USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Paige Winters  22  TOM  Florida  25.74 
 7  100 Free  Paige Winters  22  TOM  Florida  56.50 
 8  200 Free  Victoria L Rian  22  TOM  Florida  2:05.78 
 3  500 Free  Victoria L Rian  22  TOM  Florida  5:33.70 
 1  1000 Free  Sheri Brownstein  21  SPM  Florida  11:23.17 
 2  50 Back  Jennifer Davidson  24  NPBM  Florida  29.34 
 8  50 Back  Paige Winters  22  TOM  Florida  30.57 
 10  50 Breast  Kim Kirby  24  SWIM  Florida  34.64 
 7  100 Breast  Kim Kirby  24  SWIM  Florida  1:13.59 
 7  200 Breast  Kim Kirby  24  SWIM  Florida  2:40.69 
 4  100 Fly  Sheri Brownstein  21  SPM  Florida  1:03.63 
 7  100 Fly  Jennifer Davidson  24  NPBM  Florida  1:05.38 
 7  400 IM  Victoria L Rian  22  TOM  Florida  5:07.48 

Women 25-29 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Virginia Lense  26  USC  Florida  11:45.80 
 8  50 Fly  Rosalie A Cretin  26  TOM  Florida  27.66 
 6  100 Fly  Rosalie A Cretin  26  TOM  Florida  1:00.97 
 7  200 Fly  Rosalie A Cretin  26  TOM  Florida  2:17.62 

Women 30-34 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  31  UNAT  Florida  25.47 
 1  100 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  31  UNAT  Florida  51.38 
 8  1650 Free  Wanda H Brown  32  SWIM  Florida  19:51.52 
 10  50 Back  Katherine Adams  32  HLJ  Florida  30.85 
 1  50 Breast  Rosemarie J Seaman  31  UNAT  Florida  29.84 
 1  100 Breast  Rosemarie J Seaman  31  UNAT  Florida  1:05.05 
 1  50 Fly  Rosemarie J Seaman  31  UNAT  Florida  25.62 
 1  100 Fly  Rosemarie J Seaman  31  UNAT  Florida  55.68 
 1  100 IM  Rosemarie J Seaman  31  UNAT  Florida  58.78 

Women 35-39 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Susan E Halfacre  37  HLJ  Florida  57.45 
 1  200 Free  Susan E Halfacre  37  HLJ  Florida  1:59.16 
 5  200 Free  Linda S Bamber  35  FAST  Florida  2:07.06 
 1  500 Free  Susan E Halfacre  37  HLJ  Florida  5:15.29 
 7  500 Free  Linda S Bamber  35  FAST  Florida  5:53.64 
 1  1650 Free  Susan E Halfacre  37  HLJ  Florida  18:19.46 
 6  1650 Free  Linda S Bamber  35  FAST  Florida  19:41.23 
 8  50 Back  Deborah W Walker  37  SMS  Florida  32.56 
 4  100 Back  Susan E Halfacre  37  HLJ  Florida  1:08.33 
 6  100 Back  Deborah W Walker  37  SMS  Florida  1:09.36 
 8  200 Back  Deborah W Walker  37  SMS  Florida  2:34.00 
 3  50 Breast  Deborah W Walker  37  SMS  Florida  33.44 
 2  100 Breast  Deborah W Walker  37  SMS  Florida  1:12.38 
 2  200 Breast  Deborah W Walker  37  SMS  Florida  2:38.39 
 9  200 Breast  Patricia Mattson  35  HLJ  Florida  2:47.96 
 2  50 Fly  Susan E Halfacre  37  HLJ  Florida  27.24 
 9  50 Fly  Jane Harper  36  HLJ  Florida  29.15 
 2  100 Fly  Susan E Halfacre  37  HLJ  Florida  1:00.51 
 5  100 Fly  Linda S Bamber  35  FAST  Florida  1:05.19 
 4  200 Fly  Linda S Bamber  35  FAST  Florida  2:21.45 
 6  100 IM  Deborah W Walker  37  SMS  Florida  1:07.28 
 9  100 IM  Jane Harper  36  HLJ  Florida  1:07.99 
 1  200 IM  Susan E Halfacre  37  HLJ  Florida  2:18.25 
 9  200 IM  Jane Harper  36  HLJ  Florida  2:29.88 
 5  400 IM  Patricia Mattson  35  HLJ  Florida  5:20.50 

Women 40-44 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Martha R Martin  40  TOM  Florida  25.00 
 4  50 Free  Susan R White  42  HLJ  Florida  26.92 
 1  100 Free  Martha R Martin  40  TOM  Florida  55.91 
 5  100 Free  Susan R White  42  HLJ  Florida  59.82 
 7  200 Free  Susan R White  42  HLJ  Florida  2:16.88 
 5  500 Free  Susan R White  42  HLJ  Florida  6:10.53 
 9  1000 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  42  SPM  Florida  13:16.98 
 9  1650 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  42  SPM  Florida  22:29.96 
 2  50 Back  Martha R Martin  40  TOM  Florida  31.84 
 1  100 Back  Martha R Martin  40  TOM  Florida  1:07.75 
 4  200 Back  Martha R Martin  40  TOM  Florida  2:40.85 
 8  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  40  FAST  Florida  36.63 
 4  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  40  FAST  Florida  1:19.69 
 8  100 Breast  Lynn Cartee  42  SMS  Florida  1:20.30 
 5  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  40  FAST  Florida  2:56.37 
 7  200 Breast  Lynn Cartee  42  SMS  Florida  2:57.53 
 1  50 Fly  Martha R Martin  40  TOM  Florida  27.92 
 7  50 Fly  Susan R White  42  HLJ  Florida  30.58 
 2  100 Fly  Martha R Martin  40  TOM  Florida  1:03.56 
 1  100 IM  Martha R Martin  40  TOM  Florida  1:04.30 
 4  100 IM  Susan R White  42  HLJ  Florida  1:09.66 
 9  100 IM  Lynn Cartee  42  SMS  Florida  1:11.98 
 8  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  42  SMS  Florida  2:41.49 
 10  400 IM  Lynn Cartee  42  SMS  Florida  5:45.64 

Women 45-49 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Barbara Hoellen  46  HLJ  Florida  29.23 
 8  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  49  SPM  Florida  1:04.59 
 4  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  49  SPM  Florida  2:26.08 
 7  500 Free  Jayne Lambke  49  SPM  Florida  6:48.07 
 9  1000 Free  Jayne Lambke  49  SPM  Florida  14:29.43 
 6  200 Back  Suzanne Carlson  47  SMS  Florida  2:57.89 
 4  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  46  SPM  Florida  36.72 
 1  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  46  SPM  Florida  1:16.53 
 1  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  46  SPM  Florida  2:52.38 
 5  50 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  46  HLJ  Florida  31.16 
 9  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  49  SPM  Florida  32.64 
 2  100 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  46  HLJ  Florida  1:11.32 
 6  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  49  SPM  Florida  1:16.39 
 8  100 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  46  SPM  Florida  1:19.07 
 2  200 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  46  HLJ  Florida  2:49.04 
 5  200 Fly  Jayne Lambke  49  SPM  Florida  3:06.34 
 6  200 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  46  SPM  Florida  3:09.39 
 8  100 IM  Elaine Bromwich  46  SPM  Florida  1:15.34 
 3  200 IM  Elaine Bromwich  46  SPM  Florida  2:44.51 
 7  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  49  SPM  Florida  2:53.44 
 3  400 IM  Elaine Bromwich  46  SPM  Florida  5:53.00 
 5  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  49  SPM  Florida  6:08.90 
 9  400 IM  Suzanne Carlson  47  SMS  Florida  6:23.17 

Women 50-54 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Beverley J Tucker  53  SPM  Florida  8:03.39 

Women 55-59 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Nancy Durstein  58  CLYM  Florida  16:32.63 
 9  1650 Free  Nancy Durstein  58  CLYM  Florida  27:28.30 
 9  50 Back  Scottie Holliday  55  SMS  Florida  41.05 

Women 60-64 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Joan M Glaraton  61  HLJ  Florida  4:07.80 

Women 65-69 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bardi Dendy  68  SMS  Florida  36.95 
 10  1000 Free  Jean A Beers  66  SPCO  Florida  19:03.72 
 6  1650 Free  Jean A Beers  66  SPCO  Florida  30:24.11 
 8  50 Breast  Jean A Beers  66  SPCO  Florida  50.34 
 10  50 Fly  Sue S McGaughey  67  SPCO  Florida  48.95 
 5  100 Fly  Sue S McGaughey  67  SPCO  Florida  1:52.37 
 10  100 Fly  June B Reynolds  67  HLJ  Florida  1:58.54 
 5  200 Fly  June B Reynolds  67  HLJ  Florida  4:23.75 
 9  200 Fly  Effie Wood  69  CLYM  Florida  4:56.41 
 10  200 Fly  Winifred F Walter  68  CLYM  Florida  4:57.82 
 10  100 IM  June B Reynolds  67  HLJ  Florida  1:43.58 
 8  200 IM  June B Reynolds  67  HLJ  Florida  3:53.32 
 6  400 IM  June B Reynolds  67  HLJ  Florida  8:22.44 
 10  400 IM  Marjorie Newman  65  HLJ  Florida  9:47.19 

Women 70-74 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Mary B Fulmer  70  SMS  Florida  41.65 
 6  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  1:34.92 
 7  100 Free  Mary B Fulmer  70  SMS  Florida  1:35.35 
 5  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  3:36.03 
 6  500 Free  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  9:43.93 
 8  500 Free  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  9:45.58 
 5  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  48.28 
 8  50 Back  Mary B Fulmer  70  SMS  Florida  50.99 
 10  50 Back  Effie Wood  70  CLYM  Florida  55.02 
 7  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  1:47.50 
 5  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  4:17.13 
 10  200 Back  Effie Wood  70  CLYM  Florida  4:27.42 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  45.37 
 8  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  54.90 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  1:45.91 
 8  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  2:02.95 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  3:55.15 
 3  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  4:27.67 
 2  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  45.12 
 7  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  52.31 
 3  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  1:57.66 
 4  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  2:00.54 
 1  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  4:29.33 
 1  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  1:42.60 
 7  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  1:52.40 
 1  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  71  HLJ  Florida  3:45.50 
 6  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  4:08.32 
 2  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  8:35.09 

Women 75-79 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Win Kennedy  75  SPM  Florida  50.57 
 10  200 Free  Celia Ballard  79  SPM  Florida  4:36.68 
 9  50 Back  Meredith Scanlon  78  HLJ  Florida  1:01.32 
 8  100 Back  Meredith Scanlon  78  HLJ  Florida  2:16.95 
 4  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  1:03.55 
 5  50 Breast  Evelyn Schultz  78  SPCO  Florida  1:04.53 
 6  50 Breast  Win Kennedy  75  SPM  Florida  1:07.93 
 6  100 Breast  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  2:27.20 
 7  100 Breast  Win Kennedy  75  SPM  Florida  2:28.62 
 4  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  5:01.73 
 8  200 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  79  CLYM  Florida  7:01.14 
 1  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  75  SPM  Florida  1:01.75 
 5  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  1:12.87 
 3  100 Fly  Win Kennedy  75  SPM  Florida  2:37.53 
 5  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  2:45.73 
 3  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  5:45.51 
 5  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  79  CLYM  Florida  6:09.98 
 2  100 IM  Win Kennedy  75  SPM  Florida  2:08.80 
 7  100 IM  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  2:20.91 
 9  100 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  79  CLYM  Florida  2:24.80 
 4  200 IM  Win Kennedy  75  SPM  Florida  4:57.76 
 5  200 IM  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  5:05.42 
 7  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  79  CLYM  Florida  5:31.01 
 3  400 IM  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  10:33.87 
 4  400 IM  Win Kennedy  75  SPM  Florida  10:37.41 
 6  400 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  79  CLYM  Florida  11:44.06 

Women 80-84 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Marian McKechnie  84  SPM  Florida  1:08.03 
 2  100 Free  Marian McKechnie  84  SPM  Florida  2:27.95 
 2  200 Free  Marian McKechnie  84  SPM  Florida  5:11.19 
 3  500 Free  Marian McKechnie  84  SPM  Florida  14:10.03 
 3  50 Back  Marian McKechnie  84  SPM  Florida  1:06.62 
 4  100 Back  Marian McKechnie  84  SPM  Florida  2:38.90 
 2  200 Back  Marian McKechnie  84  SPM  Florida  5:34.68 

Men 18-24 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Chris L Stevenson  23  FAST  Florida  21.84 
 5  100 Free  Chris L Stevenson  23  FAST  Florida  48.86 
 1  200 Free  Chris L Stevenson  23  FAST  Florida  1:45.09 
 1  500 Free  Chris L Stevenson  23  FAST  Florida  4:42.10 
 7  500 Free  Marc La Palme  23  HLJ  Florida  5:02.43 
 1  50 Back  Chris L Stevenson  23  FAST  Florida  24.87 
 1  100 Back  Chris L Stevenson  23  FAST  Florida  53.62 
 1  200 Back  Chris L Stevenson  23  FAST  Florida  1:58.38 
 5  200 Back  William B Wells  24  HLJ  Florida  2:11.58 
 10  200 Back  Jeff M Kinsella  22  TOM  Florida  2:13.65 
 1  50 Breast  Marc La Palme  23  HLJ  Florida  27.49 
 2  100 Breast  Marc La Palme  23  HLJ  Florida  1:00.78 
 1  200 Breast  Marc La Palme  23  HLJ  Florida  2:16.04 
 1  50 Fly  Chris L Stevenson  23  FAST  Florida  23.36 
 2  50 Fly  Jack C McKean  24  HLJ  Florida  24.15 
 6  50 Fly  Marc La Palme  23  HLJ  Florida  24.46 
 1  100 Fly  Chris L Stevenson  23  FAST  Florida  51.63 
 2  100 Fly  Marc La Palme  23  HLJ  Florida  51.98 
 1  200 Fly  Chris L Stevenson  23  FAST  Florida  1:53.38 
 3  200 Fly  Marc La Palme  23  HLJ  Florida  1:57.10 
 3  100 IM  Chris L Stevenson  23  FAST  Florida  55.89 
 4  100 IM  Marc La Palme  23  HLJ  Florida  55.99 
 1  200 IM  Marc La Palme  23  HLJ  Florida  2:02.79 
 4  400 IM  Marc La Palme  23  HLJ  Florida  4:30.51 
 8  400 IM  William B Wells  24  HLJ  Florida  4:38.27 

Men 25-29 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Mike Heath  25  HLJ  Florida  21.35 
 3  200 Free  Mike Heath  25  HLJ  Florida  1:43.67 
 3  50 Back  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  24.75 
 3  100 Back  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  52.77 
 2  200 Back  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  1:54.57 
 6  50 Breast  Douglas Soltis  26  LEES  Florida  27.75 
 9  50 Breast  Randall Harrah  25  TOM  Florida  28.02 
 9  200 Breast  Randall Harrah  25  TOM  Florida  2:19.07 
 9  50 Fly  Brian E Kelca  28  CLYM  Florida  23.41 
 4  100 Fly  Brian E Kelca  28  CLYM  Florida  51.05 
 7  100 Fly  Michael T Shepardson  28  TOM  Florida  51.65 
 4  200 Fly  Brian E Kelca  28  CLYM  Florida  1:57.59 
 9  100 IM  Mike Heath  25  HLJ  Florida  54.13 
 7  200 IM  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  1:58.56 
 9  400 IM  Stephen Barnicoat  27  TOM  Florida  4:25.39 

Men 30-34 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  31  TOM  Florida  47.53 
 8  200 Free  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  31  TOM  Florida  1:47.39 
 5  500 Free  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  31  TOM  Florida  4:49.80 
 10  1000 Free  Robert K Nichols  31  CLYM  Florida  10:20.74 
 8  50 Breast  Michael S Drews  34  SMS  Florida  27.80 
 6  100 Breast  Michael S Drews  34  SMS  Florida  59.69 
 4  200 Breast  Michael S Drews  34  SMS  Florida  2:12.05 
 3  100 IM  Michael S Drews  34  SMS  Florida  53.58 
 2  200 IM  Michael S Drews  34  SMS  Florida  1:58.18 
 3  400 IM  Michael S Drews  34  SMS  Florida  4:17.58 

Men 35-39 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Chester Miltenberger  37  TOM  Florida  22.60 
 5  100 Free  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  48.97 
 3  200 Free  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  1:48.29 
 7  500 Free  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  5:02.82 
 3  50 Back  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  26.14 
 5  100 Back  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  57.72 
 5  200 Back  Jeffrey Perout  36  HLJ  Florida  2:06.59 
 8  200 Back  Scott McMillen  35  IRCC  Florida  2:08.17 
 1  50 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  37  TOM  Florida  27.52 
 1  100 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  37  TOM  Florida  59.19 
 9  200 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  37  TOM  Florida  2:25.13 
 6  50 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  36  SMS  Florida  24.62 
 5  100 IM  Chester Miltenberger  37  TOM  Florida  55.88 
 7  400 IM  Scott McMillen  35  IRCC  Florida  4:32.99 

Men 40-44 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  W Bruce Page  42  CLYM  Florida  5:18.24 
 9  1000 Free  W Bruce Page  42  CLYM  Florida  11:04.03 
 9  1650 Free  W Bruce Page  42  CLYM  Florida  18:40.31 

Men 45-49 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Ed Bartsch  45  TROJ  Florida  27.66 
 10  50 Back  Peter Betzer  46  SPM  Florida  30.25 
 10  100 Back  Peter Betzer  46  SPM  Florida  1:06.64 
 1  200 Back  Ed Bartsch  45  TROJ  Florida  2:08.51 
 9  200 Back  Peter Betzer  46  SPM  Florida  2:26.31 
 7  100 IM  J Gary Trimble  46  DAY  Florida  1:03.00 

Men 50-54 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bob Bailie  53  HLJ  Florida  23.91 
 7  50 Free  John C S Smith  50  HLJ  Florida  24.71 
 2  100 Free  Bob Bailie  53  HLJ  Florida  52.62 
 4  100 Free  John C S Smith  50  HLJ  Florida  54.28 
 4  200 Free  Bob Bailie  53  HLJ  Florida  2:04.56 
 7  200 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  52  HLJ  Florida  2:05.19 
 5  500 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  52  HLJ  Florida  5:46.72 
 4  1000 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  52  HLJ  Florida  11:55.10 
 8  1650 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  52  HLJ  Florida  20:30.50 
 1  50 Back  John C S Smith  50  HLJ  Florida  27.78 
 2  50 Back  Jack Beattie  54  HLJ  Florida  29.55 
 1  100 Back  John C S Smith  50  HLJ  Florida  1:01.93 
 2  100 Back  Jack Beattie  54  HLJ  Florida  1:05.18 
 1  200 Back  John C S Smith  50  HLJ  Florida  2:21.15 
 2  200 Back  Jack Beattie  54  HLJ  Florida  2:24.51 
 8  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  53  SPM  Florida  1:15.27 
 3  50 Fly  John C S Smith  50  HLJ  Florida  26.81 
 5  50 Fly  Bob Bailie  53  HLJ  Florida  27.06 
 2  100 Fly  Ernie Leskovitz  52  HLJ  Florida  1:03.14 
 9  100 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  53  HLJ  Florida  1:06.71 
 10  100 Fly  Bob Bailie  53  HLJ  Florida  1:07.42 
 3  200 Fly  Ernie Leskovitz  52  HLJ  Florida  2:29.78 
 5  200 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  53  HLJ  Florida  2:33.41 
 2  100 IM  John C S Smith  50  HLJ  Florida  1:00.96 
 5  100 IM  Jack Beattie  54  HLJ  Florida  1:05.68 
 6  100 IM  Bob Bailie  53  HLJ  Florida  1:06.15 
 4  200 IM  Jack Beattie  54  HLJ  Florida  2:27.50 
 5  400 IM  Ernie Leskovitz  52  HLJ  Florida  5:29.09 
 9  400 IM  Jack Beattie  54  HLJ  Florida  5:35.00 

Men 55-59 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Robert Beach  58  SPM  Florida  6:29.35 
 9  1000 Free  Robert Beach  58  SPM  Florida  13:48.45 
 4  1650 Free  Robert Beach  58  SPM  Florida  21:53.81 

Men 60-64 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  64  HLJ  Florida  27.58 
 9  50 Free  Eugene Cunney  60  SMS  Florida  27.62 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  64  HLJ  Florida  31.32 
 4  50 Back  Thomas E Smith  61  SPM  Florida  32.51 
 2  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  64  HLJ  Florida  1:10.93 
 4  100 Back  Thomas E Smith  61  SPM  Florida  1:12.46 
 7  100 Back  Ralph Coxhead  60  SPM  Florida  1:17.62 
 9  100 Back  Eugene Cunney  60  SMS  Florida  1:20.40 
 2  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  64  HLJ  Florida  2:36.01 
 4  200 Back  Thomas E Smith  61  SPM  Florida  2:43.64 
 7  200 Back  Ralph Coxhead  60  SPM  Florida  2:49.81 
 6  50 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  60  SWIM  Florida  35.27 
 9  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  64  HLJ  Florida  36.40 
 4  100 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  60  SWIM  Florida  1:17.68 
 6  100 Breast  Paul Hutinger  64  HLJ  Florida  1:19.72 
 10  100 Breast  Thomas E Smith  61  SPM  Florida  1:22.91 
 2  200 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  60  SWIM  Florida  2:53.22 
 4  200 Breast  Paul Hutinger  64  HLJ  Florida  2:59.35 
 2  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  64  HLJ  Florida  29.32 
 6  50 Fly  Thomas E Smith  61  SPM  Florida  30.77 
 5  100 Fly  Thomas E Smith  61  SPM  Florida  1:13.32 
 2  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  64  HLJ  Florida  1:08.94 
 3  100 IM  Thomas E Smith  61  SPM  Florida  1:09.77 
 8  100 IM  Robert C MacDonald  60  SWIM  Florida  1:14.32 
 1  200 IM  Thomas E Smith  61  SPM  Florida  2:38.41 
 2  200 IM  Paul Hutinger  64  HLJ  Florida  2:38.84 
 6  200 IM  Robert C MacDonald  60  SWIM  Florida  2:44.99 
 5  400 IM  Robert C MacDonald  60  SWIM  Florida  6:08.77 

Men 65-69 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Rogers B Holmes  67  HLJ  Florida  27.98 
 4  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  67  HLJ  Florida  35.13 
 8  50 Back  Richard Avery  65  HLJ  Florida  36.12 
 6  100 Back  Rogers B Holmes  67  HLJ  Florida  1:18.58 
 5  200 Back  Rogers B Holmes  67  HLJ  Florida  2:54.67 
 8  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  66  SPM  Florida  1:27.70 
 10  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  66  SPM  Florida  3:22.12 
 2  50 Fly  Fred J Robertson  67  IRCC  Florida  32.77 
 4  50 Fly  Rogers B Holmes  67  HLJ  Florida  32.98 
 10  200 Fly  Balint Papp  67  SMS  Florida  3:34.79 
 6  100 IM  Rogers B Holmes  67  HLJ  Florida  1:16.54 

Men 70-74 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Bill Molvie  70  SPM  Florida  30.42 
 7  100 Free  Bill Molvie  70  SPM  Florida  1:10.43 
 9  200 Free  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  2:46.81 
 8  500 Free  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  7:35.23 
 7  1650 Free  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  26:59.12 
 1  50 Back  Bill Molvie  70  SPM  Florida  36.00 
 10  50 Back  Earle G Huxhold  71  SMS  Florida  39.53 
 1  100 Back  Bill Molvie  70  SPM  Florida  1:21.52 
 7  200 Back  Bill Molvie  70  SPM  Florida  3:10.38 
 10  200 Back  Earle G Huxhold  71  SMS  Florida  3:27.72 
 5  50 Breast  Russ Witte  72  HLJ  Florida  40.32 
 5  100 Breast  Russ Witte  72  HLJ  Florida  1:31.00 
 5  200 Breast  Russ Witte  72  HLJ  Florida  3:21.31 
 3  50 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  35.42 
 2  100 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  1:23.10 
 7  100 Fly  Russ Witte  72  HLJ  Florida  1:36.36 
 4  200 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  3:15.41 
 5  100 IM  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  1:23.63 
 4  200 IM  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  3:10.29 
 5  400 IM  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  7:03.14 

Men 75-79 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Fred B Walbolt  76  SPM  Florida  3:14.96 
 9  500 Free  Fred B Walbolt  76  SPM  Florida  9:02.21 
 10  500 Free  Doc Schofield  75  UNAT  Florida  9:02.42 
 9  1000 Free  Fred B Walbolt  76  SPM  Florida  18:50.00 
 10  1000 Free  James F Mitchell  77  SPM  Florida  19:01.36 
 8  1650 Free  Fred B Walbolt  76  SPM  Florida  31:28.80 
 9  1650 Free  Doc Schofield  75  UNAT  Florida  31:38.33 
 10  1650 Free  James F Mitchell  76  SPM  Florida  34:12.06 
 9  50 Back  Carl Thornburg  76  SPM  Florida  46.85 
 7  200 Back  James F Mitchell  77  SPM  Florida  4:04.10 
 4  50 Breast  Edward Fulmer  76  SMS  Florida  45.90 
 3  100 Breast  Edward Fulmer  76  SMS  Florida  1:46.35 
 6  100 Breast  Carl Thornburg  76  SPM  Florida  1:52.71 
 10  100 Breast  William Molloy  79  SPM  Florida  1:58.27 
 5  200 Breast  Carl Thornburg  76  SPM  Florida  4:05.55 
 7  200 Breast  Carl Thornburg  76  SPM  Florida  4:12.13 
 9  200 Breast  William Molloy  79  SPM  Florida  4:22.50 
 10  200 Breast  Edward Fulmer  76  SMS  Florida  4:22.89 
 6  50 Fly  Carl Thornburg  76  SPM  Florida  46.68 
 8  50 Fly  Edward Fulmer  76  SMS  Florida  49.20 
 4  100 Fly  Carl Thornburg  76  SPM  Florida  1:55.86 
 7  100 Fly  William Stinson  79  SPM  Florida  2:18.98 
 3  200 Fly  Carl Thornburg  76  SPM  Florida  4:20.41 
 4  200 Fly  William Stinson  79  SPM  Florida  4:57.59 
 7  100 IM  Carl Thornburg  76  SPM  Florida  1:41.12 
 9  100 IM  Edward Fulmer  76  SMS  Florida  1:45.04 
 4  200 IM  Carl Thornburg  76  SPM  Florida  3:52.02 
 2  400 IM  Carl Thornburg  76  SPM  Florida  8:09.10 
 5  400 IM  William Stinson  79  SPM  Florida  9:43.31 

Men 80-84 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Peter Jurczyk  83  IRCC  Florida  3:59.95 
 9  500 Free  William Stinson  80  SPM  Florida  11:37.66 
 3  1650 Free  William Stinson  80  SPM  Florida  39:15.72 
 3  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  83  IRCC  Florida  52.02 
 8  50 Back  William Stinson  80  SPM  Florida  57.16 
 4  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  83  IRCC  Florida  1:56.47 
 8  100 Back  William Stinson  80  SPM  Florida  2:07.77 
 6  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  83  IRCC  Florida  4:30.92 
 8  200 Back  William Stinson  80  SPM  Florida  4:45.46 
 8  50 Breast  William Stinson  80  SPM  Florida  59.11 
 10  50 Breast  Earnest Briscoe  82  SPM  Florida  1:07.47 
 8  100 Breast  William Stinson  80  SPM  Florida  2:16.96 
 1  50 Fly  William Stinson  80  SPM  Florida  52.32 
 6  50 Fly  Earnest Briscoe  82  SPM  Florida  1:25.29 
 1  100 Fly  William Stinson  80  SPM  Florida  2:05.13 
 1  200 Fly  William Stinson  80  SPM  Florida  4:35.21 
 2  100 IM  William Stinson  80  SPM  Florida  1:54.71 
 5  100 IM  Peter Jurczyk  83  IRCC  Florida  2:14.29 
 2  200 IM  William Stinson  80  SPM  Florida  4:29.92 
 2  400 IM  William Stinson  80  SPM  Florida  9:22.95 

Men 85-89 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Siegfried Langner  87  HLJ  Florida  1:26.30 
 6  100 Free  Siegfried Langner  87  HLJ  Florida  3:14.98 
 6  50 Back  Siegfried Langner  87  HLJ  Florida  2:32.59 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #43
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #41