben Wisckol  50  RINC  Pacific  21:29.73 
 8  1500 Free  William Timken  51  TOC  Pacific  22:37.54 
 6  50 Back  James Bohan  54  TOC  Pacific  36.02 
 7  50 Back  Ted Von Hemert  52  UNAT  Pacific  36.90 
 6  100 Back  Ben Wisckol  50  RINC  Pacific  1:20.89 
 5  200 Back  Ben Wisckol  50  RINC  Pacific  2:53.63 
 9  200 Back  William Van Horn  51  TOC  Pacific  3:05.35 
 10  50 Breast  James Bohan  54  TOC  Pacific  40.35 
 2  100 Breast  Jack G Halliday  53  RINC  Pacific  1:25.74 
 4  200 Breast  Jack G Halliday  53  RINC  Pacific  3:12.77 
 2  50 Fly  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  29.38 
 7  50 Fly  Anthony Silvestri  50  LYN  Pacific  32.24 
 2  100 Fly  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  1:07.99 
 5  100 Fly  Anthony Silvestri  50  LYN  Pacific  1:14.63 
 8  100 Fly  Ben Wisckol  50  RINC  Pacific  1:19.12 
 10  100 Fly  William Timken  51  TOC  Pacific  1:20.13 
 1  200 Fly  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  2:46.04 
 4  200 Fly  Anthony Silvestri  50  LYN  Pacific  2:54.53 
 6  200 Fly  William Timken  51  TOC  Pacific  3:01.32 
 8  200 Fly  Ben Wisckol  50  RINC  Pacific  3:08.07 
 10  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  53  STAN  Pacific  3:17.88 
 2  200 IM  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  2:49.72 
 7  200 IM  Jack G Halliday  53  RINC  Pacific  2:55.27 
 8  200 IM  William Timken  51  TOC  Pacific  2:55.65 
 5  400 IM  Ben Wisckol  50  RINC  Pacific  6:18.76 
 7  400 IM  William Timken  51  TOC  Pacific  6:24.84 

Men 55-59 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Brian Browne  55  TOC  Pacific  2:41.81 
 8  800 Free  Brian Browne  55  TOC  Pacific  12:02.37 
 10  1500 Free  Denis Rice  58  TOC  Pacific  23:51.52 
 3  50 Back  Donald L Brown  57  WCM  Pacific  34.87 
 9  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  59  RINC  Pacific  38.11 
 3  100 Back  Donald L Brown  57  WCM  Pacific  1:17.57 
 5  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  59  RINC  Pacific  1:21.76 
 3  200 Back  Donald L Brown  57  WCM  Pacific  2:53.65 
 4  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  59  RINC  Pacific  2:59.96 
 5  50 Breast  Stan Morner  55  WCM  Pacific  38.49 
 10  50 Breast  Tak Iseri  58  SAC  Pacific  40.17 
 5  100 Breast  Tak Iseri  58  SAC  Pacific  1:28.47 
 6  100 Breast  Stan Morner  55  WCM  Pacific  1:28.79 
 10  100 Breast  Donald L Brown  57  WCM  Pacific  1:31.28 
 5  200 Breast  Tak Iseri  58  SAC  Pacific  3:17.73 
 8  200 Breast  Stan Morner  55  WCM  Pacific  3:22.37 
 4  50 Fly  Stan Morner  55  WCM  Pacific  34.31 
 4  200 IM  Donald L Brown  57  WCM  Pacific  2:56.07 

Men 60-64 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Chester B Wershila  61  WCM  Pacific  31.63 
 5  100 Free  Fred Trask  62  WCM  Pacific  1:12.81 
 6  100 Free  Del L Tycer  60  RINC  Pacific  1:14.44 
 8  100 Free  Chester B Wershila  61  WCM  Pacific  1:15.23 
 9  100 Free  David Stevenson  61  RINC  Pacific  1:15.30 
 5  200 Free  Fred Trask  62  WCM  Pacific  2:43.39 
 7  200 Free  David Stevenson  61  RINC  Pacific  2:48.65 
 5  400 Free  Fred Trask  62  WCM  Pacific  6:02.20 
 7  400 Free  Alfred Groh  62  AAM  Pacific  6:02.60 
 2  800 Free  David Stevenson  61  RINC  Pacific  12:13.25 
 4  800 Free  Fred Trask  62  WCM  Pacific  12:31.63 
 7  800 Free  Alfred Groh  62  AAM  Pacific  13:05.61 
 2  1500 Free  Fred Trask  62  WCM  Pacific  24:05.62 
 6  50 Back  Alfred Groh  62  AAM  Pacific  40.17 
 3  100 Back  Eli M Goldfarb  64  RINC  Pacific  1:26.24 
 4  100 Back  Alfred Groh  62  AAM  Pacific  1:28.20 
 3  200 Back  Alfred Groh  62  AAM  Pacific  3:08.38 
 4  200 Back  Eli M Goldfarb  64  RINC  Pacific  3:10.47 
 10  50 Breast  Chester B Wershila  61  WCM  Pacific  43.34 
 8  100 Breast  Chester B Wershila  61  WCM  Pacific  1:36.79 
 7  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  63  SAC  Pacific  35.58 
 3  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  63  SAC  Pacific  1:28.79 
 9  100 Fly  Alfred Groh  62  AAM  Pacific  1:39.98 
 10  200 Fly  George Cunningham  64  TAM  Pacific  4:31.27 
 5  200 IM  Luman Sutton  63  SAC  Pacific  3:14.55 
 6  200 IM  Alfred Groh  62  AAM  Pacific  3:15.25 
 7  200 IM  David Stevenson  61  RINC  Pacific  3:21.46 
 4  400 IM  Alfred Groh  62  AAM  Pacific  7:13.37 
 5  400 IM  Luman Sutton  63  SAC  Pacific  7:22.88 
 6  400 IM  David Stevenson  61  RINC  Pacific  7:23.96 

Men 65-69 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Don Bartlett  68  UNAT  Pacific  32.40 
 6  100 Free  Don Bartlett  68  UNAT  Pacific  1:15.90 
 5  200 Free  Fred Taioli  69  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.54 
 6  200 Free  Don Bartlett  68  UNAT  Pacific  2:58.51 
 3  400 Free  Fred Taioli  69  SMMM  Pacific  6:15.72 
 10  400 Free  Glynn Jones  65  TOC  Pacific  6:43.82 
 2  800 Free  Fred Taioli  69  SMMM  Pacific  12:47.31 
 9  800 Free  Glynn Jones  65  TOC  Pacific  13:52.87 
 2  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  69  SMMM  Pacific  24:46.78 
 7  1500 Free  Glynn Jones  65  TOC  Pacific  26:47.19 
 9  1500 Free  Tom A McCall  67  SCAM  Pacific  27:14.22 
 2  50 Back  Eli M Goldfarb  65  RINC  Pacific  37.82 
 6  50 Back  Don Bartlett  68  UNAT  Pacific  39.91 
 2  100 Back  Eli M Goldfarb  65  RINC  Pacific  1:25.49 
 3  100 Back  Don Bartlett  68  UNAT  Pacific  1:28.02 
 2  200 Back  Eli M Goldfarb  65  RINC  Pacific  3:08.76 
 8  100 Breast  George Cunningham  65  TAM  Pacific  1:45.71 
 9  100 Breast  Tom A McCall  67  SCAM  Pacific  1:46.21 
 5  200 Breast  George Cunningham  65  TAM  Pacific  3:47.92 
 9  200 Breast  Tom A McCall  67  SCAM  Pacific  3:58.98 
 10  100 Fly  George Cunningham  65  TAM  Pacific  1:54.00 
 6  200 Fly  George Cunningham  65  TAM  Pacific  4:12.28 
 8  200 IM  George Cunningham  65  TAM  Pacific  3:40.68 
 5  400 IM  George Cunningham  65  TAM  Pacific  8:01.88 

Men 70-74 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  34.47 
 2  100 Free  Ray Taft  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.71 
 4  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  1:18.06 
 4  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  3:00.89 
 7  200 Free  Richard T Smith  70  SAC  Pacific  3:07.38 
 8  200 Free  Edward Moran  72  SMMM  Pacific  3:07.41 
 9  200 Free  Ray Taft  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.75 
 1  400 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  6:30.77 
 6  400 Free  Edward Moran  72  SMMM  Pacific  6:43.47 
 7  400 Free  Richard T Smith  70  SAC  Pacific  6:48.06 
 1  800 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  13:31.10 
 5  800 Free  Edward Moran  72  SMMM  Pacific  13:53.17 
 7  800 Free  Richard T Smith  70  SAC  Pacific  14:22.29 
 1  1500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  25:34.99 
 4  1500 Free  Richard T Smith  70  SAC  Pacific  27:17.21 
 7  1500 Free  Ray Taft  71  SMMM  Pacific  28:10.12 
 4  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  42.27 
 4  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  1:36.67 
 6  100 Back  Edward Moran  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.82 
 2  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  3:37.77 
 3  200 Back  Edward Moran  72  SMMM  Pacific  3:39.67 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  42.69 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  1:34.61 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  3:34.15 
 8  50 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  42.56 
 3  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  1:41.63 
 3  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  3:50.75 
 2  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  3:27.75 
 5  200 IM  Richard T Smith  70  SAC  Pacific  3:43.30 
 1  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  7:27.91 
 4  400 IM  Richard T Smith  70  SAC  Pacific  8:13.05 

Men 75-79 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Joseph Irvine  79  RINC  Pacific  35:25.05 

Men 85-89 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joseph Kaufman  85  SMMM  Pacific  56.35 
 3  100 Free  Joseph Kaufman  85  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.79 
 2  200 Free  Joseph Kaufman  85  SMMM  Pacific  4:56.91 
 1  50 Back  Joseph Kaufman  85  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.13 
 1  100 Back  Joseph Kaufman  85  SMMM  Pacific  2:35.13 
 1  200 Back  Joseph Kaufman  85  SMMM  Pacific  5:24.01 
 3  200 Back  Victor Sagues  86  TAM  Pacific  7:57.06 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #47