USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten LCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Dawn E Morris  20  OREG  Oregon  3:05.35 

Women 25-29 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Ann Daggett  26  OREG  Oregon  2:50.99 

Women 30-34 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Laura A Worden  32  OREG  Oregon  21:48.95 
 5  200 Fly  Laura A Worden  32  OREG  Oregon  2:50.66 

Women 40-44 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Monika Hunscher  41  OREG  Oregon  24:36.21 
 9  50 Back  Susan J Case  40  OREG  Oregon  40.85 
 9  100 Back  Susan J Case  40  OREG  Oregon  1:29.86 
 8  200 Back  Monika Hunscher  41  OREG  Oregon  3:21.63 
 10  200 Back  Jayne Chastain-Arvidson  43  OREG  Oregon  3:26.46 
 3  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  43  OREG  Oregon  41.44 
 3  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  43  OREG  Oregon  1:29.91 
 4  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  43  OREG  Oregon  3:23.79 

Women 45-49 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Barbara Frid  47  OREG  Oregon  2:51.13 
 4  400 Free  Barbara Frid  47  OREG  Oregon  5:46.76 
 10  400 Free  Pamela Himstreet  45  OREG  Oregon  6:23.50 
 8  800 Free  Pamela Himstreet  45  OREG  Oregon  13:18.91 
 3  50 Back  Barbara Frid  47  OREG  Oregon  40.61 
 5  100 Back  Barbara Frid  47  OREG  Oregon  1:32.27 
 5  200 Back  Barbara Frid  47  OREG  Oregon  3:20.89 
 3  50 Breast  Nancy Jean Brooks  46  OREG  Oregon  44.79 
 7  50 Breast  Barbara Frid  47  OREG  Oregon  45.72 
 3  100 Breast  Barbara Frid  47  OREG  Oregon  1:36.79 
 6  100 Breast  Nancy Jean Brooks  46  OREG  Oregon  1:40.25 
 8  100 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  45  OREG  Oregon  1:43.84 
 5  200 Breast  Barbara Frid  47  OREG  Oregon  3:36.49 
 7  200 Breast  Nancy Jean Brooks  46  OREG  Oregon  3:39.09 
 9  200 Breast  Pamela Himstreet  45  OREG  Oregon  3:47.04 
 7  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  47  OREG  Oregon  36.85 
 8  400 IM  Pamela Himstreet  45  OREG  Oregon  7:35.73 

Women 55-59 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  56  MACO  Oregon  36.63 
 2  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  56  MACO  Oregon  1:18.21 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  56  MACO  Oregon  2:42.95 
 1  400 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  56  MACO  Oregon  5:41.26 
 1  800 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  56  MACO  Oregon  11:47.48 
 1  1500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  56  MACO  Oregon  22:26.10 
 2  50 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  56  MACO  Oregon  43.62 
 1  100 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  56  MACO  Oregon  1:32.95 
 1  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  56  MACO  Oregon  3:10.89 
 2  200 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  56  MACO  Oregon  3:33.55 
 1  200 IM  Lavelle Stoinoff  56  MACO  Oregon  3:14.55 
 1  400 IM  Lavelle Stoinoff  56  MACO  Oregon  7:01.52 

Women 60-64 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Petey M H Smith  64  OREG  Oregon  37.28 
 4  1500 Free  Petey M H Smith  64  OREG  Oregon  25:53.17 

Women 65-69 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  36.86 
 1  100 Free  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  1:24.23 
 1  200 Free  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  3:07.86 
 1  400 Free  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  6:33.33 
 1  800 Free  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  13:33.26 
 1  1500 Free  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  25:35.81 
 9  50 Fly  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  54.88 
 6  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  67  OREG  Oregon  6:52.47 
 4  200 IM  Petey M H Smith  65  OREG  Oregon  4:02.96 
 10  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  67  OREG  Oregon  13:07.43 

Women 70-74 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Helena W Hoffman  73  OREG  Oregon  6:56.19 
 7  200 Fly  Helena W Hoffman  73  OREG  Oregon  7:31.18 

Women 75-79 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Evelyn McKeon  75  OREG  Oregon  55.17 
 6  100 Free  Evelyn McKeon  75  OREG  Oregon  2:03.17 
 9  200 Free  Evelyn McKeon  75  OREG  Oregon  4:53.74 
 6  400 Free  Evelyn McKeon  75  OREG  Oregon  9:48.68 
 5  50 Back  Evelyn McKeon  75  OREG  Oregon  1:04.68 
 9  200 Back  Doreen Morris  77  MACO  Oregon  6:27.74 
 7  50 Breast  Evelyn McKeon  75  OREG  Oregon  1:17.94 
 6  200 IM  Evelyn McKeon  75  OREG  Oregon  5:59.48 

Women 80-84 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  1:35.31 
 5  100 Free  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  3:37.25 
 3  200 Free  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  7:50.89 
 2  400 Free  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  15:52.39 
 3  800 Free  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  33:00.99 
 7  50 Back  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  1:37.34 
 4  200 Back  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  7:42.96 
 5  50 Breast  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  2:05.34 
 4  100 Breast  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  4:41.56 
 2  200 Breast  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  9:42.35 
 4  50 Fly  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  2:49.60 
 3  100 Fly  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  5:56.51 
 3  200 Fly  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  12:07.33 
 4  200 IM  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  9:23.41 
 3  400 IM  Hazel Bressie  80  MACO  Oregon  19:29.05 

Men 18-24 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Breast  Radek Pospisil  20  OREG  Oregon  3:03.17 
 10  200 IM  Thomas A Kahl  23  OREG  Oregon  2:31.44 

Men 25-29 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Michael E Johnson  29  OREG  Oregon  19:34.37 

Men 30-34 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Ronald E Cobb  31  OREG  Oregon  1:06.99 
 6  200 Back  Ronald E Cobb  31  OREG  Oregon  2:31.29 
 7  400 IM  John F Zell  32  OREG  Oregon  5:30.82 

Men 35-39 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Mark Worden  38  OREG  Oregon  9:59.20 
 6  1500 Free  Mark Worden  38  OREG  Oregon  19:09.12 
 10  50 Back  Gary Hafer  38  OREG  Oregon  31.37 
 6  100 Back  Gary Hafer  38  OREG  Oregon  1:07.94 
 5  50 Breast  Roy H Clark  35  OREG  Oregon  33.58 
 6  100 Breast  Roy H Clark  35  OREG  Oregon  1:16.42 
 7  200 Breast  Roy H Clark  35  OREG  Oregon  2:53.10 
 5  200 Fly  Mark Worden  38  OREG  Oregon  2:32.55 
 9  400 IM  Mark Worden  38  OREG  Oregon  5:37.49 

Men 40-44 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Frank Warner  40  OREG  Oregon  1:00.79 
 4  200 Free  Steven DuRapau  40  OREG  Oregon  2:15.84 
 5  200 Free  Frank Warner  40  OREG  Oregon  2:15.93 
 6  400 Free  Steven DuRapau  40  OREG  Oregon  4:48.66 
 7  800 Free  Steven DuRapau  40  OREG  Oregon  10:15.24 
 2  1500 Free  Steven DuRapau  40  OREG  Oregon  19:02.41 
 8  50 Back  Frank Warner  40  OREG  Oregon  32.24 
 7  100 Back  Frank Warner  40  OREG  Oregon  1:12.32 
 5  200 Back  Frank Warner  40  OREG  Oregon  2:37.29 
 9  100 Fly  Stephen H Warner  40  OREG  Oregon  1:08.43 
 6  200 Fly  Steven DuRapau  40  OREG  Oregon  2:37.76 

Men 45-49 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  E Kevin Kelly  46  OREG  Oregon  5:05.36 
 5  800 Free  Richard D Boyd  46  OREG  Oregon  10:36.99 
 2  1500 Free  E Kevin Kelly  46  OREG  Oregon  20:08.41 
 2  50 Back  Robert S Smith  46  OREG  Oregon  31.45 
 2  400 IM  Richard D Boyd  46  OREG  Oregon  5:45.32 

Men 50-54 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  50  OREG  Oregon  30.63 
 3  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  50  OREG  Oregon  1:12.58 
 5  200 Fly  Bert Petersen  50  OREG  Oregon  3:07.90 

Men 55-59 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Arthur Welch  56  OREG  Oregon  2:39.94 
 5  400 Free  Arthur Welch  56  OREG  Oregon  5:38.72 
 3  800 Free  Arthur Welch  56  OREG  Oregon  11:49.05 
 10  100 Breast  Donald Van Rossen  59  OREG  Oregon  1:32.59 
 10  50 Fly  Arthur Welch  56  OREG  Oregon  35.87 
 4  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  56  OREG  Oregon  1:24.18 
 7  100 Fly  Robert R Kim  55  MACO  Oregon  1:30.63 
 3  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  56  OREG  Oregon  3:15.15 

Men 60-64 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Fred Eckhardt  63  OREG  Oregon  4:04.63 

Men 65-69 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Gilbert Young  67  OREG  Oregon  6:43.57 
 8  800 Free  Gilbert Young  67  OREG  Oregon  13:54.70 
 6  1500 Free  Gilbert Young  67  OREG  Oregon  26:21.62 
 8  50 Back  Earl Walter  68  OREG  Oregon  41.32 
 5  100 Back  Earl Walter  68  OREG  Oregon  1:34.78 
 7  200 Back  Earl Walter  68  OREG  Oregon  3:31.72 
 10  200 Back  Gilbert Young  67  OREG  Oregon  3:42.30 
 4  50 Breast  Robert A Morrison  68  OREG  Oregon  43.86 
 10  50 Breast  Hugh S Richards  68  OREG  Oregon  45.75 
 10  200 Breast  Earl Walter  68  OREG  Oregon  3:56.81 
 4  50 Fly  Hugh S Richards  68  OREG  Oregon  38.13 
 9  50 Fly  Earl Walter  68  OREG  Oregon  41.61 
 2  100 Fly  Earl Walter  68  OREG  Oregon  1:41.71 
 4  200 Fly  Earl Walter  68  OREG  Oregon  4:02.54 
 5  200 IM  Earl Walter  68  OREG  Oregon  3:32.38 
 9  200 IM  Hugh S Richards  68  OREG  Oregon  3:42.68 
 4  400 IM  Earl Walter  68  OREG  Oregon  8:00.74 

Men 70-74 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Robert L Cutter  71  OREG  Oregon  47.63 
 9  100 Breast  James F Hoey  70  OREG  Oregon  1:57.66 

Men 75-79 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Syd Hendy  76  OREG  Oregon  3:39.47 
 10  50 Back  Syd Hendy  76  OREG  Oregon  51.74 
 6  100 Back  Syd Hendy  76  OREG  Oregon  1:56.84 
 8  100 Back  Jack X Hoey  79  OREG  Oregon  1:59.77 
 5  200 Back  Syd Hendy  76  OREG  Oregon  4:16.58 
 7  200 Back  Jack X Hoey  79  OREG  Oregon  4:23.58 

Men 80-84 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  82  OREG  Oregon  48.15 
 7  100 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  82  OREG  Oregon  1:51.30 
 3  200 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  82  OREG  Oregon  4:04.59 
 2  400 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  82  OREG  Oregon  8:30.07 
 3  50 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  82  OREG  Oregon  56.84 
 1  100 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  82  OREG  Oregon  2:03.11 
 1  200 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  82  OREG  Oregon  4:33.82 
 4  50 Breast  Herb Eisenschmidt  82  OREG  Oregon  1:07.31 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #29
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #13