USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten SCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Jackie R Miller  24  UNAT  Georgia  1:29.16 

Women 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Robin L Zubeck  26  GAKW  Georgia  4:54.20 
 8  1500 Free  Amy B Grossman  27  GAKW  Georgia  20:54.78 
 2  200 Back  Robin L Zubeck  26  GAKW  Georgia  2:37.37 
 8  200 Breast  Amy B Grossman  27  GAKW  Georgia  3:18.13 
 1  200 Fly  Robin L Zubeck  26  GAKW  Georgia  2:34.29 
 2  200 IM  Robin L Zubeck  26  GAKW  Georgia  2:38.60 

Women 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Teresa W McDowell  37  GAKW  Georgia  1:26.88 
 10  200 Back  Teresa W McDowell  37  GAKW  Georgia  3:11.59 

Women 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Winifred Prall  40  GAKW  Georgia  2:46.95 
 6  400 Free  Francine S Williamson  40  GAKW  Georgia  5:57.07 
 7  400 Free  Winifred Prall  40  GAKW  Georgia  5:59.67 
 8  100 Breast  Francine S Williamson  40  GAKW  Georgia  1:37.00 
 8  200 Fly  Winifred Prall  40  GAKW  Georgia  3:35.86 
 7  100 IM  Francine S Williamson  40  GAKW  Georgia  1:25.80 
 4  200 IM  Francine S Williamson  40  GAKW  Georgia  3:10.84 
 8  200 IM  Condit C Lotz  40  GAKW  Georgia  3:21.30 
 7  400 IM  Winifred Prall  40  GAKW  Georgia  6:57.27 

Women 45-49 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Bentley B Marane  45  GAKW  Georgia  3:12.43 
 10  400 Free  Bentley B Marane  45  GAKW  Georgia  6:54.13 
 4  1500 Free  Bentley B Marane  45  GAKW  Georgia  26:48.99 

Men 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  400 Free  Daniel J Goerke  29  GAKW  Georgia  4:31.27 

Men 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Edward Opalach  30  GAKW  Georgia  18:56.07 
 5  200 IM  Reed Farris  33  GAKW  Georgia  2:30.32 

Men 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  John A McCarthy  43  GAKW  Georgia  27.05 
 3  100 Free  John A McCarthy  43  GAKW  Georgia  58.71 
 2  200 Free  John A McCarthy  43  GAKW  Georgia  2:10.51 
 8  200 Free  Brett A Sorge  41  GAKW  Georgia  2:19.34 
 4  400 Free  John A McCarthy  43  GAKW  Georgia  4:46.14 
 5  400 Free  Brett A Sorge  41  GAKW  Georgia  4:57.62 
 4  1500 Free  Brett A Sorge  41  GAKW  Georgia  20:06.36 
 6  100 Fly  Brett A Sorge  41  GAKW  Georgia  1:09.05 
 1  200 Fly  Brett A Sorge  41  GAKW  Georgia  2:35.81 

Men 55-59 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Irwin W Stolz  58  GAKW  Georgia  6:21.56 
 5  1500 Free  Irwin W Stolz  58  GAKW  Georgia  25:37.04 

Men 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Elmer Schnitzer  60  GAKW  Georgia  32.93 
 6  100 Free  Elmer Schnitzer  60  GAKW  Georgia  1:13.41 
 7  200 Free  Elmer Schnitzer  60  GAKW  Georgia  2:51.74 
 2  400 Free  Elmer Schnitzer  60  GAKW  Georgia  6:03.04 
 5  100 Back  Jack H Mitchell  61  GAKW  Georgia  1:37.80 
 7  200 Back  Jack H Mitchell  61  GAKW  Georgia  3:41.38 
 8  50 Breast  Albert W Tyson  60  GAKW  Georgia  44.41 
 8  100 Breast  Albert W Tyson  60  GAKW  Georgia  1:37.77 
 7  200 Breast  Albert W Tyson  60  GAKW  Georgia  3:40.91 

Men 70-74 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Edwin Wolpaw  73  GAKW  Georgia  36.82 
 7  50 Back  Edwin Wolpaw  73  GAKW  Georgia  48.00 
 7  50 Breast  Edwin Wolpaw  73  GAKW  Georgia  48.72 
 10  100 Breast  Edwin Wolpaw  73  GAKW  Georgia  1:59.00 
 7  50 Fly  Edwin Wolpaw  73  GAKW  Georgia  44.79 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #21
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #50