USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCY for North Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Betsy Nygren  24  MUST  North Texas  5:28.23 
 9  200 IM  Betsy Nygren  24  MUST  North Texas  2:22.42 

Women 25-29 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Amy Pless  27  LONE  North Texas  24.44 
 7  50 Free  Lisa McCormick  27  LONE  North Texas  24.86 
 4  100 Free  Lisa McCormick  27  LONE  North Texas  53.66 
 6  50 Back  Amy Pless  27  LONE  North Texas  28.88 
 1  50 Breast  Amy Pless  27  LONE  North Texas  31.24 
 2  50 Breast  Lisa McCormick  27  LONE  North Texas  31.96 
 4  50 Breast  Val Kerr-Hague  29  LONE  North Texas  32.04 
 2  100 Breast  Amy Pless  27  LONE  North Texas  1:07.58 
 4  50 Fly  Amy Pless  27  LONE  North Texas  27.20 
 9  50 Fly  Kristin W Henderson  29  SWAM  North Texas  27.71 
 1  100 IM  Amy Pless  27  LONE  North Texas  1:00.05 
 6  100 IM  Lisa McCormick  27  LONE  North Texas  1:02.25 

Women 35-39 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Lynn Morrison-Casey  36  LONE  North Texas  25.13 
 3  100 Free  Lynn Morrison-Casey  36  LONE  North Texas  55.36 
 7  200 Breast  Carol J Standerfer  36  TAQM  North Texas  2:46.36 
 4  50 Fly  Lynn Morrison-Casey  36  LONE  North Texas  28.18 
 8  100 Fly  Lynn Morrison-Casey  36  LONE  North Texas  1:06.45 
 7  100 IM  Lynn Morrison-Casey  36  LONE  North Texas  1:06.72 

Women 75-79 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Fly  Mildred Anderson  75  LONE  North Texas  3:23.62 
 5  200 IM  Mildred Anderson  75  LONE  North Texas  5:45.71 

Men 18-24 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  Steve Plamondon  24  FAST  North Texas  10:55.29 
 6  1650 Free  Steve Plamondon  24  FAST  North Texas  18:49.73 

Men 25-29 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Bobby Patten  27  LONE  North Texas  1:42.49 
 3  500 Free  Bobby Patten  27  LONE  North Texas  4:43.40 
 7  500 Free  Clayton Welsh  28  LONE  North Texas  4:45.68 
 3  1000 Free  Clayton Welsh  28  LONE  North Texas  10:02.01 
 1  1650 Free  Bobby Patten  27  LONE  North Texas  15:46.91 
 1  50 Back  Mark (Mook) Rhodenbaugh  25  LONE  North Texas  23.31 
 1  100 Back  Mark (Mook) Rhodenbaugh  25  LONE  North Texas  50.72 
 7  100 Back  Stephen Barnicoat  27  LONE  North Texas  55.01 
 5  200 Back  Stephen Barnicoat  27  LONE  North Texas  2:01.41 
 3  50 Breast  Christopher J Shaw  27  LONE  North Texas  26.71 
 5  100 Breast  Christopher J Shaw  27  LONE  North Texas  58.79 
 1  50 Fly  Bobby Patten  27  LONE  North Texas  22.76 
 1  100 Fly  Bobby Patten  27  LONE  North Texas  50.10 
 4  100 Fly  Fred L Schuster  26  LONE  North Texas  51.62 
 1  200 Fly  Bobby Patten  27  LONE  North Texas  1:49.21 
 2  200 Fly  Fred L Schuster  26  LONE  North Texas  1:54.56 
 6  100 IM  Christopher J Shaw  27  LONE  North Texas  53.37 
 8  200 IM  Christopher J Shaw  27  LONE  North Texas  1:58.82 

Men 30-34 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1650 Free  Daniel T Redfern  31  LONE  North Texas  17:04.95 
 10  100 Back  Ross Myers  30  LONE  North Texas  56.21 
 10  200 Back  Daniel T Redfern  31  LONE  North Texas  2:04.67 
 6  50 Breast  Marc G Schlatter  31  LONE  North Texas  27.30 
 4  200 Fly  Daniel T Redfern  31  LONE  North Texas  1:58.07 
 6  400 IM  Daniel T Redfern  31  LONE  North Texas  4:18.32 

Men 35-39 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Trip Hedrick  36  LONE  North Texas  21.39 
 4  50 Free  James Montgomery  35  LONE  North Texas  21.64 
 7  50 Free  Richard Hess  35  LONE  North Texas  21.89 
 1  100 Free  James Montgomery  35  LONE  North Texas  47.15 
 2  100 Free  Trip Hedrick  36  LONE  North Texas  47.51 
 1  200 Free  James Montgomery  35  LONE  North Texas  1:42.78 
 1  500 Free  James Montgomery  35  LONE  North Texas  4:43.75 
 9  1650 Free  Frank McIntyre  39  LONE  North Texas  18:06.56 
 10  50 Back  Richard Hess  35  LONE  North Texas  26.82 
 1  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  36  LONE  North Texas  23.48 
 5  50 Fly  David J Hague  36  LONE  North Texas  23.84 
 7  50 Fly  Richard Hess  35  LONE  North Texas  23.92 
 2  100 Fly  Trip Hedrick  36  LONE  North Texas  52.84 
 6  100 Fly  David J Hague  36  LONE  North Texas  53.83 
 7  100 Fly  Richard Hess  35  LONE  North Texas  53.84 
 9  200 Fly  Frank McIntyre  39  LONE  North Texas  2:07.49 
 4  100 IM  Richard Hess  35  LONE  North Texas  55.59 
 6  100 IM  Trip Hedrick  36  LONE  North Texas  55.73 

Men 40-44 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jerry Heidenreich  40  SWAM  North Texas  22.37 
 2  100 Free  Jerry Heidenreich  40  SWAM  North Texas  49.58 
 3  50 Fly  Jerry Heidenreich  40  SWAM  North Texas  24.62 
 1  100 IM  Jerry Heidenreich  40  SWAM  North Texas  56.39 

Men 45-49 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Robert Welty  45  LONE  North Texas  28.45 
 5  100 Back  Robert Welty  45  LONE  North Texas  1:02.47 
 3  200 Back  Robert Welty  45  LONE  North Texas  2:19.04 
 4  50 Breast  Richard Nesbit  45  SWAM  North Texas  29.74 
 10  100 Breast  Richard Nesbit  45  SWAM  North Texas  1:08.67 
 9  200 IM  Robert Welty  45  LONE  North Texas  2:19.32 

Men 55-59 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Harry Hunsicker  59  MUST  North Texas  33.21 
 5  100 Breast  Harry Hunsicker  59  MUST  North Texas  1:15.04 
 8  50 Fly  Harry Hunsicker  59  MUST  North Texas  30.04 
 2  100 Fly  Harry Hunsicker  59  MUST  North Texas  1:08.06 

Men 60-64 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Harry Hunsicker  60  MUST  North Texas  32.79 
 1  100 Breast  Harry Hunsicker  60  MUST  North Texas  1:15.43 
 1  200 Breast  Harry Hunsicker  60  MUST  North Texas  2:49.58 
 2  100 Fly  Harry Hunsicker  60  MUST  North Texas  1:07.08 

Men 70-74 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Gus Clemens  72  LONE  North Texas  2:46.33 
 8  1000 Free  Gus Clemens  72  LONE  North Texas  16:18.86 
 10  1650 Free  Gus Clemens  72  LONE  North Texas  27:14.63 

Men 75-79 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1000 Free  Hamilton Anderson  75  LONE  North Texas  18:45.53 
 2  50 Breast  Bennett Allen  76  LONE  North Texas  40.13 
 2  100 Breast  Bennett Allen  76  LONE  North Texas  1:31.75 
 2  50 Fly  Jesse Coon  79  LONE  North Texas  41.74 
 2  100 Fly  Jesse Coon  79  LONE  North Texas  1:51.58 
 3  200 Fly  Jesse Coon  79  LONE  North Texas  4:22.36 
 7  100 IM  Jesse Coon  79  LONE  North Texas  1:42.23 
 5  400 IM  Jesse Coon  79  LONE  North Texas  8:34.60 

Men 80-84 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Tex Robertson  81  LONE  North Texas  36.43 
 4  100 Free  Tex Robertson  81  LONE  North Texas  1:23.12 
 4  200 Free  Tex Robertson  81  LONE  North Texas  3:19.88 
 3  500 Free  Tex Robertson  81  LONE  North Texas  9:00.03 
 1  1000 Free  Tex Robertson  81  LONE  North Texas  19:23.12 
 3  200 Back  Tex Robertson  81  LONE  North Texas  4:04.40 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #20
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #41
Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #47