USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Tracy Sweetland  24  DOLF  Southern Pacific  29.08 
 3  50 Free  Heather Laurie  23  DOLF  Southern Pacific  29.23 
 5  100 Free  Tracy Sweetland  24  DOLF  Southern Pacific  1:05.38 
 10  100 Free  Jamie Lynn Smith  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:06.79 
 3  200 Free  Jamie Lynn Smith  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:25.57 
 5  400 Free  Jamie Lynn Smith  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  5:05.62 
 2  800 Free  Jamie Lynn Smith  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  10:43.11 
 7  1500 Free  Leslie L Robinson  24  CENT  Southern Pacific  23:11.67 
 5  50 Back  Shawn M Malla  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.67 
 8  50 Back  Jamie Lynn Smith  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  37.87 
 6  100 Back  Jamie Lynn Smith  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:21.77 
 3  200 Back  Jamie Lynn Smith  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:54.18 
 2  100 Breast  Heather Laurie  23  DOLF  Southern Pacific  1:22.74 
 3  50 Fly  Tracy Sweetland  24  DOLF  Southern Pacific  32.45 
 6  50 Fly  Heather Laurie  23  DOLF  Southern Pacific  33.22 
 10  200 IM  Jamie Lynn Smith  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:53.31 
 3  400 IM  Jamie Lynn Smith  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  5:59.71 

Women 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Lynn Des Lierres  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.11 
 3  100 Free  Judith Katterman  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:02.29 
 8  100 Free  Lynn Des Lierres  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:05.86 
 10  100 Free  Karen K Daniels  27  DOLF  Southern Pacific  1:06.72 
 1  200 Free  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:10.76 
 10  200 Free  Lynn Des Lierres  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:25.66 
 1  400 Free  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:29.31 
 7  400 Free  Judith Katterman  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:56.61 
 1  800 Free  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  9:21.42 
 1  1500 Free  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  17:42.32 
 1  200 Back  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:33.09 
 10  200 Back  Suzanne R Dodd  27  CPM  Southern Pacific  3:01.19 
 6  100 Breast  Judith Katterman  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:25.85 
 5  200 Breast  Suzanne R Dodd  27  CPM  Southern Pacific  3:11.41 
 7  200 Breast  Erica McShad  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  3:15.73 
 10  200 Breast  Nadine L Thompson  29  SBW  Southern Pacific  3:32.83 
 4  50 Fly  Lynn Des Lierres  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.08 
 2  100 Fly  Lynn Des Lierres  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:12.75 
 9  200 Fly  Pamela Fix  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  3:14.25 
 9  100 IM  Lynn Des Lierres  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:16.83 
 10  100 IM  Ann T Finley  26  SBW  Southern Pacific  1:17.56 
 1  200 IM  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:31.39 
 1  400 IM  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:14.28 
 8  400 IM  Karen K Daniels  27  DOLF  Southern Pacific  6:07.20 

Women 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Barbara Held  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.30 
 10  50 Free  Alice Wagenvoord  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.55 
 8  100 Free  Barbara Held  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.98 
 10  100 Free  Alice Wagenvoord  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:08.89 
 8  1500 Free  Jennifer Stockdale  33  CENT  Southern Pacific  23:52.93 
 7  50 Back  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  33  WSM  Southern Pacific  35.16 
 3  200 Back  Bonnie L Durdy  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:40.56 
 8  50 Breast  Marie Marston  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  40.27 
 9  100 Breast  Marie Marston  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:30.88 
 3  50 Fly  Barbara Held  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.76 
 8  50 Fly  Alice Wagenvoord  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.80 
 1  400 IM  Bonnie L Durdy  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:22.12 

Women 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Cindy A Schilling  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  30.25 
 2  400 Free  Cindy A Schilling  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:05.66 
 6  50 Back  Janis M Wikander  36  SVA  Southern Pacific  38.26 
 3  200 Back  Cindy A Schilling  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:53.81 
 6  200 Back  Janis M Wikander  36  SVA  Southern Pacific  3:08.31 
 4  50 Fly  Cindy A Schilling  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  32.13 
 1  200 Fly  Cindy A Schilling  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:47.76 

Women 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  30.34 
 4  200 Free  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:42.25 
 9  200 Free  Kaeti Ecker  41  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:46.46 
 2  400 Free  Kaeti Ecker  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:33.83 
 5  800 Free  Linda J Tepe  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  13:10.17 
 7  800 Free  Lois A Goodman  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  13:51.51 
 5  1500 Free  Lois A Goodman  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  26:14.60 
 10  1500 Free  Patricia H Burbank  41  SBW  Southern Pacific  31:01.25 
 8  50 Back  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  41.14 
 9  100 Back  Kaeti Ecker  41  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:31.47 
 4  200 Back  Kaeti Ecker  41  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:06.14 
 5  50 Breast  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  40.19 
 4  50 Fly  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  34.03 
 4  100 Fly  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:20.59 
 2  100 IM  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:18.77 
 10  200 IM  Linda J Tepe  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:26.53 
 2  400 IM  Kaeti Ecker  41  CENT  Southern Pacific  6:30.23 

Women 50-54 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Sylvia Glenn  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  38.78 
 7  100 Free  Sylvia Glenn  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:27.44 
 2  200 Free  Sylvia Glenn  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:12.46 
 9  200 Free  Barbara G Muff  51  ELSM  Southern Pacific  3:24.55 
 10  200 Free  Barbara W Friedrich  52  ECSC  Southern Pacific  3:27.11 
 4  400 Free  Sylvia Glenn  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:29.36 
 2  800 Free  Sylvia Glenn  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  13:39.59 
 2  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  26:20.09 
 10  100 Back  Sylvia Glenn  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:52.50 
 5  200 Back  Sylvia Glenn  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:03.54 
 10  100 Breast  Sylvia Glenn  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:50.84 
 8  200 Breast  Sylvia Glenn  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:58.94 
 9  200 IM  Sylvia Glenn  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:49.45 

Women 55-59 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:32.59 
 4  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:17.70 
 4  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:42.00 
 1  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  13:57.17 
 7  800 Free  Ruth G Farnham  58  OJAI  Southern Pacific  18:58.15 
 1  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:32.49 
 8  50 Fly  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  52.21 
 4  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:01.95 
 3  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:15.44 
 4  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:56.24 

Women 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Grace Altus  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  43.37 
 7  100 Free  Grace Altus  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:34.80 
 7  200 Free  Grace Altus  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:22.44 
 7  400 Free  Grace Altus  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:11.55 
 6  800 Free  Grace Altus  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  15:21.40 
 4  1500 Free  Grace Altus  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:48.89 
 9  50 Back  Kathy Dixon  61  NBM  Southern Pacific  55.58 
 8  200 Back  Grace Altus  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:30.35 
 8  50 Breast  Grace Altus  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  58.53 
 10  100 Breast  Kathy Dixon  61  NBM  Southern Pacific  2:04.77 
 9  200 Breast  Eleanor A Brown  62  OJSI  Southern Pacific  5:02.52 
 5  50 Fly  Grace Altus  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  52.69 
 6  50 Fly  Kathy Dixon  61  NBM  Southern Pacific  54.20 
 4  100 Fly  Grace Altus  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:11.45 
 9  100 IM  Grace Altus  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:55.12 
 5  400 IM  Grace Altus  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  9:09.66 

Women 65-69 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  46.24 
 8  100 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:51.68 
 9  200 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:52.75 
 5  400 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:50.64 
 10  50 Back  Maurine E Kornfeld  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:00.40 
 6  100 Back  Maurine E Kornfeld  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:08.47 
 2  200 Back  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:50.46 
 7  200 Back  Maurine E Kornfeld  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:28.90 
 7  50 Breast  Maurine E Kornfeld  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:04.41 
 4  200 Breast  Maurine E Kornfeld  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:12.75 
 2  400 IM  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  8:42.15 

Women 70-74 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  7:17.22 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  15:07.39 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  29:32.39 
 4  50 Back  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  55.11 
 10  100 Breast  Ruth Ridenour  74  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:13.75 
 5  50 Fly  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  57.82 
 2  100 IM  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:54.78 
 1  200 IM  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:04.81 
 9  200 IM  Ruth Ridenour  74  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:16.88 
 1  400 IM  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  8:34.79 
 8  400 IM  Ruth Ridenour  74  SBSC  Southern Pacific  13:00.91 

Women 75-79 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  43.98 
 9  50 Free  Margaret R Carr  77  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:21.44 
 4  100 Free  Margaret R Carr  77  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:58.58 
 1  400 Free  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  8:11.07 
 1  800 Free  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  17:16.06 
 1  1500 Free  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33:53.33 
 1  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  55.95 
 8  50 Back  Margaret R Carr  77  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:31.15 
 1  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:01.55 
 4  100 Back  Margaret R Carr  77  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:24.82 
 1  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:23.42 
 1  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  58.91 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:10.17 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:35.24 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  59.27 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:12.17 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:48.50 
 1  100 IM  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:00.07 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:17.89 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  9:07.66 

Women 80-84 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:11.06 
 4  50 Back  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:43.36 
 1  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:20.91 
 1  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:20.94 
 1  100 IM  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:50.64 

Men 18-24 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jerry S Shandrew  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.50 
 7  50 Free  Eric E Taylor  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.51 
 9  50 Free  Anthony A Kung  21  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.55 
 10  50 Free  Michael K Clark  20  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.56 
 1  100 Free  Paul J Cutler  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.92 
 4  100 Free  Mitchell Berro  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  57.29 
 6  100 Free  Jerry S Shandrew  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.48 
 5  200 Free  Jerry S Shandrew  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.51 
 3  400 Free  Jerry S Shandrew  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:35.47 
 9  400 Free  Simon M Thomas  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:06.59 
 8  50 Back  John R Tapia  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.99 
 9  50 Back  Anthony A Kung  21  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.07 
 10  50 Back  Eric E Taylor  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.26 
 3  200 Back  Simon M Thomas  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:37.23 
 1  50 Breast  Paul J Cutler  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.33 
 3  50 Breast  Anthony A Kung  21  TROJ  Southern Pacific  34.00 
 1  100 Breast  Paul J Cutler  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.95 
 2  100 Breast  Anthony A Kung  21  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:14.53 
 4  100 Breast  Mitchell Berro  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:16.06 
 8  100 Breast  David L Polsky  19  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:19.97 
 1  50 Fly  Paul J Cutler  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.37 
 6  50 Fly  Michael K Clark  20  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.02 
 7  50 Fly  Jerry S Shandrew  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.23 
 9  50 Fly  Eric E Taylor  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.36 
 10  50 Fly  Anthony A Kung  21  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.59 
 1  100 IM  Paul J Cutler  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.54 
 6  100 IM  Jerry S Shandrew  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.66 
 8  100 IM  Eric E Taylor  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:08.20 
 10  100 IM  Anthony A Kung  21  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:08.34 
 4  400 IM  Simon M Thomas  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:45.17 

Men 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Douglas C Grant  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25.02 
 7  50 Free  Gary S Nevill  29  LAAC  Southern Pacific  25.03 
 6  100 Free  Greg K Holland  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  55.23 
 9  400 Free  Barry J Plaga  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  4:37.94 
 2  1500 Free  Gary S Nevill  29  LAAC  Southern Pacific  19:03.28 
 8  1500 Free  Ronald O Milner  27  CENT  Southern Pacific  19:59.91 
 6  50 Back  Patrick W Herrera  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  30.14 
 7  100 Back  Patrick W Herrera  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.12 
 7  200 Back  Tim K Stroud  25  SBW  Southern Pacific  2:41.08 
 4  50 Breast  Patrick W Herrera  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  34.19 
 1  100 Breast  Greg K Holland  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:09.65 
 5  100 Breast  Robert B Hudek  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.28 
 1  200 Breast  Danny Banks  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:35.36 
 2  200 Breast  Greg K Holland  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:35.61 
 3  200 Fly  Robert B Hudek  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:23.71 
 10  100 IM  Patrick W Herrera  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  1:05.94 
 2  200 IM  Robert B Hudek  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:19.48 
 9  200 IM  Patrick W Herrera  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:27.83 
 2  400 IM  Robert B Hudek  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:58.47 
 4  400 IM  Danny Banks  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:04.77 

Men 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  John (Randy) Espenshied  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.83 
 4  50 Free  Michael J Blatt  33  WSM  Southern Pacific  24.88 
 8  50 Free  Trey Small  33  SVA  Southern Pacific  25.72 
 10  50 Free  Christopher K Lansberg  34  ELSM  Southern Pacific  25.85 
 1  100 Free  John (Randy) Espenshied  31  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.25 
 3  100 Free  Michael J Blatt  33  WSM  Southern Pacific  56.01 
 9  100 Free  Christopher K Lansberg  34  ELSM  Southern Pacific  58.22 
 4  200 Free  Michael J Blatt  33  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:06.44 
 9  200 Free  Christopher K Lansberg  34  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:11.03 
 7  400 Free  A Kirk Zuniga  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:38.06 
 8  800 Free  Tim P Burke  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:04.26 
 8  1500 Free  Tim P Burke  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  19:11.80 
 3  50 Back  Paul D Buvick  31  CENT  Southern Pacific  30.06 
 6  50 Back  Donald G Graham  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.33 
 8  50 Back  Trey Small  33  SVA  Southern Pacific  31.83 
 4  50 Breast  Paul D Buvick  31  CENT  Southern Pacific  32.64 
 8  50 Breast  Dave A Johnson  32  CPM  Southern Pacific  33.57 
 10  50 Breast  Trey Small  33  SVA  Southern Pacific  34.26 
 9  100 Breast  Dave A Johnson  32  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:15.71 
 5  200 Breast  Dave A Johnson  32  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:46.98 
 8  50 Fly  Trey Small  33  SVA  Southern Pacific  27.69 
 10  50 Fly  Paul D Buvick  31  CENT  Southern Pacific  27.94 
 1  100 Fly  A Kirk Zuniga  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:03.89 
 4  200 Fly  A Kirk Zuniga  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:21.02 
 7  100 IM  Paul D Buvick  31  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:05.84 
 9  100 IM  Trey Small  33  SVA  Southern Pacific  1:06.47 

Men 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  James R Kriss  38  BSSC  Southern Pacific  26.51 
 5  100 Free  Bill Goding  35  RIV  Southern Pacific  57.39 
 2  200 Free  Bill Goding  35  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:06.42 
 3  400 Free  Bill Goding  35  RIV  Southern Pacific  4:32.37 
 4  400 Free  Jeff Strnad  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:37.47 
 7  800 Free  Steve B Clark  35  RIV  Southern Pacific  10:01.84 
 6  1500 Free  Jeff Strnad  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:51.06 
 3  50 Back  Richard A Haas  38  HALF  Southern Pacific  30.64 
 8  50 Back  Steve B Clark  35  RIV  Southern Pacific  32.14 
 8  100 Back  Jeff Strnad  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.25 
 4  200 Back  Jeff Strnad  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:31.92 
 8  200 Back  Steve B Clark  35  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:36.17 
 4  50 Fly  Richard A Haas  38  HALF  Southern Pacific  28.34 
 7  50 Fly  Jeff Strnad  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.06 
 10  50 Fly  Bill Goding  35  RIV  Southern Pacific  29.22 
 1  100 Fly  Richard A Haas  38  HALF  Southern Pacific  1:03.15 
 3  100 Fly  Jeff Strnad  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.40 
 3  100 IM  Bill Goding  35  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:07.50 
 8  200 IM  Bill Goding  35  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:31.23 
 7  400 IM  Jeff Strnad  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:30.97 

Men 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Gary Langendoen  43  WSM  Southern Pacific  26.14 
 9  50 Free  Gary L Springer  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.15 
 8  100 Free  Gary Langendoen  43  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:01.53 
 6  400 Free  Gary Langendoen  43  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:02.60 
 4  50 Back  Kenneth Krueger  42  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.08 
 7  50 Back  Gary Langendoen  43  WSM  Southern Pacific  33.44 
 7  50 Breast  David Frank  44  SBW  Southern Pacific  35.59 
 3  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  43  WSM  Southern Pacific  27.80 
 6  50 Fly  Douglas K Miller  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.61 
 9  50 Fly  Rick L Goeden  40  OJAI  Southern Pacific  30.17 
 1  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  43  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:01.47 
 10  100 Fly  Michael D Rohrback  42  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:11.78 
 9  200 Fly  Stephen E Washburn  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:59.00 
 4  100 IM  Gary Langendoen  43  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:08.37 
 7  100 IM  David Frank  44  SBW  Southern Pacific  1:10.67 
 10  100 IM  Gary L Springer  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:11.61 
 3  200 IM  Douglas K Miller  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:36.37 
 8  400 IM  Michael D Rohrback  42  RIV  Southern Pacific  6:06.92 
 10  400 IM  Jerry Richards  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:19.54 

Men 45-49 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Curt Mosso  46  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:25.14 
 4  400 Free  Curt Mosso  46  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:10.52 
 5  1500 Free  Curt Mosso  46  SBSC  Southern Pacific  21:29.64 
 3  100 Breast  Patrick Schlup  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:23.97 
 2  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:01.54 
 8  200 Breast  Curt Mosso  46  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:15.08 
 6  100 Fly  Curt Mosso  46  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:16.49 
 7  200 Fly  Arthur R Hale  46  CPM  Southern Pacific  3:35.66 
 8  200 IM  Patrick Schlup  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:52.68 

Men 50-54 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26.35 
 8  50 Free  Peter Taft  52  WSM  Southern Pacific  29.05 
 6  100 Free  Peter Taft  52  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:05.84 
 4  50 Back  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  34.44 
 1  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  35.09 
 10  50 Breast  Jerry Dunlap  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.31 
 2  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29.91 
 5  50 Fly  Jerry Dunlap  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.58 
 2  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.75 
 10  100 IM  Jerry Dunlap  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.44 

Men 55-59 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bob W Best  56  RIV  Southern Pacific  29.78 
 6  50 Free  John Ridland  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29.86 
 7  50 Free  Robert H Congelliere  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.06 
 8  50 Free  Peter Buckley  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.16 
 2  100 Free  Peter Buckley  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.24 
 1  200 Free  Peter Buckley  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:29.68 
 2  400 Free  Peter Buckley  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:26.91 
 6  400 Free  Steven Schofield  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:12.67 
 8  400 Free  Bill Hebert  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:22.29 
 6  800 Free  Steven Schofield  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:29.44 
 6  1500 Free  Bill Hebert  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25:39.92 
 3  50 Breast  Bob W Best  56  RIV  Southern Pacific  36.66 
 3  100 Breast  Bob W Best  56  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:21.66 
 2  200 Breast  Bob W Best  56  RIV  Southern Pacific  3:09.84 
 7  50 Fly  Bob W Best  56  RIV  Southern Pacific  33.39 
 5  100 Fly  Bill Hebert  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:33.10 
 6  100 Fly  Parry O'Brien  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:34.61 
 7  100 Fly  Steven Schofield  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:34.90 
 5  200 Fly  Steven Schofield  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:00.47 
 4  100 IM  Bob W Best  56  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:18.88 
 8  100 IM  Parry O'Brien  56  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:25.00 
 1  200 IM  Bob W Best  56  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:54.48 
 1  400 IM  John Ridland  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:19.50 
 2  400 IM  Bob W Best  56  RIV  Southern Pacific  6:22.23 

Men 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Boyd Johnson  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.63 
 4  400 Free  Leland C Arth  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:09.94 
 7  800 Free  William R DeMastus  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  14:02.73 
 4  1500 Free  C Fred Schmidt  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28:26.01 
 2  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.20 
 10  100 Back  George Brinton  64  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:48.70 
 2  100 Breast  Leland C Arth  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:30.45 
 1  200 Breast  Leland C Arth  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:20.65 
 4  50 Fly  Boyd Johnson  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.50 
 3  100 Fly  Leland C Arth  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:33.73 

Men 65-69 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Bob Merrick  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.42 
 6  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  44.26 
 6  200 Breast  T R Johnson  66  NBM  Southern Pacific  6:20.60 
 9  50 Fly  Bob Merrick  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.40 
 2  200 Fly  T R Johnson  66  NBM  Southern Pacific  7:00.03 
 6  100 IM  Bob Merrick  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:30.28 
 4  400 IM  T R Johnson  66  NBM  Southern Pacific  11:52.09 

Men 70-74 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jack Garnaus  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  35.66 
 8  50 Free  Robert D Smith  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  38.91 
 5  100 Free  Jack Garnaus  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:26.20 
 8  200 Free  Ernest B Van Horn  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:26.60 
 7  400 Free  Ernest B Van Horn  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:17.00 
 3  50 Back  Brion Winship  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  43.89 
 5  50 Back  Jack Garnaus  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  45.15 
 5  100 Back  Ernest B Van Horn  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:54.70 
 3  200 Back  Brion Winship  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:36.81 
 2  50 Breast  Tom Lind  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  42.87 
 3  100 Breast  Tom Lind  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:39.42 
 9  100 Breast  Ernest B Van Horn  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:56.83 
 4  200 Breast  Tom Lind  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:44.78 
 4  50 Fly  Tom Lind  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  42.48 
 5  100 IM  Tom Lind  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:38.87 

Men 75-79 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Reg Richardson  77  SBSC  Southern Pacific  36.62 
 6  50 Free  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  40.53 
 7  50 Free  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  40.99 
 5  100 Free  Reg Richardson  77  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:30.81 
 8  100 Free  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:36.67 
 6  200 Free  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:46.81 
 4  400 Free  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:07.60 
 4  800 Free  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  17:02.30 
 3  1500 Free  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  36:33.33 
 3  50 Back  Reg Richardson  77  SBSC  Southern Pacific  48.15 
 10  50 Back  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  56.29 
 1  100 Back  Reg Richardson  77  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:48.77 
 8  100 Back  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:18.09 
 5  200 Back  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:36.56 
 1  50 Breast  Reg Richardson  77  SBSC  Southern Pacific  47.64 
 2  50 Breast  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  50.34 
 6  50 Breast  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  58.23 
 1  100 Breast  Reg Richardson  77  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:51.30 
 3  100 Breast  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:04.89 
 2  200 Breast  Reg Richardson  77  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:18.09 
 4  200 Breast  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:38.67 
 2  50 Fly  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  48.50 
 4  50 Fly  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  52.51 
 6  50 Fly  Reg Richardson  77  SBSC  Southern Pacific  53.36 
 1  100 Fly  John Stinson  76  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:51.99 
 4  100 Fly  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:22.94 
 3  100 IM  Reg Richardson  77  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:48.06 
 4  100 IM  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:50.81 
 5  100 IM  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:50.94 
 4  200 IM  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:45.32 
 1  400 IM  John Stinson  76  CENT  Southern Pacific  8:16.53 

Men 80-84 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Don Neefe  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  48.89 
 7  50 Free  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:00.36 
 2  100 Free  Don Neefe  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:55.65 
 2  400 Free  Don Neefe  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  8:32.69 
 1  800 Free  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  20:42.33 
 1  1500 Free  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  42:49.55 
 2  50 Back  Don Neefe  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:05.90 
 4  50 Back  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:07.33 
 2  100 Back  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:31.98 
 2  200 Back  Don Neefe  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:23.53 
 4  200 Back  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:43.12 
 2  50 Breast  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:04.89 
 3  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:28.26 
 1  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:19.08 
 1  50 Fly  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:11.73 
 1  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:44.39 
 2  100 IM  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:19.61 
 2  200 IM  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:50.09 
 2  400 IM  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  11:29.75 

Men 85-89 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joseph Earley  86  CENT  Southern Pacific  57.04 
 2  100 Free  Joseph Earley  86  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:10.67 
 1  50 Back  Joseph Earley  86  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:04.06 
 1  100 Back  Joseph Earley  86  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:29.75 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #14
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #29
Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #45