USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Sherry S Gaertner  24  BSSC  Southern Pacific  29.89 
 7  50 Free  Jennifer L Massengill  22  CENT  Southern Pacific  30.40 
 10  50 Free  Sabrina Manhart  24  WSM  Southern Pacific  30.70 
 3  100 Free  Sherry S Gaertner  24  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.76 
 8  100 Free  Jamie Lynn Smith  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:07.35 
 4  200 Free  Jamie Lynn Smith  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:27.52 
 4  400 Free  Jamie Lynn Smith  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  5:10.84 
 4  800 Free  Jamie Lynn Smith  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  10:58.48 
 4  1500 Free  Jamie Lynn Smith  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  20:43.44 
 8  1500 Free  Helene P Lavine  23  WSM  Southern Pacific  23:40.96 
 9  50 Back  Jamie Lynn Smith  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  36.53 
 9  100 Back  Jamie Lynn Smith  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:21.57 
 5  200 Breast  Kristin L Williams  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:15.47 
 2  100 Fly  Sherry S Gaertner  24  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:11.92 
 8  100 Fly  Kristin L Williams  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:18.98 
 4  200 Fly  Erika J Faulkner  24  BSSC  Southern Pacific  3:24.87 
 8  400 IM  Jamie Lynn Smith  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  6:12.57 

Women 25-29 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:16.59 
 4  400 Free  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:44.26 
 3  800 Free  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  9:45.03 
 4  1500 Free  Bonnie L Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  19:33.35 
 8  1500 Free  Peggy Lynn Dursthoff  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  20:20.44 
 9  50 Back  Cynthia Griffith  28  SBW  Southern Pacific  34.99 
 9  100 Back  Cynthia Griffith  28  SBW  Southern Pacific  1:15.30 
 4  200 Back  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:40.20 
 10  200 Back  Cynthia Griffith  28  SBW  Southern Pacific  2:47.02 
 6  50 Breast  Hilary H Main  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.37 
 9  100 Fly  Cynthia Griffith  28  SBW  Southern Pacific  1:12.09 
 5  200 Fly  Cynthia Griffith  28  SBW  Southern Pacific  2:36.48 
 8  200 IM  Cynthia Griffith  28  SBW  Southern Pacific  2:39.84 
 9  200 IM  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:40.05 
 3  400 IM  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:26.48 
 7  400 IM  Cynthia Griffith  28  SBW  Southern Pacific  5:36.40 

Women 30-34 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  33  WSM  Southern Pacific  34.92 
 9  100 Back  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  33  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:19.10 
 5  50 Breast  Karen Melick  31  WSM  Southern Pacific  37.33 
 3  100 Breast  Karen Melick  31  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:22.31 
 1  200 Breast  Karen Melick  31  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:57.54 
 8  400 IM  Judith A Terhar  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:54.67 

Women 35-39 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Sherry L Kittrell  36  IHAC  Southern Pacific  22:03.95 
 7  1500 Free  Kim T Shockley  36  WSM  Southern Pacific  22:17.53 
 4  50 Breast  Charlotte D Gutierrez  35  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.71 
 7  50 Fly  Cindy A Schilling  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  32.99 

Women 40-44 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  31.59 
 9  100 Free  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:11.67 
 9  800 Free  Kaeti Ecker  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  12:13.98 
 9  1500 Free  Kaeti Ecker  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  23:33.13 
 9  50 Breast  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  43.83 
 9  50 Fly  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  35.72 
 7  100 Fly  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:23.40 

Women 45-49 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Mimi Clark  45  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:22.49 
 6  1500 Free  Mimi Clark  45  IHAC  Southern Pacific  25:09.53 

Women 50-54 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jill R Hally  50  NBM  Southern Pacific  36.12 
 9  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  27:26.12 

Women 55-59 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.21 
 10  50 Free  Gay Collins  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.99 
 5  100 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:29.00 
 5  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:17.72 
 4  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:41.45 
 3  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  13:47.75 
 3  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:24.28 
 10  1500 Free  Gay Collins  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  30:24.30 
 3  50 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  46.65 
 7  100 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:46.21 
 7  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.54 
 8  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:50.68 
 6  200 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:55.97 
 8  50 Fly  Jacqueline Dunlop  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  49.63 
 10  50 Fly  Gay Collins  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  50.25 
 7  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:58.19 
 10  100 Fly  Gay Collins  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:06.05 
 5  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:12.38 
 7  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:43.52 
 9  200 IM  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:52.36 
 6  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:08.42 

Women 60-64 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.58 
 9  1500 Free  Grace Altus  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:20.56 
 9  50 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  47.10 
 10  100 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:47.22 
 10  400 IM  Grace Altus  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  9:05.07 

Women 65-69 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ruth Baar  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.75 
 5  100 Free  Ruth Baar  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:35.15 
 4  200 Free  Ruth Baar  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:30.42 
 4  400 Free  Ruth Baar  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:33.97 
 3  1500 Free  Ruth Baar  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  30:17.81 
 6  1500 Free  Betty A Usher  66  CENT  Southern Pacific  32:46.71 
 1  100 Back  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:46.21 
 2  200 Back  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:47.48 
 8  200 Back  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:15.05 
 3  50 Breast  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  50.18 
 5  50 Fly  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  54.29 
 3  100 Fly  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:01.45 
 2  200 Fly  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:30.34 
 3  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:54.09 
 3  200 IM  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:59.50 
 2  400 IM  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  8:21.79 

Women 70-74 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  7:36.09 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  15:04.91 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  28:46.45 
 6  1500 Free  Edna Hesthal  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  33:12.04 
 5  200 Back  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:17.03 
 10  200 Back  Margaret Samson  71  CPM  Southern Pacific  4:48.75 
 1  200 IM  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:10.04 
 1  400 IM  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  8:39.36 

Women 75-79 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  45.39 
 10  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:02.17 
 6  100 Free  Madeleine Miller  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:20.95 
 1  400 Free  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  8:35.53 
 1  800 Free  Maxine Merlino  76  UNAT  Southern Pacific  17:58.04 
 8  800 Free  Madeleine Miller  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24:02.28 
 1  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  58.02 
 7  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.77 
 1  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:09.35 
 5  100 Back  Madeleine Miller  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:40.04 
 8  100 Back  Margaret R Carr  76  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:04.70 
 1  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:41.77 
 4  200 Back  Madeleine Miller  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:47.67 
 1  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:04.07 
 2  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.89 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:16.09 
 2  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:37.85 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:49.52 
 4  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:57.10 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:05.42 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:20.80 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:54.79 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:32.19 

Women 80-84 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  23:22.75 
 1  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:20.29 
 1  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:07.96 
 1  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:36.96 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:12.35 
 1  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:26.08 
 1  400 IM  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  13:42.44 

Men 18-24 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Matthew J Lum  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  25.14 
 4  50 Free  William Corrigan  23  SBSC  Southern Pacific  25.69 
 5  50 Free  Jerry S Shandrew  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.19 
 2  100 Free  Matthew J Lum  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  55.04 
 3  100 Free  William Corrigan  23  SBSC  Southern Pacific  56.54 
 10  100 Free  David M Broggie  22  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:00.70 
 9  200 Free  Pierre DeLisle  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:16.19 
 10  200 Free  Barry T Schab  20  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:16.65 
 2  400 Free  Jerry S Shandrew  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:43.40 
 1  1500 Free  Pierre DeLisle  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:17.22 
 2  1500 Free  Barry T Schab  20  SBSC  Southern Pacific  20:06.38 
 6  1500 Free  David L Polsky  19  WSM  Southern Pacific  20:42.90 
 1  50 Back  Matthew J Lum  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  30.92 
 4  100 Back  David M Broggie  22  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:07.89 
 2  200 Back  David M Broggie  22  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:29.81 
 2  200 Breast  David L Polsky  19  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:57.77 
 2  50 Fly  Matthew J Lum  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27.03 
 7  50 Fly  Jerry S Shandrew  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.51 
 2  100 Fly  Matthew J Lum  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  59.50 
 5  100 Fly  William Corrigan  23  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:02.16 
 3  200 IM  David M Broggie  22  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:32.74 
 4  400 IM  David L Polsky  19  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:58.60 

Men 25-29 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  James P Ferstel  28  LAAC  Southern Pacific  24.47 
 7  100 Free  James P Ferstel  28  LAAC  Southern Pacific  55.51 
 10  200 Free  Robert B Hudek  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:05.20 
 6  400 Free  Robert B Hudek  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:25.35 
 10  800 Free  Ronald O Milner  26  CENT  Southern Pacific  10:02.11 
 1  1500 Free  Robert B Hudek  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:47.11 
 3  1500 Free  Aaron P Goldschmidt  25  SBSC  Southern Pacific  18:15.66 
 8  1500 Free  Mike Griffith  28  SBW  Southern Pacific  19:00.52 
 6  100 Back  Aaron P Goldschmidt  25  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:05.81 
 3  200 Back  Aaron P Goldschmidt  25  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:21.94 
 7  100 Breast  Greg K Holland  28  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:12.80 

Men 30-34 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Brian K Jones  31  CENT  Southern Pacific  25.04 
 10  800 Free  Trey Small  33  SVA  Southern Pacific  9:56.19 
 8  50 Back  Trey Small  33  SVA  Southern Pacific  30.64 

Men 35-39 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  James R Kriss  38  BSSC  Southern Pacific  26.22 
 8  200 Free  Steven M Pyle  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:10.66 
 5  400 Free  Jeff Strnad  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:39.17 
 6  400 Free  Neil R Korostoff  39  BSSC  Southern Pacific  4:39.71 
 7  400 Free  Bill Goding  35  RIV  Southern Pacific  4:40.70 
 8  400 Free  Steven M Pyle  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:41.07 
 4  800 Free  Jeff Strnad  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:47.16 
 6  800 Free  Steven M Pyle  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  9:49.32 
 7  800 Free  Neil R Korostoff  39  BSSC  Southern Pacific  9:49.60 
 5  1500 Free  Jeff Strnad  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:25.54 
 8  1500 Free  Steven M Pyle  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  19:04.84 
 5  50 Breast  William Lauritzen  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.90 
 5  100 Breast  William Lauritzen  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.62 
 5  200 Breast  William Lauritzen  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:45.55 
 7  200 Fly  Jeff Strnad  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:30.40 

Men 40-44 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Ken A Ziskin  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  35.47 
 6  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  42  WSM  Southern Pacific  28.70 
 1  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  42  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:04.07 
 5  100 Fly  Joseph Busch  40  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:06.10 
 8  200 Fly  Gary Langendoen  42  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:42.02 
 9  200 IM  Joseph Busch  40  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:37.54 

Men 45-49 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Stephen Saylor  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21:20.73 

Men 50-54 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26.65 
 2  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:01.51 
 6  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:23.51 
 10  400 Free  Buddy Belshe  54  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:26.04 
 8  800 Free  Buddy Belshe  54  HBSC  Southern Pacific  11:23.14 
 7  1500 Free  Buddy Belshe  54  HBSC  Southern Pacific  21:57.64 
 8  50 Back  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  35.21 
 1  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  36.01 
 1  100 Breast  George Downs  50  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:19.85 
 3  200 Breast  George Downs  50  CPM  Southern Pacific  3:04.94 
 4  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  30.77 
 7  50 Fly  Peter Taft  52  WSM  Southern Pacific  32.02 
 5  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:46.11 

Men 55-59 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Robert H Congelliere  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.78 
 8  100 Free  Peter Buckley  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.70 
 5  200 Free  Peter Buckley  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:32.61 
 10  200 Free  John Ridland  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:40.68 
 6  400 Free  Peter Buckley  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:31.55 
 8  400 Free  John Ridland  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:38.26 
 4  800 Free  Peter Buckley  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:30.43 
 6  800 Free  John Ridland  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  11:34.39 
 5  1500 Free  John Ridland  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  22:30.87 
 10  1500 Free  Peter Buckley  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22:54.11 
 8  50 Back  Stan McConnell  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  37.56 
 7  100 Back  Stan McConnell  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:25.43 
 9  100 Back  John Ridland  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:28.04 
 2  200 Back  Stan McConnell  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:01.58 
 3  50 Breast  Bob W Best  55  RIV  Southern Pacific  36.58 
 3  100 Breast  Bob W Best  55  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:23.16 
 3  200 Breast  Bob W Best  55  RIV  Southern Pacific  3:10.74 
 10  50 Fly  Bob W Best  55  RIV  Southern Pacific  34.14 
 5  100 Fly  Bob W Best  55  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:21.03 
 9  200 Fly  Robert Kahl  55  TOC  Southern Pacific  3:33.86 
 4  200 IM  Bob W Best  55  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:56.87 
 8  200 IM  Stan McConnell  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:07.16 
 4  400 IM  Bob W Best  55  RIV  Southern Pacific  6:27.27 

Men 60-64 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Boyd Johnson  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.99 
 6  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.39 
 5  100 Back  Boyd Johnson  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:26.10 
 4  50 Breast  Fred Leipziger  60  LVM  Southern Pacific  39.58 
 4  100 Breast  Fred Leipziger  60  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:31.73 
 4  200 Breast  Fred Leipziger  60  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:26.33 
 2  50 Fly  Boyd Johnson  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.36 

Men 65-69 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Bob Merrick  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:58.04 
 10  200 Free  Robert D Scoles  67  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:02.46 
 4  400 Free  Bob Merrick  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:24.53 
 8  400 Free  Robert D Scoles  67  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:39.15 
 9  400 Free  Peter Lee  65  CPM  Southern Pacific  6:39.92 
 5  800 Free  Peter Lee  65  CPM  Southern Pacific  13:34.22 
 2  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25:24.14 
 3  1500 Free  Peter Lee  65  CPM  Southern Pacific  25:47.10 
 9  200 Back  Bob Merrick  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:34.82 
 8  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  45.44 
 4  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:37.72 
 2  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:35.60 
 6  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:43.75 
 3  200 Fly  Bob Merrick  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:58.23 
 4  200 IM  Bob Merrick  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:23.74 
 3  400 IM  Bob Merrick  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:25.39 
 5  400 IM  Peter Lee  65  CPM  Southern Pacific  8:01.43 

Men 70-74 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Brion Winship  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  43.62 
 8  100 Back  Brion Winship  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:39.17 
 9  100 Back  Jack Garnaus  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:46.91 
 7  200 Back  Brion Winship  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:39.28 
 8  400 IM  Max Luna  73  IHAC  Southern Pacific  14:23.02 

Men 75-79 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  35.81 
 6  50 Free  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  38.81 
 2  100 Free  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.10 
 6  100 Free  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:34.70 
 3  200 Free  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:27.63 
 10  200 Free  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:07.64 
 3  400 Free  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:37.05 
 10  400 Free  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:38.80 
 6  800 Free  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  18:02.42 
 10  1500 Free  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  36:39.98 
 2  50 Back  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  47.70 
 3  100 Back  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:55.04 
 2  50 Breast  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  48.90 
 3  50 Breast  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  49.93 
 8  50 Breast  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  57.04 
 2  100 Breast  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:56.02 
 3  100 Breast  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:56.22 
 5  100 Breast  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:05.06 
 4  200 Breast  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:32.53 
 10  200 Breast  Leo Krashen  76  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:37.30 
 2  50 Fly  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  49.33 
 3  50 Fly  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  50.23 
 4  50 Fly  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  51.38 
 1  100 Fly  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:53.58 
 4  100 Fly  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:16.62 
 1  200 Fly  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:22.65 
 1  200 IM  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:59.86 
 5  200 IM  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:42.00 
 6  200 IM  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:42.75 
 1  400 IM  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  8:36.92 
 6  400 IM  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  10:42.41 

Men 80-84 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Reginald Harrison  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  46.38 
 7  50 Free  Leonard Chapin  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  49.12 
 5  100 Free  Leonard Chapin  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:53.88 
 4  200 Free  Leonard Chapin  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:12.90 
 2  400 Free  Leonard Chapin  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  9:02.40 
 1  800 Free  Leonard Chapin  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  18:41.57 
 3  1500 Free  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  41:19.00 
 3  50 Back  Reginald Harrison  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  57.25 
 10  50 Back  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:12.99 
 3  100 Back  Reginald Harrison  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:15.10 
 8  100 Back  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:35.64 
 9  100 Back  Charles McCallister  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:39.79 
 6  200 Back  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:34.13 
 3  50 Breast  Reginald Harrison  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:09.55 
 6  50 Breast  Charles McCallister  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:02.47 
 4  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:32.17 
 5  100 Breast  Reginald Harrison  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:35.32 
 7  100 Breast  Charles McCallister  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:31.59 
 3  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:30.58 
 2  50 Fly  Leonard Chapin  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:13.06 
 3  50 Fly  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:14.67 
 1  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:12.60 
 4  200 IM  Alfred Guth  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:47.37 

Men 85-89 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Paul E Spangler  89  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:10.66 
 2  200 Free  Paul E Spangler  89  CENT  Southern Pacific  5:36.97 
 2  400 Free  Paul E Spangler  89  CENT  Southern Pacific  11:40.11 
 2  1500 Free  Paul E Spangler  89  CENT  Southern Pacific  49:25.00 
 1  50 Back  Joseph Earley  85  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:06.46 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #20
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #47
Sponsor #45
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #42