USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten LCM for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Sarah E Hromada  28  MINN  Minnesota  2:58.11 

Women 30-34 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Victoria A Sandberg  32  MINN  Minnesota  21:23.01 
 8  100 Back  Victoria A Sandberg  32  MINN  Minnesota  1:20.49 
 9  200 Back  Victoria A Sandberg  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:56.43 
 4  200 Breast  Kathrine A Erickson  32  MINN  Minnesota  3:17.05 
 9  200 Fly  Victoria A Sandberg  32  MINN  Minnesota  3:16.60 
 7  400 IM  Victoria A Sandberg  32  MINN  Minnesota  6:13.50 
 8  400 IM  Kathrine A Erickson  32  MINN  Minnesota  6:21.73 

Women 55-59 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Kathie Theis  57  MINN  Minnesota  38.25 

Women 65-69 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Phyllis B Staige  65  MINN  Minnesota  1:27.71 
 3  800 Free  Phyllis B Staige  65  MINN  Minnesota  15:07.41 

Women 85-89 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Mamie Brown  85  MINN  Minnesota  1:54.50 
 1  100 Free  Mamie Brown  85  MINN  Minnesota  4:40.20 
 2  50 Back  Mamie Brown  85  MINN  Minnesota  2:07.39 

Men 25-29 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Mike Halpenny  25  MINN  Minnesota  2:06.84 
 10  400 Free  Avery C Kintner  27  MINN  Minnesota  4:39.35 
 4  50 Breast  Jeffrey K Kennedy  29  MINN  Minnesota  32.83 
 4  100 Breast  Jeffrey K Kennedy  29  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.01 
 2  200 Fly  Mike Halpenny  25  MINN  Minnesota  2:17.10 
 6  400 IM  Mike Halpenny  25  MINN  Minnesota  5:10.87 

Men 30-34 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Timothy Daly  31  MINN  Minnesota  25.49 
 5  100 Free  Timothy Daly  31  MINN  Minnesota  56.23 
 2  200 Free  Timothy Daly  31  MINN  Minnesota  2:04.61 
 3  200 Free  Scott R Malm  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:06.31 
 3  50 Back  Scott R Malm  30  MINN  Minnesota  29.42 
 2  100 Back  Scott R Malm  30  MINN  Minnesota  1:03.92 
 1  200 Back  Scott R Malm  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:21.41 
 7  200 Back  Wayde E Mulhern  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:32.03 
 10  50 Breast  Bill Farrell  30  MINN  Minnesota  33.98 
 7  50 Fly  Eric Nyquist  30  MINN  Minnesota  27.71 
 8  50 Fly  Timothy Daly  31  MINN  Minnesota  27.94 
 4  100 Fly  Timothy Daly  31  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.57 
 6  100 Fly  Eric Nyquist  30  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.23 

Men 35-39 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jeffrey A Lukens  35  MINN  Minnesota  25.65 
 6  100 Free  Jeffrey A Lukens  35  MINN  Minnesota  57.97 
 9  100 Back  Steven E Nelson  36  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.29 
 4  200 Back  Steven E Nelson  36  MINN  Minnesota  2:28.70 

Men 40-44 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Robert Davidson  41  MINN  Minnesota  2:18.97 
 10  50 Back  Mark Litman  44  MINN  Minnesota  32.72 
 7  200 Back  Mark Litman  44  MINN  Minnesota  2:41.41 
 3  50 Breast  Robert Davidson  41  MINN  Minnesota  34.32 
 6  50 Breast  Robin Kleffman  41  MINN  Minnesota  35.10 
 9  100 Breast  Robert Davidson  41  MINN  Minnesota  1:17.84 
 6  50 Fly  Robin Kleffman  41  MINN  Minnesota  29.32 
 4  100 Fly  Robin Kleffman  41  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.54 
 7  200 IM  Robert Davidson  41  MINN  Minnesota  2:33.91 

Men 45-49 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Roger Bosveld  49  MINN  Minnesota  21:39.09 
 5  50 Breast  James Pelissier  45  MINN  Minnesota  36.96 
 2  100 Breast  James Pelissier  45  MINN  Minnesota  1:19.61 
 1  200 Breast  James Pelissier  45  MINN  Minnesota  2:55.42 
 4  200 IM  James Pelissier  45  MINN  Minnesota  2:39.91 

Men 50-54 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Roger Bosveld  50  MINN  Minnesota  5:21.47 
 3  1500 Free  Roger Bosveld  50  MINN  Minnesota  20:56.87 
 7  200 Back  Roger Bosveld  50  MINN  Minnesota  2:59.49 
 9  200 IM  Pete Magee  51  MINN  Minnesota  2:58.45 

Men 65-69 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ray Hakomaki  68  MINN  Minnesota  31.85 
 9  100 Free  Ray Hakomaki  68  MINN  Minnesota  1:18.21 
 8  100 Breast  Ray Hakomaki  68  MINN  Minnesota  1:44.21 
 9  200 Breast  Ray Hakomaki  68  MINN  Minnesota  3:54.57 

Men 70-74 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  C Edward Johnson  71  MINN  Minnesota  34.88 
 4  50 Back  C Edward Johnson  71  MINN  Minnesota  42.23 
 6  100 Back  C Edward Johnson  71  MINN  Minnesota  1:41.25 

Men 75-79 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  George E Pollock  75  MINN  Minnesota  51.01 
 6  100 Breast  George E Pollock  75  MINN  Minnesota  2:05.44 
 6  200 Breast  George E Pollock  75  MINN  Minnesota  4:54.61 

Men 80-84 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Frank Schneider  80  MINN  Minnesota  44.94 
 6  100 Free  Frank Schneider  80  MINN  Minnesota  1:48.24 
 8  200 Free  Frank Schneider  80  MINN  Minnesota  4:32.73 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #21
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #49
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #35