USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Shelley M Carlisle-Sellani  27  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:58.66 
 5  1000 Free  Shelley M Carlisle-Sellani  27  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  11:08.80 
 5  200 Back  Shelley M Carlisle-Sellani  27  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:21.10 
 6  200 IM  Shelley M Carlisle-Sellani  27  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:15.43 
 10  400 IM  Shelley M Carlisle-Sellani  27  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  4:56.28 

Women 30-34 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Ann Winston  32  FORT  Florida Gold Coast  30.70 
 4  100 Back  Ann Winston  32  FORT  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.02 

Women 35-39 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Lil Haneman  35  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  6:00.05 
 9  1000 Free  Lil Haneman  35  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  12:14.19 
 7  200 Back  Lil Haneman  35  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:32.68 
 5  200 Fly  Lil Haneman  35  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:32.84 

Women 40-44 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  Cathy Mancino  40  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  21:41.90 
 4  200 Fly  Cathy Mancino  40  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:40.01 
 4  400 IM  Cathy Mancino  40  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:39.28 

Women 55-59 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  15:28.97 
 2  50 Breast  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  38.73 
 2  100 Breast  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:26.25 
 1  200 Breast  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:06.39 
 7  50 Fly  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  38.49 
 4  100 Fly  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:27.36 
 1  200 Fly  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:04.43 
 7  100 IM  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:26.30 
 5  200 IM  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:07.20 
 2  400 IM  Anne McGuire  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:18.73 

Women 60-64 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.96 
 5  200 Free  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:48.73 
 3  500 Free  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:19.24 
 3  1000 Free  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  14:59.78 
 2  1650 Free  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24:53.08 
 7  200 Back  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:23.11 
 7  100 Breast  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:40.09 
 5  200 Breast  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:32.88 
 8  50 Fly  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  40.85 
 1  100 Fly  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.20 
 1  200 Fly  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:13.35 
 6  100 IM  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:29.27 
 4  200 IM  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:10.56 
 2  400 IM  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:33.60 

Women 80-84 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  1650 Free  Sally Scott  82  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  50:50.98 
 3  50 Back  Sally Scott  82  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.12 
 3  100 Back  Sally Scott  82  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:34.52 
 2  200 Back  Sally Scott  82  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:22.18 
 3  200 Breast  Sally Scott  82  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:39.42 
 3  100 Fly  Sally Scott  82  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:56.19 
 3  200 Fly  Sally Scott  82  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  8:02.09 
 2  100 IM  Sally Scott  82  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:59.81 
 2  200 IM  Sally Scott  82  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:32.20 
 3  400 IM  Sally Scott  82  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:21.87 

Men 18-24 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Christian Gregory  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:01.02 
 4  200 Fly  Christian Gregory  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:04.39 
 5  400 IM  Christian Gregory  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  4:33.55 

Men 25-29 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Kurt Wienants  27  MSM  Florida Gold Coast  21.51 

Men 35-39 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Michael McIntyre  36  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  24.81 
 4  100 Back  Michael McIntyre  36  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  54.23 
 9  100 Back  Matthew H Bradley  36  ACSC  Florida Gold Coast  58.76 
 4  200 Back  Michael McIntyre  36  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:02.62 
 8  100 IM  Michael McIntyre  36  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  55.93 

Men 40-44 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Patrick S Howe  43  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  11:29.60 
 4  50 Fly  Joel Burns  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.88 
 4  100 Fly  Joel Burns  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  56.27 
 3  200 Fly  Joel Burns  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:06.89 

Men 45-49 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Douglas Buchan  46  FORT  Florida Gold Coast  23.46 
 8  100 Free  Douglas Buchan  46  FORT  Florida Gold Coast  52.10 
 9  200 Free  John A McCarthy  45  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:59.03 
 6  500 Free  John A McCarthy  45  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:26.51 
 10  1650 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  48  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  20:28.49 
 8  50 Fly  Douglas Buchan  46  FORT  Florida Gold Coast  25.95 
 5  100 Fly  Douglas Buchan  46  FORT  Florida Gold Coast  57.91 

Men 50-54 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  53  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  12:30.85 
 5  100 Fly  Ernie Leskovitz  53  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.62 
 7  200 Fly  Ernie Leskovitz  53  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.76 

Men 55-59 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Sherwin Drobner  56  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  26.40 
 6  100 Free  Sherwin Drobner  56  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  59.40 
 9  200 Free  Sherwin Drobner  56  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.98 
 5  50 Fly  Herb Kern  58  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.68 
 9  200 Fly  Herb Kern  58  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:54.42 

Men 60-64 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  William F Austin  63  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  3:04.04 

Men 70-74 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Robert Knapp  72  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  30.80 
 9  50 Back  Robert Knapp  72  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  38.06 
 7  50 Fly  Robert Knapp  72  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  36.41 
 9  100 IM  Robert Knapp  72  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.40 

Men 75-79 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Doc Schofield  76  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  18:48.52 
 8  1650 Free  Doc Schofield  76  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  31:47.89 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #36
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #33