USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten LCM for Gulf LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Maryann Miner  24  UH2O  Gulf  29.52 
 2  100 Free  Maryann Miner  24  UH2O  Gulf  1:04.62 
 7  200 Free  Maryann Miner  24  UH2O  Gulf  2:25.35 
 1  400 Free  Tori L Trees-Smith  24  HOST  Gulf  4:53.47 
 4  800 Free  Sandra L Carosi  24  UH2O  Gulf  11:05.04 
 3  1500 Free  Sandra L Carosi  24  UH2O  Gulf  20:56.76 
 9  1500 Free  Maryann Miner  24  UH2O  Gulf  22:17.12 
 1  50 Back  Tori L Trees-Smith  24  HOST  Gulf  31.55 
 4  50 Back  Michele Wright  22  TEXS  Gulf  36.15 
 1  100 Back  Tori L Trees-Smith  24  HOST  Gulf  1:10.00 
 1  200 Back  Tori L Trees-Smith  24  HOST  Gulf  2:27.48 
 9  200 Back  Sandra L Carosi  24  UH2O  Gulf  3:25.57 
 3  50 Breast  Michele Wright  22  TEXS  Gulf  41.63 
 5  100 Breast  Maryann Miner  24  UH2O  Gulf  1:31.55 
 10  100 Breast  Sandra L Carosi  24  UH2O  Gulf  1:35.83 
 6  200 Breast  Sandra L Carosi  24  UH2O  Gulf  3:22.71 
 3  50 Fly  Tori L Trees-Smith  24  HOST  Gulf  31.87 
 8  100 Fly  Jill E Gellatly  22  DADS  Gulf  1:18.58 
 1  200 IM  Tori L Trees-Smith  24  HOST  Gulf  2:33.24 
 6  200 IM  Jill E Gellatly  22  DADS  Gulf  2:48.86 
 9  200 IM  Maryann Miner  24  UH2O  Gulf  2:52.11 
 1  400 IM  Jill E Gellatly  22  DADS  Gulf  6:02.02 
 6  400 IM  Sandra L Carosi  24  UH2O  Gulf  6:26.54 

Women 25-29 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Susan Matherne  28  UH2O  Gulf  28.49 
 1  100 Free  Susan Matherne  28  UH2O  Gulf  59.89 
 4  200 Free  Susan Matherne  28  UH2O  Gulf  2:15.38 
 4  400 Free  Sarah A Jordan  25  DADS  Gulf  4:56.97 
 6  400 Free  Susan Matherne  28  UH2O  Gulf  4:58.46 
 4  800 Free  Tori L Trees-Smith  25  HOST  Gulf  10:03.16 
 7  800 Free  Sarah A Jordan  25  DADS  Gulf  10:15.43 
 2  1500 Free  Susan Matherne  28  UH2O  Gulf  19:31.29 
 1  50 Back  Tori L Trees-Smith  25  HOST  Gulf  31.64 
 1  100 Back  Tori L Trees-Smith  25  HOST  Gulf  1:08.68 
 10  100 Back  Erica L Meyer  29  HOST  Gulf  1:17.08 
 1  200 Back  Tori L Trees-Smith  25  HOST  Gulf  2:29.88 
 9  200 Back  Erica L Meyer  29  HOST  Gulf  2:52.98 
 10  50 Breast  Carol Riddle  27  DADS  Gulf  37.79 
 8  100 Breast  Carol Riddle  27  DADS  Gulf  1:24.91 
 1  50 Fly  Susan Matherne  28  UH2O  Gulf  30.41 
 3  50 Fly  Tracy Black  26  DADS  Gulf  31.36 
 1  100 Fly  Susan Matherne  28  UH2O  Gulf  1:06.57 
 7  100 Fly  Sarah A Jordan  25  DADS  Gulf  1:12.61 
 1  200 Fly  Susan Matherne  28  UH2O  Gulf  2:29.75 
 4  200 Fly  Sarah A Jordan  25  DADS  Gulf  2:38.23 
 2  200 IM  Tori L Trees-Smith  25  HOST  Gulf  2:29.67 
 9  200 IM  Carol Riddle  27  DADS  Gulf  2:41.40 
 10  200 IM  Susan Matherne  28  UH2O  Gulf  2:42.50 
 2  400 IM  Sarah A Jordan  25  DADS  Gulf  5:40.57 
 4  400 IM  Carol Riddle  27  DADS  Gulf  5:49.38 

Women 30-34 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Brigitte C Heuer  30  WMST  Gulf  28.42 
 10  50 Free  Julie Arbuthnot  30  HOST  Gulf  29.85 
 4  50 Breast  Margaret McRoberts  32  UNAT  Gulf  37.98 
 5  50 Breast  Julie Arbuthnot  30  HOST  Gulf  38.15 
 1  100 Breast  Brigitte C Heuer  30  WMST  Gulf  1:20.96 
 7  100 Breast  Margaret McRoberts  32  UNAT  Gulf  1:25.07 
 9  200 IM  Julie Arbuthnot  30  HOST  Gulf  2:47.51 

Women 35-39 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Karlene Trebesiner  36  TEXS  Gulf  29.77 
 7  50 Free  Danielle D Ogier  37  DADS  Gulf  30.31 
 9  50 Free  Leslie Wetzel-Osborne  36  HOST  Gulf  30.43 
 4  100 Free  Danielle D Ogier  37  DADS  Gulf  1:05.11 
 6  100 Free  Karlene Trebesiner  36  TEXS  Gulf  1:05.68 
 7  100 Free  Leslie Wetzel-Osborne  36  HOST  Gulf  1:07.62 
 2  200 Free  Danielle D Ogier  37  DADS  Gulf  2:21.46 
 5  200 Free  Karlene Trebesiner  36  TEXS  Gulf  2:26.80 
 2  400 Free  Danielle D Ogier  37  DADS  Gulf  5:00.20 
 7  400 Free  Kris Wingenroth  36  DADS  Gulf  5:19.41 
 3  800 Free  Danielle D Ogier  37  DADS  Gulf  10:22.79 
 10  800 Free  Kris Wingenroth  36  DADS  Gulf  11:19.25 
 1  1500 Free  Danielle D Ogier  37  DADS  Gulf  20:24.19 
 3  1500 Free  Kris Wingenroth  36  DADS  Gulf  20:48.93 
 4  1500 Free  Karlene Trebesiner  36  TEXS  Gulf  20:58.87 
 10  1500 Free  Karol K Harris  35  HOST  Gulf  22:35.23 
 8  50 Back  Danielle D Ogier  37  DADS  Gulf  36.83 
 8  100 Back  Danielle D Ogier  37  DADS  Gulf  1:22.08 
 1  50 Breast  Leslie Wetzel-Osborne  36  HOST  Gulf  35.06 
 9  50 Breast  Danielle D Ogier  37  DADS  Gulf  40.75 
 1  100 Breast  Leslie Wetzel-Osborne  36  HOST  Gulf  1:17.44 
 7  100 Breast  Danielle D Ogier  37  DADS  Gulf  1:28.47 
 1  200 Breast  Leslie Wetzel-Osborne  36  HOST  Gulf  2:55.75 
 8  50 Fly  Karlene Trebesiner  36  TEXS  Gulf  33.00 
 9  50 Fly  Leslie Wetzel-Osborne  36  HOST  Gulf  33.29 
 5  100 Fly  Kris Wingenroth  36  DADS  Gulf  1:14.52 
 6  100 Fly  Karlene Trebesiner  36  TEXS  Gulf  1:14.56 
 2  200 Fly  Kris Wingenroth  36  DADS  Gulf  2:43.75 
 4  200 IM  Danielle D Ogier  37  DADS  Gulf  2:44.34 
 6  400 IM  Kris Wingenroth  36  DADS  Gulf  6:06.59 

Women 40-44 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Patty Thompson  44  DADS  Gulf  1:10.38 
 9  200 Free  Patty Thompson  44  DADS  Gulf  2:39.16 
 10  400 Free  Patty Thompson  44  DADS  Gulf  5:42.82 
 5  1500 Free  Cindy Ayers  40  WMST  Gulf  22:31.84 
 8  200 Back  Jenny Hearn  41  WMST  Gulf  3:18.96 
 9  200 Back  Patty Thompson  44  DADS  Gulf  3:21.67 
 9  50 Fly  Jenny Hearn  41  WMST  Gulf  36.29 
 7  100 Fly  Jenny Hearn  41  WMST  Gulf  1:25.48 
 10  200 Fly  Cindy Ayers  40  WMST  Gulf  3:23.49 
 8  200 IM  Jenny Hearn  41  WMST  Gulf  3:05.50 
 8  400 IM  Jenny Hearn  41  WMST  Gulf  6:42.70 

Women 45-49 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Leslie Smith  49  WMST  Gulf  34.79 
 10  400 IM  Mary Mazzawy  45  UH2O  Gulf  9:38.37 

Women 50-54 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Fly  Sandy Cattarin  50  UH2O  Gulf  1:49.35 

Women 60-64 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Renee A Protopapas  60  UH2O  Gulf  2:50.35 

Men 18-24 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Michael Syamken  21  UH2O  Gulf  26.38 
 6  800 Free  Dan D O'Brien  24  DADS  Gulf  10:50.63 
 3  50 Back  Tim Lotze  20  TEXS  Gulf  31.54 

Men 25-29 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  James M Pringle  26  HOST  Gulf  23.83 
 3  50 Free  John C Smith  28  HOST  Gulf  24.22 
 8  50 Free  Jeff B Frey  29  HOST  Gulf  25.05 
 10  50 Free  Richard M Bodor  28  HOST  Gulf  25.19 
 1  100 Free  James M Pringle  26  HOST  Gulf  53.01 
 6  100 Free  Clark McDonald  26    Gulf  55.28 
 7  100 Free  Richard M Bodor  28  HOST  Gulf  55.38 
 3  200 Free  Richard M Bodor  28  HOST  Gulf  2:02.02 
 2  800 Free  Steven W Roeder  28  HOST  Gulf  9:32.21 
 4  50 Back  John C Smith  28  HOST  Gulf  28.44 
 9  50 Back  Jeff B Frey  29  HOST  Gulf  29.94 
 2  100 Back  Robert Kelly Rives  29  DADS  Gulf  1:04.14 
 4  100 Back  Richard M Bodor  28  HOST  Gulf  1:04.91 
 9  100 Back  John Bodine  25  HOST  Gulf  1:05.69 
 2  200 Back  Robert Kelly Rives  29  DADS  Gulf  2:19.83 
 10  200 Back  Jay Monroe  26  TEXS  Gulf  2:29.99 
 2  50 Breast  Dean E Putterman  28  HOST  Gulf  30.79 
 3  50 Breast  James M Pringle  26  HOST  Gulf  30.94 
 6  50 Breast  John C Smith  28  HOST  Gulf  32.05 
 8  50 Breast  Robert Kelly Rives  29  DADS  Gulf  32.56 
 2  100 Breast  Robert Kelly Rives  29  DADS  Gulf  1:09.31 
 3  100 Breast  Dean E Putterman  28  HOST  Gulf  1:09.71 
 7  100 Breast  Steven W Roeder  28  HOST  Gulf  1:14.04 
 2  200 Breast  Robert Kelly Rives  29  DADS  Gulf  2:33.97 
 6  200 Breast  Steven W Roeder  28  HOST  Gulf  2:43.02 
 8  200 Breast  Dean E Putterman  28  HOST  Gulf  2:43.40 
 1  50 Fly  Stuart Knowles  26  HOST  Gulf  25.60 
 2  50 Fly  Jeff B Frey  29  HOST  Gulf  26.50 
 3  50 Fly  John C Smith  28  HOST  Gulf  26.52 
 8  50 Fly  Dean E Putterman  28  HOST  Gulf  27.05 
 9  50 Fly  Richard M Bodor  28  HOST  Gulf  27.09 
 1  100 Fly  Stuart Knowles  26  HOST  Gulf  57.49 
 7  100 Fly  Richard M Bodor  28  HOST  Gulf  1:00.52 
 9  200 Fly  Jamie Jordan  27  DADS  Gulf  2:26.80 
 1  200 IM  Robert Kelly Rives  29  DADS  Gulf  2:14.57 
 8  400 IM  Steven W Roeder  28  HOST  Gulf  5:10.72 

Men 30-34 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Sam P Seiple  30  HOST  Gulf  25.16 
 8  50 Free  Chris D Walker  30  HOST  Gulf  25.20 
 5  100 Free  Sam P Seiple  30  HOST  Gulf  54.78 
 8  200 Free  Sam P Seiple  30  HOST  Gulf  2:05.74 
 5  800 Free  Sam P Seiple  30  HOST  Gulf  9:42.31 
 7  1500 Free  Mark Hahn  33  DADS  Gulf  18:52.00 
 7  200 Back  John R Krumnow  34  HOST  Gulf  2:30.20 
 1  50 Breast  David M Guthrie  30  UH2O  Gulf  30.55 
 3  50 Breast  Kent Whitaker  31  UNAT  Gulf  32.73 
 1  100 Breast  David M Guthrie  30  UH2O  Gulf  1:07.93 
 3  100 Breast  Kent Whitaker  31  UNAT  Gulf  1:12.29 
 9  100 Breast  Kris Flaska  33  DADS  Gulf  1:15.09 
 1  200 Breast  David M Guthrie  30  UH2O  Gulf  2:33.81 
 4  200 Breast  Kent Whitaker  31  UNAT  Gulf  2:40.26 
 9  200 Breast  Robert C Borneman  30  UNAT  Gulf  2:48.04 
 1  50 Fly  Sam P Seiple  30  HOST  Gulf  26.44 
 4  50 Fly  Chris D Walker  30  HOST  Gulf  27.10 
 6  50 Fly  Wendell Smith  34  HOST  Gulf  27.43 
 3  100 Fly  Sam P Seiple  30  HOST  Gulf  1:00.25 
 10  100 Fly  Scott Cowand  34  WMST  Gulf  1:02.62 
 10  200 Fly  David Harbach  34  UH2O  Gulf  2:33.89 
 10  200 IM  David M Guthrie  30  UH2O  Gulf  2:26.97 

Men 35-39 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Larry W Wood  36  TEXS  Gulf  58.79 
 2  200 Free  Larry W Wood  36  TEXS  Gulf  2:05.80 
 2  400 Free  Larry W Wood  36  TEXS  Gulf  4:33.90 
 9  400 Free  David Harbach  35  UH2O  Gulf  4:44.01 
 2  800 Free  Larry W Wood  36  TEXS  Gulf  9:32.93 
 4  1500 Free  Larry W Wood  36  TEXS  Gulf  18:30.90 
 6  1500 Free  David Harbach  35  UH2O  Gulf  18:37.38 
 8  50 Back  Mark Boerner  39  DADS  Gulf  31.75 
 5  200 Back  David Harbach  35  UH2O  Gulf  2:31.52 
 8  50 Breast  Richard Enright  37  TEXS  Gulf  33.97 
 8  100 Breast  Richard Enright  37  TEXS  Gulf  1:15.37 
 8  200 Breast  Richard Enright  37  TEXS  Gulf  2:42.97 
 4  200 Fly  Larry W Wood  36  TEXS  Gulf  2:27.09 
 6  200 Fly  David Harbach  35  UH2O  Gulf  2:28.01 
 5  200 IM  Larry W Wood  36  TEXS  Gulf  2:25.79 
 3  400 IM  Larry W Wood  36  TEXS  Gulf  5:13.72 
 5  400 IM  Richard Enright  37  TEXS  Gulf  5:18.47 
 6  400 IM  David Harbach  35  UH2O  Gulf  5:19.58 

Men 40-44 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Daniel O Thompson  44  LONG  Gulf  27.04 
 8  1500 Free  William Cerny  42  DADS  Gulf  20:36.33 
 10  50 Back  Daniel O Thompson  44  LONG  Gulf  32.77 
 2  50 Breast  William Charbonneau  44  UH2O  Gulf  33.62 
 5  50 Breast  Dennis Shippey  44  UH2O  Gulf  33.96 
 3  100 Breast  William Charbonneau  44  UH2O  Gulf  1:14.07 
 8  100 Breast  Dennis Shippey  44  UH2O  Gulf  1:17.99 
 5  200 Breast  William Charbonneau  44  UH2O  Gulf  2:48.69 
 2  50 Fly  Daniel O Thompson  44  LONG  Gulf  28.02 
 5  200 Fly  Peter Levine  41  DADS  Gulf  2:43.50 

Men 45-49 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  James M Crane  48  DADS  Gulf  1:02.33 
 5  200 Free  James M Crane  48  DADS  Gulf  2:17.17 
 4  400 Free  James M Crane  48  DADS  Gulf  4:56.38 

Men 50-54 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Bob Bailie  54  HOST  Gulf  28.17 
 9  50 Free  Allen F Jones  50  WMST  Gulf  29.39 
 2  100 Free  Bob Bailie  54  HOST  Gulf  1:02.71 
 9  100 Free  Allen F Jones  50  WMST  Gulf  1:06.16 
 9  50 Breast  Bob Bailie  54  HOST  Gulf  40.28 
 3  50 Fly  Bob Bailie  54  HOST  Gulf  30.33 

Men 55-59 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Graham Johnston  59  DADS  Gulf  1:07.03 
 2  200 Free  Graham Johnston  59  DADS  Gulf  2:24.77 
 1  400 Free  Graham Johnston  59  DADS  Gulf  5:03.58 
 2  800 Free  Graham Johnston  59  DADS  Gulf  10:46.06 
 2  1500 Free  Graham Johnston  59  DADS  Gulf  20:21.82 
 4  50 Breast  George E McLaren  55  TEXS  Gulf  38.17 
 9  100 Breast  George E McLaren  55  TEXS  Gulf  1:30.84 
 10  200 Fly  Peter Pirow  59  UNAT  Gulf  3:32.45 
 3  200 IM  Graham Johnston  59  DADS  Gulf  2:48.73 
 2  400 IM  Graham Johnston  59  DADS  Gulf  6:03.87 

Men 60-64 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Fly  B Dudley Tarlton  60  UH2O  Gulf  36.55 
 4  200 Fly  B Dudley Tarlton  60  UH2O  Gulf  3:49.84 

Men 65-69 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Herbert Ogier  67  DADS  Gulf  44.92 
 7  100 Breast  Herbert Ogier  67  DADS  Gulf  1:44.76 
 10  200 Breast  Herbert Ogier  67  DADS  Gulf  4:00.07 
 7  100 Fly  William Stadig  67  DADS  Gulf  1:47.02 
 3  200 Fly  William Stadig  67  DADS  Gulf  3:57.77 
 9  200 IM  William Stadig  67  DADS  Gulf  3:42.28 
 7  400 IM  William Stadig  67  DADS  Gulf  8:13.68 

Men 70-74 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Bud Dallmann  70  LONE  Gulf  1:54.26 
 9  200 Breast  Bud Dallmann  70  LONE  Gulf  4:16.99 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #33
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #14
Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #35