USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten SCM for Delaware Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Karen (Kathryn) Frazier  27  MIDA  Delaware Valley  1:03.71 
 4  200 Free  Karen (Kathryn) Frazier  27  MIDA  Delaware Valley  2:21.16 
 7  200 Free  Christina Statham  25  MIDA  Delaware Valley  2:23.76 
 4  100 Back  Christina Statham  25  MIDA  Delaware Valley  1:18.30 
 5  50 Fly  Karen (Kathryn) Frazier  27  MIDA  Delaware Valley  32.15 
 4  100 Fly  Christina Statham  25  MIDA  Delaware Valley  1:13.82 
 4  200 IM  Christina Statham  25  MIDA  Delaware Valley  2:42.99 

Women 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Maureen L Rohrs  32  MIDA  Delaware Valley  2:39.09 
 10  200 Free  Marie A Wagner  31  MIDA  Delaware Valley  2:40.27 
 7  100 Breast  Marie A Wagner  31  MIDA  Delaware Valley  1:30.05 
 10  200 IM  Jill S Whitney  30  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:58.04 

Women 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Jackie B Murphy  44  FORG  Delaware Valley  43.61 
 7  100 Breast  Jackie B Murphy  44  FORG  Delaware Valley  1:34.55 
 10  100 Fly  Jackie B Murphy  44  FORG  Delaware Valley  1:32.24 
 9  100 IM  Jackie B Murphy  44  FORG  Delaware Valley  1:26.23 

Women 50-54 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Betty Krupka  50  MIDA  Delaware Valley  3:23.09 
 6  50 Back  Margaret Land  51  MIDA  Delaware Valley  45.09 
 4  100 Back  Margaret Land  51  MIDA  Delaware Valley  1:38.10 
 10  50 Breast  Margaret Land  51  MIDA  Delaware Valley  48.86 
 3  100 IM  Margaret Land  51  MIDA  Delaware Valley  1:34.94 

Women 55-59 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Nancy A O'Brien  59  FORG  Delaware Valley  3:52.28 
 6  50 Back  Carolyn Weber  55  UNAT  Delaware Valley  52.24 
 7  100 Back  Carolyn Weber  55  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:55.22 
 10  100 IM  Nancy A O'Brien  59  FORG  Delaware Valley  2:01.80 
 6  200 IM  Nancy A O'Brien  59  FORG  Delaware Valley  4:22.20 

Women 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Marian Ebert  60  UNAT  Delaware Valley  3:46.04 
 4  100 Back  Marian Ebert  60  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:00.17 
 8  100 Breast  Marian Ebert  60  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:02.22 
 8  100 IM  Marian Ebert  60  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:53.99 

Women 65-69 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jeanne Merryman  65  FORG  Delaware Valley  39.32 
 2  100 Free  Jeanne Merryman  65  FORG  Delaware Valley  1:31.84 
 3  50 Back  Jeanne Merryman  65  FORG  Delaware Valley  48.44 
 3  50 Fly  Jeanne Merryman  65  FORG  Delaware Valley  48.33 

Women 70-74 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Margaret R Hubbard  72  FORG  Delaware Valley  52.50 
 7  100 Free  Margaret R Hubbard  72  FORG  Delaware Valley  1:57.42 
 5  50 Breast  Margaret R Hubbard  72  FORG  Delaware Valley  1:04.30 
 6  100 Breast  Margaret R Hubbard  72  FORG  Delaware Valley  2:22.53 
 10  100 IM  Margaret R Hubbard  72  FORG  Delaware Valley  2:20.78 

Women 85-89 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Anna Bauscher  85  MIDA  Delaware Valley  1:43.00 
 1  100 Free  Anna Bauscher  85  MIDA  Delaware Valley  2:51.72 
 1  50 Back  Anna Bauscher  85  MIDA  Delaware Valley  1:26.48 
 1  50 Fly  Anna Bauscher  85  MIDA  Delaware Valley  3:08.55 

Men 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Theodore Chappell  26  MIDA  Delaware Valley  2:08.03 
 10  400 Free  Theodore Chappell  26  MIDA  Delaware Valley  4:40.15 
 4  50 Back  Thomas H Lawson  28  FORG  Delaware Valley  29.67 
 9  50 Breast  Stuart P Arasim  29  UNAT  Delaware Valley  34.76 
 7  50 Fly  Thomas H Lawson  28  FORG  Delaware Valley  27.53 
 5  100 Fly  Theodore Chappell  26  MIDA  Delaware Valley  1:02.55 
 5  100 IM  Thomas H Lawson  28  FORG  Delaware Valley  1:04.43 
 3  200 IM  Theodore Chappell  26  MIDA  Delaware Valley  2:20.18 

Men 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Fly  Michael G Slenker  41  MIDA  Delaware Valley  30.12 

Men 45-49 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Douglas B Brown  49  READ  Delaware Valley  5:30.80 

Men 50-54 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  John LeBourgeois  50  UNAT  Delaware Valley  29.22 
 7  100 Free  John LeBourgeois  50  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:06.53 

Men 55-59 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Hal Begel  58  MIDA  Delaware Valley  29.24 
 2  200 Free  Hal Begel  58  MIDA  Delaware Valley  2:29.95 
 10  200 Free  Barney Hungerford  55  FORG  Delaware Valley  2:49.83 
 4  400 Free  Barney Hungerford  55  FORG  Delaware Valley  6:02.93 
 3  50 Back  Arthur Mayer  56  MIDA  Delaware Valley  37.55 
 5  100 Back  Arthur Mayer  56  MIDA  Delaware Valley  1:29.19 
 8  100 Back  Barney Hungerford  55  FORG  Delaware Valley  1:33.18 
 8  200 Back  Arthur Mayer  56  MIDA  Delaware Valley  3:38.43 
 5  50 Fly  Hal Begel  58  MIDA  Delaware Valley  33.10 

Men 65-69 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Cliff Mengel  66  UNAT  Delaware Valley  6:51.52 

Men 70-74 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Henry Shostchuk  70  MIDA  Delaware Valley  38.85 
 9  400 Free  Henry Shostchuk  70  MIDA  Delaware Valley  7:38.25 
 7  100 Back  Lyman G Schermerhorn  74  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:15.50 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #45
Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #21
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #51