USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Paige Winters  23  TOM  Florida  29.15 
 3  100 Free  Paige Winters  23  TOM  Florida  1:03.16 
 6  200 Free  Kim Krauer  22  IRCC  Florida  2:36.35 
 4  50 Back  Paige Winters  23  TOM  Florida  34.86 
 4  100 Back  Paige Winters  23  TOM  Florida  1:17.23 
 9  100 Breast  Kim Krauer  22  IRCC  Florida  1:39.13 
 10  100 Breast  Heidi L Haugen  24  TOM  Florida  1:40.47 
 6  50 Fly  Paige Winters  23  TOM  Florida  33.30 

Women 25-29 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Wendy I Young  28  SPCO  Florida  3:14.87 

Women 35-39 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Linda S Bamber  35  FAST  Florida  2:22.08 
 2  400 Free  Patricia Mattson  36  HLJ  Florida  5:07.32 
 10  400 Free  Mary E Barker  39  SPM  Florida  5:33.00 
 2  800 Free  Linda S Bamber  35  FAST  Florida  10:19.79 
 4  800 Free  Patricia Mattson  36  HLJ  Florida  10:32.65 
 6  1500 Free  Mary E Barker  39  SPM  Florida  23:21.16 
 8  200 Back  Linda S Bamber  35  FAST  Florida  2:57.55 
 5  50 Breast  Cynthia S Hazlewood  35  VBM  Florida  39.78 
 6  50 Breast  Patricia Mattson  36  HLJ  Florida  40.41 
 5  100 Breast  Cynthia S Hazlewood  35  VBM  Florida  1:28.79 
 4  200 Breast  Patricia Mattson  36  HLJ  Florida  3:07.82 
 6  50 Fly  Linda S Bamber  35  FAST  Florida  32.48 
 4  100 Fly  Linda S Bamber  35  FAST  Florida  1:12.87 
 2  200 Fly  Linda S Bamber  35  FAST  Florida  2:42.88 
 6  200 IM  Patricia Mattson  36  HLJ  Florida  2:50.70 
 5  400 IM  Patricia Mattson  36  HLJ  Florida  5:59.13 

Women 40-44 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  43  SPM  Florida  23:16.79 
 3  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  40  FAST  Florida  40.45 
 4  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  40  FAST  Florida  1:28.47 
 3  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  40  FAST  Florida  3:15.18 
 9  100 IM  Meegan Wilson  40  FAST  Florida  1:26.32 

Women 45-49 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Barbara Hoellen  46  HLJ  Florida  32.29 
 7  100 Back  Suzanne Carlson  47  SMS  Florida  1:35.22 
 8  100 Back  Sandra L Buckingham  45  FAM  Florida  1:35.63 
 1  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  46  SPM  Florida  39.63 
 1  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  46  SPM  Florida  1:26.22 
 1  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  46  SPM  Florida  3:09.49 
 1  50 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  46  HLJ  Florida  33.93 
 9  50 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  46  SPM  Florida  38.66 
 3  100 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  46  HLJ  Florida  1:21.13 
 5  100 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  46  SPM  Florida  1:29.12 
 5  100 IM  Elaine Bromwich  46  SPM  Florida  1:23.80 
 6  100 IM  Barbara Hoellen  46  HLJ  Florida  1:25.28 
 9  100 IM  Sandra L Buckingham  45  FAM  Florida  1:30.97 
 2  200 IM  Elaine Bromwich  46  SPM  Florida  3:03.28 
 6  200 IM  Sandra L Buckingham  45  FAM  Florida  3:17.41 

Women 50-54 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  32.83 
 1  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  1:12.67 
 1  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  2:41.08 
 1  400 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  5:53.75 
 1  1500 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  23:20.21 
 7  50 Back  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  43.90 
 1  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  36.43 
 1  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  1:22.64 
 2  200 Fly  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  3:22.72 
 2  100 IM  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  1:24.91 
 3  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  6:57.84 

Women 55-59 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Fly  Angie Sinacore  59  SPCO  Florida  51.25 

Women 60-64 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Joan M Glaraton  62  HLJ  Florida  4:35.35 
 7  200 Fly  Joan M Glaraton  62  HLJ  Florida  4:39.13 
 10  400 IM  Joan M Glaraton  62  HLJ  Florida  9:16.59 

Women 65-69 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Jean A Beers  69  SPCO  Florida  17:10.13 
 10  800 Free  Marjorie Newman  66  HLJ  Florida  17:40.33 
 4  1500 Free  Marjorie Newman  66  HLJ  Florida  33:51.12 
 5  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  67  SPCO  Florida  48.66 
 4  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  67  SPCO  Florida  1:46.69 
 4  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  67  SPCO  Florida  3:55.43 
 7  200 Back  June B Reynolds  67  HLJ  Florida  4:34.20 
 4  50 Breast  Jean A Beers  69  SPCO  Florida  57.85 
 8  100 Breast  Jean A Beers  69  SPCO  Florida  2:13.76 
 8  200 Breast  Marjorie Newman  66  HLJ  Florida  5:54.52 
 5  50 Fly  Sue S McGaughey  67  SPCO  Florida  54.90 
 10  50 Fly  Jean A Beers  69  SPCO  Florida  1:04.93 
 2  100 Fly  Sue S McGaughey  67  SPCO  Florida  2:09.96 
 3  100 Fly  June B Reynolds  67  HLJ  Florida  2:12.44 
 1  200 Fly  June B Reynolds  67  HLJ  Florida  4:42.44 
 4  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  66  HLJ  Florida  6:39.06 
 7  100 IM  Sue S McGaughey  67  SPCO  Florida  2:01.02 
 10  100 IM  Jean A Beers  69  SPCO  Florida  2:06.10 
 5  200 IM  Sue S McGaughey  67  SPCO  Florida  4:35.40 
 2  400 IM  June B Reynolds  67  HLJ  Florida  9:06.86 
 4  400 IM  Marjorie Newman  66  HLJ  Florida  10:36.24 

Women 70-74 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  48.26 
 3  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  1:48.13 
 5  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  4:01.20 
 6  400 Free  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  8:38.22 
 5  800 Free  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  17:41.30 
 3  1500 Free  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  35:14.82 
 4  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  54.51 
 3  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  2:01.44 
 2  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  4:20.90 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  52.89 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  2:00.50 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  4:27.72 
 1  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  51.96 
 1  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  2:08.33 
 1  200 Fly  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  5:02.02 
 1  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  1:56.37 
 1  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  4:11.07 
 2  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  9:13.05 

Women 75-79 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Mildred E McElhose  75  SCC  Florida  1:00.75 
 6  50 Free  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  1:01.59 
 7  100 Free  Mildred E McElhose  75  SCC  Florida  2:19.26 
 5  50 Back  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  1:11.10 
 7  100 Back  Mildred E McElhose  75  SCC  Florida  3:10.22 
 3  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  1:17.11 
 9  50 Breast  Mildred E McElhose  75  SCC  Florida  1:48.16 
 5  100 Breast  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  2:51.17 
 3  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  5:49.64 
 3  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  1:13.73 
 3  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  2:29.16 
 3  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  5:56.82 
 10  100 IM  Mildred E McElhose  75  SCC  Florida  3:25.86 
 3  200 IM  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  5:36.73 
 4  400 IM  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  11:41.58 

Women 80-84 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Beatrice Bredenberg  84  SCC  Florida  1:48.97 
 1  1500 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  39:39.28 
 6  50 Back  Beatrice Bredenberg  84  SCC  Florida  1:58.91 
 2  100 Back  Beatrice Bredenberg  84  SCC  Florida  4:08.24 
 1  200 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  5:28.66 
 1  50 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  1:23.04 
 1  100 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  3:05.88 
 2  200 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  6:49.47 
 1  50 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  1:21.04 
 1  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  3:06.77 
 1  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  6:46.72 
 1  100 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  2:40.92 
 1  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  5:41.86 
 1  400 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  12:11.13 

Women 85-89 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marian McKechnie  85  SPM  Florida  1:03.78 
 1  200 Free  Marian McKechnie  85  SPM  Florida  5:33.83 
 1  800 Free  Marian McKechnie  85  SPM  Florida  24:05.34 
 1  50 Back  Marian McKechnie  85  SPM  Florida  1:13.57 
 2  100 Back  Marian McKechnie  85  SPM  Florida  2:54.94 
 1  200 Back  Marian McKechnie  85  SPM  Florida  6:00.16 

Men 18-24 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Nathan Reich  23    Florida  25.59 
 6  200 Free  Nathan Reich  23    Florida  2:11.95 
 3  50 Back  Nathan Reich  23    Florida  31.56 
 1  100 Breast  Jeff Heimback  23  IRCC  Florida  1:14.51 
 3  50 Fly  Jeff Heimback  23  IRCC  Florida  28.29 
 10  100 IM  Nathan Reich  23    Florida  1:09.20 

Men 25-29 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Tom Thayer  25  WIN  Florida  2:02.52 
 4  50 Back  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  28.71 
 5  100 Back  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  1:03.97 
 2  200 Back  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  2:14.13 
 7  200 Breast  James G Acker  29  SPM  Florida  2:47.97 
 5  50 Fly  Michael T Shepardson  29  TOM  Florida  26.90 
 7  100 Fly  Michael T Shepardson  29  TOM  Florida  1:01.11 
 8  200 Fly  Barry E Cretin  25  TOM  Florida  2:33.43 
 6  100 IM  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  1:02.31 
 4  200 IM  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  2:19.70 
 7  400 IM  Barry E Cretin  25  TOM  Florida  5:25.17 

Men 30-34 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  32  TOM  Florida  55.18 
 2  200 Free  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  32  TOM  Florida  2:02.07 
 10  200 Fly  Wayne Reilly  30  SPM  Florida  2:44.78 

Men 35-39 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  54.72 
 2  200 Free  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  1:59.44 
 2  400 Free  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  4:26.17 
 3  50 Back  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  29.63 
 4  100 Back  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  1:04.58 
 3  200 Back  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  2:24.22 
 6  50 Breast  David H Wesley  37  TOM  Florida  33.68 
 8  50 Breast  Thomas M Harmon  39  IRCC  Florida  34.44 
 10  100 Breast  David H Wesley  37  TOM  Florida  1:14.48 
 5  200 Breast  David H Wesley  37  TOM  Florida  2:48.91 
 7  50 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  37  SMS  Florida  28.21 

Men 40-44 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Mark Ebel  41  HLJ  Florida  10:44.09 
 7  1500 Free  Mark T Ebel  41  HLJ  Florida  20:43.58 
 7  200 Back  Virgil C Daniels  42  HLJ  Florida  2:42.84 
 8  100 Fly  Mark T Ebel  41  HLJ  Florida  1:07.20 
 8  400 IM  Virgil C Daniels  42  HLJ  Florida  5:43.08 

Men 45-49 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  G Scott Guthrie  45  UNAT  Florida  2:18.41 
 8  800 Free  G Scott Guthrie  45  UNAT  Florida  10:36.69 
 2  1500 Free  G Scott Guthrie  45  UNAT  Florida  20:38.81 
 1  50 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  45  UNAT  Florida  32.95 
 3  100 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  45  UNAT  Florida  1:16.50 
 4  50 Fly  G Scott Guthrie  45  UNAT  Florida  28.76 
 2  100 Fly  G Scott Guthrie  45  UNAT  Florida  1:06.96 
 7  100 IM  G Scott Guthrie  45  UNAT  Florida  1:10.28 
 10  200 IM  G Scott Guthrie  45  UNAT  Florida  2:39.77 

Men 50-54 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  John C S Smith  51  HLJ  Florida  26.65 
 3  50 Free  Bob Bailie  54  HLJ  Florida  26.98 
 2  100 Free  Bob Bailie  54  HLJ  Florida  1:00.27 
 6  100 Free  John C S Smith  51  HLJ  Florida  1:03.37 
 5  200 Free  Bob Bailie  54  HLJ  Florida  2:23.91 
 6  200 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  52  HLJ  Florida  2:27.06 
 2  400 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  52  HLJ  Florida  5:06.54 
 9  400 Free  Raymond Burns  54  SPM  Florida  5:35.94 
 4  800 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  52  HLJ  Florida  10:55.90 
 5  800 Free  John C S Smith  51  HLJ  Florida  11:05.59 
 1  1500 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  52  HLJ  Florida  20:41.57 
 3  1500 Free  Raymond Burns  54  SPM  Florida  22:39.41 
 1  50 Back  John C S Smith  51  HLJ  Florida  31.42 
 1  100 Back  John C S Smith  51  HLJ  Florida  1:10.07 
 1  200 Back  John C S Smith  51  HLJ  Florida  2:39.19 
 3  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  54  SPM  Florida  37.79 
 6  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  54  SPM  Florida  1:25.36 
 5  200 Breast  Raymond Burns  54  SPM  Florida  3:12.75 
 3  50 Fly  Bob Bailie  54  HLJ  Florida  30.13 
 4  50 Fly  John C S Smith  51  HLJ  Florida  30.56 
 2  100 Fly  Ernie Leskovitz  52  HLJ  Florida  1:12.20 
 8  100 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  53  HLJ  Florida  1:17.22 
 3  200 Fly  Ernie Leskovitz  52  HLJ  Florida  2:51.88 
 5  200 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  53  HLJ  Florida  2:57.21 
 7  200 Fly  Raymond Burns  54  SPM  Florida  3:13.07 
 2  100 IM  John C S Smith  51  HLJ  Florida  1:07.82 

Men 55-59 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Jack Beattie  55  HLJ  Florida  1:03.71 
 1  200 Free  Burwell Jones  56  UNAT  Florida  2:24.02 
 1  400 Free  Burwell Jones  56  UNAT  Florida  5:03.34 
 1  800 Free  Burwell Jones  56  UNAT  Florida  10:47.52 
 1  1500 Free  Burwell Jones  56  UNAT  Florida  20:18.89 
 9  1500 Free  Arthur S Friedland  59  SPM  Florida  27:53.96 
 2  50 Back  Jack Beattie  55  HLJ  Florida  33.37 
 3  50 Back  Burwell Jones  56  UNAT  Florida  34.80 
 10  50 Back  James H Taylor  56  HLJ  Florida  38.98 
 2  100 Back  Jack Beattie  55  HLJ  Florida  1:12.89 
 3  100 Back  Burwell Jones  56  UNAT  Florida  1:15.33 
 1  200 Back  Jack Beattie  55  HLJ  Florida  2:41.11 
 2  200 Back  Burwell Jones  56  UNAT  Florida  2:47.96 
 5  50 Breast  Burwell Jones  56  UNAT  Florida  38.29 
 9  50 Breast  James H Taylor  56  HLJ  Florida  41.15 
 9  100 Breast  James H Taylor  56  HLJ  Florida  1:32.56 
 1  100 IM  Burwell Jones  56  UNAT  Florida  1:12.67 
 3  100 IM  Jack Beattie  55  HLJ  Florida  1:13.39 
 10  100 IM  James H Taylor  56  HLJ  Florida  1:22.42 
 1  200 IM  Burwell Jones  56  UNAT  Florida  2:44.49 
 2  200 IM  Jack Beattie  55  HLJ  Florida  2:44.51 
 1  400 IM  Burwell Jones  56  UNAT  Florida  5:54.37 

Men 60-64 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Dudley E DeGroot  63  SPM  Florida  32.23 
 10  50 Fly  Loring E (Snag) Holmes  60  HLJ  Florida  40.18 
 8  200 Fly  Loring E (Snag) Holmes  60  HLJ  Florida  4:09.73 
 7  400 IM  Loring E (Snag) Holmes  60  HLJ  Florida  7:39.51 

Men 65-69 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Fred F Doughty  66  IRCC  Florida  6:56.95 
 8  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  66  SPM  Florida  44.01 
 9  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  66  SPM  Florida  1:40.05 
 5  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  66  SPM  Florida  3:45.78 

Men 70-74 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  36.46 
 9  100 Free  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  1:22.24 
 9  200 Free  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  3:17.00 
 8  400 Free  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  7:18.69 
 8  800 Free  Richard H Fletcher  74  SPCO  Florida  19:23.67 
 2  1500 Free  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  28:21.46 
 6  50 Back  John G Haake  70  CWM  Florida  46.37 
 7  50 Back  Earle G Huxhold  72  SMS  Florida  46.73 
 10  100 Back  Earle G Huxhold  72  SMS  Florida  1:48.55 
 6  200 Back  John G Haake  70  CWM  Florida  3:56.66 
 8  200 Back  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  4:02.65 
 9  200 Back  Earle G Huxhold  72  SMS  Florida  4:03.16 
 3  50 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  41.01 
 3  100 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  1:43.35 
 5  200 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  4:05.29 
 9  100 IM  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  1:40.03 
 7  200 IM  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  3:41.73 
 6  400 IM  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  8:13.20 

Men 75-79 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Frank J Starr  79  CLYM  Florida  4:00.46 
 8  800 Free  Frank Tillotson  75  SPM  Florida  17:05.12 
 4  1500 Free  Frank Tillotson  75  SPM  Florida  32:34.38 
 10  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  75  SPM  Florida  54.05 
 4  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  75  SPM  Florida  1:55.11 
 2  200 Back  Carl Thornburg  77  SPM  Florida  4:04.07 
 5  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  75  SPM  Florida  4:10.39 
 9  50 Breast  Frank Tillotson  75  SPM  Florida  59.93 
 9  50 Fly  Frank J Starr  79  CLYM  Florida  1:12.55 
 2  100 Fly  Carl Thornburg  77  SPM  Florida  2:13.95 
 1  200 Fly  Carl Thornburg  77  SPM  Florida  4:59.25 
 4  100 IM  Carl Thornburg  77  SPM  Florida  1:52.13 
 10  100 IM  Frank Tillotson  75  SPM  Florida  2:04.94 
 2  200 IM  Frank Tillotson  75  SPM  Florida  4:29.91 
 1  400 IM  Carl Thornburg  77  SPM  Florida  8:56.89 

Men 80-84 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Peter Jurczyk  84  IRCC  Florida  4:47.02 
 3  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  84  IRCC  Florida  1:00.67 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #51
Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #47