USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten LCM for Gulf LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Brigitte C Heuer  28  WMST  Gulf  27.79 
 7  50 Free  Rebecca Wetzel  26  TEXS  Gulf  28.95 
 8  50 Free  Monica M Brown  27  LONE  Gulf  28.98 
 2  100 Free  Brigitte C Heuer  28  WMST  Gulf  1:01.08 
 8  100 Free  Monica M Brown  27  LONE  Gulf  1:03.72 
 9  100 Free  Rebecca Wetzel  26  TEXS  Gulf  1:03.83 
 9  200 Free  Rebecca Wetzel  26  TEXS  Gulf  2:21.51 
 1  50 Back  Monica M Brown  27  LONE  Gulf  32.64 
 3  100 Back  Monica M Brown  27  LONE  Gulf  1:10.88 
 1  200 Back  Monica M Brown  27  LONE  Gulf  2:34.22 
 3  50 Breast  Brigitte C Heuer  28  WMST  Gulf  37.03 
 2  100 Breast  Brigitte C Heuer  28  WMST  Gulf  1:21.53 
 5  50 Fly  Brigitte C Heuer  28  WMST  Gulf  31.30 
 3  100 Fly  Brigitte C Heuer  28  WMST  Gulf  1:09.32 

Women 35-39 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Amy Huber  35  TEXS  Gulf  30.65 
 8  200 Free  Amy Huber  35  TEXS  Gulf  2:32.14 
 9  100 Breast  Melissa C Hanson  35  WMST  Gulf  1:30.45 

Men 18-24 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Peter J Calabrese  22  MOB  Gulf  27.02 
 5  100 Free  Peter J Calabrese  22  MOB  Gulf  59.56 
 5  200 Free  Mark D Holman  24  WMST  Gulf  2:15.66 
 8  200 Free  Peter J Calabrese  22  MOB  Gulf  2:16.15 
 4  400 Free  Mark D Holman  24  WMST  Gulf  4:53.70 
 3  1500 Free  Mark D Holman  24  WMST  Gulf  20:16.68 
 4  50 Back  Peter J Calabrese  22  MOB  Gulf  32.88 
 8  100 Breast  Peter J Calabrese  22  MOB  Gulf  1:22.09 
 9  50 Fly  Peter J Calabrese  22  MOB  Gulf  29.75 
 10  100 Fly  Mark D Holman  24  WMST  Gulf  1:07.25 
 8  200 IM  Peter J Calabrese  22  MOB  Gulf  2:39.62 

Men 25-29 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Daniel T Redfern  29  LONE  Gulf  4:29.24 
 5  800 Free  Daniel T Redfern  29  LONE  Gulf  9:32.85 
 8  50 Back  Chris D Walker  29  TEXS  Gulf  29.93 
 1  200 Back  Ross Myers  28  LONE  Gulf  2:17.59 
 2  200 Back  Daniel T Redfern  29  LONE  Gulf  2:17.67 
 7  200 Back  Chris D Walker  29  TEXS  Gulf  2:30.16 
 6  50 Fly  Chris D Walker  29  TEXS  Gulf  27.21 
 6  200 Fly  Daniel T Redfern  29  LONE  Gulf  2:17.29 
 2  400 IM  Daniel T Redfern  29  LONE  Gulf  4:59.19 

Men 30-34 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Richard Hess  33  LONE  Gulf  24.79 
 1  100 Free  James Montgomery  33  LONE  Gulf  53.19 
 5  100 Free  Richard Hess  33  LONE  Gulf  54.95 
 2  200 Free  James Montgomery  33  LONE  Gulf  1:58.07 
 6  200 Free  Larry W Wood  34  TEXS  Gulf  2:04.37 
 2  400 Free  James Montgomery  33  LONE  Gulf  4:13.80 
 5  800 Free  Larry W Wood  34  TEXS  Gulf  9:33.04 
 9  800 Free  Jeff Thibodeaux  31  DADS  Gulf  9:55.51 
 10  50 Back  John R Krumnow  32  TEXS  Gulf  31.03 
 9  100 Back  John R Krumnow  32  TEXS  Gulf  1:08.06 
 9  200 Back  Jeff Thibodeaux  31  DADS  Gulf  2:31.59 
 4  50 Fly  Richard Hess  33  LONE  Gulf  26.44 
 5  100 Fly  Richard Hess  33  LONE  Gulf  58.65 
 6  200 IM  Richard Hess  33  LONE  Gulf  2:18.21 
 10  400 IM  Richard Hess  33  LONE  Gulf  5:05.60 

Men 35-39 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jeffrey A Helms  38  WMST  Gulf  25.77 
 9  100 Free  Jeffrey A Helms  38  WMST  Gulf  59.21 
 10  100 Free  Buck Smith  35  UNAT  Gulf  59.34 
 10  1500 Free  Frank McIntyre  37  LONE  Gulf  19:20.00 
 3  50 Breast  Richard Enright  35  TEXS  Gulf  32.73 
 3  100 Breast  Richard Enright  35  TEXS  Gulf  1:12.80 
 3  200 Breast  Richard Enright  35  TEXS  Gulf  2:41.24 
 6  50 Fly  Buck Smith  35  UNAT  Gulf  28.10 
 1  100 Fly  Buck Smith  35  UNAT  Gulf  1:02.26 
 9  200 Fly  Frank McIntyre  37  LONE  Gulf  2:32.11 
 1  200 IM  Buck Smith  35  UNAT  Gulf  2:23.07 
 5  200 IM  Richard Enright  35  TEXS  Gulf  2:27.47 
 2  400 IM  Richard Enright  35  TEXS  Gulf  5:13.66 
 6  400 IM  Buck Smith  35  UNAT  Gulf  5:23.53 

Men 40-44 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  William Cerny  40  DADS  Gulf  4:55.77 
 10  400 Free  Lee S Chesneau  40  LONE  Gulf  4:58.94 
 9  800 Free  Lee S Chesneau  40  LONE  Gulf  10:12.27 
 4  1500 Free  William Cerny  40  DADS  Gulf  19:38.75 
 9  1500 Free  D Michael Harris  41  TEXS  Gulf  21:28.76 
 4  100 Breast  Thomas Boak  44  LONE  Gulf  1:17.51 
 4  200 Breast  Thomas Boak  44  LONE  Gulf  2:54.46 

Men 45-49 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  James M Crane  46  DADS  Gulf  1:03.25 
 3  200 Free  James M Crane  46  DADS  Gulf  2:17.05 
 3  400 Free  James M Crane  46  DADS  Gulf  4:51.16 
 1  1500 Free  James M Crane  46  DADS  Gulf  19:11.05 
 2  50 Breast  Thomas Boak  45  LONE  Gulf  33.97 
 2  100 Breast  Thomas Boak  45  LONE  Gulf  1:16.46 
 4  200 Breast  Thomas Boak  45  LONE  Gulf  2:51.66 

Men 65-69 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  William Stadig  65  LONE  Gulf  1:46.47 
 6  200 Fly  William Stadig  65  LONE  Gulf  4:09.81 
 6  400 IM  William Stadig  65  LONE  Gulf  8:05.41 

Men 75-79 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Fly  Jesse Coon  77  LONE  Gulf  48.32 
 3  100 Fly  Jesse Coon  77  LONE  Gulf  2:11.69 
 3  200 Fly  Jesse Coon  77  LONE  Gulf  5:10.37 
 5  400 IM  Jesse Coon  77  LONE  Gulf  10:10.10 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #36