USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten LCM for North Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Molly J Burns  24  SWAM  North Texas  22:04.82 
 8  100 Back  Jamie D Beck  22  SWAM  North Texas  1:21.94 
 9  50 Fly  Jamie D Beck  22  SWAM  North Texas  35.15 
 7  100 Fly  Jamie D Beck  22  SWAM  North Texas  1:17.67 

Women 25-29 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Kristin W Henderson  29  SWAM  North Texas  29.16 
 9  100 Free  Kristin W Henderson  29  SWAM  North Texas  1:03.57 
 10  400 Free  Laurie Hoskins  29  WACO  North Texas  5:05.62 
 6  1500 Free  Laurie Hoskins  29  WACO  North Texas  19:46.09 
 5  50 Back  Monica M Brown  29  LONE  North Texas  33.85 
 4  100 Back  Monica M Brown  29  LONE  North Texas  1:15.19 
 3  200 Back  Monica M Brown  29  LONE  North Texas  2:41.24 
 3  50 Breast  Val Kerr-Hague  29  LONE  North Texas  37.02 
 6  100 Breast  Val Kerr-Hague  29  LONE  North Texas  1:24.15 
 5  50 Fly  Kristin W Henderson  29  SWAM  North Texas  31.59 
 8  200 Fly  Laurie Hoskins  29  WACO  North Texas  2:50.09 
 9  400 IM  Laurie Hoskins  29  WACO  North Texas  5:58.55 

Women 30-34 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Jann Butler  30  SACM  North Texas  36.80 

Women 35-39 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Lynn Morrison-Casey  36  LONE  North Texas  28.65 
 3  100 Free  Lynn Morrison-Casey  36  LONE  North Texas  1:02.31 
 3  200 Free  Lynn Morrison-Casey  36  LONE  North Texas  2:22.52 
 9  200 Free  Krissy MacCurdy  37  SWAM  North Texas  2:30.88 
 9  800 Free  Lynn Morrison-Casey  36  LONE  North Texas  11:15.21 
 8  50 Breast  Carol J Standerfer  36  TAQM  North Texas  40.73 
 6  100 Breast  Carol J Standerfer  36  TAQM  North Texas  1:27.83 
 3  200 Breast  Carol J Standerfer  36  TAQM  North Texas  3:09.57 
 4  50 Fly  Lynn Morrison-Casey  36  LONE  North Texas  32.02 
 9  100 Fly  Krissy MacCurdy  37  SWAM  North Texas  1:18.05 
 10  200 IM  Carol J Standerfer  36  TAQM  North Texas  2:53.98 
 9  400 IM  Krissy MacCurdy  37  SWAM  North Texas  6:18.14 

Women 45-49 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Trish Lewis  45  PCAT  North Texas  29:16.34 

Women 75-79 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Mildred Anderson  76  LONE  North Texas  1:22.61 
 5  100 Breast  Mildred Anderson  76  LONE  North Texas  3:22.25 
 5  200 Breast  Mildred Anderson  76  LONE  North Texas  6:57.71 
 4  50 Fly  Mildred Anderson  76  LONE  North Texas  1:36.23 
 4  100 Fly  Mildred Anderson  76  LONE  North Texas  4:52.52 
 7  200 IM  Mildred Anderson  76  LONE  North Texas  7:24.51 

Men 25-29 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Robert B Hudek  28  LONE  North Texas  2:01.46 
 1  400 Free  Robert B Hudek  28  LONE  North Texas  4:16.73 
 2  400 Free  Bobby Patten  27  LONE  North Texas  4:17.53 
 7  400 Free  Clayton Welsh  28  LONE  North Texas  4:30.10 
 1  1500 Free  Bobby Patten  27  LONE  North Texas  17:02.22 
 2  1500 Free  Robert B Hudek  28  LONE  North Texas  17:15.47 
 8  50 Back  Christopher J Shaw  27  LONE  North Texas  29.92 
 10  100 Back  Stephen Barnicoat  28  LONE  North Texas  1:06.23 
 5  200 Back  Stephen Barnicoat  28  LONE  North Texas  2:24.50 
 7  50 Breast  Christopher J Shaw  27  LONE  North Texas  32.06 
 5  100 Breast  Christopher J Shaw  27  LONE  North Texas  1:10.97 
 5  50 Fly  Bobby Patten  27  LONE  North Texas  26.70 
 3  100 Fly  Bobby Patten  27  LONE  North Texas  58.78 
 1  200 Fly  Bobby Patten  27  LONE  North Texas  2:10.88 
 6  200 IM  Christopher J Shaw  27  LONE  North Texas  2:19.18 
 7  200 IM  Robert B Hudek  28  LONE  North Texas  2:20.54 
 3  400 IM  Robert B Hudek  28  LONE  North Texas  4:57.81 

Men 30-34 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Gregory P Kraus  32  SWAM  North Texas  55.55 
 6  200 Free  Gregory P Kraus  32  SWAM  North Texas  2:04.04 
 5  400 Free  Ross Myers  30  LONE  North Texas  4:31.70 
 2  1500 Free  Daniel T Redfern  31  LONE  North Texas  17:36.56 
 10  50 Back  Daniel T Redfern  31  LONE  North Texas  31.18 
 3  100 Back  Ross Myers  30  LONE  North Texas  1:03.93 
 1  200 Back  Ross Myers  30  LONE  North Texas  2:18.16 
 3  200 Back  Daniel T Redfern  31  LONE  North Texas  2:21.21 
 3  200 Fly  Daniel T Redfern  31  LONE  North Texas  2:17.05 
 3  200 IM  Daniel T Redfern  31  LONE  North Texas  2:20.10 
 9  200 IM  Ross Myers  30  LONE  North Texas  2:26.37 
 3  400 IM  Daniel T Redfern  31  LONE  North Texas  5:01.36 

Men 35-39 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Richard Hess  35  LONE  North Texas  24.72 
 4  50 Free  Bryan Austin  35  SWAM  North Texas  25.52 
 6  50 Free  David J Hague  36  LONE  North Texas  25.81 
 8  50 Free  John Thorburn  38  LONE  North Texas  26.54 
 9  50 Free  Joe M Schuster  37  SACM  North Texas  26.69 
 1  100 Free  Bryan Austin  35  SWAM  North Texas  56.07 
 4  100 Free  David J Hague  36  LONE  North Texas  57.32 
 9  100 Free  Joe M Schuster  37  SACM  North Texas  59.05 
 1  200 Free  James Montgomery  35  LONE  North Texas  2:01.63 
 3  200 Free  Richard Hess  35  LONE  North Texas  2:05.92 
 1  1500 Free  James Montgomery  35  LONE  North Texas  17:36.70 
 9  1500 Free  Frank McIntyre  39  LONE  North Texas  19:00.93 
 5  50 Breast  Joe M Schuster  37  SACM  North Texas  33.21 
 10  50 Breast  Wayne Lewoczko  35  LONE  North Texas  34.04 
 9  100 Breast  Joe M Schuster  37  SACM  North Texas  1:16.41 
 1  50 Fly  Richard Hess  35  LONE  North Texas  26.84 
 2  50 Fly  David J Hague  36  LONE  North Texas  26.97 
 1  100 Fly  Richard Hess  35  LONE  North Texas  59.09 
 3  100 Fly  David J Hague  36  LONE  North Texas  1:02.64 
 10  100 Fly  Stephen R Boster  39  LONE  North Texas  1:04.65 
 9  200 Fly  Frank McIntyre  39  LONE  North Texas  2:30.13 
 2  200 IM  Richard Hess  35  LONE  North Texas  2:19.37 
 8  400 IM  Frank McIntyre  39  LONE  North Texas  5:20.81 

Men 40-44 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jerry Heidenreich  40  SWAM  North Texas  25.52 
 7  50 Free  Fred Ferraro  40  LONE  North Texas  27.09 
 1  100 Free  Jerry Heidenreich  40  SWAM  North Texas  56.65 
 6  100 Free  Fred Ferraro  40  LONE  North Texas  59.87 
 3  200 Free  Steven Craven  40  RIMA  North Texas  2:09.84 
 7  200 Free  Fred Ferraro  40  LONE  North Texas  2:14.06 
 8  400 Free  Steven Craven  40  RIMA  North Texas  4:53.06 
 10  800 Free  Fred Ferraro  40  LONE  North Texas  10:27.02 
 4  1500 Free  Steven Craven  40  RIMA  North Texas  19:49.02 
 4  50 Back  Jerry Heidenreich  40  SWAM  North Texas  31.37 
 1  50 Fly  Jerry Heidenreich  40  SWAM  North Texas  27.74 
 3  50 Fly  Fred Ferraro  40  LONE  North Texas  28.10 
 7  50 Fly  Steven Craven  40  RIMA  North Texas  28.90 
 1  100 Fly  Steven Craven  40  RIMA  North Texas  1:02.71 
 5  100 Fly  Fred Ferraro  40  LONE  North Texas  1:05.48 
 3  200 IM  Steven Craven  40  RIMA  North Texas  2:29.54 

Men 45-49 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Robert Welty  45  LONE  North Texas  33.22 
 5  100 Back  Robert Welty  45  LONE  North Texas  1:15.11 
 2  200 Back  Robert Welty  45  LONE  North Texas  2:45.87 
 1  50 Breast  Richard Nesbit  45  SWAM  North Texas  33.67 
 3  100 Breast  Richard Nesbit  45  SWAM  North Texas  1:16.82 
 9  200 Fly  Colin Light  48  PCAT  North Texas  3:15.01 
 7  200 IM  Richard Nesbit  45  SWAM  North Texas  2:43.70 
 9  200 IM  Robert Welty  45  LONE  North Texas  2:45.97 

Men 70-74 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Gus Clemens  72  LONE  North Texas  35.15 
 8  100 Free  Gus Clemens  72  LONE  North Texas  1:22.65 
 9  400 Free  Gus Clemens  72  LONE  North Texas  7:02.49 
 9  800 Free  Gus Clemens  72  LONE  North Texas  15:03.86 
 9  1500 Free  Gus Clemens  72  LONE  North Texas  28:27.90 

Men 75-79 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Hamilton Anderson  76  LONE  North Texas  3:54.42 
 6  400 Free  Hamilton Anderson  76  LONE  North Texas  8:19.34 
 6  800 Free  Hamilton Anderson  76  LONE  North Texas  16:59.07 
 6  1500 Free  Hamilton Anderson  76  LONE  North Texas  35:21.00 
 2  50 Breast  Bennett Allen  76  LONE  North Texas  45.75 
 1  100 Breast  Bennett Allen  76  LONE  North Texas  1:42.54 
 3  50 Fly  Jesse Coon  79  LONE  North Texas  46.56 
 1  100 Fly  Jesse Coon  79  LONE  North Texas  2:05.44 
 1  200 Fly  Jesse Coon  79  LONE  North Texas  4:56.05 
 6  200 IM  Jesse Coon  79  LONE  North Texas  4:39.58 
 8  200 IM  Hamilton Anderson  76  LONE  North Texas  5:57.63 
 4  400 IM  Jesse Coon  79  LONE  North Texas  9:57.04 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #43
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #51
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #52