USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Liz A Scheetz  20  WCM  Pacific  28.18 
 2  50 Free  Le Ann Miller  24  WATS  Pacific  29.16 
 3  50 Free  Susan A Fairless  20  AAM  Pacific  29.39 
 5  50 Free  Monique Garvin  21  SCAM  Pacific  29.96 
 8  50 Free  Maureen A Waters  20  LYN  Pacific  30.56 
 1  100 Free  Blanca Castillo  21  WCM  Pacific  1:01.91 
 2  100 Free  Liz A Scheetz  20  WCM  Pacific  1:02.15 
 4  100 Free  Le Ann Miller  24  WATS  Pacific  1:04.24 
 9  100 Free  Shelly G Stevenson  22  SCAM  Pacific  1:07.49 
 10  100 Free  Barbara D Snell  23  SCAQ  Pacific  1:07.76 
 6  200 Free  Robin Marcotte  24  WCM  Pacific  2:30.67 
 7  200 Free  Denice M Cazalet  20  LAM  Pacific  2:31.54 
 8  200 Free  Anita L Benedict  24  SAC  Pacific  2:32.54 
 7  400 Free  Denice M Cazalet  20  LAM  Pacific  5:17.95 
 9  400 Free  Robin Marcotte  24  WCM  Pacific  5:24.44 
 3  800 Free  Anita L Benedict  24  SAC  Pacific  10:50.72 
 6  800 Free  Robin Marcotte  24  WCM  Pacific  11:07.31 
 5  1500 Free  Jennifer P Weetman  22  UNAT  Pacific  21:21.76 
 1  50 Back  Maureen A Waters  20  LYN  Pacific  33.40 
 2  50 Back  Heidi Whiting  20  WATS  Pacific  34.89 
 3  50 Back  Kristina J Neill  22  DAM  Pacific  34.93 
 1  100 Back  Maureen A Waters  20  LYN  Pacific  1:16.91 
 2  100 Back  Susan A Fairless  20  AAM  Pacific  1:18.07 
 3  100 Back  Heidi Whiting  20  WATS  Pacific  1:18.36 
 10  100 Back  Jennifer P Weetman  22  UNAT  Pacific  1:21.67 
 1  200 Back  Kristina J Neill  22  DAM  Pacific  2:37.47 
 7  200 Back  Jennifer P Weetman  22  UNAT  Pacific  2:54.89 
 8  200 Back  Kristine Bretall  21  STAN  Pacific  2:55.15 
 1  50 Breast  Liz A Scheetz  20  WCM  Pacific  36.01 
 3  50 Breast  Monique Garvin  21  SCAM  Pacific  38.44 
 8  50 Breast  Robin Marcotte  24  WCM  Pacific  41.05 
 1  100 Breast  Liz A Scheetz  20  WCM  Pacific  1:20.50 
 2  100 Breast  Monique Garvin  21  SCAM  Pacific  1:25.23 
 5  100 Breast  Shelly G Stevenson  22  SCAM  Pacific  1:27.45 
 8  100 Breast  Robin Marcotte  24  WCM  Pacific  1:30.45 
 6  200 Breast  Robin Marcotte  24  WCM  Pacific  3:18.13 
 6  50 Fly  Monique Garvin  21  SCAM  Pacific  33.50 
 10  50 Fly  Maureen A Waters  20  LYN  Pacific  35.26 
 1  100 Fly  Blanca Castillo  21  WCM  Pacific  1:06.05 
 7  100 Fly  Susan A Fairless  20  AAM  Pacific  1:18.48 
 1  200 Fly  Blanca Castillo  21  WCM  Pacific  2:22.59 
 3  200 Fly  Kristina J Neill  22  DAM  Pacific  2:49.05 
 1  200 IM  Susan J Duncan  22  WCM  Pacific  2:33.43 
 6  200 IM  Le Ann Miller  24  WATS  Pacific  2:48.77 

Women 25-29 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Dea M Fredrick  26  PISC  Pacific  28.86 
 7  100 Free  Janie P Valach  28  LO  Pacific  1:03.49 
 10  100 Free  Dea M Fredrick  26  PISC  Pacific  1:04.20 
 5  200 Free  Joan Chesley  27  LYN  Pacific  2:17.56 
 5  400 Free  Joan Chesley  27  LYN  Pacific  4:45.91 
 8  400 Free  Carola Pinckert  26  STAN  Pacific  4:58.64 
 5  800 Free  Carola Pinckert  26  STAN  Pacific  10:07.81 
 2  1500 Free  Joan Chesley  27  LYN  Pacific  18:33.66 
 2  50 Back  Janie P Valach  28  LO  Pacific  32.83 
 4  50 Back  Linda Placak  27  WCM  Pacific  33.52 
 5  50 Back  Dea M Fredrick  26  PISC  Pacific  34.41 
 8  50 Back  Pamela M Locke  25  WCM  Pacific  34.83 
 10  50 Back  Jamie C Harper  26  LYN  Pacific  35.07 
 4  100 Back  Janie P Valach  28  LO  Pacific  1:12.00 
 8  100 Back  Pamela M Locke  25  WCM  Pacific  1:15.29 
 3  200 Back  Janie P Valach  28  LO  Pacific  2:35.33 
 8  200 Back  Pamela M Locke  25  WCM  Pacific  2:43.04 
 7  50 Breast  Maggie L Schwindt  26  SAC  Pacific  38.52 
 5  100 Breast  Maggie L Schwindt  26  SAC  Pacific  1:23.01 
 8  200 Breast  Mary M Dougherty  27  LAM  Pacific  3:17.87 
 10  200 Breast  Suzanne Dods  28  TAM  Pacific  3:20.58 
 3  50 Fly  Caren A McNamara-Lewis  28  WCM  Pacific  30.78 
 7  50 Fly  Maggie L Schwindt  26  SAC  Pacific  31.39 
 10  50 Fly  Dea M Fredrick  26  PISC  Pacific  31.98 
 8  100 Fly  Maggie L Schwindt  26  SAC  Pacific  1:12.07 
 10  100 Fly  Caren A McNamara-Lewis  28  WCM  Pacific  1:12.23 
 6  200 Fly  Joan Chesley  27  LYN  Pacific  2:38.42 

Women 30-34 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Marcia S Dugger  31  UNAT  Pacific  28.79 
 10  50 Free  Janice D Gillies  30  TEME  Pacific  29.81 
 4  100 Free  Marcia S Dugger  31  UNAT  Pacific  1:04.09 
 5  100 Free  Janice D Gillies  30  TEME  Pacific  1:04.26 
 7  200 Free  Marcia S Dugger  31  UNAT  Pacific  2:20.06 
 9  200 Free  Janice D Gillies  30  TEME  Pacific  2:24.97 
 10  200 Free  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  32  WCM  Pacific  2:25.10 
 6  400 Free  Marcia S Dugger  31  UNAT  Pacific  4:52.97 
 3  800 Free  Marcia S Dugger  31  UNAT  Pacific  10:03.49 
 4  800 Free  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  32  WCM  Pacific  10:05.10 
 10  800 Free  Debbie Flansburg  32  WCM  Pacific  10:45.25 
 4  1500 Free  Marcia S Dugger  31  UNAT  Pacific  19:25.35 
 2  50 Back  Kathleen H Neill  33  WCM  Pacific  33.59 
 5  100 Back  Cathy L Cooley  30  WCM  Pacific  1:17.36 
 2  200 Back  Kathleen H Neill  33  WCM  Pacific  2:40.92 
 7  200 Back  Cathy L Cooley  30  WCM  Pacific  2:46.11 
 7  50 Breast  Susan Smuck  32  SFRP  Pacific  38.56 
 8  50 Breast  Marcia S Dugger  31  UNAT  Pacific  38.64 
 9  50 Breast  Cathy L Cooley  30  WCM  Pacific  38.65 
 10  50 Breast  Janice D Gillies  30  TEME  Pacific  38.90 
 6  100 Breast  Cathy L Cooley  30  WCM  Pacific  1:24.86 
 7  100 Breast  Marcia S Dugger  31  UNAT  Pacific  1:25.98 
 10  100 Breast  Susan Smuck  32  SFRP  Pacific  1:27.12 
 3  200 Breast  Susan Smuck  32  SFRP  Pacific  3:03.08 
 5  200 Breast  Cathy L Cooley  30  WCM  Pacific  3:04.29 
 9  200 Breast  Marcia S Dugger  31  UNAT  Pacific  3:11.66 
 4  50 Fly  Janice D Gillies  30  TEME  Pacific  30.63 
 7  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  32  WCM  Pacific  2:38.73 
 9  200 IM  Cathy L Cooley  30  WCM  Pacific  2:40.70 
 10  400 IM  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  32  WCM  Pacific  6:04.27 

Women 35-39 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Laura B Val  36  LAM  Pacific  27.97 
 3  100 Free  Laura B Val  36  LAM  Pacific  1:02.52 
 7  100 Free  Brooke Dick  39  MBAY  Pacific  1:07.29 
 10  400 Free  Gayle Benty  36  SAC  Pacific  5:21.71 
 5  800 Free  Gayle Benty  36  SAC  Pacific  10:50.63 
 7  800 Free  Brooke Dick  39  MBAY  Pacific  10:56.33 
 2  1500 Free  Gayle Benty  36  SAC  Pacific  21:16.62 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  36  LAM  Pacific  33.00 
 2  50 Back  Brooke Dick  39  MBAY  Pacific  34.31 
 3  50 Back  Lisa L Lewis  36  MBAY  Pacific  35.19 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  36  LAM  Pacific  1:12.64 
 3  100 Back  Brooke Dick  39  MBAY  Pacific  1:15.86 
 4  100 Back  Lisa L Lewis  36  MBAY  Pacific  1:16.05 
 2  200 Back  Brooke Dick  39  MBAY  Pacific  2:48.88 
 2  50 Breast  Gayle Benty  36  SAC  Pacific  38.68 
 1  100 Breast  Gayle Benty  36  SAC  Pacific  1:22.35 
 5  100 Breast  Lisa L Lewis  36  MBAY  Pacific  1:28.85 
 1  200 Breast  Gayle Benty  36  SAC  Pacific  2:57.17 
 5  200 Breast  Lisa L Lewis  36  MBAY  Pacific  3:13.94 
 2  50 Fly  Laura B Val  36  LAM  Pacific  30.22 
 9  50 Fly  Lisa L Lewis  36  MBAY  Pacific  33.54 
 2  100 Fly  Laura B Val  36  LAM  Pacific  1:06.62 
 9  100 Fly  Lisa L Lewis  36  MBAY  Pacific  1:18.75 
 10  100 Fly  Brooke Dick  39  MBAY  Pacific  1:20.39 
 1  200 Fly  Laura B Val  36  LAM  Pacific  2:24.94 
 5  200 IM  Brooke Dick  39  MBAY  Pacific  2:49.28 
 8  200 IM  Lisa L Lewis  36  MBAY  Pacific  2:52.98 
 9  200 IM  Monica Buvick  35  SCAM  Pacific  2:55.60 
 4  400 IM  Gayle Benty  36  SAC  Pacific  5:58.61 
 6  400 IM  Brooke Dick  39  MBAY  Pacific  6:08.34 

Women 40-44 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  43  LAM  Pacific  29.87 
 10  50 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  32.09 
 2  100 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  43  LAM  Pacific  1:06.22 
 3  100 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  1:06.89 
 3  200 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  43  LAM  Pacific  2:27.67 
 4  200 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  2:31.44 
 8  200 Free  Kristina King  40  LAM  Pacific  2:42.63 
 4  400 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  5:22.99 
 2  800 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  11:12.35 
 3  800 Free  Kristina King  40  LAM  Pacific  11:26.54 
 1  1500 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  21:07.74 
 9  50 Back  Linda Gilchrist  41  AAM  Pacific  39.79 
 4  100 Back  Donna Burkhart  42  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.09 
 8  100 Back  Linda Gilchrist  41  AAM  Pacific  1:29.49 
 5  200 Back  Donna Burkhart  42  SMMM  Pacific  3:03.86 
 4  50 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  41.45 
 1  100 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  43  LAM  Pacific  1:27.11 
 6  100 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  1:32.03 
 1  200 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  43  LAM  Pacific  3:09.32 
 10  200 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  3:28.51 
 8  100 Fly  Kristina King  40  LAM  Pacific  1:24.23 
 2  200 IM  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  43  LAM  Pacific  2:52.31 
 9  200 IM  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  3:04.79 
 1  400 IM  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  43  LAM  Pacific  6:08.05 

Women 45-49 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  31.03 
 2  50 Free  Arlene Proebsting  45  LAM  Pacific  32.40 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  1:10.31 
 4  100 Free  Arlene Proebsting  45  LAM  Pacific  1:16.77 
 5  100 Free  Nan Collett  45  PCAM  Pacific  1:16.80 
 6  100 Free  Susan B Garfin  45  SCAM  Pacific  1:18.07 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  2:38.64 
 3  200 Free  Nan Collett  45  PCAM  Pacific  2:45.01 
 9  200 Free  Arlene Proebsting  45  LAM  Pacific  2:54.16 
 1  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  5:36.46 
 3  400 Free  Nan Collett  45  PCAM  Pacific  5:47.01 
 4  800 Free  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  12:16.78 
 1  1500 Free  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  23:00.86 
 3  1500 Free  Susan B Garfin  45  SCAM  Pacific  23:32.58 
 8  1500 Free  Ruth Winn  45  TAM  Pacific  26:07.16 
 6  50 Back  Tanya Armstrong  45  WCM  Pacific  42.81 
 7  50 Back  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  44.09 
 4  100 Back  Nan Collett  45  PCAM  Pacific  1:32.54 
 4  200 Back  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  3:20.23 
 5  200 Back  Nan Collett  45  PCAM  Pacific  3:21.27 
 9  200 Back  Tanya Armstrong  45  WCM  Pacific  3:30.64 
 10  200 Back  Carol M Laird  46  WCM  Pacific  3:31.04 
 7  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  45.21 
 8  100 Breast  Susan B Garfin  45  SCAM  Pacific  1:42.62 
 8  200 Breast  Carol M Laird  46  WCM  Pacific  3:41.74 
 10  200 Breast  Ruth Winn  45  TAM  Pacific  3:45.00 
 1  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  33.98 
 7  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  39.10 
 8  50 Fly  Susan B Garfin  45  SCAM  Pacific  39.52 
 3  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  1:24.12 
 9  200 Fly  Susan C Anson  48  SCAM  Pacific  3:51.78 
 1  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  2:59.89 
 2  400 IM  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  6:37.70 

Women 50-54 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  34.17 
 2  100 Free  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  1:15.75 
 2  200 Free  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  2:49.79 
 4  200 Free  Carol Tait-Remen  50  RINC  Pacific  2:54.73 
 2  400 Free  Carol Tait-Remen  50  RINC  Pacific  6:09.74 
 4  400 Free  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  6:15.01 
 5  400 Free  Barbara Jordan  51  WCM  Pacific  6:19.57 
 9  400 Free  Karlette Vourlis  53  STAN  Pacific  6:29.89 
 2  800 Free  Carol Tait-Remen  50  RINC  Pacific  12:45.20 
 5  800 Free  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  13:02.90 
 6  800 Free  Ann J Kay  54  SMMM  Pacific  13:04.88 
 9  800 Free  Karlette Vourlis  53  STAN  Pacific  13:19.33 
 10  800 Free  Barbara Jordan  51  WCM  Pacific  13:45.86 
 5  1500 Free  Karlette Vourlis  53  STAN  Pacific  25:37.53 
 6  1500 Free  Dot Werry  52  SAC  Pacific  26:54.73 
 2  50 Back  Barbara Jordan  51  WCM  Pacific  40.62 
 4  50 Back  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  42.90 
 10  50 Back  Cornelia Turkington  51  RINC  Pacific  46.47 
 2  100 Back  Barbara Jordan  51  WCM  Pacific  1:28.38 
 3  100 Back  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  1:31.65 
 2  200 Back  Barbara Jordan  51  WCM  Pacific  3:08.54 
 4  200 Back  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  3:18.35 
 6  200 Back  Carol Tait-Remen  50  RINC  Pacific  3:19.99 
 10  100 Breast  Carol Tait-Remen  50  RINC  Pacific  1:47.79 
 7  200 Breast  Carol Tait-Remen  50  RINC  Pacific  3:50.15 
 8  50 Fly  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  42.84 
 10  50 Fly  Dottie Banta  51  YCRC  Pacific  43.27 
 8  100 Fly  Dot Werry  52  SAC  Pacific  1:44.92 
 6  200 Fly  Dot Werry  52  SAC  Pacific  4:02.32 
 8  200 Fly  Donna Monroe  54  WCM  Pacific  4:20.34 
 5  200 IM  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  3:27.08 
 9  200 IM  Dot Werry  52  SAC  Pacific  3:43.22 
 10  400 IM  Dot Werry  52  SAC  Pacific  8:04.37 

Women 55-59 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  39.27 
 6  100 Free  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  1:30.16 
 8  100 Free  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  1:32.43 
 10  100 Free  Ellen Vose  58  SAC  Pacific  1:33.36 
 6  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  3:18.35 
 7  200 Free  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  3:21.64 
 8  200 Free  Ellen Vose  58  SAC  Pacific  3:23.35 
 5  400 Free  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  6:49.33 
 6  400 Free  Ellen Vose  58  SAC  Pacific  7:02.59 
 4  800 Free  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  14:11.06 
 7  800 Free  Betty McMillan  59  WCM  Pacific  15:00.38 
 4  1500 Free  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  27:08.27 
 6  1500 Free  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  29:21.43 
 4  50 Back  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  46.99 
 9  50 Back  Cindy Baxter  56  RINC  Pacific  48.97 
 10  50 Back  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  49.33 
 4  100 Back  Cindy Baxter  56  RINC  Pacific  1:42.68 
 5  100 Back  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  1:43.59 
 3  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  56  RINC  Pacific  3:34.67 
 5  200 Back  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  3:41.89 
 6  200 Back  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  3:42.53 
 8  200 Back  Kathy K Iseri  55  SAC  Pacific  3:56.54 
 2  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  46.69 
 4  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  56  RINC  Pacific  47.20 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  1:40.82 
 4  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  56  RINC  Pacific  1:44.27 
 7  100 Breast  Irma Reimer  56  SAC  Pacific  1:49.08 
 2  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  3:35.67 
 5  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  56  RINC  Pacific  3:55.12 
 10  200 Breast  Irma Reimer  56  SAC  Pacific  4:00.91 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  44.46 
 3  50 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  46.69 
 6  50 Fly  Joan Alexander  56  WCM  Pacific  49.32 
 2  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  1:45.14 
 3  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  1:48.90 
 5  100 Fly  Joan Alexander  56  WCM  Pacific  1:53.49 
 2  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  3:49.22 
 6  200 Fly  Joan Alexander  56  WCM  Pacific  4:14.39 
 3  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  3:36.56 
 4  200 IM  Cindy Baxter  56  RINC  Pacific  3:40.96 
 6  200 IM  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  3:41.95 
 3  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  7:37.17 
 5  400 IM  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  7:51.76 
 8  400 IM  Joan Alexander  56  WCM  Pacific  8:21.94 

Women 60-64 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Anita Hazen  60  SAC  Pacific  14:24.68 
 8  1500 Free  Anita Hazen  60  SAC  Pacific  28:13.75 
 4  50 Back  Della Sehorn  61  LAM  Pacific  45.52 
 8  100 Back  Della Sehorn  61  LAM  Pacific  1:44.33 
 8  200 Back  Della Sehorn  61  LAM  Pacific  3:46.49 
 7  50 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  51.70 
 6  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  1:56.33 
 10  100 Breast  Jacquie A Placak  63  WCM  Pacific  2:05.68 
 5  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  4:06.04 
 9  100 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  2:01.24 
 6  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  4:18.21 
 7  200 IM  Della Sehorn  61  LAM  Pacific  3:41.95 
 10  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  3:45.77 
 6  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  8:04.14 

Women 65-69 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  16:15.80 
 7  800 Free  Zada Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  17:31.57 
 7  1500 Free  Zada Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  34:19.39 
 4  50 Back  Patsy Weiss  65  RINC  Pacific  49.83 
 3  100 Back  Patsy Weiss  65  RINC  Pacific  1:47.60 
 1  200 Back  Patsy Weiss  65  RINC  Pacific  3:42.97 
 4  50 Breast  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  52.53 
 2  100 Breast  Patsy Weiss  65  RINC  Pacific  1:53.62 
 4  100 Breast  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  1:57.33 
 2  200 Breast  Patsy Weiss  65  RINC  Pacific  4:07.30 
 3  200 Breast  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  4:13.45 
 7  50 Fly  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  55.21 
 10  50 Fly  Zada Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  57.75 
 5  100 Fly  Zada Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  2:10.72 
 8  100 Fly  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  2:18.83 
 6  200 Fly  Zada Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  5:11.37 
 4  200 IM  Patsy Weiss  65  RINC  Pacific  4:03.97 
 6  200 IM  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  4:15.97 
 3  400 IM  Patsy Weiss  65  RINC  Pacific  8:28.40 
 6  400 IM  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  9:25.08 
 9  400 IM  Zada Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  9:49.36 

Women 70-74 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  44.40 
 8  50 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  50.84 
 9  50 Free  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  51.51 
 4  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.39 
 8  100 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  1:53.16 
 2  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:45.78 
 5  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  4:06.20 
 6  200 Free  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  4:12.53 
 3  400 Free  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  8:03.84 
 6  400 Free  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  8:30.53 
 7  400 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  8:31.98 
 4  800 Free  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  16:34.34 
 5  800 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  17:07.11 
 7  800 Free  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  17:35.55 
 4  1500 Free  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  31:40.66 
 5  1500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  33:04.82 
 7  1500 Free  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  33:38.57 
 7  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  55.24 
 9  50 Back  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  59.15 
 7  100 Back  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  2:08.22 
 8  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.32 
 7  200 Back  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:34.26 
 8  200 Back  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  4:38.19 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  56.71 
 10  50 Breast  Hilda Buel  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.80 
 3  100 Breast  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  2:15.03 
 9  100 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  2:33.13 
 3  200 Breast  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  4:55.35 
 9  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  74  SMMM  Pacific  5:20.31 
 10  200 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  5:24.77 
 5  50 Fly  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  1:00.84 
 6  50 Fly  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.14 
 7  50 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  1:08.57 
 4  100 Fly  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  2:28.96 
 6  100 Fly  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:32.03 
 7  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.36 
 8  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  74  SMMM  Pacific  2:59.32 
 4  200 Fly  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  5:16.51 
 7  200 Fly  Hilda Buel  74  SMMM  Pacific  6:35.84 
 7  200 IM  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:44.84 
 8  200 IM  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  4:51.50 
 10  200 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  4:57.40 
 4  400 IM  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  9:58.99 
 8  400 IM  Hilda Buel  74  SMMM  Pacific  12:28.40 

Women 75-79 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ellen Tait  77  RINC  Pacific  1:00.22 
 4  100 Free  Ellen Tait  77  RINC  Pacific  2:10.45 
 2  200 Free  Ellen Tait  77  RINC  Pacific  4:35.30 
 8  200 Free  Ruth Cooper  76  WCM  Pacific  5:33.32 
 4  400 Free  Ellen Tait  77  RINC  Pacific  10:17.53 
 4  800 Free  Ellen Tait  77  RINC  Pacific  21:30.28 
 9  800 Free  Ruth Cooper  76  WCM  Pacific  25:13.69 
 10  50 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  79  MSV  Pacific  1:57.24 
 8  200 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  79  MSV  Pacific  9:32.82 
 7  50 Fly  Ruth Cooper  76  WCM  Pacific  1:57.54 

Women 80-84 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Grace Hiddleson  80  MSV  Pacific  2:04.13 
 5  50 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  80  MSV  Pacific  2:10.05 
 3  100 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  80  MSV  Pacific  4:34.34 
 4  200 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  80  MSV  Pacific  9:41.00 

Women 85-89 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ella Peckham  89  WCM  Pacific  2:36.18 
 2  50 Back  Ella Peckham  89  WCM  Pacific  2:34.38 
 1  100 Back  Ella Peckham  89  WCM  Pacific  6:10.47 
 1  50 Breast  Ella Peckham  89  WCM  Pacific  3:29.77 
 1  50 Fly  Ella Peckham  89  WCM  Pacific  2:56.18 

Men 18-24 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Dan S Mendenhall  21  WCM  Pacific  24.52 
 6  50 Free  Brent L McKim  23  LYN  Pacific  26.49 
 4  100 Free  Brent L McKim  23  LYN  Pacific  56.99 
 6  100 Free  Greg J Havens  23  SJAM  Pacific  1:00.09 
 7  100 Free  Thomas A Kahl  22  WCM  Pacific  1:00.54 
 2  200 Free  Brent L McKim  23  LYN  Pacific  2:05.92 
 1  400 Free  Keith J Duncan  20  WCM  Pacific  4:11.26 
 8  400 Free  Henry S Bates  22  CRUZ  Pacific  5:07.21 
 10  400 Free  Jeffrey S Mockus  24  CRUZ  Pacific  5:14.96 
 3  800 Free  Stephen Chorey  24  MNLO  Pacific  11:12.23 
 10  1500 Free  Jeffrey S Mockus  24  CRUZ  Pacific  21:37.54 
 10  50 Back  Greg J Havens  23  SJAM  Pacific  34.82 
 8  200 Back  Thomas A Kahl  22  WCM  Pacific  2:44.31 
 6  50 Breast  Stephen Chorey  24  MNLO  Pacific  36.73 
 1  50 Fly  Dan S Mendenhall  21  WCM  Pacific  26.86 
 5  50 Fly  Brent L McKim  23  LYN  Pacific  29.07 
 9  50 Fly  Greg J Havens  23  SJAM  Pacific  29.75 
 3  100 Fly  Dan S Mendenhall  21  WCM  Pacific  59.94 
 4  100 Fly  Keith J Duncan  20  WCM  Pacific  1:01.31 
 6  100 Fly  Brent L McKim  23  LYN  Pacific  1:02.86 
 1  200 Fly  Keith J Duncan  20  WCM  Pacific  2:09.49 
 1  200 IM  Brent L McKim  23  LYN  Pacific  2:23.20 
 2  200 IM  Thomas A Kahl  22  WCM  Pacific  2:29.42 
 5  200 IM  Henry S Bates  22  CRUZ  Pacific  2:37.61 
 1  400 IM  Keith J Duncan  20  WCM  Pacific  4:48.68 

Men 25-29 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Robert C Placak  29  TOC  Pacific  55.46 
 9  100 Free  Marc Gleichert  25  LYN  Pacific  55.85 
 2  200 Free  Jeff C Stiling  27  TOC  Pacific  1:58.28 
 3  200 Free  Bari J Weick  27  UNAT  Pacific  2:00.56 
 6  200 Free  Marc Gleichert  25  LYN  Pacific  2:01.91 
 8  200 Free  Chris Waters  26  SFRP  Pacific  2:03.56 
 3  400 Free  Jeff C Stiling  27  TOC  Pacific  4:14.52 
 5  400 Free  Bari J Weick  27  UNAT  Pacific  4:19.18 
 8  400 Free  Chris Waters  26  SFRP  Pacific  4:26.39 
 1  800 Free  Bari J Weick  27  UNAT  Pacific  9:10.29 
 6  800 Free  Doug J Williamson  26  FAIR  Pacific  9:34.44 
 9  800 Free  John S Schmitz  27  LYN  Pacific  9:43.36 
 5  1500 Free  Tim M Cespedes  28  LYN  Pacific  18:37.11 
 10  1500 Free  Joe Mader  25  STAN  Pacific  19:05.69 
 6  50 Back  Alan B Gresham  26  SCAM  Pacific  29.66 
 9  50 Back  Eric A Johnson  28  SCAM  Pacific  30.04 
 5  100 Back  Eric A Johnson  28  SCAM  Pacific  1:05.36 
 8  100 Back  Chris Waters  26  SFRP  Pacific  1:07.11 
 10  100 Back  Ted Weatherly  25  SAC  Pacific  1:07.66 
 5  200 Back  F Edward Reynolds  29  TOC  Pacific  2:24.43 
 6  200 Back  Tim M Cespedes  28  LYN  Pacific  2:26.37 
 9  100 Breast  Alan B Gresham  26  SCAM  Pacific  1:14.89 
 4  200 Breast  F Edward Reynolds  29  TOC  Pacific  2:41.37 
 1  50 Fly  Robert C Placak  29  TOC  Pacific  25.93 
 5  50 Fly  Chris Waters  26  SFRP  Pacific  26.93 
 1  100 Fly  Jeff C Stiling  27  TOC  Pacific  58.42 
 2  100 Fly  Chris Waters  26  SFRP  Pacific  58.71 
 3  100 Fly  Robert C Placak  29  TOC  Pacific  58.94 
 7  100 Fly  Marc Gleichert  25  LYN  Pacific  1:01.02 
 9  100 Fly  Doug J Williamson  26  FAIR  Pacific  1:01.28 
 1  200 Fly  Chris Waters  26  SFRP  Pacific  2:11.86 
 2  200 Fly  Jeff C Stiling  27  TOC  Pacific  2:13.56 
 4  200 Fly  F Edward Reynolds  29  TOC  Pacific  2:16.01 
 5  200 Fly  Doug J Williamson  26  FAIR  Pacific  2:16.49 
 7  200 Fly  Marc Gleichert  25  LYN  Pacific  2:19.37 
 8  200 Fly  Bari J Weick  27  UNAT  Pacific  2:20.03 
 2  200 IM  Chris Waters  26  SFRP  Pacific  2:16.61 
 3  200 IM  Jeff C Stiling  27  TOC  Pacific  2:16.97 
 4  200 IM  F Edward Reynolds  29  TOC  Pacific  2:19.66 
 10  200 IM  Eric A Johnson  28  SCAM  Pacific  2:23.69 
 1  400 IM  Jeff C Stiling  27  TOC  Pacific  4:53.21 
 3  400 IM  F Edward Reynolds  29  TOC  Pacific  5:01.81 
 6  400 IM  Tim M Cespedes  28  LYN  Pacific  5:16.36 
 8  400 IM  Doug J Williamson  26  FAIR  Pacific  5:18.24 

Men 30-34 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Dix W Ozier  33  MAM  Pacific  24.44 
 3  50 Free  Michael Bottom  32  UNAT  Pacific  24.70 
 6  100 Free  Dix W Ozier  33  MAM  Pacific  55.32 
 8  100 Free  Ken R Shilling  30  LYN  Pacific  56.18 
 8  200 Free  Steven C Breiter  32  WCM  Pacific  2:05.06 
 10  200 Free  Kerry O'Brien  31  WCM  Pacific  2:07.18 
 8  400 Free  Steven C Breiter  32  WCM  Pacific  4:28.98 
 2  800 Free  Steven C Breiter  32  WCM  Pacific  9:17.47 
 4  800 Free  Stuart E Corliss  32  TOC  Pacific  9:28.99 
 6  800 Free  Kerry O'Brien  31  WCM  Pacific  9:35.28 
 7  1500 Free  Steven H Lewis  34  SCAQ  Pacific  18:41.64 
 1  50 Back  Dix W Ozier  33  MAM  Pacific  27.32 
 1  100 Back  Dix W Ozier  33  MAM  Pacific  1:00.58 
 8  100 Back  Roy Wessbecher  30  LYN  Pacific  1:07.17 
 10  100 Back  Kerry O'Brien  31  WCM  Pacific  1:08.49 
 3  200 Back  Dix W Ozier  33  MAM  Pacific  2:19.52 
 6  200 Back  Roy Wessbecher  30  LYN  Pacific  2:27.01 
 8  200 Back  Steven C Breiter  32  WCM  Pacific  2:30.29 
 4  50 Breast  Ken R Shilling  30  LYN  Pacific  32.10 
 5  100 Breast  Ken R Shilling  30  LYN  Pacific  1:10.32 
 7  100 Breast  Stuart E Corliss  32  TOC  Pacific  1:12.15 
 2  200 Breast  Ken R Shilling  30  LYN  Pacific  2:33.43 
 5  200 Breast  Stuart E Corliss  32  TOC  Pacific  2:36.72 
 1  50 Fly  Michael Bottom  32  UNAT  Pacific  25.31 
 2  50 Fly  Dix W Ozier  33  MAM  Pacific  26.26 
 1  100 Fly  Michael Bottom  32  UNAT  Pacific  56.64 
 6  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  31  WCM  Pacific  59.99 
 9  100 Fly  Stuart E Corliss  32  TOC  Pacific  1:01.33 
 5  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  31  WCM  Pacific  2:15.08 
 6  200 Fly  Stuart E Corliss  32  TOC  Pacific  2:16.26 
 2  200 IM  Ken R Shilling  30  LYN  Pacific  2:16.36 
 3  200 IM  Stuart E Corliss  32  TOC  Pacific  2:16.77 
 4  400 IM  Stuart E Corliss  32  TOC  Pacific  4:56.03 

Men 35-39 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Fred Hubbell  36  TOC  Pacific  25.25 
 6  100 Free  Fred Hubbell  36  TOC  Pacific  57.95 
 10  200 Free  Curt Lasher  35  LAM  Pacific  2:11.90 
 10  400 Free  Fred Ferroggiaro  35  TOC  Pacific  4:42.41 
 10  800 Free  Fred Ferroggiaro  35  TOC  Pacific  9:53.92 
 1  1500 Free  Michael G McCaffery  35  TOC  Pacific  17:31.93 
 9  50 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  35  TOC  Pacific  31.34 
 5  100 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  35  TOC  Pacific  1:06.18 
 3  200 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  35  TOC  Pacific  2:24.84 
 6  50 Breast  Fred Hubbell  36  TOC  Pacific  33.32 
 10  100 Breast  John B Thayer  36  FAIR  Pacific  1:18.20 
 8  200 Breast  John B Thayer  36  FAIR  Pacific  2:50.34 
 1  50 Fly  Fred Hubbell  36  TOC  Pacific  27.41 
 3  50 Fly  John Foote  37  TOC  Pacific  27.95 
 2  100 Fly  Fred Hubbell  36  TOC  Pacific  1:02.30 
 8  100 Fly  John Foote  37  TOC  Pacific  1:04.99 
 10  100 Fly  David Levinson  38  RINC  Pacific  1:05.27 
 5  200 Fly  Curt C Lasher  35  LAM  Pacific  2:28.06 
 6  200 Fly  David Levinson  38  RINC  Pacific  2:28.91 

Men 40-44 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Dick W Thomas  40  LAM  Pacific  26.54 
 10  50 Free  David J Gray  42  SMMM  Pacific  27.23 
 7  100 Free  David J Gray  42  SMMM  Pacific  59.86 
 10  100 Free  D Craig Dennis  42  WCM  Pacific  1:00.55 
 1  200 Free  Bob Momsen  41  TOC  Pacific  2:08.66 
 2  200 Free  David J Gray  42  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.69 
 4  200 Free  R Tod Spieker  40  TOC  Pacific  2:11.11 
 1  400 Free  Bob Momsen  41  TOC  Pacific  4:34.28 
 2  400 Free  David J Gray  42  SMMM  Pacific  4:35.25 
 3  400 Free  R Tod Spieker  40  TOC  Pacific  4:36.65 
 1  800 Free  David J Gray  42  SMMM  Pacific  9:27.20 
 2  800 Free  R Tod Spieker  40  TOC  Pacific  9:37.21 
 10  800 Free  John R Sultan  41  MBAY  Pacific  10:28.32 
 1  1500 Free  R Tod Spieker  40  TOC  Pacific  18:51.59 
 5  1500 Free  James P Merchant  42  LO  Pacific  20:26.81 
 1  50 Back  Dick W Thomas  40  LAM  Pacific  30.83 
 5  50 Back  R Tod Spieker  40  TOC  Pacific  31.81 
 2  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  40  TOC  Pacific  1:07.69 
 3  100 Back  Dick W Thomas  40  LAM  Pacific  1:07.82 
 8  100 Back  James Beglinger  42  TOC  Pacific  1:12.97 
 10  100 Back  Steve L Hoberg  42  CRUZ  Pacific  1:13.86 
 1  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  40  TOC  Pacific  2:25.33 
 3  200 Back  Dick W Thomas  40  LAM  Pacific  2:33.14 
 10  200 Back  James P Merchant  42  LO  Pacific  2:43.29 
 10  50 Breast  G Paul Menyharth  41  UNAT  Pacific  35.57 
 3  100 Breast  Bob Momsen  41  TOC  Pacific  1:17.42 
 1  200 Breast  Bob Momsen  41  TOC  Pacific  2:48.03 
 8  50 Fly  Dick W Thomas  40  LAM  Pacific  29.04 
 7  100 Fly  Dick W Thomas  40  LAM  Pacific  1:06.48 
 6  200 Fly  Douglas Huestis  40  DAM  Pacific  2:37.73 
 1  200 IM  Bob Momsen  41  TOC  Pacific  2:26.59 
 2  200 IM  R Tod Spieker  40  TOC  Pacific  2:28.98 
 6  200 IM  David J Gray  42  SMMM  Pacific  2:32.52 
 10  200 IM  D Craig Dennis  42  WCM  Pacific  2:39.12 
 1  400 IM  Bob Momsen  41  TOC  Pacific  5:15.01 
 2  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  40  TOC  Pacific  5:19.27 
 8  400 IM  David J Gray  42  SMMM  Pacific  5:38.83 

Men 45-49 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  26.93 
 5  50 Free  Edward G Cazalet  46  LAM  Pacific  27.34 
 7  50 Free  Barrett Parker  45  AAM  Pacific  27.57 
 8  50 Free  Charles Raven  49  TOC  Pacific  27.63 
 3  100 Free  Edward G Cazalet  46  LAM  Pacific  1:00.09 
 6  100 Free  Douglas C Stevens  45  TAM  Pacific  1:01.99 
 7  100 Free  Barrett Parker  45  AAM  Pacific  1:02.14 
 2  200 Free  Edward G Cazalet  46  LAM  Pacific  2:10.79 
 5  200 Free  Douglas C Stevens  45  TAM  Pacific  2:20.11 
 7  200 Free  Barrett Parker  45  AAM  Pacific  2:20.55 
 8  200 Free  Hugh Winn  46  TAM  Pacific  2:20.78 
 2  400 Free  Edward G Cazalet  46  LAM  Pacific  4:43.36 
 5  400 Free  Hugh Winn  46  TAM  Pacific  4:54.80 
 8  400 Free  Douglas C Stevens  45  TAM  Pacific  4:59.09 
 1  800 Free  Edward G Cazalet  46  LAM  Pacific  9:50.24 
 3  800 Free  Hugh Winn  46  TAM  Pacific  10:11.29 
 9  800 Free  Douglas C Stevens  45  TAM  Pacific  10:32.80 
 4  1500 Free  Hugh Winn  46  TAM  Pacific  19:44.50 
 7  1500 Free  Edward G Cazalet  46  LAM  Pacific  20:12.62 
 1  50 Back  Richard M Burns  45  TAM  Pacific  30.67 
 7  50 Back  Edward G Cazalet  46  LAM  Pacific  32.51 
 8  50 Back  Dick Beaver  49  RINC  Pacific  32.61 
 9  50 Back  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  33.05 
 10  50 Back  Richard A Bassi  47  TOC  Pacific  33.52 
 2  100 Back  Richard M Burns  45  TAM  Pacific  1:07.93 
 4  100 Back  Edward G Cazalet  46  LAM  Pacific  1:10.37 
 6  100 Back  Dick Beaver  49  RINC  Pacific  1:12.19 
 8  100 Back  Richard A Bassi  47  TOC  Pacific  1:14.38 
 2  200 Back  Richard M Burns  45  TAM  Pacific  2:32.16 
 3  200 Back  Edward G Cazalet  46  LAM  Pacific  2:32.99 
 6  200 Back  Dick Beaver  49  RINC  Pacific  2:43.22 
 7  200 Back  Richard A Bassi  47  TOC  Pacific  2:45.07 
 1  50 Breast  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  33.47 
 7  50 Breast  David Gildea  45  RINC  Pacific  36.17 
 8  50 Breast  Douglas C Stevens  45  TAM  Pacific  36.32 
 1  100 Breast  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  1:14.95 
 5  100 Breast  Douglas C Stevens  45  TAM  Pacific  1:19.99 
 1  200 Breast  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  2:47.28 
 6  200 Breast  David Gildea  45  RINC  Pacific  2:55.89 
 8  200 Breast  Douglas C Stevens  45  TAM  Pacific  2:58.02 
 1  50 Fly  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  28.05 
 5  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  47  TOC  Pacific  29.75 
 6  50 Fly  Richard M Burns  45  TAM  Pacific  30.10 
 3  100 Fly  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  1:06.68 
 6  100 Fly  Brian Foss  46  UNAT  Pacific  1:08.76 
 5  200 IM  Richard M Burns  45  TAM  Pacific  2:34.86 
 9  400 IM  Hugh Winn  46  TAM  Pacific  6:06.56 

Men 50-54 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert Proebsting  51  LAM  Pacific  27.42 
 7  50 Free  Philip Gay  54  TOC  Pacific  28.29 
 1  100 Free  Robert Proebsting  51  LAM  Pacific  1:01.46 
 4  100 Free  Edward Hinshaw  51  TOC  Pacific  1:02.66 
 10  100 Free  Philip Gay  54  TOC  Pacific  1:05.45 
 1  200 Free  Edward Hinshaw  51  TOC  Pacific  2:14.39 
 4  200 Free  Robert Proebsting  51  LAM  Pacific  2:21.48 
 5  200 Free  Bill Steuart  51  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.50 
 10  200 Free  Brian Browne  53  TOC  Pacific  2:32.01 
 1  400 Free  Edward Hinshaw  51  TOC  Pacific  4:51.06 
 3  400 Free  Bill Steuart  51  SMMM  Pacific  5:04.99 
 1  800 Free  Edward Hinshaw  51  TOC  Pacific  10:04.71 
 3  800 Free  Bill Steuart  51  SMMM  Pacific  10:30.21 
 6  800 Free  Kent M Price  50  STAN  Pacific  11:18.19 
 7  800 Free  Brian Browne  53  TOC  Pacific  11:18.43 
 2  1500 Free  Bill Steuart  51  SMMM  Pacific  20:30.82 
 5  1500 Free  Kent M Price  50  STAN  Pacific  20:52.14 
 10  1500 Free  Barry Fasbender  51  RINC  Pacific  22:50.39 
 6  50 Back  James Bohan  52  TOC  Pacific  35.18 
 9  100 Back  James Bohan  52  TOC  Pacific  1:24.33 
 8  200 Back  Kent M Price  50  STAN  Pacific  3:00.11 
 9  50 Breast  Stanley E Panko  50  STAN  Pacific  38.86 
 9  100 Breast  Jack G Halliday  51  RINC  Pacific  1:26.35 
 5  200 Breast  Jack G Halliday  51  RINC  Pacific  3:08.36 
 9  200 Breast  Bill Steuart  51  SMMM  Pacific  3:13.35 
 1  50 Fly  Robert Proebsting  51  LAM  Pacific  29.03 
 9  50 Fly  James Bohan  52  TOC  Pacific  32.55 
 1  100 Fly  Robert Proebsting  51  LAM  Pacific  1:08.02 
 1  200 Fly  Robert Proebsting  51  LAM  Pacific  2:42.53 
 2  200 Fly  Bill Steuart  51  SMMM  Pacific  2:48.58 
 1  200 IM  Edward Hinshaw  51  TOC  Pacific  2:38.29 
 4  200 IM  Robert Proebsting  51  LAM  Pacific  2:44.07 
 7  200 IM  Bill Steuart  51  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.21 
 1  400 IM  Edward Hinshaw  51  TOC  Pacific  5:47.95 
 2  400 IM  Bill Steuart  51  SMMM  Pacific  6:02.00 
 4  400 IM  Robert Proebsting  51  LAM  Pacific  6:06.72 
 9  400 IM  Jack G Halliday  51  RINC  Pacific  6:28.32 

Men 55-59 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Philip Chapman  57  TOC  Pacific  30.09 
 1  50 Back  Donald L Brown  55  WCM  Pacific  33.84 
 7  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  57  MMS  Pacific  37.38 
 1  100 Back  Donald L Brown  55  WCM  Pacific  1:14.14 
 3  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  57  MMS  Pacific  1:21.55 
 1  200 Back  Donald L Brown  55  WCM  Pacific  2:42.37 
 3  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  57  MMS  Pacific  3:03.59 
 7  50 Breast  Donald L Brown  55  WCM  Pacific  39.81 
 6  100 Breast  Donald L Brown  55  WCM  Pacific  1:29.32 
 8  100 Breast  Tak Iseri  56  SAC  Pacific  1:30.29 
 6  200 Breast  Tak Iseri  56  SAC  Pacific  3:20.85 
 2  200 IM  Donald L Brown  55  WCM  Pacific  2:47.32 
 3  400 IM  Donald L Brown  55  WCM  Pacific  6:08.51 

Men 60-64 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Chester B Wershila  60  WCM  Pacific  31.31 
 9  50 Free  Edward (Ted) Willson  61  STAN  Pacific  31.55 
 8  1500 Free  Stan Aldrich  63  SAC  Pacific  25:14.72 
 8  100 Back  Eli M Goldfarb  63  RINC  Pacific  1:28.63 
 8  200 Breast  George Cunningham  63  TAM  Pacific  3:38.74 
 9  200 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  64  TOC  Pacific  3:43.10 
 9  400 IM  G Edward Rudloff  64  TOC  Pacific  7:30.95 

Men 65-69 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Dore Schwab  66  TAM  Pacific  32.72 
 9  50 Free  John C Richards  66  LAM  Pacific  32.74 
 4  100 Free  John C Richards  66  LAM  Pacific  1:13.65 
 6  100 Free  Don Bartlett  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:15.45 
 7  100 Free  Jack McCann  66  SJAM  Pacific  1:15.98 
 2  200 Free  John C Richards  66  LAM  Pacific  2:47.47 
 5  200 Free  Don Bartlett  66  UNAT  Pacific  2:53.07 
 7  200 Free  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.81 
 1  400 Free  John C Richards  66  LAM  Pacific  6:06.42 
 6  400 Free  Fred Taioli  67  SMMM  Pacific  6:28.20 
 3  800 Free  John C Richards  66  LAM  Pacific  12:58.78 
 7  800 Free  Richard T Smith  68  SAC  Pacific  14:01.48 
 5  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  67  SMMM  Pacific  25:57.32 
 8  1500 Free  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  27:26.16 
 3  50 Back  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  38.30 
 6  50 Back  Jack McCann  66  SJAM  Pacific  39.71 
 2  100 Back  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.96 
 6  100 Back  Don Bartlett  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:29.09 
 7  100 Back  Jack McCann  66  SJAM  Pacific  1:32.11 
 2  200 Back  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  3:13.91 
 6  200 Back  Jack McCann  66  SJAM  Pacific  3:27.43 
 1  50 Breast  John C Richards  66  LAM  Pacific  40.99 
 2  50 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  41.62 
 1  100 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  1:35.17 
 2  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.55 
 3  100 Breast  John C Richards  66  LAM  Pacific  1:36.66 
 1  200 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  3:33.19 
 3  200 Breast  John C Richards  66  LAM  Pacific  3:43.19 
 2  50 Fly  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  35.59 
 8  50 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  40.60 
 1  100 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  1:36.90 
 9  100 Fly  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.17 
 1  200 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  3:34.92 
 2  200 IM  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  3:15.16 
 3  200 IM  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  3:17.70 
 1  400 IM  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  7:10.52 
 2  400 IM  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  7:12.03 
 8  400 IM  Richard T Smith  68  SAC  Pacific  8:08.35 

Men 70-74 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  William H Johnston  70  WCM  Pacific  32.75 
 8  50 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  34.05 
 2  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  1:17.08 
 4  100 Free  William H Johnston  70  WCM  Pacific  1:20.55 
 7  100 Free  Edward Moran  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.13 
 1  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  2:55.65 
 2  200 Free  Edward Moran  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:01.32 
 1  400 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  6:13.58 
 2  400 Free  Edward Moran  70  SMMM  Pacific  6:29.97 
 1  800 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  13:05.01 
 2  800 Free  Edward Moran  70  SMMM  Pacific  13:30.60 
 1  1500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  24:58.38 
 2  1500 Free  Edward Moran  70  SMMM  Pacific  25:50.06 
 6  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  44.01 
 5  100 Back  Edward Moran  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.62 
 6  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  1:36.70 
 5  200 Back  Edward Moran  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.92 
 6  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  3:35.77 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  42.43 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  1:34.53 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  3:32.90 
 3  50 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  41.89 
 5  50 Fly  William H Johnston  70  WCM  Pacific  43.06 
 2  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  1:40.27 
 5  100 Fly  William H Johnston  70  WCM  Pacific  1:49.36 
 1  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  3:43.54 
 5  200 Fly  William H Johnston  70  WCM  Pacific  4:36.84 
 1  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  3:20.95 
 9  200 IM  William H Johnston  70  WCM  Pacific  4:18.82 
 1  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  7:08.25 
 6  400 IM  William H Johnston  70  WCM  Pacific  9:01.74 

Men 75-79 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  John L Morrison  76  TAM  Pacific  3:56.66 
 9  400 Free  John L Morrison  76  TAM  Pacific  8:33.61 
 4  800 Free  John L Morrison  76  TAM  Pacific  16:48.75 
 9  800 Free  Sam Bernstein  79  UNAT  Pacific  20:35.55 
 5  1500 Free  John L Morrison  76  TAM  Pacific  33:06.55 
 1  50 Breast  Harold Perry  77  WCM  Pacific  46.12 
 1  100 Breast  Harold Perry  77  WCM  Pacific  1:55.36 
 2  200 Breast  Harold Perry  77  WCM  Pacific  4:31.86 
 7  50 Fly  Harold Perry  77  WCM  Pacific  58.75 

Men 80-84 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Robert E Burns  81  TAM  Pacific  48.60 
 9  200 Free  Robert E Burns  81  TAM  Pacific  4:46.07 
 5  400 Free  Robert E Burns  81  TAM  Pacific  10:08.74 
 7  400 Free  Al Kallunki  84  MSC  Pacific  12:03.22 
 9  50 Back  Joseph Kaufman  83  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.93 
 5  100 Back  Joseph Kaufman  83  SMMM  Pacific  2:19.79 
 7  200 Back  Joseph Kaufman  83  SMMM  Pacific  5:35.96 
 5  50 Breast  Al Kallunki  84  MSC  Pacific  1:20.96 
 3  100 Breast  Al Kallunki  84  MSC  Pacific  2:21.64 
 4  50 Fly  Al Kallunki  84  MSC  Pacific  1:17.36 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #45
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #36