USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten LCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Breast  Pamela C Birsinger  24  GAKW  Georgia  1:25.59 

Women 30-34 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Whitley R Greene  30  GAKW  Georgia  1:19.42 
 5  200 Back  Whitley R Greene  30  GAKW  Georgia  2:52.13 
 9  200 Breast  Dale A Feldman  31  GAKW  Georgia  3:21.65 

Women 40-44 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Francine S Williamson  41  GAKW  Georgia  30.98 
 9  50 Free  Charlotte Iannacone  42  GAKW  Georgia  31.96 
 3  100 Free  Charlotte Iannacone  42  GAKW  Georgia  1:09.09 
 6  100 Free  Francine S Williamson  41  GAKW  Georgia  1:11.23 
 2  200 Free  Charlotte Iannacone  42  GAKW  Georgia  2:29.39 
 7  200 Free  Francine S Williamson  41  GAKW  Georgia  2:39.12 
 3  800 Free  Charlotte Iannacone  42  GAKW  Georgia  11:19.01 
 7  50 Breast  Francine S Williamson  41  GAKW  Georgia  43.20 
 9  100 Breast  Francine S Williamson  41  GAKW  Georgia  1:36.19 
 10  50 Fly  Charlotte Iannacone  42  GAKW  Georgia  36.35 
 8  100 Fly  Francine S Williamson  41  GAKW  Georgia  1:24.30 
 7  200 IM  Charlotte Iannacone  42  GAKW  Georgia  3:04.63 

Women 45-49 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Bentley B Marane  45  GAKW  Georgia  27:04.02 

Men 25-29 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Keith C Berryhill  29  RAY  Georgia  4:32.43 
 7  800 Free  Keith C Berryhill  29  RAY  Georgia  9:44.16 
 5  1500 Free  Keith C Berryhill  29  RAY  Georgia  18:39.33 

Men 30-34 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Daniel J Goerke  30  GAKW  Georgia  2:09.14 
 4  400 Free  Daniel J Goerke  30  GAKW  Georgia  4:31.75 
 2  800 Free  Daniel J Goerke  30  GAKW  Georgia  9:29.75 
 2  1500 Free  Daniel J Goerke  30  GAKW  Georgia  17:46.01 
 6  200 Breast  Thomas J Lange  34  GAKW  Georgia  2:52.58 
 2  200 Fly  Daniel J Goerke  30  GAKW  Georgia  2:25.09 
 5  400 IM  Daniel J Goerke  30  GAKW  Georgia  5:24.34 

Men 35-39 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  W Casey Claflin  35  GAKW  Georgia  29.77 

Men 40-44 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Charles Gantner  44  GAKW  Georgia  30.79 
 7  200 Fly  Brett A Sorge  41  GAKW  Georgia  2:44.16 
 10  200 Fly  John Zeigler  43  GAKW  Georgia  3:01.39 

Men 60-64 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Elmer Schnitzer  61  GAKW  Georgia  2:54.95 
 6  400 Free  Elmer Schnitzer  61  GAKW  Georgia  6:14.75 
 9  800 Free  Jack H Mitchell  62  GAKW  Georgia  14:20.12 
 10  800 Free  Elmer Schnitzer  61  GAKW  Georgia  14:22.72 
 6  1500 Free  Elmer Schnitzer  61  GAKW  Georgia  27:18.50 
 7  1500 Free  Jack H Mitchell  62  GAKW  Georgia  27:35.37 
 10  200 Fly  Elmer Schnitzer  61  GAKW  Georgia  5:09.81 

Men 65-69 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  J Herbert McAuley  66  GAKW  Georgia  32.45 
 3  50 Fly  J Herbert McAuley  66  GAKW  Georgia  37.23 
 9  200 Fly  J Herbert McAuley  66  GAKW  Georgia  5:31.51 

Men 70-74 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Edwin Wolpaw  74  GAKW  Georgia  47.85 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #35
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #29