USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Heather D Reilly  22  OREG  Oregon  2:49.71 

Women 25-29 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Leissa K Mills  29  OREG  Oregon  1:58.49 
 10  500 Free  Leissa K Mills  29  OREG  Oregon  5:20.23 

Women 30-34 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Grace M Goddard  30  OREG  Oregon  24.90 
 6  50 Free  Leissa K Mills  30  OREG  Oregon  25.32 
 3  100 Free  Leissa K Mills  30  OREG  Oregon  53.92 
 6  100 Free  Grace M Goddard  30  OREG  Oregon  54.84 
 2  200 Free  Leissa K Mills  30  OREG  Oregon  1:57.24 
 2  500 Free  Leissa K Mills  30  OREG  Oregon  5:15.80 
 6  50 Fly  Grace M Goddard  30  OREG  Oregon  27.85 
 4  100 Fly  Leissa K Mills  30  OREG  Oregon  1:01.39 
 8  100 Fly  Grace M Goddard  30  OREG  Oregon  1:02.49 

Women 35-39 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  Catherine Chay  35  OREG  Oregon  11:49.92 
 2  1650 Free  Catherine Chay  35  OREG  Oregon  19:30.43 
 6  200 Fly  Catherine Chay  35  OREG  Oregon  2:35.15 
 6  400 IM  Catherine Chay  35  OREG  Oregon  5:18.69 

Women 40-44 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Susan J Case  41  OREG  Oregon  2:41.65 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  34.44 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  1:14.47 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  2:42.64 
 5  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  2:40.19 
 4  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  1:09.80 
 5  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  2:36.91 
 7  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  5:48.15 
 10  400 IM  Susan J Case  41  OREG  Oregon  5:53.57 

Women 45-49 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  2:25.19 
 6  500 Free  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  6:29.01 
 3  1000 Free  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  13:13.00 
 1  1650 Free  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  21:49.23 
 9  1650 Free  Pamela Himstreet  46  OREG  Oregon  24:50.53 
 4  50 Back  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  34.73 
 3  100 Back  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  1:17.17 
 7  200 Back  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  2:52.17 
 6  50 Breast  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  38.51 
 10  50 Breast  Nancy Jean Brooks  47  OREG  Oregon  38.86 
 4  100 Breast  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  1:21.67 
 8  200 Breast  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  3:04.69 
 9  200 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  46  OREG  Oregon  3:07.06 
 8  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  32.55 
 8  100 IM  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  1:15.98 
 8  200 IM  Barbara Frid  48  OREG  Oregon  2:48.84 

Women 65-69 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  32.31 
 1  100 Free  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  1:12.42 
 1  200 Free  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  2:42.72 
 1  500 Free  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  7:33.39 
 1  1000 Free  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  15:24.34 
 1  1650 Free  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  25:01.98 
 9  50 Back  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  44.16 
 4  50 Fly  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  42.75 
 9  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  68  OREG  Oregon  5:45.70 
 3  100 IM  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  1:33.92 
 4  200 IM  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  3:32.72 

Women 75-79 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Evelyn McKeon  75  OREG  Oregon  47.02 
 6  100 Free  Evelyn McKeon  75  OREG  Oregon  1:47.67 
 6  200 Free  Evelyn McKeon  75  OREG  Oregon  4:06.39 
 10  50 Back  Evelyn McKeon  75  OREG  Oregon  1:00.17 
 9  100 IM  Evelyn McKeon  75  OREG  Oregon  2:26.33 

Women 80-84 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  1:26.48 
 3  100 Free  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  3:09.66 
 3  200 Free  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  6:43.01 
 1  500 Free  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  17:18.12 
 2  1000 Free  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  36:04.87 
 6  50 Back  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  1:25.12 
 4  100 Back  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  3:07.18 
 4  200 Back  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  6:57.80 
 3  50 Breast  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  1:45.56 
 2  100 Breast  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  4:02.48 
 4  200 Breast  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  8:38.25 
 3  50 Fly  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  2:25.34 
 5  100 Fly  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  4:53.35 
 4  200 Fly  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  11:06.61 
 3  100 IM  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  3:53.77 
 3  200 IM  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  8:23.26 
 4  400 IM  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  17:33.01 

Men 18-24 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  David Hill  21  OREG  Oregon  1:50.23 
 8  200 Back  Erik Van Rookhuijzen  24  UNAT  Oregon  2:11.68 
 9  200 Breast  Erik Van Rookhuijzen  24  UNAT  Oregon  2:28.36 
 8  400 IM  Erik Van Rookhuijzen  24  UNAT  Oregon  4:43.65 

Men 35-39 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Roy H Clark  36  OREG  Oregon  28.38 
 3  100 Breast  Roy H Clark  36  OREG  Oregon  1:02.77 
 5  200 Fly  Roy Abramowitz  35  OREG  Oregon  2:04.86 

Men 40-44 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Vernon Dasch  40  OREG  Oregon  1:53.78 
 3  500 Free  Vernon Dasch  40  OREG  Oregon  5:15.57 
 5  500 Free  Stephen M Johnson  42  OREG  Oregon  5:15.96 
 7  500 Free  Steven DuRapau  40  OREG  Oregon  5:19.15 
 5  1000 Free  Steven DuRapau  40  OREG  Oregon  11:09.76 
 7  1000 Free  Vernon Dasch  40  OREG  Oregon  11:14.87 
 5  1650 Free  Stephen M Johnson  42  OREG  Oregon  18:42.28 
 6  1650 Free  Steven DuRapau  40  OREG  Oregon  18:48.63 
 6  200 Breast  Mike T Dirksen  40  OREG  Oregon  2:26.71 
 10  200 Breast  Allen Stark  40  OREG  Oregon  2:29.06 

Men 45-49 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert S Smith  46  OREG  Oregon  23.30 
 6  100 Free  Robert S Smith  46  OREG  Oregon  51.96 
 3  500 Free  Richard D Boyd  46  OREG  Oregon  5:20.15 
 3  1000 Free  Richard D Boyd  46  OREG  Oregon  11:32.54 
 4  1650 Free  Richard D Boyd  46  OREG  Oregon  19:38.13 
 1  50 Back  Robert S Smith  46  OREG  Oregon  26.31 
 1  100 Back  Robert S Smith  46  OREG  Oregon  58.24 
 6  50 Breast  Robert S Smith  46  OREG  Oregon  30.09 
 3  100 Breast  Robert S Smith  46  OREG  Oregon  1:05.93 
 7  50 Fly  Robert S Smith  46  OREG  Oregon  25.80 
 2  100 IM  Robert S Smith  46  OREG  Oregon  57.97 
 5  200 IM  Richard D Boyd  46  OREG  Oregon  2:15.91 
 3  400 IM  Richard D Boyd  46  OREG  Oregon  4:47.29 

Men 50-54 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Jim Bigler  54  MACO  Oregon  13:04.74 
 6  50 Back  Tom L Fanning  50  OREG  Oregon  31.36 
 8  100 Back  Tom L Fanning  50  OREG  Oregon  1:10.05 
 5  200 Breast  Tom L Fanning  50  OREG  Oregon  2:46.37 
 4  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  50  OREG  Oregon  26.88 
 4  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  50  OREG  Oregon  1:02.58 
 6  100 IM  Tom L Fanning  50  OREG  Oregon  1:06.19 
 7  100 IM  Ronald K Nakata  50  OREG  Oregon  1:07.03 
 6  200 IM  Ronald K Nakata  50  OREG  Oregon  2:30.46 

Men 55-59 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Arthur Welch  57  OREG  Oregon  13:05.80 
 8  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  57  OREG  Oregon  1:13.37 

Men 60-64 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Donald Van Rossen  60  OREG  Oregon  34.31 
 5  100 Breast  Donald Van Rossen  60  OREG  Oregon  1:17.82 
 4  200 Breast  Donald Van Rossen  60  OREG  Oregon  2:54.82 
 5  200 Fly  Donald Van Rossen  60  OREG  Oregon  3:07.74 

Men 65-69 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Robert A Morrison  68  OREG  Oregon  37.30 
 10  50 Breast  Hugh S Richards  69  OREG  Oregon  38.67 
 6  100 Breast  Robert A Morrison  68  OREG  Oregon  1:25.90 
 9  200 Breast  Robert A Morrison  68  OREG  Oregon  3:24.81 
 4  50 Fly  Hugh S Richards  69  OREG  Oregon  33.55 
 5  100 Fly  Earl Walter  68  OREG  Oregon  1:30.80 
 5  200 Fly  Earl Walter  68  OREG  Oregon  3:29.46 
 7  100 IM  Hugh S Richards  69  OREG  Oregon  1:19.91 
 9  200 IM  Earl Walter  68  OREG  Oregon  3:08.13 
 6  400 IM  Gerald Huestis  65  OREG  Oregon  6:53.71 
 10  400 IM  Earl Walter  68  OREG  Oregon  6:59.90 

Men 70-74 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Forbes Mack  71  OREG  Oregon  40.03 
 8  100 Breast  Forbes Mack  71  OREG  Oregon  1:32.72 
 8  200 Breast  Forbes Mack  71  OREG  Oregon  3:34.70 

Men 75-79 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Syd Hendy  77  OREG  Oregon  45.39 
 4  200 Fly  Joseph D Ruddley  75  OREG  Oregon  5:57.46 
 7  400 IM  Joseph D Ruddley  75  OREG  Oregon  10:28.32 

Men 80-84 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  3:40.23 
 4  500 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  9:34.49 
 10  500 Free  Jack X Hoey  80  OREG  Oregon  11:06.34 
 1  50 Back  Jack X Hoey  80  OREG  Oregon  46.71 
 5  50 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  50.19 
 2  100 Back  Jack X Hoey  80  OREG  Oregon  1:49.62 
 3  100 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  1:52.71 
 1  200 Back  Jack X Hoey  80  OREG  Oregon  3:44.61 
 2  200 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  4:01.92 
 8  50 Breast  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  57.55 
 8  100 Breast  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  2:15.52 
 5  200 Breast  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  4:50.49 
 4  50 Fly  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  1:01.17 
 6  50 Fly  Jack X Hoey  80  OREG  Oregon  1:07.40 
 2  100 Fly  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  2:16.92 
 1  200 Fly  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  4:55.56 
 4  100 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  1:56.56 
 8  100 IM  Jack X Hoey  80  OREG  Oregon  2:07.28 
 2  200 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  4:17.60 
 2  400 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  83  OREG  Oregon  8:53.50 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #13
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #45
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #49