USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Paige Winters  22  TOM  Florida  28.75 
 2  100 Free  Paige Winters  22  TOM  Florida  1:02.94 
 7  400 Free  Victoria L Rian  22  TOM  Florida  5:07.36 
 9  400 Free  Margaret A Bell  24  SPM  Florida  5:14.19 
 10  400 Free  Sheri Brownstein  22  DLNM  Florida  5:14.46 
 2  1500 Free  Sheri Brownstein  22  DLNM  Florida  19:58.54 
 7  50 Back  Paige Winters  22  TOM  Florida  35.93 
 6  100 Back  Paige Winters  22  TOM  Florida  1:18.02 
 5  200 Back  Margaret A Bell  24  SPM  Florida  2:50.88 
 1  50 Breast  Kim Kirby  24  SWIM  Florida  37.74 
 1  100 Breast  Kim Kirby  24  SWIM  Florida  1:24.56 
 2  200 Breast  Kim Kirby  24  SWIM  Florida  3:05.31 
 4  50 Fly  Paige Winters  22  TOM  Florida  31.94 
 1  200 Fly  Sheri Brownstein  22  DLNM  Florida  2:43.55 
 4  200 Fly  Margaret A Bell  24  SPM  Florida  2:58.54 
 4  200 IM  Sheri Brownstein  22  DLNM  Florida  2:46.48 
 7  200 IM  Victoria L Rian  22  TOM  Florida  2:49.73 
 5  400 IM  Victoria L Rian  22  TOM  Florida  6:06.13 

Women 25-29 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Gwen R Cressman  27  HLJ  Florida  2:18.33 
 7  200 Back  Heather L Nixon  29  HLJ  Florida  2:55.69 
 5  50 Breast  Gwen R Cressman  27  HLJ  Florida  38.76 
 2  100 Breast  Gwen R Cressman  27  HLJ  Florida  1:23.68 
 3  200 Breast  Gwen R Cressman  27  HLJ  Florida  2:59.04 

Women 30-34 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  31  TOM  Florida  27.44 
 8  50 Free  Jennifer S Banner  30  HLJ  Florida  30.02 
 2  100 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  31  TOM  Florida  1:00.36 
 10  1500 Free  Barbara K Nichols  32  CWM  Florida  22:03.77 
 1  100 Breast  Rosemarie J Seaman  31  TOM  Florida  1:20.21 
 1  100 Fly  Rosemarie J Seaman  31  TOM  Florida  1:06.24 
 1  200 IM  Rosemarie J Seaman  31  TOM  Florida  2:33.14 

Women 35-39 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Deborah W Walker  38  SMS  Florida  30.32 
 9  100 Free  Deborah W Walker  38  SMS  Florida  1:08.18 
 4  200 Free  Linda S Bamber  35  FAST  Florida  2:25.38 
 5  400 Free  Linda S Bamber  35  FAST  Florida  5:14.44 
 7  400 Free  Patricia Mattson  36  HLJ  Florida  5:21.06 
 6  800 Free  Patricia Mattson  36  HLJ  Florida  10:53.80 
 1  1500 Free  Linda S Bamber  35  FAST  Florida  20:26.10 
 9  50 Back  Deborah W Walker  38  SMS  Florida  36.70 
 9  100 Back  Deborah W Walker  38  SMS  Florida  1:19.94 
 5  200 Back  Linda S Bamber  35  FAST  Florida  2:52.89 
 2  50 Breast  Deborah W Walker  37  SMS  Florida  38.07 
 9  50 Breast  Patricia Mattson  36  HLJ  Florida  41.26 
 2  100 Breast  Deborah W Walker  37  SMS  Florida  1:23.18 
 7  100 Breast  Patricia Mattson  36  HLJ  Florida  1:31.00 
 2  200 Breast  Deborah W Walker  38  SMS  Florida  3:00.83 
 6  200 Breast  Patricia Mattson  36  HLJ  Florida  3:21.75 
 9  50 Fly  Linda S Bamber  35  FAST  Florida  33.36 
 10  50 Fly  Cindy L Hain  35  SMS  Florida  33.82 
 4  100 Fly  Linda S Bamber  35  FAST  Florida  1:14.39 
 3  200 Fly  Linda S Bamber  35  FAST  Florida  2:44.56 
 6  200 IM  Deborah W Walker  38  SMS  Florida  2:49.13 
 9  200 IM  Patricia Mattson  36  HLJ  Florida  2:54.45 
 8  400 IM  Patricia Mattson  36  HLJ  Florida  6:14.24 

Women 40-44 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Susan R White  42  HLJ  Florida  30.94 
 5  100 Free  Susan R White  42  HLJ  Florida  1:10.11 
 5  200 Free  Susan R White  42  HLJ  Florida  2:38.19 
 3  400 Free  Susan R White  42  HLJ  Florida  5:38.82 
 9  400 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  43  SPM  Florida  5:49.76 
 10  400 Free  Lynn Cartee  42  SMS  Florida  5:52.10 
 7  1500 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  43  SPM  Florida  22:59.79 
 1  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  40  FAST  Florida  40.64 
 6  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  42  SMS  Florida  43.06 
 10  50 Breast  Susan R White  42  HLJ  Florida  43.26 
 4  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  40  FAST  Florida  1:30.77 
 6  200 Breast  Lynn Cartee  42  SMS  Florida  3:27.91 
 6  50 Fly  Susan R White  42  HLJ  Florida  34.86 
 9  100 Fly  Susan R White  42  HLJ  Florida  1:24.64 
 7  200 Fly  Lynn P Brownstein  43  SPM  Florida  3:27.21 
 5  200 IM  Susan R White  42  HLJ  Florida  3:01.39 
 8  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  42  SMS  Florida  3:06.80 
 6  400 IM  Lynn Cartee  42  SMS  Florida  6:41.55 

Women 45-49 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Barbara Hoellen  46  HLJ  Florida  33.22 
 6  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  49  SPM  Florida  33.46 
 4  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  49  SPM  Florida  1:14.60 
 4  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  49  SPM  Florida  2:48.72 
 6  400 Free  Jayne Lambke  49  SPM  Florida  6:04.84 
 5  50 Back  Barbara Hoellen  46  HLJ  Florida  41.23 
 10  50 Back  Jayne Lambke  49  SPM  Florida  43.79 
 7  200 Back  Suzanne Carlson  47  SMS  Florida  3:27.17 
 9  50 Breast  Margaret Van Every  48  NFM  Florida  47.04 
 10  200 Breast  Margaret Van Every  48  NFM  Florida  3:49.13 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  46  HLJ  Florida  34.98 
 8  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  49  SPM  Florida  36.95 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  46  HLJ  Florida  1:26.27 
 8  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  49  SPM  Florida  1:34.62 
 3  200 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  46  HLJ  Florida  3:25.65 
 4  200 Fly  Jayne Lambke  49  SPM  Florida  3:33.48 
 8  200 Fly  Suzanne Carlson  47  SMS  Florida  3:48.45 
 7  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  49  SPM  Florida  3:19.15 
 6  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  49  SPM  Florida  7:08.23 
 7  400 IM  Suzanne Carlson  47  SMS  Florida  7:24.84 

Women 50-54 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  33.20 
 1  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  1:13.21 
 1  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  2:44.21 
 1  400 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  5:57.50 
 1  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  36.53 
 1  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  1:30.42 

Women 55-59 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Nancy Durstein  59  CLYM  Florida  29:31.20 

Women 60-64 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Joan M Glaraton  62  HLJ  Florida  52.11 

Women 65-69 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Bardi Dendy  68  SMS  Florida  42.20 
 8  1500 Free  Jean A Beers  67  SPCO  Florida  32:38.86 
 9  1500 Free  Marjorie Newman  65  HLJ  Florida  33:15.45 
 9  200 Breast  June B Reynolds  67  HLJ  Florida  4:52.64 
 10  200 Breast  Ellen Bowen  65  CLYM  Florida  5:43.09 
 7  100 Fly  June B Reynolds  67  HLJ  Florida  2:22.37 
 8  100 Fly  Jean B Zulich  68  HLJ  Florida  2:22.87 
 9  100 Fly  Sue S McGaughey  67  SPCO  Florida  2:23.12 
 3  200 Fly  June B Reynolds  67  HLJ  Florida  5:01.04 
 4  200 Fly  Winifred F Walter  68  CLYM  Florida  5:46.29 
 5  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  65  HLJ  Florida  6:40.88 
 7  200 Fly  Ellen Bowen  65  CLYM  Florida  6:57.32 
 7  400 IM  June B Reynolds  67  HLJ  Florida  9:49.84 
 8  400 IM  Marjorie Newman  65  HLJ  Florida  11:09.96 
 9  400 IM  Ellen Bowen  65  CLYM  Florida  11:46.21 

Women 70-74 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Mary B Fulmer  70  SMS  Florida  46.76 
 7  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  48.66 
 6  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  1:52.43 
 7  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  1:53.88 
 8  100 Free  Mary B Fulmer  70  SMS  Florida  1:54.53 
 7  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  3:58.34 
 10  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  4:07.49 
 7  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  8:37.62 
 9  400 Free  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  8:45.15 
 6  800 Free  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  18:28.52 
 7  1500 Free  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  35:46.92 
 9  1500 Free  Mary B Fulmer  70  SMS  Florida  38:37.18 
 3  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  52.58 
 7  50 Back  Mary B Fulmer  70  SMS  Florida  1:01.11 
 8  50 Back  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  1:01.39 
 3  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  1:58.32 
 6  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  2:12.46 
 4  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  4:22.27 
 6  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  4:32.85 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  53.43 
 5  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  1:05.16 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  1:59.46 
 4  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  2:17.84 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  4:20.14 
 2  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  4:57.12 
 6  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  74  IRCC  Florida  5:51.31 
 7  200 Breast  Mary B Fulmer  70  SMS  Florida  6:05.39 
 1  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  52.73 
 2  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  58.45 
 1  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  2:12.62 
 4  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  2:15.32 
 3  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  5:10.68 
 2  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  4:23.71 
 3  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  4:32.82 
 2  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  9:35.98 
 4  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  9:49.41 

Women 75-79 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Win Kennedy  76  SPM  Florida  55.95 
 9  400 Free  Celia Ballard  79  SPM  Florida  10:30.40 
 5  1500 Free  Celia Ballard  79  SPM  Florida  42:51.04 
 7  100 Back  Win Kennedy  76  SPM  Florida  2:36.48 
 5  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  1:14.57 
 5  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  6:23.26 
 3  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  1:22.89 
 4  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  6:53.76 
 5  200 IM  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  5:53.61 
 5  400 IM  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  12:29.91 

Women 80-84 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  6:29.42 
 2  50 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  1:32.12 
 2  100 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  3:45.52 
 1  50 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  1:26.38 
 1  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  3:13.48 
 1  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  6:59.78 
 1  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  6:02.99 
 1  400 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  13:07.22 

Women 85-89 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Marian McKechnie  85  SPM  Florida  1:07.18 
 1  200 Free  Marian McKechnie  85  SPM  Florida  5:47.38 
 1  1500 Free  Marian McKechnie  85  SPM  Florida  52:23.80 
 1  50 Back  Marian McKechnie  85  SPM  Florida  1:18.66 
 1  100 Back  Marian McKechnie  85  SPM  Florida  3:04.69 
 1  200 Back  Marian McKechnie  85  SPM  Florida  6:20.47 

Men 18-24 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Chris L Stevenson  24  FAST  Florida  25.02 
 4  100 Free  Chris L Stevenson  24  FAST  Florida  56.16 
 3  200 Free  Chris L Stevenson  24  FAST  Florida  2:01.49 
 7  400 Free  Jeff M Kinsella  23  TOM  Florida  4:52.03 
 4  50 Back  Jack C McKean  24  HLJ  Florida  31.84 
 6  50 Breast  Jay Lambke  24  SPM  Florida  34.63 
 10  50 Breast  Jack C McKean  24  HLJ  Florida  36.46 
 10  200 Breast  Donald Thieman  24  HLJ  Florida  3:07.06 
 2  50 Fly  Chris L Stevenson  24  FAST  Florida  26.85 
 5  50 Fly  Jack C McKean  24  HLJ  Florida  27.15 
 2  100 Fly  Chris L Stevenson  24  FAST  Florida  1:00.02 
 4  200 IM  Steve Harris  24  SPM  Florida  2:27.49 
 9  200 IM  Jeff M Kinsella  23  TOM  Florida  2:31.09 

Men 25-29 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Richard DiLalla  26  SPM  Florida  25.09 
 7  400 Free  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  4:34.50 
 3  50 Back  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  29.68 
 4  100 Back  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  1:05.09 
 2  200 Back  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  2:21.60 
 5  100 Breast  Ty Segrest  27  SWIM  Florida  1:12.37 
 4  200 Breast  Ty Segrest  27  SWIM  Florida  2:41.56 
 1  50 Fly  Richard DiLalla  26  SPM  Florida  26.53 
 2  100 Fly  Richard DiLalla  26  SPM  Florida  59.87 
 9  200 Fly  Richard DiLalla  26  SPM  Florida  2:26.28 
 3  400 IM  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  5:08.68 

Men 30-34 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Robin Ramirez  31  FAST  Florida  25.08 
 10  100 Free  Michael A Scott  31  FHA  Florida  58.48 
 7  400 Free  David S Kemler  31  NFM  Florida  4:37.90 
 10  400 Free  Robert K Nichols  32  CLYM  Florida  4:42.91 
 6  1500 Free  David S Kemler  31  NFM  Florida  18:34.17 
 8  1500 Free  Paul S Wise  33  HLJ  Florida  19:07.01 
 9  200 Back  David S Kemler  31  NFM  Florida  2:34.28 
 7  50 Breast  Allen L Poucher  34  HLJ  Florida  33.41 
 9  200 Breast  James G Acker  30  SPM  Florida  2:55.29 
 3  50 Fly  Robin Ramirez  31  FAST  Florida  27.35 
 4  200 Fly  Paul S Wise  33  HLJ  Florida  2:28.79 
 6  400 IM  David S Kemler  31  NFM  Florida  5:25.11 

Men 35-39 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  25.60 
 2  100 Free  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  56.07 
 1  200 Free  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  2:04.61 
 3  400 Free  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  4:29.03 
 5  50 Back  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  29.97 
 7  100 Back  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  1:08.05 
 7  200 Back  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  2:32.86 
 1  50 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  37  TOM  Florida  32.43 
 4  50 Breast  Douglas L Ryerson  35  UNAT  Florida  33.48 
 9  50 Breast  David H Wesley  36  TOM  Florida  34.23 
 2  100 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  37  TOM  Florida  1:14.66 
 8  100 Breast  Douglas L Ryerson  35  UNAT  Florida  1:16.88 
 9  100 Breast  David H Wesley  36  TOM  Florida  1:17.46 
 9  200 Breast  Douglas L Ryerson  35  UNAT  Florida  2:53.83 
 5  50 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  36  SMS  Florida  27.77 
 5  100 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  36  SMS  Florida  1:04.38 
 6  200 IM  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  2:27.87 

Men 40-44 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  James Donnelly  40  SMS  Florida  2:57.80 

Men 45-49 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Richard Campbell  49  SMS  Florida  34.79 
 7  100 Back  Peter Betzer  47  SPM  Florida  1:16.59 
 6  200 Back  Peter Betzer  47  SPM  Florida  2:51.43 
 8  200 Back  Richard Campbell  49  SMS  Florida  2:55.37 
 7  50 Breast  Peter Betzer  47  SPM  Florida  37.13 
 7  100 Breast  J Gary Trimble  45  SPM  Florida  1:25.04 

Men 50-54 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  John C S Smith  51  HLJ  Florida  27.40 
 3  50 Free  Bob Bailie  53  HLJ  Florida  27.68 
 3  100 Free  Bob Bailie  53  HLJ  Florida  1:02.87 
 7  100 Free  Jack Beattie  54  HLJ  Florida  1:04.78 
 5  200 Free  John C S Smith  51  HLJ  Florida  2:24.43 
 6  1500 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  52  HLJ  Florida  21:25.40 
 1  50 Back  John C S Smith  51  HLJ  Florida  31.73 
 3  50 Back  Jack Beattie  54  HLJ  Florida  34.88 
 1  100 Back  John C S Smith  51  HLJ  Florida  1:11.92 
 2  100 Back  Jack Beattie  54  HLJ  Florida  1:14.37 
 1  200 Back  Jack Beattie  54  HLJ  Florida  2:45.34 
 10  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  53  SPM  Florida  39.61 
 5  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  53  SPM  Florida  1:28.54 
 9  200 Breast  Raymond Burns  53  SPM  Florida  3:24.84 
 2  50 Fly  John C S Smith  51  HLJ  Florida  30.08 
 4  50 Fly  Bob Bailie  53  HLJ  Florida  30.85 
 7  50 Fly  Ernie Leskovitz  52  HLJ  Florida  32.16 
 5  100 Fly  Ernie Leskovitz  52  HLJ  Florida  1:15.68 
 8  100 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  53  HLJ  Florida  1:17.32 
 4  200 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  53  HLJ  Florida  3:06.35 
 2  200 IM  John C S Smith  51  HLJ  Florida  2:44.44 
 3  200 IM  Jack Beattie  54  HLJ  Florida  2:49.72 

Men 55-59 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Robert Beach  58  SPM  Florida  12:14.71 
 7  1500 Free  Robert Beach  58  SPM  Florida  23:00.83 
 9  100 Fly  James H Taylor  56  HLJ  Florida  1:34.92 

Men 60-64 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Robert C MacDonald  60  SWIM  Florida  32.10 
 5  100 Free  Robert C MacDonald  60  SWIM  Florida  1:12.35 
 3  50 Back  Thomas E Smith  60  SPM  Florida  36.96 
 5  50 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  60  SWIM  Florida  40.05 
 4  100 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  60  SWIM  Florida  1:32.05 
 4  100 Fly  Robert C MacDonald  60  SWIM  Florida  1:31.42 
 3  200 IM  Thomas E Smith  60  SPM  Florida  3:08.79 
 6  200 IM  Robert C MacDonald  60  SWIM  Florida  3:14.01 

Men 65-69 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Rogers B Holmes  67  HLJ  Florida  31.61 
 10  800 Free  Rogers B Holmes  67  HLJ  Florida  14:32.00 
 2  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  67  HLJ  Florida  36.51 
 9  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  66  SPM  Florida  45.53 
 7  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  66  SPM  Florida  1:43.23 
 7  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  66  SPM  Florida  3:49.84 
 5  50 Fly  Rogers B Holmes  67  HLJ  Florida  38.16 
 8  50 Fly  Bill J Uhrich  69  SPM  Florida  41.53 
 7  100 Fly  Balint Papp  67  SMS  Florida  1:53.62 
 10  100 Fly  Abrasha Brainin  66  SPM  Florida  2:07.89 
 5  200 Fly  Balint Papp  67  SMS  Florida  4:11.77 
 6  200 IM  Balint Papp  67  SMS  Florida  3:37.14 
 10  200 IM  Bill J Uhrich  69  SPM  Florida  3:44.85 
 5  400 IM  Balint Papp  67  SMS  Florida  8:02.32 

Men 70-74 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  1:22.38 
 9  200 Free  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  3:13.77 
 8  400 Free  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  6:50.68 
 6  1500 Free  John D Johnston  73  SPM  Florida  29:36.57 
 8  50 Back  Earle G Huxhold  72  SMS  Florida  47.69 
 9  100 Back  John G Haake  70  CWM  Florida  1:47.74 
 6  50 Breast  Russ Witte  72  HLJ  Florida  46.93 
 3  100 Breast  Russ Witte  72  HLJ  Florida  1:43.93 
 8  100 Breast  John D Johnston  73  SPM  Florida  1:56.60 
 9  200 Breast  John D Johnston  73  SPM  Florida  4:20.72 
 3  50 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  41.30 
 5  100 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  1:43.47 
 4  200 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  3:59.65 
 7  200 Fly  John D Johnston  73  SPM  Florida  4:29.70 
 4  200 IM  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  3:42.18 
 9  200 IM  John D Johnston  73  SPM  Florida  3:56.55 
 7  400 IM  John D Johnston  73  SPM  Florida  8:36.15 

Men 75-79 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Carl Lindstrand  78  TOM  Florida  39.03 
 9  100 Free  Carl Lindstrand  78  TOM  Florida  1:33.49 
 7  200 Free  Carl Lindstrand  78  TOM  Florida  3:47.70 
 8  400 Free  Carl Lindstrand  78  TOM  Florida  8:17.32 
 9  400 Free  Fred B Walbolt  76  SPM  Florida  8:17.79 
 8  800 Free  Carl Thornburg  76  SPM  Florida  18:57.38 
 5  1500 Free  Fred B Walbolt  76  SPM  Florida  33:31.43 
 7  1500 Free  Doc Schofield  75  MCM  Florida  34:48.30 
 8  1500 Free  James F Mitchell  77  SPM  Florida  34:53.53 
 9  1500 Free  Edward Fulmer  77  SMS  Florida  36:25.90 
 6  200 Back  Carl Thornburg  76  SPM  Florida  4:22.26 
 9  200 Back  James F Mitchell  77  SPM  Florida  4:37.76 
 6  50 Breast  Edward Fulmer  77  SMS  Florida  52.36 
 5  100 Breast  Edward Fulmer  77  SMS  Florida  2:04.96 
 9  100 Breast  Carl Thornburg  76  SPM  Florida  2:12.46 
 3  200 Breast  Edward Fulmer  77  SMS  Florida  4:28.74 
 8  200 Breast  Carl Thornburg  76  SPM  Florida  5:06.40 
 10  50 Fly  Edward Fulmer  77  SMS  Florida  58.61 
 4  100 Fly  Carl Thornburg  76  SPM  Florida  2:16.34 
 3  200 Fly  Carl Thornburg  76  SPM  Florida  5:34.25 
 3  400 IM  Carl Thornburg  76  SPM  Florida  9:55.86 

Men 80-84 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  William Stinson  80  SPM  Florida  49.60 
 5  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  83  IRCC  Florida  1:03.00 
 8  50 Back  William Stinson  80  SPM  Florida  1:08.56 
 5  50 Breast  William Stinson  80  SPM  Florida  1:07.56 
 2  50 Fly  William Stinson  80  SPM  Florida  1:04.59 
 2  200 IM  William Stinson  80  SPM  Florida  5:10.89 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #51
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #47