USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sudi S Miller  23  HLJ  Florida  28.17 
 10  50 Free  Kathryn Pitre  24  SPM  Florida  30.99 
 7  100 Free  Kathryn Pitre  24  SPM  Florida  1:07.88 
 3  50 Back  Sudi S Miller  23  HLJ  Florida  33.46 
 9  50 Back  Tammy Wenzel  22  UNAT  Florida  40.00 
 3  100 Back  Sudi S Miller  23  HLJ  Florida  1:13.81 
 1  50 Breast  Sudi S Miller  23  HLJ  Florida  38.41 
 1  50 Fly  Sudi S Miller  23  HLJ  Florida  30.44 
 7  50 Fly  Kathryn Pitre  24  SPM  Florida  34.24 
 1  100 Fly  Sudi S Miller  23  HLJ  Florida  1:06.63 
 1  200 Fly  Sudi S Miller  23  HLJ  Florida  2:37.20 
 3  200 IM  Sudi S Miller  23  HLJ  Florida  2:38.91 

Women 25-29 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  27.83 
 3  100 Free  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  1:00.51 
 1  200 Free  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  2:09.50 
 1  400 Free  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  4:35.39 
 1  800 Free  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  9:24.22 
 1  1500 Free  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  18:13.30 
 10  200 Back  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  2:53.12 
 8  50 Breast  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  37.69 
 9  50 Breast  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  37.71 
 4  100 Breast  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  1:22.61 
 5  100 Breast  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  1:22.68 
 7  200 Breast  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  2:59.62 
 9  200 Breast  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  3:01.34 
 2  50 Fly  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  31.33 
 8  50 Fly  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  31.83 
 10  100 Fly  Lori Graw  27  SPCO  Florida  1:13.85 
 7  200 Fly  Lori Graw  27  SPCO  Florida  2:47.79 
 5  200 IM  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  2:33.71 
 6  200 IM  Julie L Ginden  28  HLJ  Florida  2:34.88 
 10  400 IM  Meg Lambke  25  SPM  Florida  6:02.00 

Women 30-34 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Breast  Mary Kate Ferguson  31  LYTA  Florida  3:02.47 

Women 35-39 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  800 Free  Susan E Halfacre  38  HLJ  Florida  9:42.99 
 2  50 Breast  Deborah W Walker  39  SMS  Florida  38.65 
 3  100 Breast  Deborah W Walker  39  SMS  Florida  1:24.24 
 5  200 Breast  Deborah W Walker  39  SMS  Florida  3:11.49 
 9  200 Breast  Carol M Cowen  38  SPCO  Florida  3:24.97 
 2  50 Fly  Susan E Halfacre  38  HLJ  Florida  31.30 

Women 40-44 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Anne M Page  42  SPM  Florida  31.28 
 9  50 Free  Meegan Wilson  40  FAST  Florida  32.96 
 8  1500 Free  Mary E Barker  40  SPM  Florida  24:00.85 
 4  200 Back  Mary E Barker  40  SPM  Florida  3:14.51 
 4  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  40  FAST  Florida  40.65 
 5  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  40  FAST  Florida  1:31.13 
 3  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  40  FAST  Florida  3:17.76 
 8  50 Fly  Anne M Page  42  SPM  Florida  36.18 
 10  200 IM  Anne M Page  42  SPM  Florida  3:07.74 
 9  400 IM  Anne M Page  42  SPM  Florida  6:42.74 

Women 45-49 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Sandra Jackson  49  MBM  Florida  6:23.35 
 9  800 Free  Sandra Jackson  49  MBM  Florida  12:54.20 
 10  50 Back  Barbara Hoellen  45  HLJ  Florida  43.20 
 9  100 Back  Suzanne Carlson  48  SMS  Florida  1:36.76 
 8  200 Back  Barbara Hoellen  45  HLJ  Florida  3:19.69 
 10  200 Back  Suzanne Carlson  48  SMS  Florida  3:24.51 
 6  50 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  45  HLJ  Florida  35.71 
 3  100 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  45  HLJ  Florida  1:23.86 
 3  200 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  45  HLJ  Florida  3:20.43 
 9  400 IM  Sandra Jackson  49  MBM  Florida  7:19.38 

Women 50-54 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  33.94 
 1  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  1:13.93 
 1  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  2:44.05 
 1  400 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  5:48.35 
 4  800 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  12:31.04 
 2  1500 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  23:21.05 
 10  100 Back  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  1:43.08 
 3  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  38.78 
 2  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  1:31.97 
 2  200 Fly  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  3:33.13 
 2  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  3:20.90 
 4  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  7:11.13 

Women 55-59 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Mary Lou Mitchell  59  SPM  Florida  14:33.13 
 10  50 Breast  Beverley J Tucker  55  SPM  Florida  51.48 

Women 60-64 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  37.68 
 3  100 Free  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  1:26.01 
 2  400 Free  Gail Roper  61  HLJ  Florida  6:14.67 
 7  400 Free  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  6:50.73 
 5  800 Free  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  13:40.51 
 6  1500 Free  Nancy Durstein  60  CWM  Florida  29:00.55 
 8  100 Back  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  1:52.16 
 8  200 Back  Nancy Durstein  60  CWM  Florida  4:05.81 
 2  50 Fly  Gail Roper  61  HLJ  Florida  40.61 
 4  50 Fly  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  44.91 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  61  HLJ  Florida  1:34.91 
 5  100 Fly  Nancy Durstein  60  CWM  Florida  2:02.73 
 7  100 Fly  Ruth A Hoskinson  60  UNAT  Florida  2:06.12 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  61  HLJ  Florida  3:32.87 
 4  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  60  CWM  Florida  4:16.35 
 8  200 Fly  Ruth A Hoskinson  60  UNAT  Florida  4:32.25 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  61  HLJ  Florida  3:24.44 
 5  200 IM  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  3:41.45 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  61  HLJ  Florida  7:04.63 
 4  400 IM  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  8:09.69 
 9  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  60  CWM  Florida  8:32.27 

Women 65-69 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  38.64 
 2  100 Free  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  1:25.98 
 1  200 Free  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  3:07.68 
 1  400 Free  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  6:30.19 
 1  800 Free  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  13:35.16 
 2  1500 Free  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  26:18.31 
 7  1500 Free  Jean A Beers  68  SPCO  Florida  34:39.58 
 9  1500 Free  Winifred F Walter  69  CWM  Florida  36:20.65 
 2  50 Back  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  47.99 
 3  100 Back  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  1:48.24 
 6  50 Breast  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  55.32 
 9  100 Breast  Jean A Beers  68  SPCO  Florida  2:16.13 
 9  200 Breast  June B Reynolds  68  HLJ  Florida  4:55.95 
 1  50 Fly  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  43.35 
 6  100 Fly  Sue S McGaughey  68  SPCO  Florida  2:19.39 
 9  100 Fly  Winifred F Walter  69  CWM  Florida  2:34.70 
 4  200 Fly  June B Reynolds  68  HLJ  Florida  5:11.92 
 6  200 Fly  Winifred F Walter  69  CWM  Florida  5:28.49 
 9  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  66  HLJ  Florida  6:33.11 
 10  200 Fly  Ellen Bowen  66  CLYM  Florida  6:38.23 
 1  200 IM  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  3:34.41 
 1  400 IM  Florence Carr  65  HLJ  Florida  7:57.09 
 9  400 IM  June B Reynolds  68  HLJ  Florida  9:55.35 

Women 70-74 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  48.54 
 10  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  1:50.92 
 8  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  4:08.03 
 10  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  4:11.91 
 5  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  8:36.70 
 10  400 Free  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  8:47.59 
 4  800 Free  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  18:20.30 
 8  800 Free  Rachel Erwin  70  HLJ  Florida  20:38.79 
 7  1500 Free  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  33:54.11 
 9  1500 Free  Rachel Erwin  70  HLJ  Florida  38:07.45 
 10  1500 Free  Effie Wood  71  CLYM  Florida  40:26.87 
 3  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  53.16 
 4  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  2:03.41 
 3  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  4:25.79 
 6  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  4:41.75 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  52.53 
 4  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  1:03.87 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  2:01.28 
 6  100 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  72  UNAT  Florida  2:24.76 
 7  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  2:26.01 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  4:28.16 
 6  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  5:10.75 
 9  200 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  72  UNAT  Florida  5:15.39 
 2  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  54.04 
 4  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  1:01.22 
 2  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  2:13.12 
 4  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  2:23.62 
 8  100 Fly  Effie Wood  71  CLYM  Florida  3:22.34 
 4  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  5:14.38 
 5  200 Fly  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  5:15.79 
 1  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  4:14.18 
 7  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  4:52.48 
 3  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  9:43.67 
 5  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  73  SPM  Florida  10:16.38 

Women 75-79 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Win Kennedy  77  SPM  Florida  56.07 
 6  100 Back  Win Kennedy  77  SPM  Florida  2:38.06 
 3  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  6:16.21 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  1:12.28 
 2  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  6:23.74 
 2  200 IM  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  5:57.03 
 2  400 IM  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  12:31.12 

Women 80-84 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ruth Switzer  82  SMS  Florida  1:12.15 
 3  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  82  SMS  Florida  2:34.18 
 2  1500 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  41:35.18 
 4  50 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  1:21.69 
 8  50 Back  Ruth Switzer  82  SMS  Florida  1:45.16 
 4  100 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  2:45.93 
 4  200 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  6:13.93 
 3  50 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  1:21.08 
 4  100 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  3:25.22 
 1  50 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  1:22.10 
 2  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  3:02.99 
 2  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  6:58.98 
 3  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  6:11.88 
 2  400 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  81  CLYM  Florida  13:27.89 

Women 85-89 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marian McKechnie  86  SPM  Florida  1:18.37 
 1  100 Free  Marian McKechnie  86  SPM  Florida  2:59.29 
 1  200 Free  Marian McKechnie  86  SPM  Florida  6:18.35 
 1  400 Free  Marian McKechnie  86  SPM  Florida  13:37.88 
 1  800 Free  Marian McKechnie  86  SPM  Florida  28:05.83 
 1  50 Breast  Marian McKechnie  86  SPM  Florida  2:34.76 

Men 25-29 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  John W Black  27  HLJ  Florida  24.86 
 3  100 Free  John W Black  27  HLJ  Florida  54.58 
 8  200 Free  Thomas G Smith  28  HLJ  Florida  2:06.37 
 9  1500 Free  Timothy M Dodge  29  FAST  Florida  19:05.57 
 5  100 Back  Mark J Ragusa  25  FHA  Florida  1:05.13 
 2  100 Fly  Chris L Stevenson  25  FAST  Florida  58.71 
 8  100 Fly  John W Black  27  HLJ  Florida  1:01.13 
 9  100 Fly  Timothy M Dodge  29  FAST  Florida  1:01.38 
 10  100 Fly  Derek Brown  25  FHA  Florida  1:01.79 
 8  200 Fly  Timothy M Dodge  29  FAST  Florida  2:23.08 
 10  200 Fly  Ronald L Collins  28  CWM  Florida  2:28.79 
 6  400 IM  Thomas G Smith  28  HLJ  Florida  5:07.51 

Men 30-34 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  James E Lilley  30  HLJ  Florida  24.73 
 2  100 Free  James E Lilley  30  HLJ  Florida  54.10 
 2  200 Free  James E Lilley  30  HLJ  Florida  1:59.02 
 4  200 Free  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  32  TOM  Florida  2:03.08 
 6  400 Free  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  32  TOM  Florida  4:32.50 
 3  800 Free  Robert K Nichols  32  CWM  Florida  9:38.82 
 2  100 Back  James E Lilley  30  HLJ  Florida  1:02.87 
 2  100 Fly  James E Lilley  30  HLJ  Florida  1:00.21 

Men 35-39 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Chester Miltenberger  38  TOM  Florida  25.75 
 2  100 Free  Jeffrey Perout  37  HLJ  Florida  56.59 
 3  100 Free  Chester Miltenberger  38  TOM  Florida  56.60 
 4  800 Free  Jeffrey Perout  37  HLJ  Florida  9:35.70 
 3  50 Back  Jeffrey Perout  37  HLJ  Florida  30.71 
 2  100 Back  Jeffrey Perout  37  HLJ  Florida  1:06.26 
 4  100 Back  Thomas Szuba  36  SPCO  Florida  1:08.63 
 4  200 Back  Thomas Szuba  36  SPCO  Florida  2:30.38 
 1  50 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  38  TOM  Florida  31.53 
 6  50 Breast  Michael S Drews  36  SMS  Florida  33.58 
 1  100 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  38  TOM  Florida  1:10.86 
 7  100 Breast  Michael S Drews  36  SMS  Florida  1:14.62 
 10  100 Breast  David H Wesley  37  TOM  Florida  1:16.42 
 7  200 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  38  TOM  Florida  2:42.03 
 9  200 Breast  David H Wesley  37  TOM  Florida  2:49.18 
 10  200 Breast  Thomas Szuba  36  SPCO  Florida  2:52.35 
 3  50 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  37  SMS  Florida  27.34 
 5  100 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  37  SMS  Florida  1:03.20 
 6  200 IM  Michael S Drews  36  SMS  Florida  2:26.53 
 7  200 IM  Thomas Szuba  36  SPCO  Florida  2:27.17 

Men 40-44 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Tyrone Reginald Tozer  40  HLJ  Florida  58.74 
 2  200 Free  Tyrone Reginald Tozer  40  HLJ  Florida  2:08.88 
 1  800 Free  T Reginald Tozer  40  HLJ  Florida  9:39.54 
 6  1500 Free  Virgil C Daniels  43  HLJ  Florida  20:12.04 
 8  100 Fly  Mark T Ebel  42  HLJ  Florida  1:07.63 
 8  200 Fly  Mark T Ebel  42  HLJ  Florida  2:47.51 
 9  200 Fly  Charles D Nielsen  44  SMS  Florida  2:51.88 
 2  200 IM  T Reginald Tozer  40  HLJ  Florida  2:24.00 
 1  400 IM  T Reginald Tozer  40  HLJ  Florida  5:22.35 

Men 45-49 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Timothy R Garton  47  HLJ  Florida  57.22 
 1  200 Free  Timothy R Garton  47  HLJ  Florida  2:07.18 
 1  400 Free  Timothy R Garton  47  HLJ  Florida  4:40.34 
 9  50 Back  Peter Betzer  48  SPM  Florida  35.09 
 4  100 Back  Peter Betzer  48  SPM  Florida  1:15.06 
 5  200 Back  Peter Betzer  48  SPM  Florida  2:53.69 
 3  50 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  45  UNAT  Florida  35.77 
 10  50 Breast  Peter Betzer  48  SPM  Florida  37.09 
 6  50 Fly  G Scott Guthrie  45  UNAT  Florida  29.87 
 1  200 IM  Timothy R Garton  47  HLJ  Florida  2:24.98 
 1  400 IM  Timothy R Garton  47  HLJ  Florida  5:17.20 

Men 50-54 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  John C S Smith  52  HLJ  Florida  28.20 
 10  50 Free  Richard Hanley  54  HLJ  Florida  29.80 
 2  50 Back  John C S Smith  52  HLJ  Florida  32.68 
 3  50 Back  Richard Campbell  50  SMS  Florida  34.85 
 1  100 Back  John C S Smith  52  HLJ  Florida  1:11.11 
 3  100 Back  Richard Hanley  54  HLJ  Florida  1:16.47 
 5  100 Back  Richard Campbell  50  SMS  Florida  1:19.61 
 1  200 Back  John C S Smith  52  HLJ  Florida  2:41.02 
 2  200 Back  Richard Hanley  54  HLJ  Florida  2:46.28 
 6  200 Back  Richard Campbell  50  SMS  Florida  2:56.20 
 7  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  54  SPM  Florida  39.98 
 4  50 Fly  John C S Smith  52  HLJ  Florida  30.60 
 6  50 Fly  Richard Hanley  54  HLJ  Florida  32.12 
 9  100 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  54  HLJ  Florida  1:19.18 
 9  200 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  54  HLJ  Florida  3:08.38 

Men 55-59 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jack Beattie  55  HLJ  Florida  28.76 
 4  50 Free  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  30.08 
 7  50 Free  Andy Sears  59  HLJ  Florida  30.72 
 1  100 Free  Jack Beattie  55  HLJ  Florida  1:04.41 
 2  100 Free  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  1:06.28 
 1  200 Free  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  2:21.82 
 2  400 Free  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  5:04.85 
 1  800 Free  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  10:32.20 
 1  1500 Free  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  19:54.72 
 4  1500 Free  Robert Beach  59  SPRD  Florida  23:00.71 
 1  50 Back  Jack Beattie  55  HLJ  Florida  33.45 
 2  50 Back  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  33.92 
 1  100 Back  Jack Beattie  55  HLJ  Florida  1:13.15 
 2  100 Back  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  1:15.63 
 1  200 Back  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  2:44.29 
 2  200 Back  Jack Beattie  55  HLJ  Florida  2:44.43 
 6  50 Breast  Thomas Koenig  58  HLJ  Florida  38.72 
 9  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  55  SPM  Florida  39.56 
 7  100 Breast  Thomas Koenig  58  HLJ  Florida  1:28.89 
 8  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  55  SPM  Florida  1:28.94 
 9  200 Breast  Thomas Koenig  58  HLJ  Florida  3:24.79 
 6  50 Fly  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  34.65 
 1  100 Fly  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  1:19.76 
 9  100 Fly  Raymond Burns  55  SPM  Florida  1:30.33 
 10  100 Fly  James H Taylor  57  HLJ  Florida  1:31.03 
 6  200 Fly  Raymond Burns  55  SPM  Florida  3:23.59 
 1  200 IM  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  2:43.97 
 2  200 IM  Jack Beattie  55  HLJ  Florida  2:46.78 
 1  400 IM  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  5:53.73 

Men 60-64 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  1500 Free  Robert Beach  60  SPRD  Florida  23:36.75 
 6  100 Back  Ralph Coxhead  61  SPM  Florida  1:32.00 
 7  200 Back  Ralph Coxhead  61  SPM  Florida  3:18.50 

Men 65-69 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Rogers B Holmes  68  HLJ  Florida  32.20 
 5  100 Free  John M Woods  66  UNAT  Florida  1:15.02 
 3  200 Free  John M Woods  66  UNAT  Florida  2:52.26 
 8  200 Free  James Williamson  66  HLJ  Florida  3:01.54 
 2  400 Free  John M Woods  66  UNAT  Florida  6:14.59 
 5  400 Free  James Williamson  66  HLJ  Florida  6:25.33 
 3  800 Free  John M Woods  66  UNAT  Florida  12:53.62 
 7  800 Free  James Williamson  66  HLJ  Florida  13:35.58 
 4  1500 Free  James Williamson  66  HLJ  Florida  25:44.85 
 7  50 Back  John M Woods  66  UNAT  Florida  40.54 
 8  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  68  HLJ  Florida  40.66 
 5  100 Back  John M Woods  66  UNAT  Florida  1:31.49 
 6  100 Back  Rogers B Holmes  68  HLJ  Florida  1:33.32 
 4  200 Back  John M Woods  66  UNAT  Florida  3:24.11 
 5  200 Back  Rogers B Holmes  68  HLJ  Florida  3:24.71 
 9  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  67  SPM  Florida  44.73 
 6  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  67  SPM  Florida  1:43.50 
 6  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  67  SPM  Florida  3:52.76 
 6  50 Fly  Rogers B Holmes  68  HLJ  Florida  38.27 
 8  100 Fly  Balint Papp  68  SMS  Florida  1:50.08 
 8  200 Fly  Balint Papp  68  SMS  Florida  4:20.02 
 5  200 IM  John M Woods  66  UNAT  Florida  3:30.80 
 10  200 IM  Balint Papp  68  SMS  Florida  3:46.09 

Men 70-74 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Bill J Uhrich  70  HLJ  Florida  45.70 
 10  50 Back  John G Haake  71  CWM  Florida  47.09 
 8  100 Back  Bill J Uhrich  70  HLJ  Florida  1:48.26 
 9  100 Back  John G Haake  71  CWM  Florida  1:49.33 
 5  200 Back  Bill J Uhrich  70  HLJ  Florida  3:50.61 
 6  200 Back  John G Haake  71  CWM  Florida  3:53.66 
 6  50 Breast  Russ Witte  73  SPCO  Florida  46.65 
 5  100 Breast  Russ Witte  73  SPCO  Florida  1:46.90 
 5  200 Breast  Russ Witte  73  SPCO  Florida  3:58.50 
 4  50 Fly  Bill J Uhrich  70  HLJ  Florida  40.37 
 7  50 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  42.47 
 4  100 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  1:48.65 
 10  100 Fly  John D Johnston  74  SPM  Florida  2:12.41 
 4  200 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  3:59.14 
 7  200 Fly  John D Johnston  74  SPM  Florida  4:37.04 
 4  200 IM  Bill J Uhrich  70  HLJ  Florida  3:42.04 
 6  400 IM  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  8:49.50 
 8  400 IM  John D Johnston  74  SPM  Florida  9:04.83 

Men 75-79 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  William Grant  76  HLJ  Florida  37.14 
 10  50 Free  Fred B Walbolt  77  SPM  Florida  44.37 
 8  100 Free  Fred B Walbolt  77  SPM  Florida  1:43.97 
 9  100 Free  William Grant  76  HLJ  Florida  1:44.13 
 8  200 Free  William Grant  76  HLJ  Florida  3:49.93 
 9  200 Free  Fred B Walbolt  77  SPM  Florida  3:50.46 
 5  400 Free  Fred B Walbolt  77  SPM  Florida  8:16.22 
 8  400 Free  Frank Tillotson  75  HLJ  Florida  8:55.53 
 9  400 Free  James F Mitchell  78  SPM  Florida  9:03.33 
 7  800 Free  Fred B Walbolt  77  SPM  Florida  17:39.35 
 8  800 Free  Frank Tillotson  75  HLJ  Florida  17:54.08 
 9  800 Free  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  18:16.94 
 10  800 Free  James F Mitchell  78  SPM  Florida  18:10.88 
 2  1500 Free  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  32:54.12 
 4  1500 Free  Fred B Walbolt  77  SPM  Florida  33:21.59 
 5  1500 Free  James F Mitchell  78  SPM  Florida  34:13.22 
 7  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  75  HLJ  Florida  51.13 
 5  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  75  HLJ  Florida  1:53.39 
 10  100 Back  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  2:03.01 
 4  200 Back  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  4:05.45 
 7  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  75  HLJ  Florida  4:16.57 
 6  50 Breast  Frank Tillotson  75  HLJ  Florida  56.44 
 8  100 Breast  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  2:12.26 
 10  100 Breast  Frank Tillotson  75  HLJ  Florida  2:17.10 
 5  200 Breast  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  4:48.01 
 6  200 Breast  Frank Tillotson  75  HLJ  Florida  4:57.50 
 9  200 Breast  William Grant  76  HLJ  Florida  5:17.62 
 2  50 Fly  William Grant  76  HLJ  Florida  45.16 
 2  100 Fly  William Grant  76  HLJ  Florida  2:06.62 
 3  100 Fly  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  2:11.10 
 2  200 Fly  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  5:19.34 
 3  200 IM  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  4:20.99 
 5  200 IM  William Grant  76  HLJ  Florida  4:27.52 
 2  400 IM  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  9:24.69 
 3  400 IM  William Grant  76  HLJ  Florida  9:44.33 

Men 80-84 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Fly  William Stinson  81  SPM  Florida  1:17.59 
 2  100 Fly  William Stinson  81  SPM  Florida  2:55.69 
 1  200 Fly  William Stinson  81  SPM  Florida  6:18.65 
 3  200 IM  William Stinson  81  SPM  Florida  6:02.00 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #43
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #36