USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Fly  Susan Ball  26  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.48 

Women 30-34 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Debbie Massie  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.76 
 3  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Weir  33  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  39.04 
 9  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Weir  33  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  1:29.38 
 9  400 IM  Lil Haneman  34  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  6:29.98 

Women 35-39 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Anne G LaBorwit  38  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:32.76 
 9  200 Free  Jackie Walker  36  MSH  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.29 
 8  400 Free  Anne G LaBorwit  38  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:23.82 
 9  100 Fly  Jackie Walker  36  MSH  Florida Gold Coast  1:19.96 
 10  200 IM  Jackie Walker  36  MSH  Florida Gold Coast  2:56.00 

Women 50-54 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Anne McGuire  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  45.14 
 4  100 Breast  Anne McGuire  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:41.47 
 7  100 Fly  Anne McGuire  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:42.02 
 7  200 IM  Anne McGuire  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:34.68 

Women 60-64 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.90 
 3  200 Free  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:05.64 
 3  400 Free  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:29.30 
 2  800 Free  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:14.59 
 2  1500 Free  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24:59.81 
 4  50 Back  Cynthia Bruce  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  43.37 
 4  100 Back  Cynthia Bruce  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:38.17 
 6  50 Breast  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  51.84 
 5  100 Breast  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:51.73 
 4  200 Breast  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:01.29 
 4  50 Fly  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  44.71 
 10  50 Fly  Cynthia Bruce  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  47.44 
 2  100 Fly  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:39.31 
 1  200 Fly  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:37.56 
 1  200 IM  June Krauser  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:33.33 

Women 80-84 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.60 
 2  100 Back  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:34.42 
 2  200 Back  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:23.31 
 4  50 Breast  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:49.99 
 3  100 Breast  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:04.04 
 1  200 Breast  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  8:17.34 
 3  50 Fly  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:52.13 
 2  100 Fly  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:07.45 
 2  200 Fly  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:50.75 
 3  200 IM  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:54.41 
 2  400 IM  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  14:28.63 

Men 18-24 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Christian Gregory  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:08.57 
 3  400 Free  Christian Gregory  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  4:31.98 
 1  200 Back  Christian Gregory  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.98 
 1  50 Breast  Joseph Bergin  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  32.46 
 2  100 Breast  Joseph Bergin  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.46 
 2  200 Breast  Joseph Bergin  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:50.73 
 1  200 Fly  Christian Gregory  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.68 
 2  200 IM  Christian Gregory  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.95 
 3  400 IM  Christian Gregory  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:11.93 

Men 25-29 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Jan P Vandersluis  28  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:51.56 
 5  100 Fly  Jim Tucker  28  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.71 
 8  200 Fly  Jim Tucker  28  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.27 

Men 30-34 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Douglas Malcolm  32  FORT  Florida Gold Coast  32.24 
 1  100 Breast  Douglas Malcolm  32  FORT  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.60 

Men 35-39 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Robert Strauss  36  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  19:41.62 
 1  50 Back  Michael McIntyre  35  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  28.37 
 2  100 Back  Michael McIntyre  35  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.73 

Men 40-44 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  James LaMontagne  40  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  26.76 
 5  100 Free  James LaMontagne  40  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  58.70 
 1  200 Free  James LaMontagne  40  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:11.20 
 4  400 Free  James LaMontagne  40  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  4:47.17 
 4  200 Fly  James LaMontagne  40  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.89 
 4  200 IM  James LaMontagne  40  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.45 

Men 45-49 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Douglas Buchan  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.51 
 3  100 Free  Douglas Buchan  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.85 
 8  200 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  47  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.96 
 7  400 Free  Gerry DeLong  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:03.95 
 10  400 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  47  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  5:09.47 
 7  800 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  47  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  11:06.32 
 3  1500 Free  Gerry DeLong  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  20:10.75 
 3  50 Fly  Douglas Buchan  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.60 
 10  50 Fly  Gerry DeLong  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.41 
 2  100 Fly  Gerry DeLong  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.06 
 1  200 Fly  Gerry DeLong  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:43.60 
 3  200 IM  Gerry DeLong  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:39.19 

Men 55-59 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Herb Kern  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.74 
 4  50 Fly  Herb Kern  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.50 
 6  100 Fly  Herb Kern  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:24.88 
 4  200 IM  Herb Kern  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:59.56 

Men 60-64 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  John Pandak  63  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  28:51.76 
 10  50 Breast  William F Austin  62  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  42.08 
 7  100 Breast  William F Austin  62  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:36.08 
 4  200 Breast  William F Austin  62  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  3:34.58 
 10  50 Fly  William F Austin  62  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  39.05 

Men 75-79 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Otto Wulff  77  MCM  Florida Gold Coast  51.33 
 9  100 Back  Otto Wulff  77  MCM  Florida Gold Coast  2:01.04 
 8  200 Back  Otto Wulff  77  MCM  Florida Gold Coast  4:30.65 

Men 80-84 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  William L Share  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.44 
 3  100 Back  William L Share  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.22 
 2  50 Breast  William L Share  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  57.85 
 2  100 Breast  William L Share  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:18.88 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #36
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #47
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #42