USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten SCM for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Amy Ponikvar  23  NOMS  Ohio  6:15.09 
 2  200 Breast  Marilyn J Heid  23  BMSC  Ohio  3:23.18 
 10  100 Fly  Marilyn J Heid  23  BMSC  Ohio  1:30.77 

Women 25-29 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Mary Zaworski  25  SYL  Ohio  1:06.29 
 6  200 Free  Laura Chase  29  BMSC  Ohio  2:21.94 
 9  200 Free  Mary Zaworski  25  SYL  Ohio  2:23.48 
 8  400 Free  Mary Zaworski  25  SYL  Ohio  5:08.42 
 4  800 Free  Anne Marie Phillips  27  KRC  Ohio  10:21.45 
 5  800 Free  Laura Chase  29  BMSC  Ohio  10:22.07 
 8  800 Free  Diane K Roller  27  BMSC  Ohio  10:45.94 
 3  1500 Free  Anne Marie Phillips  27  KRC  Ohio  20:53.45 
 8  1500 Free  Diane K Roller  27  BMSC  Ohio  21:41.21 
 5  100 Back  Yvonne L Multer  25  HWY  Ohio  1:18.62 
 6  100 Back  Kory Kaye  29  SYL  Ohio  1:19.44 
 7  200 Breast  Laura Chase  29  BMSC  Ohio  2:59.45 
 6  200 Fly  Yvonne L Multer  25  HWY  Ohio  3:03.76 
 8  100 IM  Laura Chase  29  BMSC  Ohio  1:14.31 
 10  200 IM  Laura Chase  29  BMSC  Ohio  2:47.98 
 8  400 IM  Yvonne L Multer  25  HWY  Ohio  6:01.67 

Women 30-34 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Tracy Miller  30  SOM  Ohio  21:50.42 
 7  1500 Free  Lisa A Mangiamele  31  SOM  Ohio  21:52.50 
 7  50 Breast  Marla A Michelsen  34  NOMS  Ohio  41.15 
 10  100 Breast  Marla A Michelsen  34  NOMS  Ohio  1:30.72 

Women 35-39 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Barbara A McNitt  35  SOM  Ohio  31.25 
 8  100 Free  Barbara A McNitt  35  SOM  Ohio  1:08.76 
 8  200 Free  Barbara A McNitt  35  SOM  Ohio  2:28.04 
 9  800 Free  Susan Bloomfield  37  BMSC  Ohio  11:16.69 
 5  1500 Free  Pamela Friel  35  BMSC  Ohio  22:38.49 
 4  50 Back  Ann H Guins  36  NOMS  Ohio  35.96 
 9  50 Breast  Marsha J McMillen  38  NOMS  Ohio  41.37 
 7  100 Breast  Susan Bloomfield  37  BMSC  Ohio  1:30.12 
 5  200 Breast  Susan Bloomfield  37  BMSC  Ohio  3:13.94 
 10  50 Fly  Barbara A McNitt  35  SOM  Ohio  34.70 
 10  200 IM  Susan Bloomfield  37  BMSC  Ohio  3:00.58 

Women 40-44 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Carol Voelz  43  BMSC  Ohio  25:12.11 

Women 45-49 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Mary Pat Maley  46  CPMM  Ohio  1:17.60 
 7  200 Free  Mary Pat Maley  46  CPMM  Ohio  2:47.40 
 2  400 Free  Mary Pat Maley  46  CPMM  Ohio  5:45.78 
 10  400 Free  Fredericka Rapp  45  NOMS  Ohio  6:41.13 
 1  800 Free  Mary Pat Maley  46  CPMM  Ohio  12:00.39 
 1  1500 Free  Mary Pat Maley  46  CPMM  Ohio  22:59.40 
 9  200 Back  Mary Pat Maley  46  CPMM  Ohio  3:27.67 
 10  50 Breast  Carol Haney  48  NOMS  Ohio  46.23 
 9  100 Breast  Mary Pat Maley  46  CPMM  Ohio  1:40.54 
 4  200 Breast  Mary Pat Maley  46  CPMM  Ohio  3:28.41 
 9  200 Breast  Chris S Gilligan  46  CPMM  Ohio  3:52.92 
 10  50 Fly  Mary Pat Maley  46  CPMM  Ohio  42.76 
 8  100 Fly  Mary Pat Maley  46  CPMM  Ohio  1:39.89 
 3  200 Fly  Mary Pat Maley  46  CPMM  Ohio  3:37.19 
 7  200 IM  Mary Pat Maley  46  CPMM  Ohio  3:19.58 
 10  200 IM  Carol Haney  48  NOMS  Ohio  3:26.68 
 4  400 IM  Mary Pat Maley  46  CPMM  Ohio  6:55.41 
 10  400 IM  Carol Haney  48  NOMS  Ohio  7:37.41 

Women 50-54 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Beverly J Myers  54  NOMS  Ohio  1:22.07 
 4  50 Back  Beverly J Myers  54  NOMS  Ohio  41.77 
 4  100 Back  Beverly J Myers  54  NOMS  Ohio  1:32.30 
 5  50 Breast  Beverly J Myers  54  NOMS  Ohio  45.61 
 4  100 Breast  Beverly J Myers  54  NOMS  Ohio  1:40.10 
 7  100 Breast  Claudia G Multer  53  HWY  Ohio  1:44.42 
 8  200 Breast  Claudia G Multer  53  HWY  Ohio  3:54.26 
 9  50 Fly  Beverly J Myers  54  NOMS  Ohio  41.58 
 7  100 IM  Beverly J Myers  54  NOMS  Ohio  1:31.08 

Women 55-59 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Johanna M Moore  55  NOMS  Ohio  4:33.29 

Women 65-69 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Marge E Bowdon  66  CPMM  Ohio  54.38 
 4  100 Breast  Marge E Bowdon  66  CPMM  Ohio  2:05.48 

Women 70-74 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Dorothea Woodside  72  SWOM  Ohio  1:01.86 
 3  100 Breast  Dorothea Woodside  72  SWOM  Ohio  2:21.50 

Women 75-79 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Sigrid E Olson  77  NOMS  Ohio  2:04.70 
 8  50 Back  Sigrid E Olson  77  NOMS  Ohio  1:17.23 

Men 18-24 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Sean McCaffrey  23  BMSC  Ohio  6:43.75 
 1  200 Back  Joseph C Hoess  24  BMSC  Ohio  2:19.68 
 6  50 Breast  Norman D Brisker  24  BMSC  Ohio  36.18 
 9  50 Breast  Simon Moore  22  SOM  Ohio  37.26 
 10  50 Breast  Scott Milewski  22  BMSC  Ohio  38.86 
 9  100 Breast  Norman D Brisker  24  BMSC  Ohio  1:23.08 
 5  200 Breast  Scott Milewski  22  BMSC  Ohio  3:10.43 

Men 25-29 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Grant W Nelson  26  KRC  Ohio  21:34.72 
 7  50 Breast  Joseph N Reinhardt  27  BMSC  Ohio  33.05 
 7  100 IM  Joseph N Reinhardt  27  BMSC  Ohio  1:02.81 
 7  200 IM  Joseph N Reinhardt  27  BMSC  Ohio  2:24.21 
 5  400 IM  Brian Koenig  29  NOMS  Ohio  5:11.82 

Men 30-34 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  James Smoragiewicz  32  TOYW  Ohio  58.32 
 4  200 Free  James Smoragiewicz  32  TOYW  Ohio  2:06.56 
 4  100 Back  James Smoragiewicz  32  TOYW  Ohio  1:05.81 
 4  200 IM  Neil R Wasserman  34  SWOM  Ohio  2:22.55 
 2  400 IM  Neil R Wasserman  34  SWOM  Ohio  5:06.62 

Men 35-39 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Ronald Miller  36  BMSC  Ohio  21:03.46 
 7  200 Fly  Jan C Huneke  35  SWOM  Ohio  2:30.55 
 10  400 IM  Jan C Huneke  35  SWOM  Ohio  5:34.93 

Men 40-44 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Edwin Pyle  40  CPMM  Ohio  4:45.77 
 8  800 Free  Robert Moynihan  42  SWOM  Ohio  10:15.91 
 5  200 Back  Edwin Pyle  40  CPMM  Ohio  2:32.35 
 10  50 Breast  Edwin Pyle  40  CPMM  Ohio  35.07 
 9  100 Fly  Robert Moynihan  42  SWOM  Ohio  1:07.24 
 7  200 Fly  Robert Moynihan  42  SWOM  Ohio  2:37.90 
 4  200 IM  Edwin Pyle  40  CPMM  Ohio  2:25.53 
 9  200 IM  Robert Moynihan  42  SWOM  Ohio  2:36.14 
 3  400 IM  Edwin Pyle  40  CPMM  Ohio  5:12.07 

Men 45-49 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Jon Heimann  47  SWOM  Ohio  32.91 
 4  100 Back  Jon Heimann  47  SWOM  Ohio  1:13.22 
 7  200 Back  Jon Heimann  47  SWOM  Ohio  2:45.80 

Men 50-54 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  1500 Free  John Medici  51  TOYW  Ohio  22:12.12 
 10  1500 Free  Richard Chisholm  54  SWOM  Ohio  25:25.99 
 4  100 Breast  John Medici  51  TOYW  Ohio  1:23.69 
 3  200 Breast  John Medici  51  TOYW  Ohio  3:06.81 
 5  50 Fly  Joseph M Lammert  50  SWOM  Ohio  30.71 
 5  100 IM  Joseph M Lammert  50  SWOM  Ohio  1:14.75 
 10  400 IM  John Medici  51  TOYW  Ohio  6:32.95 

Men 55-59 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Yoshi Oyakawa  56  SWOM  Ohio  28.90 
 3  100 Free  Yoshi Oyakawa  56  SWOM  Ohio  1:06.42 
 1  50 Back  Yoshi Oyakawa  56  SWOM  Ohio  32.69 
 1  100 Back  Yoshi Oyakawa  56  SWOM  Ohio  1:12.17 
 9  100 Back  Alfred Behrendsen  59  NOMS  Ohio  1:24.61 
 3  200 Back  Yoshi Oyakawa  56  SWOM  Ohio  2:48.05 
 8  200 Back  Alfred Behrendsen  59  NOMS  Ohio  3:09.32 
 8  50 Breast  Walter J Lincoln  56  SWOM  Ohio  41.08 
 9  200 IM  Yoshi Oyakawa  56  SWOM  Ohio  3:03.15 

Men 60-64 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  William H Barclay  60  SPY  Ohio  1:11.77 
 3  200 Free  William H Barclay  60  SPY  Ohio  2:41.18 
 4  400 Free  William H Barclay  60  SPY  Ohio  5:44.41 
 5  50 Back  Robert Bloebaum  63  SWOM  Ohio  39.87 
 3  100 Back  Robert Bloebaum  63  SWOM  Ohio  1:29.49 

Men 65-69 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  John Florance  66  BMSC  Ohio  30.27 
 1  100 Free  John Florance  66  BMSC  Ohio  1:10.36 
 10  200 Free  John Florance  66  BMSC  Ohio  3:01.14 
 6  800 Free  Roy Lagaly  67  GNY  Ohio  14:02.28 
 4  1500 Free  Roy Lagaly  67  GNY  Ohio  26:49.02 
 9  1500 Free  Albert Weidenbusch  69  GGM  Ohio  32:20.17 
 4  100 Back  Roy Lagaly  67  GNY  Ohio  1:32.78 
 6  200 Back  Roy Lagaly  67  GNY  Ohio  3:33.54 
 5  200 Fly  Thomas G Stubbs  65  UNAT  Ohio  4:33.16 
 7  400 IM  Thomas G Stubbs  65  UNAT  Ohio  9:18.20 
 8  400 IM  James E Green  67  BVCY  Ohio  9:52.73 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #52
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #49
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #51