USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten SCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Barbara D Snell  24  SCAQ  Pacific  30.14 
 7  100 Free  Barbara D Snell  24  SCAQ  Pacific  1:06.26 
 8  100 Free  Heather Buckendahl  23  SSUM  Pacific  1:06.32 
 1  400 Free  Donna Buckendahl  21  SSUM  Pacific  4:50.48 
 2  400 Free  Barbara D Snell  24  SCAQ  Pacific  4:51.49 
 9  400 Free  Carolyn McGee  23  TAM  Pacific  5:17.76 
 6  50 Back  Elizabeth Hacker  22  SSUM  Pacific  36.72 
 2  100 Back  Donna Buckendahl  21  SSUM  Pacific  1:13.68 
 7  100 Back  Carolyn McGee  23  TAM  Pacific  1:23.15 
 3  50 Breast  Barbara D Snell  24  SCAQ  Pacific  38.99 
 2  200 Breast  Jacqueline Komrij  23  SSUM  Pacific  3:01.71 
 1  100 Fly  Heather Buckendahl  23  SSUM  Pacific  1:13.11 
 3  100 Fly  Carolyn McGee  23  TAM  Pacific  1:13.28 
 2  100 IM  Jacqueline Komrij  23  SSUM  Pacific  1:12.88 
 1  200 IM  Donna Buckendahl  21  SSUM  Pacific  2:34.48 
 5  200 IM  Heather Buckendahl  23  SSUM  Pacific  2:40.92 
 9  200 IM  Carolyn McGee  23  TAM  Pacific  2:51.45 

Women 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Deborah A Bryant  25  MBAY  Pacific  1:06.64 
 5  800 Free  Deborah A Bryant  25  MBAY  Pacific  10:24.03 
 9  200 Back  Deborah A Bryant  25  MBAY  Pacific  2:59.17 
 9  200 IM  Ann Marie Ginella  26  SRM  Pacific  2:49.04 

Women 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Janice D Gillies  30  TEME  Pacific  29.21 
 2  50 Fly  Janice D Gillies  30  TEME  Pacific  31.16 
 9  200 IM  Charlene Crockett  30  UNAT  Pacific  2:56.76 

Women 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Laura B Val  35  LAM  Pacific  28.94 
 8  50 Back  Elizabeth Kay  36  SSUM  Pacific  38.83 
 5  50 Breast  Elizabeth Kay  36  SSUM  Pacific  40.75 
 5  100 Breast  Elizabeth Kay  36  SSUM  Pacific  1:28.75 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  35  LAM  Pacific  30.72 
 7  100 IM  Elizabeth Kay  36  SSUM  Pacific  1:20.17 

Women 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  40  SNM  Pacific  31.10 
 4  100 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  40  SNM  Pacific  1:09.74 
 2  200 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  40  SNM  Pacific  2:34.24 
 10  400 Free  Catherine S Brooks  40  DAM  Pacific  6:09.61 
 7  50 Back  Bonnie Z Winn  43  TAM  Pacific  40.65 
 9  50 Back  Catherine S Brooks  40  DAM  Pacific  41.27 
 7  100 Back  Bonnie Z Winn  43  TAM  Pacific  1:30.25 
 8  100 Back  Catherine S Brooks  40  DAM  Pacific  1:30.27 
 6  200 Back  Catherine S Brooks  40  DAM  Pacific  3:11.81 
 7  200 Back  Bonnie Z Winn  43  TAM  Pacific  3:13.38 
 6  50 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  40  SNM  Pacific  41.89 
 5  100 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  40  SNM  Pacific  1:32.36 
 4  200 Breast  Catherine S Brooks  40  DAM  Pacific  3:28.62 
 5  200 Fly  Catherine S Brooks  40  DAM  Pacific  3:26.60 
 8  100 IM  Catherine S Brooks  40  DAM  Pacific  1:25.85 
 3  400 IM  Catherine S Brooks  40  DAM  Pacific  6:33.63 

Women 45-49 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  31.45 
 3  50 Free  Arlene Proebsting  45  LAM  Pacific  33.85 
 7  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  35.08 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  1:13.62 
 4  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  1:16.72 
 5  100 Free  Arlene Proebsting  45  LAM  Pacific  1:17.28 
 1  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  2:41.63 
 3  200 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  2:52.38 
 6  400 Free  Sara J Snoek  49  PLSM  Pacific  6:41.04 
 6  1500 Free  Mary Coffey  49  SCAM  Pacific  28:49.10 
 5  50 Back  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  42.27 
 9  100 Back  Arlene Proebsting  45  LAM  Pacific  1:37.73 
 2  50 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  45.39 
 9  50 Breast  Ingrid Gaston  48  YCRC  Pacific  48.32 
 5  100 Breast  Ingrid Gaston  48  YCRC  Pacific  1:48.22 
 7  100 Breast  Betty Lou Witzel  48  PCAM  Pacific  1:51.21 
 4  200 Breast  Betty Lou Witzel  48  PCAM  Pacific  4:11.36 
 3  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  36.05 
 6  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  37.47 
 8  100 Fly  Sara J Snoek  49  PLSM  Pacific  2:03.55 
 7  200 Fly  Sara J Snoek  49  PLSM  Pacific  4:25.68 
 3  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  1:24.52 
 5  100 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  1:28.23 
 9  200 IM  Sara J Snoek  49  PLSM  Pacific  3:52.57 

Women 50-54 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  35.02 
 1  100 Free  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  1:16.71 
 9  100 Free  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  1:28.50 
 1  200 Free  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  2:52.96 
 3  800 Free  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  14:00.26 
 5  800 Free  Donna Monroe  54  WCM  Pacific  14:11.82 
 1  1500 Free  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  26:04.88 
 3  50 Back  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  42.11 
 2  100 Back  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  1:32.83 
 2  200 Back  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  3:13.47 
 7  200 Back  Kathy K Iseri  54  SAC  Pacific  4:07.39 
 8  50 Fly  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  44.79 
 4  100 Fly  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  1:49.62 
 6  100 Fly  Donna Monroe  54  WCM  Pacific  1:52.82 
 5  200 Fly  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  4:01.15 
 5  200 IM  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  3:42.57 
 7  400 IM  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  7:51.29 

Women 55-59 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  39.92 
 3  100 Free  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  1:27.69 
 4  100 Free  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  1:28.60 
 3  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  3:10.40 
 3  400 Free  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  6:39.26 
 6  400 Free  Marty Hill  55  TAM  Pacific  7:29.38 
 3  50 Back  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  49.32 
 3  100 Back  Cindy Baxter  55  RINC  Pacific  1:39.81 
 4  100 Back  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  1:43.13 
 6  100 Back  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  1:46.14 
 2  200 Back  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  3:36.35 
 3  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  55  RINC  Pacific  3:37.32 
 4  200 Back  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  3:39.98 
 6  200 Back  Kathy K Iseri  55  SAC  Pacific  3:52.88 
 7  200 Back  Marty Hill  55  TAM  Pacific  4:06.21 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  45.56 
 10  50 Breast  Bieneke Komrij  55  SSUM  Pacific  1:00.48 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  1:38.54 
 2  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  55  RINC  Pacific  1:43.77 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  3:27.76 
 2  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  55  RINC  Pacific  3:47.27 
 5  200 Breast  Bieneke Komrij  55  SSUM  Pacific  4:36.97 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  43.10 
 3  50 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  46.71 
 2  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  1:44.30 
 3  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  1:45.33 
 1  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  3:42.56 
 2  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  3:55.26 
 2  100 IM  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  1:36.72 
 3  100 IM  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  1:36.85 
 2  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  3:31.35 
 3  200 IM  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  3:32.27 
 1  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  7:17.75 
 2  400 IM  Cindy Baxter  55  RINC  Pacific  7:27.66 
 3  400 IM  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  7:38.06 

Women 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Anita Hazen  60  SAC  Pacific  1:32.85 
 6  200 Free  Anita Hazen  60  SAC  Pacific  3:20.13 
 5  400 Free  Anita Hazen  60  SAC  Pacific  6:54.18 
 5  800 Free  Anita Hazen  60  SAC  Pacific  14:32.22 
 3  1500 Free  Anita Hazen  60  SAC  Pacific  27:23.00 
 6  1500 Free  Carolyn T Cunningham  62  TAM  Pacific  35:22.04 
 4  200 Back  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  3:52.61 
 5  50 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  52.52 
 3  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  1:50.95 
 7  100 Breast  Maudene Schulze  60  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.39 
 1  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  3:48.81 
 7  50 Fly  Maudene Schulze  60  SMMM  Pacific  55.33 
 3  100 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  2:02.37 
 4  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  4:09.37 
 4  100 IM  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  1:42.30 
 3  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  3:50.77 
 4  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  7:45.35 

Women 65-69 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  45.83 
 7  100 Free  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:50.92 
 3  200 Free  Jane McCollister  69  TAM  Pacific  3:39.17 
 7  200 Free  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  3:48.43 
 1  400 Free  Jane McCollister  69  TAM  Pacific  7:32.07 
 7  400 Free  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  8:06.64 
 1  800 Free  Jane McCollister  69  TAM  Pacific  15:21.40 
 4  800 Free  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  16:40.45 
 8  800 Free  Mary Boster  68  SSUM  Pacific  19:32.34 
 1  1500 Free  Jane McCollister  69  TAM  Pacific  29:08.08 
 3  1500 Free  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  31:41.82 
 6  1500 Free  Mary Boster  68  SSUM  Pacific  37:08.32 
 6  50 Back  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  55.09 
 8  50 Back  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  57.04 
 4  100 Back  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.52 
 6  200 Back  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  4:17.91 
 8  200 Back  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  4:35.95 
 1  50 Breast  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  52.95 
 2  100 Breast  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  2:00.47 
 7  100 Breast  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:27.86 
 1  200 Breast  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  4:10.85 
 5  200 Breast  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  5:14.01 
 5  50 Fly  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  52.92 
 7  50 Fly  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  56.92 
 3  100 Fly  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:09.39 
 5  100 Fly  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  2:22.83 
 2  200 Fly  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  4:48.63 
 5  100 IM  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  1:55.59 
 10  100 IM  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.81 
 3  200 IM  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  4:14.21 
 6  200 IM  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  4:41.00 
 3  400 IM  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  9:22.38 

Women 70-74 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  51.92 
 8  50 Free  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  53.02 
 2  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:40.14 
 6  100 Free  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  1:55.79 
 9  100 Free  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:09.00 
 2  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:45.27 
 5  200 Free  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  4:09.68 
 10  200 Free  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:49.48 
 2  400 Free  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  7:44.02 
 5  400 Free  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  8:32.04 
 8  400 Free  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  9:24.39 
 2  800 Free  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  16:02.66 
 3  800 Free  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  17:12.29 
 5  800 Free  Hilda Buel  74  SMMM  Pacific  19:55.99 
 2  1500 Free  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  30:11.67 
 7  50 Back  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  1:00.09 
 8  50 Back  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.94 
 4  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:02.46 
 5  100 Back  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:13.48 
 7  100 Back  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  2:21.10 
 8  100 Back  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  2:22.47 
 4  200 Back  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:25.65 
 5  200 Back  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  4:41.94 
 6  200 Back  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:42.57 
 7  200 Back  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  4:47.14 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  57.89 
 3  50 Breast  Hilda Buel  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.98 
 4  50 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.18 
 7  50 Breast  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  1:06.60 
 3  100 Breast  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  2:13.30 
 4  100 Breast  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  2:17.98 
 5  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  74  SMMM  Pacific  2:21.57 
 7  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.15 
 2  200 Breast  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  4:55.07 
 3  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  5:01.65 
 4  200 Breast  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  5:04.95 
 6  50 Fly  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  1:01.48 
 8  50 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.10 
 9  50 Fly  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  1:10.29 
 3  100 Fly  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  2:29.72 
 4  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:30.30 
 6  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  74  SMMM  Pacific  2:54.97 
 2  200 Fly  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  5:10.96 
 3  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  5:24.40 
 3  100 IM  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:59.70 
 7  100 IM  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  2:14.82 
 8  100 IM  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  2:15.21 
 9  100 IM  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:16.83 
 3  200 IM  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:29.95 
 5  200 IM  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  4:47.45 
 6  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:57.92 
 8  200 IM  Hilda Buel  74  SMMM  Pacific  5:21.54 
 5  400 IM  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  9:44.38 
 6  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  10:13.46 

Women 75-79 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Edie Goldman  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.47 
 3  100 Free  Edie Goldman  75  SMMM  Pacific  2:36.59 
 4  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.82 
 3  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.01 

Men 18-24 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Thomas A McCleary  24  SCM  Pacific  2:03.68 
 3  50 Back  Jeffrey A Saunders  24  UNAT  Pacific  32.17 
 3  400 IM  Jeffrey A Saunders  24  UNAT  Pacific  5:41.36 

Men 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Jeffrey Long  27  SSUM  Pacific  10:28.85 
 9  1500 Free  Jeffrey Long  27  SSUM  Pacific  20:06.19 

Men 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Rick Windes  33  SFRP  Pacific  58.29 
 8  200 Free  Timothy Rumsey  30  SMMM  Pacific  2:10.67 
 6  400 Free  Rick Windes  33  SFRP  Pacific  4:38.04 
 3  800 Free  Rick Windes  33  SFRP  Pacific  9:41.30 
 7  1500 Free  Michael S Hannis  30  SRM  Pacific  19:10.92 
 5  100 Breast  Jamie K Louie  31  SCAM  Pacific  1:13.42 
 2  200 Breast  Jamie K Louie  31  SCAM  Pacific  2:42.01 
 1  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  31  WCM  Pacific  58.75 
 10  100 IM  Brian Maurer  30  SSUM  Pacific  1:06.81 

Men 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  David Kenyon  35  TAM  Pacific  58.79 
 10  100 Breast  David Kenyon  35  TAM  Pacific  1:18.63 
 7  200 Breast  David Levinson  38  RINC  Pacific  2:48.90 
 4  100 Fly  David Levinson  38  RINC  Pacific  1:06.29 
 7  100 Fly  Curt C Lasher  35  LAM  Pacific  1:07.93 
 10  100 Fly  Robert W Pine  36  UNAT  Pacific  1:09.97 
 2  200 Fly  David Levinson  38  RINC  Pacific  2:35.95 
 1  200 IM  David Kenyon  35  TAM  Pacific  2:25.82 
 6  400 IM  David Levinson  38  RINC  Pacific  5:30.13 

Men 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Dick W Thomas  40  LAM  Pacific  26.83 
 2  100 Free  David J Gray  42  SMMM  Pacific  58.62 
 4  100 Free  Tim Birnie  42  UNAT  Pacific  59.17 
 10  100 Free  Douglas C Stevens  44  TAM  Pacific  1:01.99 
 1  200 Free  David J Gray  42  SMMM  Pacific  2:05.99 
 3  200 Free  Tim Birnie  42  UNAT  Pacific  2:10.80 
 7  200 Free  Douglas C Stevens  44  TAM  Pacific  2:14.79 
 2  400 Free  Tim Birnie  42  UNAT  Pacific  4:41.05 
 7  800 Free  Rick Niles  41  SRM  Pacific  11:06.15 
 8  1500 Free  Rick Niles  41  SRM  Pacific  20:49.01 
 2  50 Back  Dick W Thomas  40  LAM  Pacific  31.26 
 5  50 Back  Richard M Burns  44  TAM  Pacific  32.63 
 1  100 Back  Dick W Thomas  40  LAM  Pacific  1:08.16 
 1  200 Back  Dick W Thomas  40  LAM  Pacific  2:33.94 
 8  100 Breast  Douglas C Stevens  44  TAM  Pacific  1:19.19 
 1  200 Breast  Douglas C Stevens  44  TAM  Pacific  2:49.19 
 8  200 Breast  Gary J Parlapiano  41  SOMA  Pacific  2:58.80 
 4  50 Fly  Dick W Thomas  40  LAM  Pacific  29.19 
 3  100 Fly  Dick W Thomas  40  LAM  Pacific  1:07.54 
 3  100 IM  Dick W Thomas  40  LAM  Pacific  1:07.74 
 5  100 IM  Tim Birnie  42  UNAT  Pacific  1:08.41 

Men 45-49 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  26.45 
 6  50 Free  Richard A Bassi  47  TOC  Pacific  28.18 
 1  100 Free  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  57.06 
 9  100 Free  Jim E McCoy  46  LAM  Pacific  1:05.79 
 1  200 Free  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  2:05.81 
 7  200 Free  Jim E McCoy  46  LAM  Pacific  2:26.16 
 1  400 Free  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  4:35.02 
 7  400 Free  Jim E McCoy  46  LAM  Pacific  5:15.54 
 1  800 Free  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  9:54.34 
 2  800 Free  Ben Wisckol  47  RINC  Pacific  11:02.39 
 4  800 Free  Jim E McCoy  46  LAM  Pacific  11:07.62 
 5  800 Free  Richard A Bassi  47  TOC  Pacific  11:08.92 
 2  1500 Free  Ben Wisckol  47  RINC  Pacific  21:04.90 
 3  1500 Free  Jim E McCoy  46  LAM  Pacific  21:14.44 
 2  50 Back  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  31.00 
 3  50 Back  Richard A Bassi  47  TOC  Pacific  32.71 
 1  100 Back  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  1:08.03 
 2  100 Back  Richard A Bassi  47  TOC  Pacific  1:15.16 
 8  100 Back  Ben Wisckol  47  RINC  Pacific  1:22.80 
 1  200 Back  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  2:28.72 
 2  200 Back  Richard A Bassi  47  TOC  Pacific  2:52.39 
 3  200 Back  Ben Wisckol  47  RINC  Pacific  2:53.59 
 8  50 Breast  Ben Wright  45  TAM  Pacific  38.96 
 4  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  47  TOC  Pacific  30.34 
 10  50 Fly  Rolf A C Jensen  45  DAM  Pacific  32.87 
 5  100 Fly  Richard A Bassi  47  TOC  Pacific  1:13.90 
 8  100 Fly  Rolf A C Jensen  45  DAM  Pacific  1:17.13 
 6  200 IM  Ben Wisckol  47  RINC  Pacific  2:51.11 

Men 50-54 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert Proebsting  50  LAM  Pacific  28.02 
 4  50 Free  Philip Gay  53  TOC  Pacific  28.15 
 1  100 Free  Robert Proebsting  50  LAM  Pacific  1:01.76 
 8  200 Free  Robert Proebsting  50  LAM  Pacific  2:34.44 
 7  800 Free  Barry Fasbender  50  RINC  Pacific  11:46.09 
 9  800 Free  James S Miller  52  SSUM  Pacific  12:18.71 
 8  1500 Free  James S Miller  52  SSUM  Pacific  23:03.56 
 10  1500 Free  Mike Milliman  53  WCM  Pacific  24:05.32 
 7  50 Breast  Stanley E Panko  50  STAN  Pacific  37.61 
 10  100 Breast  Stanley E Panko  50  STAN  Pacific  1:27.28 
 8  200 Breast  Stanley E Panko  50  STAN  Pacific  3:23.36 
 9  200 Breast  Barry Fasbender  50  RINC  Pacific  3:23.77 
 1  50 Fly  Robert Proebsting  50  LAM  Pacific  29.34 
 1  100 Fly  Robert Proebsting  50  LAM  Pacific  1:07.40 
 6  100 Fly  Barry Fasbender  50  RINC  Pacific  1:21.08 
 1  200 Fly  Robert Proebsting  50  LAM  Pacific  2:41.07 
 7  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  50  RINC  Pacific  3:11.19 
 3  100 IM  Robert Proebsting  50  LAM  Pacific  1:12.89 
 3  200 IM  Robert Proebsting  50  LAM  Pacific  2:49.54 
 4  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  50  RINC  Pacific  6:37.11 

Men 55-59 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Richard L Bennett  57  MMS  Pacific  1:10.13 
 4  200 Free  John H Cooper  55  TAM  Pacific  2:35.51 
 2  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  57  MMS  Pacific  1:19.76 
 1  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  57  MMS  Pacific  2:54.73 
 9  200 Back  John Murray  55  SNM  Pacific  3:38.81 
 4  50 Breast  Seymour Boorstein  56  TAM  Pacific  38.07 
 4  100 Breast  Seymour Boorstein  56  TAM  Pacific  1:27.47 
 6  100 Breast  Tak Iseri  56  SAC  Pacific  1:29.98 
 4  200 Breast  Tak Iseri  56  SAC  Pacific  3:15.75 
 10  100 Fly  Frank Petuya  55  TAM  Pacific  1:47.65 

Men 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Luman Sutton  61  SAC  Pacific  32.81 
 5  100 Free  Luman Sutton  61  SAC  Pacific  1:13.00 
 6  200 Free  Luman Sutton  61  SAC  Pacific  2:50.36 
 9  400 Free  Glynn Jones  63  TOC  Pacific  6:31.02 
 3  800 Free  Duane Draves  62  TAM  Pacific  12:30.71 
 5  800 Free  Glynn Jones  63  TOC  Pacific  13:27.92 
 1  1500 Free  Glynn Jones  63  TOC  Pacific  25:25.90 
 4  50 Back  Duane Draves  62  TAM  Pacific  39.06 
 5  50 Back  Luman Sutton  61  SAC  Pacific  40.56 
 1  100 Back  Duane Draves  62  TAM  Pacific  1:24.67 
 9  100 Back  John K Ponischil  61  LAM  Pacific  1:45.06 
 1  200 Back  Duane Draves  62  TAM  Pacific  3:05.93 
 8  200 Back  John K Ponischil  61  LAM  Pacific  3:44.14 
 9  200 Back  Glynn Jones  63  TOC  Pacific  3:59.50 
 3  50 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  64  TOC  Pacific  40.15 
 4  100 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  64  TOC  Pacific  1:31.34 
 9  100 Breast  George Cunningham  62  TAM  Pacific  1:40.42 
 2  200 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  64  TOC  Pacific  3:25.78 
 6  200 Breast  George Cunningham  62  TAM  Pacific  3:36.27 
 2  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  61  SAC  Pacific  34.34 
 1  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  61  SAC  Pacific  1:25.88 
 6  100 Fly  George Cunningham  62  TAM  Pacific  1:43.08 
 2  200 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  64  TOC  Pacific  3:36.12 
 5  200 Fly  Glynn Jones  63  TOC  Pacific  4:38.20 
 3  100 IM  Duane Draves  62  TAM  Pacific  1:22.82 
 5  100 IM  G Edward Rudloff  64  TOC  Pacific  1:25.91 
 6  100 IM  Luman Sutton  61  SAC  Pacific  1:27.14 
 2  200 IM  Duane Draves  62  TAM  Pacific  3:04.21 
 4  200 IM  G Edward Rudloff  64  TOC  Pacific  3:10.90 
 5  200 IM  Luman Sutton  61  SAC  Pacific  3:15.41 
 9  200 IM  George Cunningham  62  TAM  Pacific  3:35.44 
 1  400 IM  Duane Draves  62  TAM  Pacific  6:45.27 
 3  400 IM  G Edward Rudloff  64  TOC  Pacific  6:50.41 
 6  400 IM  George Cunningham  62  TAM  Pacific  7:47.40 

Men 65-69 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Don Bartlett  66  UNAT  Pacific  32.80 
 8  50 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  65  SMMM  Pacific  32.84 
 9  50 Free  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  32.86 
 10  50 Free  Jay Craddock  67  LAM  Pacific  32.93 
 4  100 Free  Don Bartlett  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:12.78 
 5  100 Free  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.77 
 8  100 Free  Jay Craddock  67  LAM  Pacific  1:15.08 
 10  100 Free  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  1:16.33 
 3  200 Free  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.06 
 5  200 Free  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  2:52.00 
 9  200 Free  Richard T Smith  67  SAC  Pacific  3:03.53 
 3  400 Free  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  6:09.77 
 4  400 Free  Richard T Smith  67  SAC  Pacific  6:29.84 
 2  800 Free  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  12:46.63 
 4  800 Free  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  13:08.38 
 7  800 Free  Noah Krall  68  UNAT  Pacific  14:26.51 
 9  800 Free  Tom A McCall  65  SCAM  Pacific  15:38.34 
 1  1500 Free  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  24:48.79 
 8  1500 Free  Tom A McCall  65  SCAM  Pacific  29:33.22 
 3  50 Back  Don Bartlett  66  UNAT  Pacific  38.56 
 5  50 Back  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  39.08 
 2  100 Back  Don Bartlett  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:26.68 
 5  100 Back  Jack McCann  66  SJAM  Pacific  1:29.31 
 1  200 Back  Don Bartlett  66  UNAT  Pacific  3:13.45 
 4  200 Back  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  3:20.31 
 1  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  65  SMMM  Pacific  41.02 
 3  50 Breast  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  42.12 
 1  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.74 
 2  100 Breast  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  1:35.58 
 8  50 Fly  Dore Schwab  66  TAM  Pacific  42.18 
 10  50 Fly  Richard T Smith  67  SAC  Pacific  43.27 
 3  100 IM  Don Bartlett  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:26.40 
 4  100 IM  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  1:28.22 
 10  100 IM  Dore Schwab  66  TAM  Pacific  1:34.36 
 5  200 IM  Richard T Smith  67  SAC  Pacific  3:32.77 
 3  400 IM  Richard T Smith  67  SAC  Pacific  7:50.77 

Men 70-74 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  34.86 
 1  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  2:54.71 
 1  400 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  6:11.58 
 1  800 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  12:43.48 
 1  1500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  23:59.12 
 1  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  42.15 
 6  100 Back  Roy Erlandson  74  WCM  Pacific  2:15.23 
 2  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  3:36.67 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  1:32.13 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  3:24.66 
 5  50 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  42.57 
 3  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  1:40.05 
 1  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  3:37.63 
 1  100 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  1:29.00 
 1  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  3:14.60 
 1  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  7:08.35 

Men 75-79 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  John L Morrison  75  TAM  Pacific  3:49.69 
 2  400 Free  John L Morrison  75  TAM  Pacific  7:55.06 
 2  800 Free  John L Morrison  75  TAM  Pacific  16:35.59 
 10  100 Back  John L Morrison  75  TAM  Pacific  2:42.20 
 6  200 Back  John L Morrison  75  TAM  Pacific  5:32.49 

Men 80-84 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert E Burns  80  TAM  Pacific  48.95 
 6  50 Free  Joseph Kaufman  80  SMMM  Pacific  55.17 
 8  50 Free  Victor Sagues  84  TAM  Pacific  1:01.39 
 4  100 Free  Robert E Burns  80  TAM  Pacific  2:00.61 
 6  100 Free  Joseph Kaufman  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:10.65 
 7  100 Free  Victor Sagues  84  TAM  Pacific  2:31.29 
 3  200 Free  Robert E Burns  80  TAM  Pacific  4:39.39 
 4  200 Free  Joseph Kaufman  80  SMMM  Pacific  4:55.14 
 5  200 Free  Victor Sagues  84  TAM  Pacific  5:48.27 
 3  400 Free  Robert E Burns  80  TAM  Pacific  10:08.90 
 4  400 Free  Joseph Kaufman  80  SMMM  Pacific  10:11.24 
 7  50 Back  Victor Sagues  84  TAM  Pacific  1:43.61 
 3  100 Back  Joseph Kaufman  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:32.07 
 4  100 Back  Victor Sagues  84  TAM  Pacific  3:34.83 
 3  200 Back  Joseph Kaufman  80  SMMM  Pacific  5:30.76 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #51
Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #20