USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Anita A Harrison  22  UNAT  Southeastern  25.18 
 7  100 Free  Anita A Harrison  22  UNAT  Southeastern  55.55 
 5  200 Free  Anita A Harrison  22  UNAT  Southeastern  2:02.18 
 8  1650 Free  Dianne Batson  21  CTM  Southeastern  19:45.13 
 5  100 Back  Anita A Harrison  22  UNAT  Southeastern  1:03.24 
 5  200 Breast  Cheryl A Simmons  22  GPAC  Southeastern  2:46.71 
 7  50 Fly  Anita A Harrison  22  UNAT  Southeastern  28.01 
 4  100 Fly  Anita A Harrison  22  UNAT  Southeastern  1:02.29 
 5  100 IM  Anita A Harrison  22  UNAT  Southeastern  1:03.73 
 6  200 IM  Anita A Harrison  22  UNAT  Southeastern  2:21.18 
 6  400 IM  Anita A Harrison  22  UNAT  Southeastern  5:03.83 

Women 25-29 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Lisa M Berger  25  CTM  Southeastern  1:03.61 
 7  100 Fly  Lisa M Berger  25  CTM  Southeastern  1:01.44 
 8  100 IM  Lisa M Berger  25  CTM  Southeastern  1:02.91 
 9  200 IM  Lisa M Berger  25  CTM  Southeastern  2:16.85 

Women 30-34 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Jennifer Panzram  31  UNAT  Southeastern  2:27.41 

Women 35-39 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Susanne Chandler  39  UNAT  Southeastern  12:11.50 
 9  1650 Free  Anita I Cristil  36  GKMS  Southeastern  20:49.85 
 6  100 Fly  Susanne Chandler  39  UNAT  Southeastern  1:05.58 
 3  200 Fly  Susanne Chandler  39  UNAT  Southeastern  2:23.63 
 5  200 IM  Susanne Chandler  39  UNAT  Southeastern  2:27.69 
 5  400 IM  Susanne Chandler  39  UNAT  Southeastern  5:16.42 

Women 55-59 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  30.49 
 3  100 Free  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  1:08.53 
 3  1000 Free  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  14:43.63 
 2  50 Back  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  36.84 
 4  100 Back  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  1:25.23 
 2  200 Back  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  3:05.38 
 2  50 Fly  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  34.42 
 3  100 Fly  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  1:26.40 
 3  100 IM  Roxanne Motter  58  BYMS  Southeastern  1:21.97 

Women 65-69 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Mary Lee Watson  67  MCMS  Southeastern  8:22.30 

Women 75-79 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Janet Meservey  75  ORM  Southeastern  5:51.69 

Men 18-24 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  John C Scurlock  24  UNAT  Southeastern  5:01.15 
 8  200 Breast  Woody (James W) Van Nostrand  22  UNAT  Southeastern  2:26.91 
 5  200 Fly  John C Scurlock  24  UNAT  Southeastern  2:05.61 

Men 40-44 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Stephen (Dirk) Van Hoesen  40  ORM  Southeastern  2:27.34 

Men 50-54 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Wang Lau  52  GKMS  Southeastern  1:14.74 
 8  200 Breast  Wang Lau  52  GKMS  Southeastern  2:47.51 

Men 55-59 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  William Lauer  55  GKMS  Southeastern  2:18.32 
 3  100 Fly  William Lauer  55  GKMS  Southeastern  1:08.90 
 8  200 Fly  William Lauer  55  GKMS  Southeastern  2:54.10 
 9  200 IM  William Lauer  55  GKMS  Southeastern  2:35.30 
 8  400 IM  William Lauer  55  GKMS  Southeastern  5:45.85 

Men 60-64 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Eric Youngquist  61  MCMS  Southeastern  1:02.93 
 5  200 Free  Eric Youngquist  61  MCMS  Southeastern  2:20.48 
 5  500 Free  Eric Youngquist  61  MCMS  Southeastern  6:23.21 
 4  1000 Free  Eric Youngquist  61  MCMS  Southeastern  13:20.42 
 2  1650 Free  Eric Youngquist  61  MCMS  Southeastern  22:35.88 
 10  200 IM  Eric Youngquist  61  MCMS  Southeastern  2:52.62 

Men 75-79 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Obel James  75  MSU  Southeastern  30.91 
 2  100 Free  Obel James  75  MSU  Southeastern  1:09.11 
 2  200 Free  Obel James  75  MSU  Southeastern  2:45.81 
 3  500 Free  Obel James  75  MSU  Southeastern  7:48.77 
 4  100 IM  Obel James  75  MSU  Southeastern  1:35.88 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #50
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36
Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #42