USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Monica J Ward  22  RIVR  Southern Pacific  25.55 
 4  100 Free  Monica J Ward  22  RIVR  Southern Pacific  54.66 
 1  500 Free  Monica J Ward  22  RIVR  Southern Pacific  5:16.09 
 8  50 Breast  Heidi A Platner  23  RIVR  Southern Pacific  34.82 
 1  50 Fly  Monica J Ward  22  RIVR  Southern Pacific  26.90 
 1  100 Fly  Monica J Ward  22  RIVR  Southern Pacific  58.30 
 1  200 Fly  Monica J Ward  22  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:12.54 
 3  100 IM  Monica J Ward  22  RIVR  Southern Pacific  1:03.14 

Women 25-29 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Kristine Bush  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23.93 
 2  100 Free  Kristine Bush  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.15 
 1  500 Free  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:01.93 
 8  1650 Free  Nancy S Mitchell  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  19:11.18 
 1  50 Back  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.39 
 8  50 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.02 
 10  50 Back  Kristine Bush  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.76 
 1  100 Back  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.70 
 3  100 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.06 
 1  200 Back  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:03.38 
 2  200 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:12.72 
 8  200 Back  Nancy S Mitchell  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:22.86 
 9  50 Breast  Kathryn Cavanaugh  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.92 
 10  50 Breast  Sharon S Owen  26  SBAY  Southern Pacific  32.96 
 10  100 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:11.07 
 3  200 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:30.97 
 7  200 Breast  Susan C Stohrer  26  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:34.37 
 10  200 Breast  Sharon S Owen  26  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:34.87 
 5  50 Fly  Kristine Bush  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.24 
 6  50 Fly  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.33 
 8  100 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:01.45 
 9  100 Fly  Andrea J DeVuono  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.73 
 3  200 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:10.68 
 5  200 Fly  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:13.42 
 7  100 IM  Andrea J DeVuono  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.35 
 1  200 IM  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:07.60 
 4  200 IM  Andrea J DeVuono  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:12.49 
 5  400 IM  Nancy S Mitchell  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:46.04 
 7  400 IM  Andrea J DeVuono  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:48.39 

Women 30-34 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Barb P Harris  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  25.28 
 6  200 Free  Nancy D Rogers  30  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:01.40 
 8  500 Free  Nancy D Rogers  30  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:25.26 
 3  50 Back  Barb P Harris  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  30.48 
 4  50 Back  Kathryn J Green  32  BSSC  Southern Pacific  30.58 
 5  100 Back  Kristin B Lewis  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:06.32 
 8  100 Back  Kathryn J Green  32  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:06.73 
 3  200 Back  Kristin B Lewis  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:22.60 
 2  50 Breast  Karen Melick  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.55 
 1  100 Breast  Karen Melick  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.96 
 1  200 Breast  Karen Melick  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:29.75 
 7  50 Fly  Barb P Harris  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  27.88 
 9  200 IM  Kristin B Lewis  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:21.40 

Women 35-39 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bonnie M Adair  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.78 
 4  100 Free  Bonnie M Adair  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.28 
 4  200 Free  Bonnie M Adair  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:06.04 
 6  50 Breast  Jennifer Salles-Cunha  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.80 
 9  100 Breast  Jennifer Salles-Cunha  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:16.56 
 3  50 Fly  Bonnie M Adair  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.12 
 5  100 Fly  Kathleen Inglis  38  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:05.54 
 3  100 IM  Bonnie M Adair  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.28 

Women 40-44 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy Stanbury  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.52 
 6  200 Free  Lucy J Trapp  42  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:13.71 
 9  200 Free  Nancy Stanbury  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:17.00 
 9  500 Free  Nancy Stanbury  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:07.28 
 10  500 Free  Lucy J Trapp  42  BSSC  Southern Pacific  6:10.56 
 3  1000 Free  Nancy Stanbury  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  12:31.04 
 8  1000 Free  Lucy J Trapp  42  BSSC  Southern Pacific  13:07.46 
 4  50 Back  Mimi Frank  42  SBAY  Southern Pacific  32.04 
 5  100 Back  Mimi Frank  42  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:12.16 
 6  200 Back  Mimi Frank  42  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:37.63 
 4  50 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  35.53 
 8  100 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:20.20 
 2  200 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  40  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:48.69 
 4  50 Fly  Lucy J Trapp  42  BSSC  Southern Pacific  29.93 
 6  100 Fly  Lucy J Trapp  42  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.15 
 9  100 IM  Mimi Frank  42  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:11.84 
 4  200 IM  Lucy J Trapp  42  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:34.66 
 8  200 IM  Mimi Frank  42  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:38.69 

Women 45-49 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Diana Todd  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.75 
 1  100 Free  Diana Todd  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.96 
 1  200 Free  Diana Todd  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:13.97 
 8  200 Free  Janet Royer  48  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:25.44 
 5  500 Free  Janet Royer  48  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:28.89 
 5  1650 Free  Janet Royer  48  IHAC  Southern Pacific  22:54.20 
 10  50 Back  Diana Todd  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.53 
 1  50 Breast  Diana Todd  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.69 
 6  100 Breast  Diana Todd  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:22.43 
 1  50 Fly  Diana Todd  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.54 
 1  100 Fly  Diana Todd  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.23 
 1  100 IM  Diana Todd  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.38 
 10  400 IM  Janet Royer  48  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:13.19 

Women 50-54 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Joan Jeter  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.47 
 10  1650 Free  Joan Jeter  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24:43.49 
 10  50 Breast  Joan Jeter  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  41.88 
 6  100 Breast  Joan Jeter  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:29.92 

Women 60-64 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Anne Adams  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.82 
 10  50 Free  Bunny Gatch  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  35.64 
 3  100 Free  Anne Adams  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.93 
 9  100 Free  Bunny Gatch  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:20.44 
 3  200 Free  Anne Adams  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:41.53 
 8  1650 Free  Bunny Gatch  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:39.32 
 9  50 Back  Anne Adams  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  43.75 
 1  100 Back  Gloria Marienthal  64  NEWP  Southern Pacific  1:18.24 
 8  50 Breast  Mickey Shockley  61  ELSM  Southern Pacific  45.24 
 8  100 Breast  Mickey Shockley  61  ELSM  Southern Pacific  1:40.66 
 7  200 Breast  Mickey Shockley  61  ELSM  Southern Pacific  3:37.20 
 1  50 Fly  Anne Adams  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.32 
 3  100 IM  Anne Adams  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:23.13 

Women 65-69 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  33.41 
 6  50 Free  Ruth Baar  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  36.56 
 3  100 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:17.97 
 4  100 Free  Ruth Baar  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:21.20 
 5  200 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:02.41 
 7  200 Free  Ruth Baar  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:05.00 
 9  200 Free  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:05.78 
 4  500 Free  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:06.29 
 7  500 Free  Ruth Baar  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:22.93 
 4  1000 Free  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  16:35.80 
 3  1650 Free  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:58.13 
 2  50 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.32 
 3  100 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.52 
 6  50 Fly  Dorothy LaChasse  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  43.11 
 8  100 Fly  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:57.11 
 1  200 IM  Dorothy LaChasse  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:21.05 
 9  400 IM  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:10.41 

Women 70-74 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Rita Simonton  71  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:30.33 
 3  200 Free  Rita Simonton  71  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:11.86 
 1  500 Free  Rita Simonton  71  GOLW  Southern Pacific  8:12.25 
 1  1000 Free  Rita Simonton  71  GOLW  Southern Pacific  17:06.81 
 1  1650 Free  Rita Simonton  71  GOLW  Southern Pacific  28:28.46 
 2  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  71  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:56.60 
 2  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  71  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:57.79 
 4  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  71  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:10.46 
 5  100 IM  Rita Simonton  71  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:44.16 
 1  200 IM  Rita Simonton  71  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:36.46 
 1  400 IM  Rita Simonton  71  GOLW  Southern Pacific  7:48.96 

Women 75-79 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  41.11 
 3  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:39.50 
 3  500 Free  Maxine Merlino  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  9:48.74 
 9  1000 Free  Ruth Ridenour  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:28.18 
 2  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  52.80 
 2  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:04.95 
 2  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  54.35 
 8  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  79  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:03.46 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:00.37 
 6  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  79  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:23.18 
 5  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  79  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:09.36 
 3  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  55.22 
 1  100 IM  Maxine Merlino  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:51.11 
 6  200 IM  Ruth Ridenour  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:50.85 

Women 80-84 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Fanita White  80  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:22.16 
 5  100 Free  Fanita White  80  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:30.73 
 2  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:05.91 
 2  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:03.79 
 2  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:43.35 
 2  400 IM  Katherine Pelton  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  13:11.28 

Men 18-24 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Steven G Behrens  23  RIVR  Southern Pacific  22.47 
 3  100 Free  William Corrigan  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  48.36 
 9  100 Free  Steven G Behrens  23  RIVR  Southern Pacific  49.81 
 8  1650 Free  Steven G Behrens  23  RIVR  Southern Pacific  19:19.26 
 10  50 Back  Michael E Carter  21  TROJ  Southern Pacific  27.49 
 10  100 Back  Michael E Carter  21  TROJ  Southern Pacific  59.93 
 9  50 Breast  Anthony A Kung  23  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.61 
 10  100 Breast  Steven G Behrens  23  RIVR  Southern Pacific  1:04.50 
 7  200 Breast  Anthony A Kung  23  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:26.29 
 5  50 Fly  William Corrigan  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  24.45 
 4  100 IM  William Corrigan  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  55.82 
 9  400 IM  Jerry S Shandrew  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:47.06 

Men 25-29 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Chuck Ponthier  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21.30 
 7  100 Free  Chuck Ponthier  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  47.21 
 4  1000 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:04.62 
 3  1650 Free  Craig M Nadel  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  16:32.36 
 6  1650 Free  Robert Eberwine  29  SBAY  Southern Pacific  17:10.81 
 4  200 Back  Hector E Chao  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.88 
 4  50 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.04 
 6  50 Breast  Edward Safa  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.35 
 2  100 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.13 
 1  200 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.47 
 2  200 Breast  Edward Safa  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:09.27 
 4  200 Breast  Conrad M Acuna  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:11.58 
 9  200 Breast  Brian E Kelca  29  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:14.90 
 5  50 Fly  Chuck Ponthier  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23.19 
 9  50 Fly  Brian E Kelca  29  SBAY  Southern Pacific  23.43 
 10  50 Fly  Robert Barrett  27  RIVR  Southern Pacific  23.58 
 2  100 Fly  Brian E Kelca  29  SBAY  Southern Pacific  51.17 
 5  100 Fly  Chuck Ponthier  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  51.89 
 6  100 Fly  Robert Barrett  27  RIVR  Southern Pacific  51.92 
 10  100 Fly  Matthew J Lum  26  SBSC  Southern Pacific  52.88 
 5  200 Fly  Bruce C Marshall  29  NCYM  Southern Pacific  1:57.54 
 6  200 Fly  Brian E Kelca  29  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:57.64 
 7  200 Fly  Robert Barrett  27  RIVR  Southern Pacific  1:57.73 
 4  100 IM  Peter E McClafferty  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.17 
 6  200 IM  Edward Safa  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:58.44 
 10  400 IM  Peter E McClafferty  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:23.06 

Men 30-34 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Will D Douglass  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21.82 
 6  100 Free  Will D Douglass  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  47.91 
 10  100 Free  Malcolm Cooper  33  CPM  Southern Pacific  48.37 
 3  500 Free  Andrew Miller  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:46.50 
 1  1000 Free  Andrew Miller  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  9:49.79 
 7  50 Back  James T Ballard  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25.60 
 7  100 Back  James T Ballard  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  55.59 
 9  200 Back  Malcolm Cooper  33  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:04.20 
 10  50 Breast  Michael J Winterbauer  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  28.31 
 6  50 Fly  James Belardi  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23.51 
 4  100 Fly  James Belardi  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  51.26 
 2  200 Fly  James Belardi  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:52.25 
 7  100 IM  Andrew Miller  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  55.23 
 3  200 IM  James Belardi  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:59.82 
 6  200 IM  Andrew Miller  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:00.91 
 4  400 IM  James Belardi  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:15.06 
 8  400 IM  Andrew Miller  31  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:19.46 

Men 35-39 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Fred Hubbell  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21.60 
 5  50 Free  Mark A Rubke  37  ELSM  Southern Pacific  21.72 
 6  50 Free  Craig Schwartz  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  21.83 
 4  100 Free  Mark A Rubke  37  ELSM  Southern Pacific  47.64 
 9  100 Free  Fred Hubbell  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.75 
 3  200 Free  Jim McConica  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:49.12 
 6  200 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:49.51 
 2  500 Free  Jim McConica  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:51.52 
 10  500 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:04.83 
 6  1000 Free  Steve B Clark  37  RIVR  Southern Pacific  10:42.83 
 8  1000 Free  Steven M Pyle  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:47.41 
 9  1000 Free  Jeff Strnad  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:50.04 
 1  1650 Free  Jim McConica  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:12.96 
 8  1650 Free  Jeff Strnad  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:05.42 
 1  50 Back  Craig Schwartz  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.21 
 5  50 Back  Clay Evans  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.33 
 6  50 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.72 
 1  100 Back  Craig Schwartz  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  52.43 
 5  100 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.36 
 6  100 Back  Clay Evans  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.59 
 2  200 Back  Craig Schwartz  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:57.43 
 3  200 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.32 
 6  50 Breast  Fred Hubbell  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.58 
 7  50 Breast  Bryan Weaver  36  ELSM  Southern Pacific  29.25 
 6  100 Breast  Tom Reudy  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.40 
 8  100 Breast  Marc O Kelly  35  ELSM  Southern Pacific  1:04.07 
 3  200 Breast  Tom Reudy  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:15.29 
 6  200 Breast  Marc O Kelly  35  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:22.02 
 3  50 Fly  Craig Schwartz  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23.71 
 6  50 Fly  Mark A Rubke  37  ELSM  Southern Pacific  23.89 
 5  100 Fly  Mark A Rubke  37  ELSM  Southern Pacific  53.76 
 8  100 Fly  Fred Hubbell  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.64 
 4  200 Fly  Michael Heather  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:03.74 
 1  100 IM  Clay Evans  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.93 
 2  100 IM  Mark A Rubke  37  ELSM  Southern Pacific  54.95 
 9  100 IM  Tom Reudy  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  55.97 
 1  200 IM  Clay Evans  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.13 
 3  200 IM  Tom Reudy  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:02.09 
 10  200 IM  Jim McConica  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:07.14 
 2  400 IM  Clay Evans  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:22.59 
 6  400 IM  Jim McConica  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:32.24 
 7  400 IM  Tom Stenovec  36  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:34.21 

Men 40-44 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Richard Hunter  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  22.69 
 9  50 Free  Donald P Havens  42  NCMY  Southern Pacific  23.04 
 1  100 Free  Donald P Havens  42  NCMY  Southern Pacific  49.51 
 5  100 Free  Peter Wisner  42  CPM  Southern Pacific  50.58 
 1  200 Free  Peter Wisner  42  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:51.83 
 4  200 Free  Donald P Havens  42  NCMY  Southern Pacific  1:52.72 
 6  200 Free  Boo Gallas  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:53.62 
 9  1650 Free  Patrick R Dixon  41  CPM  Southern Pacific  19:07.13 
 9  50 Back  John Secunda  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.98 
 1  50 Breast  Paul Henne  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.77 
 1  100 Breast  Paul Henne  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.04 
 3  100 Breast  Peter Wisner  42  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:03.34 
 8  100 Breast  Rodney Cargill  43  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:04.97 
 1  200 Breast  Peter Wisner  42  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:18.71 
 5  50 Fly  Boo Gallas  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.17 
 2  100 Fly  Boo Gallas  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.54 
 1  200 Fly  Boo Gallas  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:02.09 
 4  100 IM  Boo Gallas  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.59 
 3  200 IM  Peter Wisner  42  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:07.62 

Men 45-49 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Tegze Haraszti  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:59.22 
 7  500 Free  Tegze Haraszti  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:30.02 
 10  500 Free  Sandy Galletly  47  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:33.46 
 6  1000 Free  Tegze Haraszti  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  11:40.79 
 1  1650 Free  Sandy Galletly  47  TROJ  Southern Pacific  19:12.90 
 2  1650 Free  Tegze Haraszti  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  19:19.08 
 8  1650 Free  Stephen Saylor  47  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20:17.80 
 6  50 Back  Michael Mealiffe  49  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.98 
 10  50 Back  Richard L Michaels  45  BSSC  Southern Pacific  29.29 
 7  100 Back  Lance Larson  49  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:02.96 
 8  100 Back  Michael Mealiffe  49  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.09 
 4  200 Back  Lance Larson  49  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:20.49 
 6  200 Back  Larry Raffaelli  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:22.28 
 8  200 Back  Michael Mealiffe  49  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:23.42 
 10  50 Breast  David Frank  46  SBAY  Southern Pacific  30.76 
 6  100 Breast  David Frank  46  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:07.82 
 8  200 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:34.31 
 4  50 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  49  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25.47 
 7  100 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  49  WH2O  Southern Pacific  58.93 
 7  200 Fly  Sandy Galletly  47  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:22.70 
 5  100 IM  David Frank  46  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:00.72 
 9  100 IM  Tegze Haraszti  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:01.62 
 3  200 IM  Tegze Haraszti  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:13.71 
 10  200 IM  Lance Larson  49  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:19.46 
 4  400 IM  Tegze Haraszti  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  4:51.08 
 8  400 IM  Sandy Galletly  47  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:59.54 
 10  400 IM  Lance Larson  49  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:03.74 

Men 50-54 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  23.36 
 4  50 Free  Jerry Dunlap  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.64 
 9  50 Free  A Duffie Fryling  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.07 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  51.55 
 6  100 Free  Jerry Dunlap  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.11 
 10  100 Free  Peter Taft  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.42 
 5  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:03.22 
 6  500 Free  Bob Coale  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:50.59 
 2  1650 Free  Bob Coale  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20:08.86 
 4  50 Back  Chick McIlroy  51  ELSM  Southern Pacific  31.17 
 10  50 Back  Jerry Dunlap  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.79 
 1  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  30.74 
 4  50 Breast  Chick McIlroy  51  ELSM  Southern Pacific  31.88 
 6  50 Breast  Jerry Dunlap  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.07 
 4  100 Breast  Jeff Farrell  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:11.52 
 9  100 Breast  Chick McIlroy  51  ELSM  Southern Pacific  1:14.93 
 2  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26.55 
 5  50 Fly  Jerry Dunlap  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.96 
 10  50 Fly  Peter Taft  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.17 
 1  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:01.46 
 2  100 IM  Jerry Dunlap  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.55 
 4  100 IM  Chick McIlroy  51  ELSM  Southern Pacific  1:04.84 
 1  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  53  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:22.78 

Men 55-59 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bob W Best  57  RIVR  Southern Pacific  25.80 
 3  50 Free  William Kent  57  IHAC  Southern Pacific  25.80 
 7  100 Free  Frank E Reynolds  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  59.50 
 2  200 Free  Brad Sturtevant  56  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:06.68 
 4  200 Free  Frank E Reynolds  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:12.88 
 7  200 Free  Peter Buckley  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:16.66 
 2  500 Free  Brad Sturtevant  56  CPM  Southern Pacific  5:44.36 
 5  500 Free  John Ridland  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:08.82 
 6  500 Free  Buddy Belshe  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:09.93 
 7  500 Free  Frank E Reynolds  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:10.28 
 8  500 Free  Peter Buckley  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:10.34 
 4  1000 Free  Peter Buckley  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  12:55.73 
 5  1000 Free  Frank E Reynolds  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  13:00.93 
 6  1000 Free  John Ridland  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  13:01.47 
 10  1000 Free  Buddy Belshe  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  13:06.22 
 3  1650 Free  Brad Sturtevant  56  CPM  Southern Pacific  20:20.54 
 5  1650 Free  Buddy Belshe  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  21:40.26 
 9  1650 Free  Frank E Reynolds  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  21:49.37 
 9  200 Back  Stan McConnell  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:43.72 
 3  50 Breast  Bob W Best  57  RIVR  Southern Pacific  31.95 
 2  100 Breast  Bob W Best  57  RIVR  Southern Pacific  1:11.54 
 2  200 Breast  Bob W Best  57  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:39.55 
 2  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  28.90 
 6  50 Fly  William Kent  57  IHAC  Southern Pacific  29.93 
 10  50 Fly  Bob W Best  57  RIVR  Southern Pacific  30.10 
 10  200 Fly  Buddy Belshe  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:55.96 
 3  100 IM  Bob W Best  57  RIVR  Southern Pacific  1:05.64 
 9  100 IM  Frank E Reynolds  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.52 
 4  200 IM  Bob W Best  57  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:29.42 
 10  200 IM  Frank E Reynolds  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:37.04 
 5  400 IM  Bob W Best  57  RIVR  Southern Pacific  5:36.68 
 6  400 IM  John Ridland  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:42.44 
 7  400 IM  Buddy Belshe  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:43.62 

Men 60-64 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Boyd Johnson  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.13 
 5  50 Free  Robert H Congelliere  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.93 
 3  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.44 
 2  100 Back  Boyd Johnson  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.09 
 6  50 Breast  Fred Leipziger  62  LVM  Southern Pacific  34.46 
 8  50 Breast  Donald Hester  63  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.86 
 4  100 Breast  Fred Leipziger  62  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:17.68 
 10  100 Breast  Donald Hester  63  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.62 
 3  200 Breast  Fred Leipziger  62  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:53.90 
 5  50 Fly  Boyd Johnson  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.18 
 9  200 Fly  Leland C Arth  64  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:13.10 
 4  100 IM  Fred Leipziger  62  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:10.44 
 9  100 IM  Boyd Johnson  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.70 

Men 65-69 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.60 
 6  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.02 
 9  50 Free  Robert D Scoles  68  SBAY  Southern Pacific  28.42 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.73 
 4  100 Free  Jack McCann  68  LAM  Southern Pacific  1:05.04 
 5  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.60 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:19.97 
 4  200 Free  Robert D Scoles  68  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:28.90 
 6  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:31.00 
 7  200 Free  Jack McCann  68  LAM  Southern Pacific  2:31.49 
 1  500 Free  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:19.74 
 3  500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:51.81 
 5  500 Free  Robert D Scoles  68  SBAY  Southern Pacific  6:57.42 
 1  1000 Free  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:29.00 
 3  1000 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:19.48 
 4  1000 Free  Robert D Scoles  68  SBAY  Southern Pacific  14:21.96 
 5  1000 Free  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:22.08 
 2  1650 Free  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22:10.17 
 4  1650 Free  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24:04.69 
 5  1650 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24:13.08 
 6  1650 Free  Robert D Scoles  68  SBAY  Southern Pacific  24:31.90 
 3  50 Back  Jack McCann  68  LAM  Southern Pacific  34.88 
 5  50 Back  George Brinton  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.97 
 5  100 Back  Jack McCann  68  LAM  Southern Pacific  1:18.72 
 6  100 Back  George Brinton  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.97 
 10  100 Back  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:24.50 
 5  200 Back  Jack McCann  68  LAM  Southern Pacific  2:57.58 
 6  200 Back  George Brinton  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:02.49 
 5  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.89 
 2  100 Breast  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.09 
 7  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:26.01 
 9  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:27.26 
 2  200 Breast  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:58.96 
 6  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:15.99 
 2  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.36 
 3  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.52 
 8  50 Fly  George Brinton  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.90 
 1  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.35 
 4  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:30.78 
 1  200 Fly  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:02.21 
 2  100 IM  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.55 
 8  100 IM  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.50 
 10  100 IM  George Brinton  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:21.04 
 2  200 IM  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:50.94 
 3  200 IM  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:52.62 
 5  200 IM  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:00.93 
 10  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:10.42 
 1  400 IM  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:04.82 
 2  400 IM  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:05.22 

Men 70-74 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Back  Ernest B Van Horn  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:15.04 
 8  200 Back  Brion Winship  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:18.37 

Men 75-79 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  29.70 
 1  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:08.75 
 3  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:53.61 
 4  500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:07.81 
 3  1000 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  17:31.65 
 4  1650 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  29:21.88 
 5  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  42.46 
 8  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:40.06 
 10  100 Back  Tom M Monahan  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:40.67 
 7  200 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:37.03 
 3  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  45.19 
 1  100 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:31.77 
 8  200 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:00.73 

Men 80-84 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  William Shott  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  36.81 
 8  100 Free  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:28.41 
 9  100 Free  William Shott  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:29.78 
 5  200 Free  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:25.60 
 5  500 Free  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  9:41.35 
 9  500 Free  Don Neefe  81  UNAT  Southern Pacific  10:53.33 
 2  1000 Free  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  19:33.25 
 4  1000 Free  Alfred Guth  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  28:39.62 
 2  1650 Free  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  32:24.36 
 8  50 Back  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  52.71 
 5  100 Back  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:55.25 
 5  200 Back  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:24.71 
 7  200 Back  Don Neefe  81  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:35.85 
 5  50 Breast  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  53.21 
 2  100 Breast  William Shott  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:49.37 
 4  100 Breast  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:54.56 
 10  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:35.12 
 2  200 Breast  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:11.55 
 7  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:47.26 
 1  50 Fly  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  45.18 
 2  50 Fly  William Shott  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  48.85 
 7  50 Fly  Don Neefe  81  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:11.07 
 1  100 Fly  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:52.94 
 1  100 IM  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:43.70 
 3  100 IM  William Shott  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:48.82 
 1  200 IM  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:59.05 
 1  400 IM  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:48.26 

Men 85-89 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Reginald Harrison  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  40.18 
 8  50 Free  Joseph Earley  87  CENT  Southern Pacific  50.63 
 5  100 Free  Joseph Earley  87  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:11.80 
 1  50 Back  Reginald Harrison  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  54.99 
 4  50 Back  Joseph Earley  87  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:03.75 
 1  100 Back  Reginald Harrison  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:59.25 
 6  100 Back  Joseph Earley  87  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:44.15 

Men 90-94 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  John Whittemore  90  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:06.72 
 2  50 Free  Paul E Spangler  91  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:07.20 
 1  200 Free  Paul E Spangler  91  CENT  Southern Pacific  5:22.61 
 1  500 Free  Paul E Spangler  91  CENT  Southern Pacific  14:20.28 
 1  50 Breast  John Whittemore  90  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:24.24 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #29
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #51