USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCY for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Beth M Gardner  24  GAKW  Georgia  5:28.44 
 5  1000 Free  Beth M Gardner  24  GAKW  Georgia  11:39.31 
 3  1650 Free  Beth M Gardner  24  GAKW  Georgia  19:05.47 

Women 25-29 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Robin L Zubeck  28  GAKW  Georgia  19:11.30 
 3  50 Breast  Pamela C Birsinger  25  GAKW  Georgia  32.01 
 4  100 Breast  Pamela C Birsinger  25  GAKW  Georgia  1:08.51 
 5  200 Breast  Pamela C Birsinger  25  GAKW  Georgia  2:32.36 

Women 30-34 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Lindley A Doughty  31  GAKW  Georgia  30.67 
 6  100 Back  Lindley A Doughty  31  GAKW  Georgia  1:06.33 
 9  200 Back  Lindley A Doughty  31  GAKW  Georgia  2:26.00 
 9  200 Fly  Lindley A Doughty  31  GAKW  Georgia  2:27.10 

Women 35-39 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Patricia Mattson  36  GAKW  Georgia  5:58.63 
 6  1650 Free  Patricia Mattson  36  GAKW  Georgia  20:18.42 
 10  400 IM  Patricia Mattson  36  GAKW  Georgia  5:25.37 

Women 40-44 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Francine S Williamson  42  GAKW  Georgia  27.79 
 8  100 Free  Francine S Williamson  42  GAKW  Georgia  1:01.22 
 4  200 Free  Francine S Williamson  42  GAKW  Georgia  2:12.52 
 5  500 Free  Francine S Williamson  42  GAKW  Georgia  6:00.80 
 10  1650 Free  Susan Westnedge  44  GAKW  Georgia  22:08.56 
 8  200 Fly  Francine S Williamson  42  GAKW  Georgia  2:44.34 
 3  400 IM  Francine S Williamson  42  GAKW  Georgia  5:38.74 

Men 25-29 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Christopher C Cavanaugh  27  GAKW  Georgia  47.16 
 4  50 Back  David E Bottom  27  GAKW  Georgia  24.55 
 2  50 Fly  David E Bottom  27  GAKW  Georgia  22.86 
 5  100 IM  David E Bottom  27  GAKW  Georgia  53.32 
 7  100 IM  Christopher C Cavanaugh  27  GAKW  Georgia  53.71 

Men 30-34 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  500 Free  Daniel J Goerke  31  GAKW  Georgia  4:49.21 
 4  1000 Free  Daniel J Goerke  31  GAKW  Georgia  10:09.51 
 1  1650 Free  Daniel J Goerke  31  GAKW  Georgia  16:39.08 

Men 55-59 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Hal F Stolz  55  GAKW  Georgia  1:16.24 
 5  200 Breast  Hal F Stolz  55  GAKW  Georgia  2:47.09 

Men 60-64 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Irwin W Stolz  60  GAKW  Georgia  14:48.99 
 7  1650 Free  Irwin W Stolz  60  GAKW  Georgia  24:49.73 

Men 65-69 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  J Herbert McAuley  67  GAKW  Georgia  28.34 
 7  50 Fly  J Herbert McAuley  67  GAKW  Georgia  34.61 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #45
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #33