USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten SCM for Inland Northwest LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jane L Giese  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  29.35 
 2  100 Free  Jane L Giese  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:04.46 
 6  800 Free  Barbara Mann  20  IEM  Inland Northwest  13:35.99 
 3  50 Back  Jane L Giese  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  34.56 
 9  200 Back  Jeri Moore  23  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:59.32 
 10  200 Breast  Barbara Mann  20  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:32.84 
 5  100 IM  Jane L Giese  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:15.33 
 6  400 IM  Cindy Donoghue  20  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:56.62 
 7  400 IM  Heather McCourt  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  8:19.87 

Women 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Sally Deivert  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  35.93 
 10  200 Fly  Sharon Schneider  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:29.42 

Women 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Elin A Zander  34  IEM  Inland Northwest  11:53.74 
 10  800 Free  Robin L Durant  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  12:38.85 
 9  1500 Free  Robin L Durant  32  IEM  Inland Northwest  24:02.50 
 5  200 Breast  Elin A Zander  34  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:21.75 

Women 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Carrie Slover  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:12.33 
 3  800 Free  Carrie Slover  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  11:28.17 
 3  1500 Free  Carrie Slover  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  21:50.43 
 4  50 Back  Carrie Slover  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  38.09 
 3  100 Back  Carrie Slover  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:23.05 
 7  100 Back  Heather Henager  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:28.52 
 4  200 Back  Carrie Slover  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:55.86 
 10  50 Fly  Heather Henager  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  34.90 
 4  100 Fly  Heather Henager  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:20.71 
 6  200 Fly  Heather Henager  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:09.69 
 9  100 IM  Carrie Slover  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:22.48 
 10  100 IM  Heather Henager  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:23.52 
 8  200 IM  Heather Henager  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:59.75 
 5  400 IM  Heather Henager  38  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:28.02 

Women 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Opal Olson  43  IEM  Inland Northwest  13:40.15 
 6  1500 Free  Opal Olson  43  IEM  Inland Northwest  26:39.44 
 10  200 Back  Sandra Bunch  44  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:24.58 
 6  200 Breast  Shirley J Knott  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:33.46 

Women 45-49 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Mildred Wolters  47  IEM  Inland Northwest  14:04.12 
 5  1500 Free  Mildred Wolters  47  IEM  Inland Northwest  27:12.35 
 7  1500 Free  Evelyn Fischer  47  IEM  Inland Northwest  29:09.87 
 9  200 Back  Mildred Wolters  47  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:56.35 
 6  50 Breast  Mildred Wolters  47  IEM  Inland Northwest  47.34 
 10  50 Breast  Jacquelyn Galbraith  47  IEM  Inland Northwest  49.17 
 2  100 Breast  Mildred Wolters  47  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:43.70 
 3  100 Breast  Jacquelyn Galbraith  47  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:47.73 
 2  200 Breast  Mildred Wolters  47  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:59.26 
 7  100 Fly  Nona Wallace-Hanan  49  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:52.43 
 6  200 Fly  Nona Wallace-Hanan  49  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:18.85 
 5  200 IM  Jacquelyn Galbraith  47  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:36.01 
 10  200 IM  Mildred Wolters  47  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:03.18 

Women 50-54 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Mardelle F Shagool  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  36.40 
 6  100 Free  Mardelle F Shagool  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:27.29 
 9  400 Free  Marilyn Kokot  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  7:09.81 
 9  800 Free  Marilyn Kokot  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  16:22.70 
 10  200 Breast  Marilyn Kokot  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:53.47 

Women 55-59 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Peggy Knowles  59  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:41.51 
 6  200 Free  Peggy Knowles  59  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:38.76 
 9  400 Free  Peggy Knowles  59  IEM  Inland Northwest  7:40.76 
 2  800 Free  Peggy Knowles  59  IEM  Inland Northwest  15:41.32 
 5  800 Free  Marilyn Sisco  55  IEM  Inland Northwest  17:17.92 
 4  1500 Free  Sr Madonna M Buder  57  IEM  Inland Northwest  36:26.75 
 8  50 Back  Peggy Knowles  59  IEM  Inland Northwest  52.63 
 10  50 Back  Marilyn Sisco  55  IEM  Inland Northwest  58.14 
 10  100 Back  Marilyn Sisco  55  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:12.76 
 7  200 Breast  Marilyn Sisco  55  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:53.21 
 8  200 Breast  Sr Madonna M Buder  57  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:55.57 

Women 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Ruth F Williams  62  IEM  Inland Northwest  21:15.51 
 9  800 Free  Frances L Gray  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  25:25.78 
 8  1500 Free  Ruth F Williams  62  IEM  Inland Northwest  41:49.00 
 9  1500 Free  Frances L Gray  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  51:12.74 
 10  200 Back  Frances L Gray  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:55.49 
 6  50 Breast  Dori McTigue  61  IEM  Inland Northwest  53.06 
 5  100 Breast  Dori McTigue  61  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:59.35 
 5  200 Breast  Dori McTigue  61  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:24.23 

Women 65-69 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  Lisbeth Shiveley  66  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:43.48 
 7  200 Breast  Lisbeth Shiveley  66  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:36.88 

Men 18-24 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  James Breidenbach  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  12:31.23 
 6  1500 Free  Leonard Washinski  22  IEM  Inland Northwest  22:54.13 
 7  1500 Free  James Breidenbach  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  23:40.45 
 9  1500 Free  Keith Berry  21  IEM  Inland Northwest  27:29.12 
 3  200 Breast  Rick Gardner  24  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:24.08 

Men 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  Ken Wagnon  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  10:23.39 
 7  1500 Free  Ken Wagnon  26  IEM  Inland Northwest  19:45.59 
 6  50 Breast  Michael Yacinich  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  34.40 
 8  100 Breast  Eric Ridgway  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:15.69 
 8  200 Breast  Michael Yacinich  25  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:47.08 
 10  200 Breast  Eric Ridgway  27  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:49.09 

Men 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Marc J Delavergne  34  IEM  Inland Northwest  10:05.97 

Men 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  John Kafentzis  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  26.23 
 6  200 Free  Jerry Scheibner  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:09.56 
 8  400 Free  Jerry Scheibner  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:40.42 
 8  800 Free  Jerry Scheibner  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  10:04.40 
 8  1500 Free  Jerry Scheibner  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  19:29.99 
 9  200 Fly  Jerry Scheibner  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:05.27 
 10  100 IM  Jerry Scheibner  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:09.99 
 5  200 IM  Jerry Scheibner  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:29.27 
 4  400 IM  Jerry Scheibner  35  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:21.57 

Men 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Richard Reeves  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  26.84 
 7  100 Free  Richard Reeves  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:01.31 
 6  800 Free  Jeff Bankson  41  IEM  Inland Northwest  10:54.65 
 9  50 Back  Richard Reeves  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  33.63 
 10  100 Back  Richard Reeves  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:17.13 
 9  200 Back  Richard Reeves  40  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:51.61 
 6  200 Fly  Jeff Bankson  41  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:01.44 
 7  400 IM  Jeff Bankson  41  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:03.18 

Men 45-49 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Robert O Olson  46  IEM  Inland Northwest  11:28.17 
 8  1500 Free  Robert O Olson  46  IEM  Inland Northwest  22:38.50 
 7  400 IM  Harry Lewis  46  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:51.67 

Men 50-54 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  David Daboll  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  36.01 
 2  100 Breast  David Daboll  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:20.42 
 2  200 Breast  David Daboll  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:05.72 
 10  100 Fly  Paul E Borg  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:25.83 
 9  200 Fly  Paul E Borg  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:19.27 
 8  100 IM  David Daboll  51  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:17.44 

Men 55-59 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Clark E Thompson  56  IEM  Inland Northwest  13:33.70 
 7  1500 Free  Clark E Thompson  56  IEM  Inland Northwest  26:14.46 
 9  400 IM  James Klein  55  IEM  Inland Northwest  7:51.56 

Men 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  William J Bresko  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  19:15.51 
 6  1500 Free  Claude A Williams  63  IEM  Inland Northwest  37:48.87 
 10  50 Back  Wilford Dolphin  62  IEM  Inland Northwest  42.44 
 3  100 Back  Wilford Dolphin  62  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:34.18 
 5  200 Back  Wilford Dolphin  62  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:36.56 
 10  200 Breast  Wilford Dolphin  62  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:49.96 
 7  100 Fly  Jack Griffin  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:48.96 
 4  200 Fly  Jack Griffin  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:09.99 
 10  400 IM  Jack Griffin  60  IEM  Inland Northwest  8:53.36 

Men 65-69 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Bill J Odman  68  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:02.06 
 5  400 Free  Bill J Odman  68  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:31.90 
 5  100 Fly  George Adjemian  69  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:04.61 
 9  200 IM  George Adjemian  69  IEM  Inland Northwest  5:45.95 

Men 75-79 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Eben Wolters  76  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:23.08 
 10  200 Free  David Connelly  78  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:34.91 
 6  400 Free  Eben Wolters  76  IEM  Inland Northwest  12:21.61 
 5  800 Free  Eben Wolters  76  IEM  Inland Northwest  24:34.34 
 4  1500 Free  Eben Wolters  76  IEM  Inland Northwest  51:21.82 
 9  50 Back  Clarence J Hamilton  75  IEM  Inland Northwest  55.53 
 5  100 Back  Clarence J Hamilton  75  IEM  Inland Northwest  1:59.61 
 4  50 Breast  Clarence J Hamilton  75  IEM  Inland Northwest  56.04 
 5  100 Breast  Clarence J Hamilton  75  IEM  Inland Northwest  2:08.63 
 9  100 Breast  Eben Wolters  76  IEM  Inland Northwest  3:17.33 
 3  200 Breast  Clarence J Hamilton  75  IEM  Inland Northwest  4:37.07 
 7  200 Breast  Eben Wolters  76  IEM  Inland Northwest  6:36.74 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #50
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #41