USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten LCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Julie L Wright  20  OREG  Oregon  30.65 
 10  200 Free  Julie L Wright  20  OREG  Oregon  2:34.00 
 7  50 Fly  Julie L Wright  20  OREG  Oregon  34.00 
 9  50 Fly  Lisa K Davis  24  OREG  Oregon  34.81 

Women 35-39 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Back  Marjorie Meek  35  MACO  Oregon  3:03.09 
 5  50 Breast  Susan J Case  39  OREG  Oregon  40.18 

Women 40-44 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  42  OREG  Oregon  1:29.00 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  42  OREG  Oregon  39.21 
 2  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  42  OREG  Oregon  1:27.14 
 2  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  42  OREG  Oregon  3:10.08 
 4  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  40  OREG  Oregon  34.06 
 6  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  40  OREG  Oregon  1:21.73 
 10  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  42  OREG  Oregon  1:27.11 
 3  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  42  OREG  Oregon  3:08.63 
 4  200 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  40  OREG  Oregon  3:10.39 
 5  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  42  OREG  Oregon  2:58.40 
 7  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  42  OREG  Oregon  6:39.73 

Women 45-49 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Barbara Frid  46  OREG  Oregon  34.25 
 7  100 Free  Barbara Frid  46  OREG  Oregon  1:18.45 
 6  200 Free  Barbara Frid  46  OREG  Oregon  2:48.10 
 4  400 Free  Barbara Frid  46  OREG  Oregon  5:50.73 
 2  800 Free  Barbara Frid  46  OREG  Oregon  12:07.20 
 2  50 Back  Barbara Frid  46  OREG  Oregon  40.50 
 3  100 Back  Barbara Frid  46  OREG  Oregon  1:29.97 
 3  200 Back  Barbara Frid  46  OREG  Oregon  3:17.81 
 9  50 Breast  Patricia Giordano  46  OREG  Oregon  45.40 
 3  100 Breast  Barbara Frid  46  OREG  Oregon  1:35.36 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  46  OREG  Oregon  35.76 
 3  200 Fly  Patricia Giordano  46  OREG  Oregon  3:21.64 
 4  200 IM  Barbara Frid  46  OREG  Oregon  3:15.63 
 6  400 IM  Patricia Giordano  46  OREG  Oregon  6:57.47 

Women 55-59 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  34.96 
 1  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  1:17.22 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  2:42.04 
 1  400 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  5:36.66 
 1  800 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  11:30.97 
 1  1500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  22:18.91 
 2  50 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  43.03 
 1  100 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  1:32.62 
 1  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  3:11.44 
 6  50 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  47.99 
 2  100 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  1:42.05 
 1  200 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  3:32.31 
 9  200 Breast  Joyce Bahler  58  MACO  Oregon  4:00.39 
 8  200 IM  Joyce Bahler  58  MACO  Oregon  3:50.99 
 1  400 IM  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  6:51.48 

Women 60-64 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Petey M H Smith  64  OREG  Oregon  37.61 
 4  100 Free  Petey M H Smith  64  OREG  Oregon  1:22.91 
 9  200 Free  Petey M H Smith  64  OREG  Oregon  3:13.76 
 8  400 Free  Petey M H Smith  64  OREG  Oregon  6:50.74 
 7  800 Free  Petey M H Smith  64  OREG  Oregon  14:02.80 

Women 65-69 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Pauline B Stangel  66  OREG  Oregon  59.75 
 7  100 Breast  Pauline B Stangel  66  OREG  Oregon  2:12.70 
 7  200 Breast  Pauline B Stangel  66  OREG  Oregon  4:49.61 

Women 75-79 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  7:36.69 
 8  400 Free  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  14:53.71 
 10  800 Free  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  26:09.09 
 2  1500 Free  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  1:01:05.66 
 9  100 Back  Doreen Morris  75  MACO  Oregon  3:09.46 
 9  200 Back  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  7:18.93 
 9  50 Breast  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  1:55.57 
 10  100 Breast  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  4:17.99 
 7  200 Breast  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  9:19.92 
 9  50 Fly  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  2:34.94 
 6  100 Fly  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  5:29.69 
 5  200 Fly  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  11:56.87 
 8  200 IM  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  7:10.53 
 3  400 IM  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  18:45.39 

Men 25-29 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Robert Wynkoop  26  MACO  Oregon  1:07.49 

Men 35-39 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Frank Warner  39  OREG  Oregon  31.20 
 8  100 Back  Frank Warner  39  OREG  Oregon  1:08.90 
 10  100 Back  Gary Hafer  37  OREG  Oregon  1:09.76 
 10  200 Back  Frank Warner  39  OREG  Oregon  2:30.58 
 6  200 Breast  Daniel P Johnson  35  OREG  Oregon  2:48.30 

Men 40-44 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Stephen M Johnson  40  OREG  Oregon  9:56.17 
 9  50 Back  Craig Jorgensen  40  OREG  Oregon  32.47 
 7  50 Fly  Stephen H Warner  40  OREG  Oregon  28.95 
 8  100 Fly  Stephen H Warner  40  OREG  Oregon  1:06.61 

Men 45-49 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert S Smith  45  OREG  Oregon  26.91 
 10  200 Free  E Kevin Kelly  45  OREG  Oregon  2:22.23 
 7  400 Free  Richard D Boyd  45  OREG  Oregon  4:55.85 
 9  400 Free  E Kevin Kelly  45  OREG  Oregon  4:59.67 
 7  800 Free  E Kevin Kelly  45  OREG  Oregon  10:29.34 
 3  1500 Free  Richard D Boyd  45  OREG  Oregon  19:31.27 
 6  1500 Free  E Kevin Kelly  45  OREG  Oregon  20:01.07 
 2  50 Back  Robert S Smith  45  OREG  Oregon  31.03 
 3  100 Back  Robert S Smith  45  OREG  Oregon  1:09.49 
 10  200 Back  Richard D Boyd  45  OREG  Oregon  2:48.10 
 6  50 Breast  Richard D Boyd  45  OREG  Oregon  35.84 
 4  100 Breast  Richard D Boyd  45  OREG  Oregon  1:18.10 
 3  200 Breast  Richard D Boyd  45  OREG  Oregon  2:50.44 
 8  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  49  OREG  Oregon  30.56 
 6  200 IM  Richard D Boyd  45  OREG  Oregon  2:35.85 

Men 55-59 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Arthur Welch  55  OREG  Oregon  5:46.50 
 5  800 Free  Arthur Welch  55  OREG  Oregon  11:32.20 
 7  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  55  OREG  Oregon  1:24.12 
 7  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  55  OREG  Oregon  3:24.44 

Men 60-64 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Lee Miesen  61  OREG  Oregon  42.10 

Men 65-69 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Hugh S Richards  67  OREG  Oregon  32.47 
 8  100 Free  Gerald Huestis  68  OREG  Oregon  1:16.97 
 10  100 Free  Hugh S Richards  67  OREG  Oregon  1:17.49 
 7  400 Free  Gerald Huestis  68  OREG  Oregon  6:34.42 
 6  800 Free  Gilbert Young  66  OREG  Oregon  14:00.09 
 7  1500 Free  Gilbert Young  66  OREG  Oregon  26:59.50 
 8  50 Back  Earl Walter  67  OREG  Oregon  41.09 
 10  100 Back  Earl Walter  67  OREG  Oregon  1:34.18 
 5  200 Back  Earl Walter  67  OREG  Oregon  3:26.48 
 4  50 Breast  Robert A Morrison  67  OREG  Oregon  43.61 
 6  50 Breast  Hugh S Richards  67  OREG  Oregon  44.88 
 8  100 Breast  Hugh S Richards  67  OREG  Oregon  1:45.16 
 10  100 Breast  Robert A Morrison  67  OREG  Oregon  1:45.61 
 7  200 Breast  Earl Walter  67  OREG  Oregon  3:56.78 
 8  200 Breast  Robert D Curtis  68  OREG  Oregon  3:57.75 
 5  50 Fly  Hugh S Richards  67  OREG  Oregon  37.93 
 10  50 Fly  Earl Walter  67  OREG  Oregon  41.67 
 4  100 Fly  Earl Walter  67  OREG  Oregon  1:41.74 
 7  100 Fly  Hugh S Richards  67  OREG  Oregon  1:44.12 
 2  200 Fly  Earl Walter  67  OREG  Oregon  3:49.56 
 7  200 IM  Earl Walter  67  OREG  Oregon  3:31.15 
 8  200 IM  Hugh S Richards  67  OREG  Oregon  3:32.86 
 4  400 IM  Earl Walter  67  OREG  Oregon  7:43.77 

Men 70-74 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Robert L Cutter  70  OREG  Oregon  45.79 
 9  200 Fly  Arthur Hanlon  71  OREG  Oregon  6:21.12 

Men 75-79 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Jack X Hoey  78  OREG  Oregon  50.45 
 7  50 Back  Syd Hendy  75  OREG  Oregon  53.52 
 8  50 Back  Donald Stevenson  76  MACO  Oregon  53.84 
 5  100 Back  Jack X Hoey  78  OREG  Oregon  1:57.10 
 9  100 Back  Donald Stevenson  76  MACO  Oregon  2:03.16 
 10  100 Back  Syd Hendy  75  OREG  Oregon  2:04.69 
 4  200 Back  Jack X Hoey  78  OREG  Oregon  4:15.14 
 7  200 Back  Syd Hendy  75  OREG  Oregon  4:28.34 
 9  200 Back  Donald Stevenson  76  MACO  Oregon  4:33.39 

Men 80-84 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  1:59.05 
 2  200 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  4:05.52 
 2  50 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  53.23 
 1  100 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  1:58.63 
 1  200 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  4:14.63 
 1  200 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  4:36.96 

Men 95-99 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Collister Wheeler  95  MACO  Oregon  1:06.06 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #43