USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten SCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Breast  Susan E Lee  20  OREG  Oregon  3:23.24 

Women 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  Andree Devine  26  OREG  Oregon  1:16.61 
 4  200 Fly  Andree Devine  26  OREG  Oregon  2:50.95 

Women 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Mary Grillo  33  OREG  Oregon  41.39 
 6  200 Breast  Mary Grillo  33  OREG  Oregon  3:24.47 

Women 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Kathleen P Buck  37  OREG  Oregon  1:12.21 
 10  400 Free  Kathleen P Buck  37  OREG  Oregon  5:34.77 
 4  800 Free  Kathleen P Buck  37  OREG  Oregon  11:29.67 
 7  1500 Free  Nancy J Milner  36  OREG  Oregon  23:12.47 
 10  100 Back  Susan J Case  39  OREG  Oregon  1:29.29 
 7  200 Breast  Susan J Case  39  OREG  Oregon  3:24.20 
 8  200 Breast  Kathleen P Buck  37  OREG  Oregon  3:24.81 
 5  200 Fly  Darlene J Staley  38  OREG  Oregon  3:01.18 

Women 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Sandi Rousseau  41  OREG  Oregon  31.98 
 8  50 Free  Geri A Mathewson  40  OREG  Oregon  32.39 
 6  100 Free  Sandi Rousseau  41  OREG  Oregon  1:11.21 
 9  100 Free  Geri A Mathewson  40  OREG  Oregon  1:12.19 
 3  200 Free  Sandi Rousseau  41  OREG  Oregon  2:39.56 
 5  200 Free  Geri A Mathewson  40  OREG  Oregon  2:42.55 
 4  400 Free  Geri A Mathewson  40  OREG  Oregon  5:41.33 
 4  800 Free  Jan M Plesner  42  OREG  Oregon  12:40.11 
 2  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  42  OREG  Oregon  39.56 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  42  OREG  Oregon  1:23.81 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  42  OREG  Oregon  3:06.28 
 1  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  41  OREG  Oregon  33.71 
 3  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  41  OREG  Oregon  1:19.45 
 1  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  42  OREG  Oregon  3:03.49 
 2  200 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  41  OREG  Oregon  3:05.94 
 5  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  42  OREG  Oregon  1:19.78 
 6  100 IM  Sandi Rousseau  41  OREG  Oregon  1:22.92 

Women 45-49 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Barbara Frid  46  OREG  Oregon  1:12.93 
 1  400 Free  Barbara Frid  46  OREG  Oregon  5:45.60 
 8  400 Free  Charlotte E Cowan  48  OREG  Oregon  6:42.38 
 2  800 Free  Charlotte E Cowan  48  OREG  Oregon  13:52.62 
 1  50 Back  Barbara Frid  46  OREG  Oregon  38.97 
 1  100 Back  Barbara Frid  46  OREG  Oregon  1:26.92 
 2  200 Back  Barbara Frid  46  OREG  Oregon  3:10.20 
 1  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  46  OREG  Oregon  34.75 
 2  100 IM  Barbara Frid  46  OREG  Oregon  1:23.01 

Women 55-59 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Beverly L'Esperance  56  OREG  Oregon  43.49 
 7  100 Free  Beverly A Dirksen  57  OREG  Oregon  1:38.50 
 5  200 Free  Beverly A Dirksen  57  OREG  Oregon  3:37.40 
 8  200 Free  Beverly L'Esperance  56  OREG  Oregon  3:45.63 
 5  400 Free  Beverly L'Esperance  56  OREG  Oregon  7:02.63 
 8  400 Free  Beverly A Dirksen  57  OREG  Oregon  7:39.95 
 3  800 Free  Beverly A Dirksen  57  OREG  Oregon  15:47.43 
 7  50 Back  Beverly L'Esperance  56  OREG  Oregon  52.51 
 8  100 Back  Beverly L'Esperance  56  OREG  Oregon  1:59.79 
 8  200 Back  Beverly L'Esperance  56  OREG  Oregon  4:10.83 

Women 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Petey M H Smith  64  OREG  Oregon  37.00 
 2  100 Free  Petey M H Smith  64  OREG  Oregon  1:23.70 
 2  200 Free  Petey M H Smith  64  OREG  Oregon  3:04.74 
 4  400 Free  Petey M H Smith  64  OREG  Oregon  6:36.20 
 4  800 Free  Petey M H Smith  64  OREG  Oregon  13:35.09 
 7  800 Free  Margaret Wells  62  OREG  Oregon  16:36.84 
 3  100 Back  Margaret Wells  62  OREG  Oregon  1:59.97 
 6  200 Back  Margaret Wells  62  OREG  Oregon  4:19.05 
 7  200 Breast  Margaret Wells  62  OREG  Oregon  4:43.36 

Women 65-69 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Elfie Stevenin  67  OREG  Oregon  22:33.35 
 8  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  67  OREG  Oregon  3:10.45 
 4  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  67  OREG  Oregon  6:49.38 
 7  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  67  OREG  Oregon  13:02.89 

Women 75-79 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Breast  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  8:49.26 
 4  50 Fly  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  2:34.82 
 5  200 Fly  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  11:23.25 
 4  200 IM  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  8:50.10 
 4  400 IM  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  18:37.20 

Men 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Andrew C Thomas  30  OREG  Oregon  31.09 
 9  100 Back  Andrew C Thomas  30  OREG  Oregon  1:09.58 
 5  200 Back  John F Zell  31  OREG  Oregon  2:35.03 

Men 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Vernon Dasch  38  OREG  Oregon  58.17 
 4  200 Free  Vernon Dasch  38  OREG  Oregon  2:09.03 
 7  400 Free  Vernon Dasch  38  OREG  Oregon  4:40.26 
 8  100 Breast  Daniel P Johnson  35  OREG  Oregon  1:17.19 
 4  200 Breast  Daniel P Johnson  35  OREG  Oregon  2:45.79 
 6  100 IM  Vernon Dasch  38  OREG  Oregon  1:08.90 
 7  200 IM  Vernon Dasch  38  OREG  Oregon  2:30.89 

Men 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert S Smith  44  OREG  Oregon  25.56 
 6  200 Free  Richard D Boyd  44  OREG  Oregon  2:14.44 
 3  400 Free  Richard D Boyd  44  OREG  Oregon  4:43.36 
 10  800 Free  Daniel R Gray  43  OREG  Oregon  11:28.56 
 2  1500 Free  Richard D Boyd  44  OREG  Oregon  18:46.42 
 1  50 Back  Robert S Smith  44  OREG  Oregon  29.89 
 2  50 Breast  Robert S Smith  44  OREG  Oregon  32.92 
 6  100 Breast  Even Evensen  40  OREG  Oregon  1:18.84 
 2  200 Breast  Even Evensen  40  OREG  Oregon  2:50.37 
 7  200 Breast  Roy D Lambert  41  OREG  Oregon  2:58.55 
 2  50 Fly  Robert S Smith  44  OREG  Oregon  27.55 
 3  200 Fly  Even Evensen  40  OREG  Oregon  2:43.23 
 1  100 IM  Robert S Smith  44  OREG  Oregon  1:03.90 
 2  200 IM  Richard D Boyd  44  OREG  Oregon  2:30.59 
 1  400 IM  Richard D Boyd  44  OREG  Oregon  5:20.72 

Men 45-49 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert S Smith  45  OREG  Oregon  26.86 
 9  50 Free  Ronald K Nakata  49  OREG  Oregon  28.43 
 8  100 Free  Ronald K Nakata  49  OREG  Oregon  1:04.83 
 1  50 Back  Robert S Smith  45  OREG  Oregon  30.63 
 1  50 Breast  Robert S Smith  45  OREG  Oregon  35.23 
 1  50 Fly  Robert S Smith  45  OREG  Oregon  29.46 
 2  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  49  OREG  Oregon  29.51 
 1  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  49  OREG  Oregon  1:08.84 
 2  200 Fly  Bert Petersen  49  OREG  Oregon  2:48.08 
 9  200 Fly  Donald J Kuyper  45  OREG  Oregon  4:07.88 
 1  100 IM  Robert S Smith  45  OREG  Oregon  1:08.09 
 8  100 IM  Ronald K Nakata  49  OREG  Oregon  1:16.15 
 5  200 IM  Ronald K Nakata  49  OREG  Oregon  2:50.41 

Men 55-59 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  David F Putnam  56  OREG  Oregon  6:22.80 

Men 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Michael L Morehouse  62  OREG  Oregon  13:41.17 
 10  50 Breast  Michael L Morehouse  62  OREG  Oregon  45.32 
 8  200 Breast  Michael L Morehouse  62  OREG  Oregon  3:46.66 

Men 65-69 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Hugh S Richards  67  OREG  Oregon  32.00 
 6  50 Free  Gerald Huestis  68  OREG  Oregon  32.47 
 7  100 Free  Hugh S Richards  67  OREG  Oregon  1:14.93 
 10  200 Free  Gilbert Young  66  OREG  Oregon  3:06.57 
 7  400 Free  Gilbert Young  66  OREG  Oregon  6:47.83 
 5  800 Free  Gilbert Young  66  OREG  Oregon  13:43.84 
 2  1500 Free  Gilbert Young  66  OREG  Oregon  27:18.83 
 6  50 Back  Earl Walter  66  OREG  Oregon  39.44 
 9  50 Back  Gerald Huestis  68  OREG  Oregon  41.73 
 6  100 Back  Earl Walter  66  OREG  Oregon  1:30.00 
 8  100 Back  Gerald Huestis  68  OREG  Oregon  1:31.96 
 3  200 Back  Earl Walter  66  OREG  Oregon  3:19.40 
 8  200 Back  Gilbert Young  66  OREG  Oregon  3:48.21 
 2  50 Breast  Robert A Morrison  66  OREG  Oregon  41.12 
 5  50 Breast  Hugh S Richards  67  OREG  Oregon  43.65 
 4  100 Breast  Robert A Morrison  66  OREG  Oregon  1:38.48 
 10  100 Breast  Khosrow Shadbeh  66  OREG  Oregon  2:03.88 
 2  200 Breast  Robert A Morrison  66  OREG  Oregon  3:49.19 
 4  200 Breast  Khosrow Shadbeh  66  OREG  Oregon  4:19.18 
 2  50 Fly  Hugh S Richards  67  OREG  Oregon  36.30 
 6  50 Fly  Robert A Morrison  66  OREG  Oregon  39.19 
 1  100 Fly  Hugh S Richards  67  OREG  Oregon  1:37.58 
 1  200 Fly  Earl Walter  66  OREG  Oregon  3:44.12 
 5  100 IM  Hugh S Richards  67  OREG  Oregon  1:28.35 
 1  200 IM  Earl Walter  66  OREG  Oregon  3:22.48 
 1  400 IM  Earl Walter  66  OREG  Oregon  7:22.57 

Men 70-74 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Joseph D Ruddley  73  OREG  Oregon  19:06.38 
 10  200 Back  Joseph D Ruddley  73  OREG  Oregon  5:25.77 
 9  200 Breast  Joseph D Ruddley  73  OREG  Oregon  5:46.70 
 8  200 IM  Joseph D Ruddley  73  OREG  Oregon  5:17.82 

Men 80-84 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  58.86 
 1  100 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  2:03.03 
 1  200 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  4:19.17 
 1  100 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  2:05.24 
 1  400 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  9:25.63 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #20