USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten LCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Lisa A Woodworth  24  OREG  Oregon  5:16.74 
 6  800 Free  Lisa A Woodworth  24  OREG  Oregon  11:16.13 

Women 25-29 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Andree Devine  29  OREG  Oregon  2:50.82 
 6  200 Fly  Andree Devine  29  OREG  Oregon  2:47.57 
 9  200 Fly  Karin M Deck  27  OREG  Oregon  2:50.16 
 3  400 IM  Andree Devine  29  OREG  Oregon  5:46.11 

Women 30-34 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Grace M Goddard  30  OREG  Oregon  28.57 
 5  50 Free  Leissa K Mills  30  OREG  Oregon  28.90 
 1  100 Free  Leissa K Mills  30  OREG  Oregon  1:00.59 
 7  100 Free  Grace M Goddard  30  OREG  Oregon  1:05.17 
 1  200 Free  Leissa K Mills  30  OREG  Oregon  2:11.02 
 9  1500 Free  Jill C Schuldt  32  MACO  Oregon  20:36.18 
 5  50 Fly  Grace M Goddard  30  OREG  Oregon  31.71 
 6  100 Fly  Grace M Goddard  30  OREG  Oregon  1:12.23 
 1  200 IM  Leissa K Mills  30  OREG  Oregon  2:37.06 

Women 35-39 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Catherine Chay  35  OREG  Oregon  2:28.39 
 4  400 Free  Catherine Chay  35  OREG  Oregon  5:06.82 
 8  200 IM  Catherine Chay  35  OREG  Oregon  2:50.27 

Women 40-44 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  40.21 
 6  50 Back  Susan J Case  41  OREG  Oregon  40.87 
 7  50 Back  Jayne M Chastain-Arvidson  44  OREG  Oregon  41.14 
 3  100 Back  Susan J Case  41  OREG  Oregon  1:28.13 
 9  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  1:30.10 
 3  200 Back  Susan J Case  41  OREG  Oregon  3:07.44 
 7  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  3:18.57 
 10  200 Back  Jayne M Chastain-Arvidson  44  OREG  Oregon  3:22.98 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  39.64 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  1:25.98 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  3:11.27 
 9  200 Breast  Susan J Case  41  OREG  Oregon  3:29.55 
 10  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  1:27.43 
 4  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  3:07.21 
 5  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  3:00.90 
 4  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  6:31.58 

Women 45-49 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  2:51.71 
 3  400 Free  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  5:51.78 
 7  400 Free  Pamela Himstreet  46  OREG  Oregon  6:18.88 
 3  800 Free  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  11:57.77 
 6  1500 Free  Pamela Himstreet  46  OREG  Oregon  24:51.12 
 6  50 Back  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  42.32 
 7  100 Back  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  1:31.47 
 9  200 Back  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  3:22.46 
 4  50 Breast  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  45.26 
 5  50 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  46  OREG  Oregon  45.81 
 4  100 Breast  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  1:37.08 
 6  100 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  46  OREG  Oregon  1:40.02 
 3  200 Breast  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  3:33.28 
 4  200 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  46  OREG  Oregon  3:36.41 
 10  100 Fly  Pamela Himstreet  46  OREG  Oregon  1:45.03 
 8  400 IM  Pamela Himstreet  46  OREG  Oregon  7:18.03 

Women 50-54 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Charlotte E Cowan  50  OREG  Oregon  6:30.76 

Women 60-64 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Joyce Bahler  60  MACO  Oregon  30:19.80 
 9  200 Back  Joyce Bahler  60  MACO  Oregon  4:06.65 
 7  50 Breast  Joyce Bahler  60  MACO  Oregon  52.56 
 5  100 Breast  Joyce Bahler  60  MACO  Oregon  1:53.84 
 5  200 Breast  Joyce Bahler  60  MACO  Oregon  4:06.51 
 9  100 Fly  Margaret Wells  64  OREG  Oregon  2:15.75 
 8  400 IM  Joyce Bahler  60  MACO  Oregon  8:30.92 

Women 65-69 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  37.36 
 1  100 Free  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  1:24.93 
 2  200 Free  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  3:07.69 
 2  400 Free  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  6:36.11 
 10  400 Free  Pauline B Stangel  68  OREG  Oregon  8:14.84 
 2  800 Free  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  13:44.36 
 1  1500 Free  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  26:10.40 
 10  50 Breast  Pauline B Stangel  68  OREG  Oregon  59.39 
 8  100 Breast  Pauline B Stangel  68  OREG  Oregon  2:14.10 
 7  200 Breast  Pauline B Stangel  68  OREG  Oregon  4:50.57 
 7  50 Fly  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  50.15 
 10  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  68  OREG  Oregon  3:11.84 
 5  200 IM  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  4:07.68 

Women 70-74 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Helena W Hoffman  74  MACO  Oregon  3:35.70 

Women 80-84 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  1:44.14 
 4  100 Free  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  4:02.64 
 3  200 Free  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  7:36.07 
 6  400 Free  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  15:39.86 
 1  800 Free  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  32:47.94 
 7  50 Back  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  1:42.71 
 6  100 Back  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  3:36.33 
 6  200 Back  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  7:55.40 
 6  50 Breast  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  2:13.23 
 5  100 Breast  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  5:06.85 
 5  200 Breast  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  10:21.71 
 4  50 Fly  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  2:57.99 
 4  100 Fly  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  6:43.26 
 3  200 Fly  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  13:49.16 
 6  200 IM  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  10:15.21 
 4  400 IM  Hazel Bressie  81  MACO  Oregon  20:50.73 

Men 18-24 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Seth Tichenor  20  OREG  Oregon  26.34 
 2  100 Free  Seth Tichenor  20  OREG  Oregon  58.22 
 4  200 Back  Erik Van Rookhuijzen  24  UNAT  Oregon  2:34.43 
 10  50 Breast  Erik Van Rookhuijzen  24  UNAT  Oregon  36.80 
 8  50 Fly  Seth Tichenor  20  OREG  Oregon  28.74 
 10  100 Fly  Seth Tichenor  20  OREG  Oregon  1:06.02 
 6  200 IM  Erik Van Rookhuijzen  24  UNAT  Oregon  2:33.77 
 5  400 IM  Erik Van Rookhuijzen  24  UNAT  Oregon  5:31.99 

Men 30-34 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  David O Burleson  33  OREG  Oregon  1:08.03 
 8  200 Back  David O Burleson  33  OREG  Oregon  2:31.64 

Men 40-44 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Stephen M Johnson  42  OREG  Oregon  2:15.29 
 1  400 Free  Stephen M Johnson  42  OREG  Oregon  4:42.38 
 9  400 Free  Steven DuRapau  41  OREG  Oregon  4:53.43 
 2  800 Free  Stephen M Johnson  42  OREG  Oregon  9:50.68 
 2  1500 Free  Steven DuRapau  41  OREG  Oregon  19:36.88 
 9  50 Breast  Allen Stark  41  OREG  Oregon  34.31 
 4  100 Breast  Allen Stark  41  OREG  Oregon  1:14.79 
 4  200 Breast  Allen Stark  41  OREG  Oregon  2:48.23 
 10  100 Fly  Stephen H Warner  42  OREG  Oregon  1:07.83 
 6  200 Fly  Stephen M Johnson  42  OREG  Oregon  2:44.74 

Men 45-49 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Richard D Boyd  47  OREG  Oregon  2:17.12 
 3  400 Free  Richard D Boyd  47  OREG  Oregon  4:51.62 
 2  800 Free  Richard D Boyd  47  OREG  Oregon  10:07.93 
 1  1500 Free  Richard D Boyd  47  OREG  Oregon  19:09.14 
 2  200 Breast  Richard D Boyd  47  OREG  Oregon  2:53.45 
 3  200 IM  Richard D Boyd  47  OREG  Oregon  2:34.64 
 3  400 IM  Richard D Boyd  47  OREG  Oregon  5:29.87 

Men 50-54 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Tom L Fanning  50  OREG  Oregon  6:42.12 

Men 55-59 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Arthur Welch  57  OREG  Oregon  2:40.47 
 8  400 Free  Arthur Welch  57  OREG  Oregon  5:43.56 
 6  800 Free  Arthur Welch  57  OREG  Oregon  11:53.39 
 6  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  57  OREG  Oregon  1:25.27 
 5  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  57  OREG  Oregon  3:22.80 

Men 60-64 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Donlan Jones  60  OREG  Oregon  41.45 
 10  50 Fly  Eric Guest  60  OREG  Oregon  37.40 
 7  100 Fly  Eric Guest  60  OREG  Oregon  1:38.44 
 7  200 Fly  Fred Eckhardt  64  OREG  Oregon  4:01.60 
 9  200 IM  Eric Guest  60  OREG  Oregon  3:22.72 

Men 65-69 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Robert A Morrison  69  OREG  Oregon  44.41 
 7  200 Breast  Earl Walter  69  OREG  Oregon  3:58.08 
 7  50 Fly  Hugh S Richards  69  OREG  Oregon  38.76 
 5  100 Fly  Earl Walter  69  OREG  Oregon  1:46.46 
 5  200 Fly  Earl Walter  69  OREG  Oregon  4:09.18 
 7  200 IM  Earl Walter  69  OREG  Oregon  3:36.62 
 4  400 IM  Earl Walter  69  OREG  Oregon  7:53.26 

Men 70-74 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Forbes Mack  71  OREG  Oregon  46.84 
 7  100 Breast  Forbes Mack  71  OREG  Oregon  1:48.10 
 6  200 Breast  Forbes Mack  71  OREG  Oregon  3:59.48 
 10  200 IM  Forbes Mack  71  OREG  Oregon  3:57.81 

Men 75-79 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Allan J DeLay  75  OREG  Oregon  38.46 
 10  400 Free  Joseph D Ruddley  75  OREG  Oregon  9:38.84 
 9  50 Breast  Allan J DeLay  75  OREG  Oregon  1:00.10 
 3  200 Fly  Joseph D Ruddley  75  OREG  Oregon  7:04.59 
 5  400 IM  Joseph D Ruddley  75  OREG  Oregon  12:14.42 

Men 80-84 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jack X Hoey  80  OREG  Oregon  51.48 
 7  100 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  1:54.44 
 8  100 Free  Jack X Hoey  80  OREG  Oregon  1:59.78 
 5  200 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  4:11.47 
 4  400 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  8:46.86 
 6  400 Free  Jack X Hoey  80  OREG  Oregon  10:29.98 
 1  50 Back  Jack X Hoey  80  OREG  Oregon  50.27 
 2  50 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  55.99 
 1  100 Back  Jack X Hoey  80  OREG  Oregon  1:53.94 
 2  100 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  2:01.67 
 1  200 Back  Jack X Hoey  80  OREG  Oregon  4:14.73 
 2  200 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  4:20.37 
 5  50 Breast  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  1:06.03 
 4  100 Breast  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  2:32.92 
 3  200 Breast  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  5:29.40 
 3  50 Fly  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  1:08.51 
 5  50 Fly  Jack X Hoey  80  OREG  Oregon  1:18.49 
 1  200 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  4:41.33 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #42
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #13
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #25