USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Reena Kilgore  19  SSMS  Southeastern  1:03.61 
 10  100 Free  Dianne Batson  21  CTM  Southeastern  1:08.13 
 7  200 Free  Dianne Batson  21  CTM  Southeastern  2:40.45 
 3  400 Free  Dianne Batson  21  CTM  Southeastern  5:27.63 
 1  800 Free  Dianne Batson  21  CTM  Southeastern  11:20.21 
 1  1500 Free  Dianne Batson  21  CTM  Southeastern  21:16.91 
 3  200 Back  Reena Kilgore  19  SSMS  Southeastern  2:48.92 
 6  50 Breast  Dianne Batson  21  CTM  Southeastern  41.03 
 3  100 Breast  Dianne Batson  21  CTM  Southeastern  1:28.15 
 6  100 IM  Dianne Batson  21  CTM  Southeastern  1:20.30 
 7  200 IM  Dianne Batson  21  CTM  Southeastern  2:51.22 

Women 25-29 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Lisa M Berger  25  CTM  Southeastern  29.08 
 4  100 Free  Lisa M Berger  25  CTM  Southeastern  1:03.17 
 5  200 Free  Lisa M Berger  25  CTM  Southeastern  2:21.15 
 5  50 Back  Lisa M Berger  25  CTM  Southeastern  33.16 
 10  200 Back  Diana Wedel  29  BYM  Southeastern  3:17.65 
 7  50 Breast  Lisa M Berger  25  CTM  Southeastern  38.31 
 9  100 Breast  Lisa M Berger  25  CTM  Southeastern  1:25.22 
 3  50 Fly  Lisa M Berger  25  CTM  Southeastern  31.22 
 6  100 IM  Lisa M Berger  25  CTM  Southeastern  1:12.99 
 4  200 IM  Lisa M Berger  25  CTM  Southeastern  2:34.24 

Women 35-39 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  1:08.06 
 7  200 Free  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  2:27.90 
 4  400 Free  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  5:12.50 
 5  800 Free  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  10:33.29 
 1  1500 Free  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  20:18.19 
 10  50 Back  Peggy H Darden  35  SSMS  Southeastern  39.45 
 4  100 Breast  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  1:28.47 
 8  50 Fly  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  32.90 
 5  100 Fly  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  1:13.34 
 8  100 IM  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  1:17.66 
 3  200 IM  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  2:45.60 
 3  400 IM  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  5:50.69 

Women 40-44 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Jessie Watson  43  GPAC  Southeastern  42.21 
 7  100 Breast  Jessie Watson  43  GPAC  Southeastern  1:33.28 
 10  200 Breast  Jessie Watson  43  GPAC  Southeastern  3:32.19 

Women 55-59 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  1:15.75 
 3  800 Free  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  12:22.81 
 2  50 Back  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  42.29 
 4  100 Back  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  1:34.65 
 4  50 Breast  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  48.84 
 1  50 Fly  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  38.74 
 3  100 Fly  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  1:35.81 
 2  200 IM  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  3:17.83 
 2  400 IM  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  7:14.21 

Women 60-64 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Elleen Schappel  63  ORM  Southeastern  16:17.73 

Women 70-74 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  Frances Bell  71  CTM  Southeastern  44:12.56 
 10  200 Back  Frances Bell  71  CTM  Southeastern  5:16.54 
 9  100 Breast  Frances Bell  71  CTM  Southeastern  3:05.23 
 4  200 Breast  Frances Bell  71  CTM  Southeastern  6:16.29 
 4  100 Fly  Frances Bell  71  CTM  Southeastern  3:48.75 
 4  200 Fly  Frances Bell  71  CTM  Southeastern  7:36.43 
 8  200 IM  Frances Bell  71  CTM  Southeastern  6:22.96 

Men 18-24 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  John C Scurlock  24  CTM  Southeastern  26.20 
 2  100 Free  John C Scurlock  24  CTM  Southeastern  57.48 
 10  100 Free  Woody (James W) Van Nostrand  22  UNAT  Southeastern  1:01.09 
 2  200 Free  John C Scurlock  24  CTM  Southeastern  2:04.65 
 2  400 Free  John C Scurlock  24  CTM  Southeastern  4:22.23 
 5  400 Free  Woody (James W) Van Nostrand  22  UNAT  Southeastern  5:06.78 
 2  800 Free  John C Scurlock  24  CTM  Southeastern  9:01.28 
 5  800 Free  Richard J Doherty  24  CTM  Southeastern  10:57.81 
 2  1500 Free  John C Scurlock  24  CTM  Southeastern  17:49.06 
 7  1500 Free  Richard J Doherty  24  CTM  Southeastern  20:57.99 
 10  100 Back  Richard J Doherty  24  CTM  Southeastern  1:26.08 
 4  50 Breast  Woody (James W) Van Nostrand  22  UNAT  Southeastern  35.42 
 4  100 Breast  Woody (James W) Van Nostrand  22  UNAT  Southeastern  1:17.00 
 3  200 Breast  Woody (James W) Van Nostrand  22  UNAT  Southeastern  2:52.18 
 2  50 Fly  John C Scurlock  24  CTM  Southeastern  28.21 
 10  50 Fly  Woody (James W) Van Nostrand  22  UNAT  Southeastern  30.27 
 1  100 Fly  John C Scurlock  24  CTM  Southeastern  1:00.87 
 1  200 Fly  John C Scurlock  24  CTM  Southeastern  2:17.65 
 2  100 IM  John C Scurlock  24  CTM  Southeastern  1:06.08 
 2  200 IM  John C Scurlock  24  CTM  Southeastern  2:23.46 
 8  200 IM  Woody (James W) Van Nostrand  22  UNAT  Southeastern  2:41.70 
 10  200 IM  Richard J Doherty  24  CTM  Southeastern  2:53.90 
 3  400 IM  Woody (James W) Van Nostrand  22  UNAT  Southeastern  5:46.51 

Men 30-34 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Dirk Crandell  31  BYMS  Southeastern  32.56 

Men 35-39 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Richard Jordan  36  WSSM  Southeastern  9:41.59 
 4  1500 Free  Richard Jordan  36  WSSM  Southeastern  19:15.87 
 7  200 Fly  Richard Jordan  36  WSSM  Southeastern  2:30.55 
 8  400 IM  Richard Jordan  36  WSSM  Southeastern  5:30.93 

Men 40-44 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Stephen (Dirk) Van Hoesen  40  ORM  Southeastern  25.78 
 10  1500 Free  Garry Warren  42  CTM  Southeastern  21:20.08 
 3  100 Breast  Stephen (Dirk) Van Hoesen  40  ORM  Southeastern  1:12.98 
 3  200 Breast  Stephen (Dirk) Van Hoesen  40  ORM  Southeastern  2:43.13 
 10  100 IM  Stephen (Dirk) Van Hoesen  40  ORM  Southeastern  1:07.30 

Men 45-49 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  Bill. King  45  MCMS  Southeastern  2:52.56 

Men 50-54 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Patrick Ferguson  51  CTM  Southeastern  5:31.30 
 2  50 Back  Patrick Ferguson  51  CTM  Southeastern  33.22 
 9  50 Back  John Trainer  52  GNM  Southeastern  37.65 
 3  200 Back  Patrick Ferguson  51  CTM  Southeastern  2:46.31 
 6  100 IM  Patrick Ferguson  51  CTM  Southeastern  1:16.25 
 5  200 IM  Patrick Ferguson  51  CTM  Southeastern  2:49.32 

Men 60-64 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Richard Breitenfeld  60  BSLM  Southeastern  32.54 
 9  100 Free  Richard Breitenfeld  60  BSLM  Southeastern  1:15.93 
 2  400 Free  Eric Youngquist  61  GNM  Southeastern  5:25.30 
 2  1500 Free  Eric Youngquist  61  GNM  Southeastern  22:02.04 
 8  50 Back  Richard Breitenfeld  60  BSLM  Southeastern  42.33 
 10  200 Back  Richard Breitenfeld  60  BSLM  Southeastern  3:41.30 

Men 70-74 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  John Crews  70  ORM  Southeastern  1:18.63 
 2  200 Free  John Crews  70  ORM  Southeastern  2:50.02 
 2  400 Free  John Crews  70  ORM  Southeastern  6:06.96 
 2  800 Free  John Crews  70  ORM  Southeastern  12:28.56 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #44
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #35
Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #14