USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Lynn M Wittstock  24  SCAM  Pacific  25.18 
 7  50 Free  Susan A Fairless  20  AAM  Pacific  25.87 
 8  50 Free  Lesley A Chequer  22  LAM  Pacific  26.08 
 1  100 Free  Lynn M Wittstock  24  SCAM  Pacific  53.95 
 2  100 Free  Nancy L Stauffer  24  LAM  Pacific  54.68 
 4  100 Free  Lesley A Chequer  22  LAM  Pacific  56.59 
 1  200 Free  Nancy L Stauffer  24  LAM  Pacific  1:57.37 
 2  200 Free  Lesley A Chequer  22  LAM  Pacific  2:01.57 
 2  500 Free  Lesley A Chequer  22  LAM  Pacific  5:29.07 
 5  500 Free  Tanja Gomann  20  SMMM  Pacific  5:30.30 
 10  1000 Free  Pamela M Locke  24  WCM  Pacific  12:08.16 
 6  1650 Free  Jonna S Kurucz  24  SMMM  Pacific  19:14.26 
 8  1650 Free  Anita L Benedict  24  SAC  Pacific  19:29.75 
 1  50 Back  Lynn M Wittstock  24  SCAM  Pacific  28.57 
 5  100 Back  Nancy L Stauffer  24  LAM  Pacific  1:05.99 
 7  100 Back  Pamela Lorimer  24  SCM  Pacific  1:07.22 
 8  100 Back  Kathy S Lee  23  AAM  Pacific  1:07.27 
 10  100 Back  Susan A Fairless  20  AAM  Pacific  1:08.37 
 2  200 Back  Nancy L Stauffer  24  LAM  Pacific  2:17.99 
 7  200 Back  Lucille Glassman  24  LAM  Pacific  2:28.61 
 10  200 Back  Pamela Lorimer  24  SCM  Pacific  2:29.63 
 6  50 Breast  Shelly G Stevenson  22  SCAM  Pacific  34.08 
 4  100 Breast  Tanja Gomann  20  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.74 
 10  100 Breast  Monique Garvin  20  SCAM  Pacific  1:13.94 
 4  200 Breast  Amy A Solveson  23  LO  Pacific  2:41.44 
 6  200 Breast  Kathy S Lee  23  AAM  Pacific  2:43.07 
 7  200 Breast  Monique Garvin  20  SCAM  Pacific  2:43.60 
 9  200 Breast  Lucille Glassman  24  LAM  Pacific  2:45.60 
 7  50 Fly  Amy A Solveson  23  LO  Pacific  28.85 
 2  100 Fly  Nancy L Stauffer  24  LAM  Pacific  1:02.07 
 3  100 Fly  Amy A Solveson  23  LO  Pacific  1:02.89 
 8  100 Fly  Carolyn McGee  23  TAM  Pacific  1:05.45 
 10  100 Fly  Terri K Bernatzke  23  PACC  Pacific  1:05.86 
 1  200 Fly  Amy A Solveson  23  LO  Pacific  2:21.53 
 2  200 Fly  Lane V Looze  23  SMMM  Pacific  2:22.11 
 8  200 Fly  Dorothy Bothwell  23  SFRP  Pacific  2:30.72 
 10  200 Fly  Terri K Bernatzke  23  PACC  Pacific  2:31.17 
 5  100 IM  Tanja Gomann  20  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.11 
 8  100 IM  Lesley A Chequer  22  LAM  Pacific  1:05.96 
 9  100 IM  Amy A Solveson  23  LO  Pacific  1:06.19 
 2  200 IM  Nancy L Stauffer  24  LAM  Pacific  2:17.25 
 6  200 IM  Amy A Solveson  23  LO  Pacific  2:19.71 
 1  400 IM  Nancy L Stauffer  24  LAM  Pacific  4:45.34 
 2  400 IM  Amy A Solveson  23  LO  Pacific  4:57.29 
 9  400 IM  Kathy S Lee  23  AAM  Pacific  5:07.90 

Women 25-29 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Lynn M Wittstock  25  SCAM  Pacific  53.01 
 10  100 Free  Janie P Valach  27  LO  Pacific  54.67 
 8  200 Free  Janie P Valach  27  LO  Pacific  1:58.36 
 7  500 Free  Janie P Valach  27  LO  Pacific  5:10.89 
 10  500 Free  Suzanne Margerum  28  PLSM  Pacific  5:24.04 
 6  1000 Free  Janie P Valach  27  LO  Pacific  10:45.27 
 8  1000 Free  Suzanne Margerum  28  PLSM  Pacific  11:00.91 
 10  1000 Free  Holly H Vaughn  25  SCAM  Pacific  11:04.33 
 5  1650 Free  Barbara A McGregor  28  SFRP  Pacific  18:42.24 
 5  200 Back  Janie P Valach  27  LO  Pacific  2:15.66 
 10  200 Back  Pamela M Locke  25  WCM  Pacific  2:16.90 
 5  50 Breast  Maggie L Schwindt  26  SAC  Pacific  32.35 
 4  100 Breast  Maggie L Schwindt  26  SAC  Pacific  1:09.95 
 4  200 Breast  Maggie L Schwindt  26  SAC  Pacific  2:32.77 
 6  50 Fly  Maggie L Schwindt  26  SAC  Pacific  27.25 
 3  100 IM  Lynn M Wittstock  25  SCAM  Pacific  1:01.36 
 9  100 IM  Maggie L Schwindt  26  SAC  Pacific  1:02.85 
 9  400 IM  Suzanne Margerum  28  PLSM  Pacific  4:51.48 

Women 30-34 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Janice D Gillies  30  TEME  Pacific  25.74 
 4  100 Free  Janice D Gillies  30  TEME  Pacific  56.15 
 5  100 Free  Kathleen H Neill  33  WCM  Pacific  56.32 
 4  200 Free  Bonnie M Bilich  30  PLSM  Pacific  2:01.32 
 4  500 Free  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  32  WCM  Pacific  5:25.86 
 10  500 Free  Lorraine Sommers  31  SCAM  Pacific  5:41.00 
 3  1000 Free  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  32  WCM  Pacific  11:17.93 
 4  1000 Free  Lorraine Sommers  31  SCAM  Pacific  11:38.00 
 8  1000 Free  Debbie Flansburg  32  WCM  Pacific  11:48.11 
 2  1650 Free  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  32  WCM  Pacific  18:42.09 
 6  1650 Free  Dee A Haynie  33  LAM  Pacific  19:20.12 
 2  50 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  30  PLSM  Pacific  28.91 
 3  50 Back  Kathleen H Neill  33  WCM  Pacific  29.92 
 2  100 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  30  PLSM  Pacific  1:01.44 
 2  200 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  30  PLSM  Pacific  2:12.63 
 4  200 Back  Kathleen H Neill  33  WCM  Pacific  2:19.72 
 5  50 Breast  Janice D Gillies  30  TEME  Pacific  32.84 
 9  50 Breast  Cathy L Cooley  30  WCM  Pacific  33.55 
 6  100 Breast  Janice D Gillies  30  TEME  Pacific  1:12.87 
 7  100 Breast  Cathy L Cooley  30  WCM  Pacific  1:13.09 
 4  200 Breast  Cathy L Cooley  30  WCM  Pacific  2:39.06 
 3  50 Fly  Janice D Gillies  30  TEME  Pacific  27.71 
 4  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  32  WCM  Pacific  2:17.67 
 3  100 IM  Bonnie M Bilich  30  PLSM  Pacific  1:03.58 
 7  100 IM  Cathy L Cooley  30  WCM  Pacific  1:04.80 
 6  200 IM  Cathy L Cooley  30  WCM  Pacific  2:20.28 
 4  400 IM  Bonnie M Bilich  30  PLSM  Pacific  4:55.78 

Women 35-39 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Laura B Val  36  LAM  Pacific  25.20 
 2  100 Free  Laura B Val  36  LAM  Pacific  54.67 
 9  100 Free  Brooke Dick  39  MBAY  Pacific  59.48 
 2  200 Free  Laura B Val  36  LAM  Pacific  1:58.59 
 3  1000 Free  Laura B Val  36  LAM  Pacific  11:20.89 
 9  1000 Free  Gayle Benty  35  SAC  Pacific  12:22.51 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  36  LAM  Pacific  28.92 
 4  50 Back  Brooke Dick  39  MBAY  Pacific  31.62 
 7  100 Back  Brooke Dick  39  MBAY  Pacific  1:10.02 
 4  200 Back  Brooke Dick  39  MBAY  Pacific  2:31.29 
 3  50 Breast  Susan Jones-Roy  39  LO  Pacific  34.39 
 6  50 Breast  Gayle Benty  35  SAC  Pacific  34.77 
 10  50 Breast  Elizabeth Kay  35  SSUM  Pacific  35.72 
 2  100 Breast  Gayle Benty  35  SAC  Pacific  1:13.35 
 1  200 Breast  Gayle Benty  35  SAC  Pacific  2:37.33 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  36  LAM  Pacific  26.71 
 2  100 Fly  Laura B Val  36  LAM  Pacific  59.38 
 2  200 IM  Laura B Val  36  LAM  Pacific  2:21.90 
 2  400 IM  Laura B Val  36  LAM  Pacific  4:59.53 

Women 40-44 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  27.11 
 6  50 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  43  LAM  Pacific  27.62 
 4  100 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  43  LAM  Pacific  59.57 
 5  100 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  59.95 
 2  200 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  43  LAM  Pacific  2:09.69 
 3  200 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  2:12.59 
 10  200 Free  Kristina King  40  LAM  Pacific  2:17.25 
 3  500 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  5:57.43 
 5  500 Free  Kristina King  40  LAM  Pacific  6:03.59 
 4  1000 Free  Kristina King  40  LAM  Pacific  12:48.37 
 3  1650 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  20:54.27 
 6  50 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  36.02 
 1  100 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  43  LAM  Pacific  1:14.27 
 4  100 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  1:18.51 
 2  200 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  43  LAM  Pacific  2:43.20 
 8  100 Fly  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  43  LAM  Pacific  1:10.99 
 3  200 Fly  Kristina King  40  LAM  Pacific  2:41.54 
 6  200 Fly  Ann Onton  44  LAM  Pacific  2:45.67 
 2  100 IM  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  43  LAM  Pacific  1:07.13 
 3  200 IM  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  43  LAM  Pacific  2:31.12 

Women 45-49 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  27.53 
 5  50 Free  Arlene Proebsting  45  LAM  Pacific  29.73 
 9  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  30.28 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  59.93 
 8  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  1:07.92 
 10  100 Free  Arlene Proebsting  45  LAM  Pacific  1:08.51 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  2:18.84 
 6  200 Free  Carol Remen  49  RINC  Pacific  2:31.26 
 7  200 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  2:31.28 
 4  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  6:25.83 
 5  500 Free  Carol Remen  49  RINC  Pacific  6:41.12 
 2  1000 Free  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  12:57.40 
 10  1000 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  14:24.38 
 3  1650 Free  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  21:52.60 
 6  1650 Free  Susan L Munn  49  DAM  Pacific  23:32.66 
 7  50 Back  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  36.47 
 10  100 Back  Carol Remen  49  RINC  Pacific  1:22.94 
 4  200 Back  Carol Remen  49  RINC  Pacific  2:54.73 
 3  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  37.77 
 9  100 Breast  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  1:27.16 
 2  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  30.25 
 7  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  32.41 
 4  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  1:14.89 
 7  100 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  1:18.74 
 10  200 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  3:13.74 
 2  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  1:11.08 
 8  100 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  1:17.93 
 4  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  2:48.09 
 7  200 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  2:52.99 
 2  400 IM  Nancy Ridout  46  TAM  Pacific  5:45.82 
 10  400 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  6:22.69 

Women 50-54 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  30.95 
 9  50 Free  Mary Gidley  51  TAM  Pacific  31.85 
 4  100 Free  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  1:08.75 
 6  100 Free  Ann J Kay  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.43 
 3  200 Free  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  2:31.77 
 6  200 Free  Ann J Kay  54  SMMM  Pacific  2:38.97 
 7  200 Free  Mary Gidley  51  TAM  Pacific  2:40.48 
 5  500 Free  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  7:01.75 
 7  500 Free  Ann J Kay  54  SMMM  Pacific  7:05.88 
 9  500 Free  Karlette Vourlis  53  STAN  Pacific  7:22.67 
 4  1000 Free  Ann J Kay  54  SMMM  Pacific  14:21.51 
 7  1000 Free  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  14:58.27 
 10  1000 Free  Dot Werry  51  SAC  Pacific  15:39.24 
 4  1650 Free  Ann J Kay  54  SMMM  Pacific  24:20.53 
 7  50 Back  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  38.88 
 3  100 Back  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  1:21.79 
 9  100 Back  Ann J Kay  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.70 
 4  200 Back  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  2:57.10 
 7  200 Back  Ann J Kay  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:07.68 
 5  50 Fly  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  36.52 
 10  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  54  SMMM  Pacific  37.60 
 7  100 Fly  Ann J Kay  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.35 
 9  100 Fly  Dot Werry  51  SAC  Pacific  1:33.98 
 7  200 Fly  Dot Werry  51  SAC  Pacific  3:31.67 
 10  200 Fly  Donna Monroe  54  WCM  Pacific  3:41.35 
 5  100 IM  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  1:21.56 
 8  200 IM  Angela Konig  50  TAM  Pacific  3:05.10 
 8  400 IM  Dot Werry  51  SAC  Pacific  6:57.80 
 10  400 IM  Donna Monroe  54  WCM  Pacific  7:15.16 

Women 55-59 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bernice Yee  56  MAM  Pacific  32.68 
 9  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  2:52.70 
 10  200 Free  Betty Barabash  59  WCM  Pacific  2:53.06 
 6  500 Free  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  7:40.04 
 8  500 Free  Betty Barabash  59  WCM  Pacific  7:48.93 
 9  500 Free  Ellen Vose  58  SAC  Pacific  7:56.20 
 5  1000 Free  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  15:24.01 
 9  1000 Free  Ellen Vose  58  SAC  Pacific  16:16.25 
 4  1650 Free  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  26:01.94 
 6  1650 Free  Anita Hazen  59  SAC  Pacific  26:32.80 
 9  1650 Free  Marty Hill  55  TAM  Pacific  28:18.33 
 10  1650 Free  Betty McMillan  59  WCM  Pacific  28:20.03 
 9  100 Back  Cindy Baxter  55  RINC  Pacific  1:31.56 
 7  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  55  RINC  Pacific  3:12.75 
 8  200 Back  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  3:13.04 
 2  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  40.97 
 6  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  55  RINC  Pacific  42.80 
 9  50 Breast  Irma Reimer  56  SAC  Pacific  43.92 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  1:27.62 
 6  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  55  RINC  Pacific  1:33.25 
 9  100 Breast  Irma Reimer  56  SAC  Pacific  1:36.60 
 2  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  3:09.66 
 6  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  55  RINC  Pacific  3:20.64 
 10  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  3:31.35 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  36.73 
 10  50 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  41.50 
 3  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  1:31.48 
 5  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  1:32.84 
 7  100 Fly  Joan Alexander  56  WCM  Pacific  1:35.09 
 3  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  3:21.22 
 4  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  3:27.00 
 6  200 Fly  Joan Alexander  56  WCM  Pacific  3:32.51 
 9  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  3:39.59 
 6  100 IM  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  1:26.93 
 7  100 IM  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  1:27.03 
 9  100 IM  Cindy Baxter  55  RINC  Pacific  1:28.76 
 3  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  3:07.62 
 4  200 IM  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  3:09.98 
 9  200 IM  Joan Alexander  56  WCM  Pacific  3:21.83 
 10  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  3:21.96 
 3  400 IM  Barbara Callison  55  RINC  Pacific  6:44.95 
 4  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  57  WCM  Pacific  6:46.52 
 7  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  7:03.70 
 10  400 IM  Joan Alexander  56  WCM  Pacific  7:11.21 

Women 60-64 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  35.96 
 10  200 Free  Anita Hazen  60  SAC  Pacific  2:54.44 
 7  500 Free  Anita Hazen  60  SAC  Pacific  7:42.25 
 7  1000 Free  Anita Hazen  60  SAC  Pacific  16:10.60 
 6  1650 Free  Anita Hazen  60  SAC  Pacific  26:44.53 
 7  50 Back  Della Sehorn  61  LAM  Pacific  41.76 
 6  100 Back  Della Sehorn  61  LAM  Pacific  1:33.77 
 10  200 Back  Della Sehorn  61  LAM  Pacific  3:27.86 
 10  50 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  46.65 
 6  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  1:37.37 
 5  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  3:29.15 
 4  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  3:47.25 
 5  200 Fly  Sally Scholer  64  RINC  Pacific  3:54.80 
 8  100 IM  Della Sehorn  61  LAM  Pacific  1:32.42 
 8  200 IM  Della Sehorn  61  LAM  Pacific  3:21.02 
 9  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  3:21.23 
 8  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  7:05.55 

Women 65-69 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Jane McCollister  69  TAM  Pacific  3:09.64 
 2  500 Free  Jane McCollister  69  TAM  Pacific  8:12.00 
 4  1000 Free  Jane McCollister  69  TAM  Pacific  17:11.59 
 6  1650 Free  Patsy Weiss  65  RINC  Pacific  29:37.01 
 9  1650 Free  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  32:07.46 
 4  50 Back  Patsy Weiss  65  RINC  Pacific  45.35 
 2  100 Back  Patsy Weiss  65  RINC  Pacific  1:32.13 
 1  200 Back  Patsy Weiss  65  RINC  Pacific  3:16.29 
 4  50 Breast  Patsy Weiss  65  RINC  Pacific  45.71 
 6  50 Breast  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  46.74 
 2  100 Breast  Patsy Weiss  65  RINC  Pacific  1:38.49 
 5  100 Breast  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  1:44.47 
 1  200 Breast  Patsy Weiss  65  RINC  Pacific  3:30.50 
 5  200 Breast  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  3:48.47 
 8  50 Fly  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  46.36 
 9  50 Fly  Patsy Weiss  65  RINC  Pacific  46.79 
 4  100 Fly  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.08 
 7  100 Fly  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  1:56.79 
 4  200 Fly  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  4:13.31 
 3  100 IM  Patsy Weiss  65  RINC  Pacific  1:34.61 
 9  100 IM  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  1:42.20 
 1  200 IM  Patsy Weiss  65  RINC  Pacific  3:25.44 
 8  200 IM  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  3:48.39 
 7  400 IM  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  8:28.88 

Women 70-74 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  37.50 
 2  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.47 
 3  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:17.68 
 7  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  3:35.80 
 9  200 Free  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  3:40.31 
 2  500 Free  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  8:46.66 
 6  500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  9:41.92 
 7  500 Free  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  9:43.14 
 2  1000 Free  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  17:49.40 
 4  1000 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  19:25.04 
 5  1000 Free  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  19:44.03 
 6  1000 Free  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  21:22.45 
 1  1650 Free  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  29:19.13 
 3  1650 Free  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  31:36.55 
 4  1650 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  32:00.71 
 8  1650 Free  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  36:10.21 
 2  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  45.15 
 8  50 Back  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  53.52 
 6  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.10 
 9  100 Back  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:59.03 
 4  200 Back  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:54.13 
 6  200 Back  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  4:18.83 
 7  200 Back  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:19.13 
 8  200 Back  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  4:19.34 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  49.92 
 8  50 Breast  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  55.56 
 2  100 Breast  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  1:57.81 
 9  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.07 
 4  200 Breast  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  4:22.04 
 5  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:26.29 
 8  200 Breast  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  4:32.04 
 4  50 Fly  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  51.68 
 5  50 Fly  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  52.18 
 8  50 Fly  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  57.57 
 10  50 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  57.90 
 4  100 Fly  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  2:10.54 
 5  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:10.78 
 6  100 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  2:14.98 
 8  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  74  SMMM  Pacific  2:28.48 
 2  200 Fly  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  4:30.64 
 4  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:32.46 
 2  100 IM  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:48.66 
 5  100 IM  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  1:51.41 
 8  100 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  1:56.81 
 9  100 IM  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:58.11 
 10  100 IM  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  1:59.25 
 3  200 IM  Audrey Etienne  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:53.58 
 6  200 IM  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  4:12.93 
 7  200 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  4:16.72 
 9  200 IM  Hilda Buel  74  SMMM  Pacific  4:47.01 
 4  400 IM  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  8:46.43 
 6  400 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  8:57.18 
 8  400 IM  Hilda Buel  74  SMMM  Pacific  10:08.65 

Women 75-79 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ellen Tait  77  RINC  Pacific  50.10 
 4  100 Free  Ellen Tait  77  RINC  Pacific  1:48.44 
 8  200 Free  Ellen Tait  77  RINC  Pacific  4:21.15 
 7  500 Free  Ellen Tait  77  RINC  Pacific  10:59.62 
 3  1000 Free  Ellen Tait  77  RINC  Pacific  22:22.58 
 6  1000 Free  Ruth Cooper  76  WCM  Pacific  26:31.89 
 5  1650 Free  Inge Weil  76  WCM  Pacific  50:51.12 
 5  50 Breast  Inge Weil  76  WCM  Pacific  1:03.67 
 8  100 Breast  Inge Weil  76  WCM  Pacific  2:42.07 
 8  50 Fly  Inge Weil  76  WCM  Pacific  1:28.26 

Women 80-84 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Margaret C Keil  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.57 
 8  50 Back  Margaret C Keil  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.47 

Women 85-89 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ella Peckham  89  WCM  Pacific  1:19.25 
 2  50 Back  Ella Peckham  89  WCM  Pacific  1:43.42 
 1  50 Breast  Ella Peckham  89  WCM  Pacific  1:51.72 
 1  50 Fly  Ella Peckham  89  WCM  Pacific  1:44.23 
 1  100 IM  Ella Peckham  89  WCM  Pacific  3:39.08 

Men 18-24 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Christopher Vaccaro  23  SAC  Pacific  22.43 
 6  100 Free  Steve E Martz  24  SFRP  Pacific  48.66 
 2  200 Free  Steve E Martz  24  SFRP  Pacific  1:46.64 
 6  200 Free  Thomas A McCleary  24  SCM  Pacific  1:48.19 
 7  200 Free  Darren D Phelan  24  SFRP  Pacific  1:48.37 
 1  500 Free  Darren D Phelan  24  SFRP  Pacific  4:43.05 
 3  500 Free  Thomas A McCleary  24  SCM  Pacific  4:49.98 
 1  1000 Free  Darren D Phelan  24  SFRP  Pacific  10:08.83 
 2  1000 Free  Thomas A McCleary  24  SCM  Pacific  10:09.34 
 1  1650 Free  Darren D Phelan  24  SFRP  Pacific  17:04.86 
 2  1650 Free  Thomas A McCleary  24  SCM  Pacific  17:07.17 
 2  50 Back  Patrick J Thomas  24  SFRP  Pacific  24.82 
 7  50 Back  Ted Weatherly  24  SAC  Pacific  26.69 
 9  50 Back  Hector E Chao  24  SCAQ  Pacific  27.14 
 1  100 Back  Patrick J Thomas  24  SFRP  Pacific  52.53 
 9  100 Back  Ted Weatherly  24  SAC  Pacific  59.47 
 1  200 Back  Patrick J Thomas  24  SFRP  Pacific  1:55.26 
 2  200 Back  Darren D Phelan  24  SFRP  Pacific  1:57.20 
 5  200 Back  Hector E Chao  24  SCAQ  Pacific  2:05.34 
 3  50 Breast  Daniel S Tom  24  LYN  Pacific  28.28 
 9  50 Breast  Michael Frick  19  UNAT  Pacific  29.12 
 2  100 Breast  John T Dearborn  22  SFPR  Pacific  1:01.68 
 3  100 Breast  Daniel S Tom  24  LYN  Pacific  1:02.21 
 7  100 Breast  Michael Frick  19  UNAT  Pacific  1:03.65 
 1  200 Breast  Darren D Phelan  24  SFRP  Pacific  2:11.59 
 2  200 Breast  John T Dearborn  22  SFPR  Pacific  2:14.29 
 3  200 Breast  Michael Frick  19  UNAT  Pacific  2:18.29 
 5  200 Breast  Christopher Vaccaro  23  SAC  Pacific  2:19.29 
 6  200 Breast  Daniel S Tom  24  LYN  Pacific  2:20.21 
 2  50 Fly  Patrick J Thomas  24  SFRP  Pacific  23.69 
 6  50 Fly  Christopher Vaccaro  23  SAC  Pacific  24.46 
 1  200 Fly  Darren D Phelan  24  SFRP  Pacific  1:54.60 
 4  200 Fly  Hector E Chao  24  SCAQ  Pacific  2:07.93 
 2  100 IM  Patrick J Thomas  24  SFRP  Pacific  54.59 
 4  100 IM  Darren D Phelan  24  SFRP  Pacific  55.02 
 1  200 IM  Darren D Phelan  24  SFRP  Pacific  1:56.80 
 9  200 IM  Thomas Kelly  24  MSAM  Pacific  2:06.49 
 1  400 IM  Darren D Phelan  24  SFRP  Pacific  4:07.27 

Men 25-29 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Craig S Mallery  25  SFRP  Pacific  46.78 
 2  500 Free  Cameron D Reid  27  SCM  Pacific  4:33.62 
 9  500 Free  Robert C Placak  29  TOC  Pacific  4:49.48 
 4  1000 Free  Cameron D Reid  27  SCM  Pacific  9:59.37 
 6  1000 Free  Joseph P Heil  29  MBAY  Pacific  10:07.38 
 2  1650 Free  Jeff C Stiling  27  TOC  Pacific  16:37.59 
 6  1650 Free  James E Deming  29  MBAY  Pacific  17:17.02 
 7  1650 Free  Brad A Gothberg  26  WCM  Pacific  17:21.00 
 7  50 Back  Alan B Gresham  25  SCAM  Pacific  25.49 
 1  200 Back  Cameron D Reid  27  SCM  Pacific  1:53.99 
 8  200 Back  Ron Laher  29  WCM  Pacific  2:02.01 
 8  50 Breast  Alan B Gresham  25  SCAM  Pacific  27.32 
 10  50 Fly  Craig S Mallery  25  SFRP  Pacific  23.84 
 6  100 Fly  Jeff C Stiling  27  TOC  Pacific  52.51 
 8  100 Fly  Craig S Mallery  25  SFRP  Pacific  53.18 
 2  200 Fly  Chris Waters  25  SFRP  Pacific  1:54.80 
 8  200 Fly  F Edward Reynolds  28  TOC  Pacific  1:59.91 
 9  200 Fly  Kenneth J Candelaria  26  SCAM  Pacific  2:01.37 
 4  100 IM  Cameron D Reid  27  SCM  Pacific  52.96 
 9  100 IM  Robert C Placak  29  TOC  Pacific  53.97 
 1  200 IM  Cameron D Reid  27  SCM  Pacific  1:52.55 
 1  400 IM  Cameron D Reid  27  SCM  Pacific  3:59.73 
 6  400 IM  Jeff C Stiling  27  TOC  Pacific  4:18.89 
 7  400 IM  F Edward Reynolds  28  TOC  Pacific  4:19.96 

Men 30-34 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  James T Helm  33  UNAT  Pacific  22.07 
 5  100 Free  Ken R Shilling  30  LYN  Pacific  47.65 
 6  200 Free  Steven C Breiter  31  WCM  Pacific  1:46.53 
 8  200 Free  Steven G Gregg  32  SCAM  Pacific  1:47.06 
 3  500 Free  Steven C Breiter  31  WCM  Pacific  4:49.36 
 5  500 Free  Rick Heltzel  31  WCM  Pacific  4:53.61 
 7  500 Free  Sandy M MacDonald  32  SAC  Pacific  4:56.72 
 2  1000 Free  Steven C Breiter  31  WCM  Pacific  10:10.84 
 2  1650 Free  Rick Heltzel  31  WCM  Pacific  16:50.49 
 6  1650 Free  Steven C Breiter  31  WCM  Pacific  17:24.64 
 10  50 Back  James T Johnson  32  SFRP  Pacific  26.34 
 8  200 Back  Steven C Breiter  31  WCM  Pacific  2:03.68 
 3  50 Breast  John P Roemer  32  WCM  Pacific  27.04 
 5  50 Breast  Ken R Shilling  30  LYN  Pacific  27.54 
 2  100 Breast  John P Roemer  32  WCM  Pacific  59.34 
 5  100 Breast  Ken R Shilling  30  LYN  Pacific  1:00.13 
 3  200 Breast  Ken R Shilling  30  LYN  Pacific  2:09.94 
 4  200 Breast  John P Roemer  32  WCM  Pacific  2:11.97 
 7  100 Fly  Steven G Gregg  32  SCAM  Pacific  52.20 
 8  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  31  WCM  Pacific  52.63 
 3  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  31  WCM  Pacific  1:55.55 
 4  200 Fly  Steven G Gregg  32  SCAM  Pacific  1:56.80 
 8  200 Fly  Rick Heltzel  31  WCM  Pacific  2:02.03 
 4  100 IM  Ken R Shilling  30  LYN  Pacific  53.97 
 1  200 IM  Ken R Shilling  30  LYN  Pacific  1:56.67 
 1  400 IM  Ken R Shilling  30  LYN  Pacific  4:07.56 
 7  400 IM  Steven C Breiter  31  WCM  Pacific  4:19.36 

Men 35-39 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Fred Hubbell  35  TOC  Pacific  22.17 
 7  100 Free  Fred Hubbell  35  TOC  Pacific  49.37 
 8  500 Free  R Tod Spieker  39  TOC  Pacific  5:06.20 
 3  1000 Free  R Tod Spieker  39  TOC  Pacific  10:32.53 
 10  1650 Free  R Tod Spieker  39  TOC  Pacific  18:19.18 
 4  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  39  TOC  Pacific  2:05.32 
 8  50 Breast  Fred Hubbell  35  TOC  Pacific  29.17 
 7  200 Breast  Lee H MacDonald  36  UNAT  Pacific  2:24.23 
 8  200 Breast  John B Thayer  36  FAIR  Pacific  2:25.89 
 10  200 Breast  David Levinson  38  RINC  Pacific  2:27.77 
 7  50 Fly  Fred Hubbell  35  TOC  Pacific  24.97 
 8  100 Fly  Fred Hubbell  35  TOC  Pacific  56.33 
 10  100 Fly  Steven E Haufler  35  MSC  Pacific  56.38 
 2  200 Fly  David Kenyon  36  TAM  Pacific  2:04.64 
 7  200 Fly  Steven E Haufler  35  MSC  Pacific  2:11.39 
 9  200 Fly  David Levinson  38  RINC  Pacific  2:11.72 
 7  100 IM  Fred Hubbell  35  TOC  Pacific  56.91 
 8  200 IM  Steven E Haufler  35  MSC  Pacific  2:08.02 
 4  400 IM  Steven E Haufler  35  MSC  Pacific  4:35.12 

Men 40-44 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  James R DeLacy  41  WCM  Pacific  22.74 
 7  50 Free  David J Gray  42  SMMM  Pacific  22.95 
 5  100 Free  David J Gray  42  SMMM  Pacific  50.34 
 6  100 Free  James R DeLacy  41  WCM  Pacific  50.35 
 7  100 Free  Richard Woodrow  44  LO  Pacific  50.74 
 1  200 Free  David J Gray  42  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.26 
 3  200 Free  Richard Woodrow  44  LO  Pacific  1:53.61 
 5  200 Free  James R DeLacy  41  WCM  Pacific  1:55.12 
 1  500 Free  David J Gray  42  SMMM  Pacific  4:54.54 
 10  500 Free  Gary L Springer  40  MSV  Pacific  5:21.85 
 1  1000 Free  David J Gray  42  SMMM  Pacific  10:22.24 
 4  1000 Free  Gary L Springer  40  MSV  Pacific  11:13.90 
 7  1000 Free  Douglas C Stevens  44  TAM  Pacific  11:36.31 
 10  1000 Free  Jeff (John J) Root  42  WCM  Pacific  11:45.62 
 1  1650 Free  David J Gray  42  SMMM  Pacific  17:19.93 
 3  50 Back  Dick W Thomas  40  LAM  Pacific  26.94 
 4  50 Back  Richard M Burns  44  TAM  Pacific  27.17 
 1  100 Back  Dick W Thomas  40  LAM  Pacific  58.68 
 4  100 Back  Richard M Burns  44  TAM  Pacific  59.13 
 4  200 Back  Dick W Thomas  40  LAM  Pacific  2:10.33 
 6  200 Back  Richard M Burns  44  TAM  Pacific  2:12.20 
 2  50 Breast  Donald Rhett  44  SCAM  Pacific  28.81 
 4  50 Breast  Bryan J Ellis  41  TOC  Pacific  29.54 
 5  50 Breast  Douglas C Stevens  44  TAM  Pacific  29.84 
 7  50 Breast  Jonathan Krug  43  YCRC  Pacific  30.01 
 8  50 Breast  Philip Greer  43  AAM  Pacific  30.03 
 10  50 Breast  Gary J Parlapiano  41  SOMA  Pacific  30.24 
 3  100 Breast  Marty Hull  44  LO  Pacific  1:04.99 
 3  200 Breast  Marty Hull  44  LO  Pacific  2:23.75 
 1  50 Fly  Richard Woodrow  44  LO  Pacific  24.59 
 3  50 Fly  James R DeLacy  41  WCM  Pacific  24.79 
 3  50 Fly  Marty Hull  44  LO  Pacific  24.79 
 9  50 Fly  Dick W Thomas  40  LAM  Pacific  25.40 
 2  100 Fly  Marty Hull  44  LO  Pacific  55.60 
 4  100 Fly  James R DeLacy  41  WCM  Pacific  56.01 
 7  100 Fly  Dick W Thomas  40  LAM  Pacific  56.18 
 9  100 Fly  Richard Woodrow  44  LO  Pacific  56.88 
 6  100 IM  James R DeLacy  41  WCM  Pacific  59.21 
 9  100 IM  Richard Woodrow  44  LO  Pacific  1:00.20 
 10  100 IM  D Craig Dennis  42  WCM  Pacific  1:00.33 
 6  200 IM  John R Sultan  41  MBAY  Pacific  2:14.04 
 10  200 IM  David J Gray  42  SMMM  Pacific  2:14.59 
 7  400 IM  John R Sultan  41  MBAY  Pacific  4:49.80 

Men 45-49 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  23.11 
 5  50 Free  Barrett Parker  45  AAM  Pacific  23.71 
 2  100 Free  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  51.62 
 3  100 Free  Barrett Parker  45  AAM  Pacific  52.33 
 10  100 Free  Richard A Bassi  47  TOC  Pacific  54.92 
 2  200 Free  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  1:53.32 
 8  200 Free  Barrett Parker  45  AAM  Pacific  2:01.52 
 1  500 Free  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  5:15.43 
 1  1000 Free  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  10:49.77 
 4  1650 Free  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  19:09.18 
 10  1650 Free  Kent M Price  49  STAN  Pacific  20:50.64 
 3  50 Back  Dick Beaver  48  RINC  Pacific  28.20 
 7  50 Back  Richard A Bassi  47  TOC  Pacific  29.11 
 9  50 Back  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  29.47 
 2  100 Back  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  1:01.33 
 3  100 Back  Dick Beaver  48  RINC  Pacific  1:01.83 
 7  100 Back  Richard A Bassi  47  TOC  Pacific  1:04.47 
 1  200 Back  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  2:13.43 
 2  200 Back  Dick Beaver  48  RINC  Pacific  2:17.85 
 5  200 Back  Richard A Bassi  47  TOC  Pacific  2:23.00 
 1  50 Breast  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  28.58 
 1  100 Breast  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  1:02.61 
 1  200 Breast  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  2:20.72 
 1  50 Fly  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  24.35 
 4  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  47  TOC  Pacific  26.22 
 1  100 Fly  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  54.65 
 7  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  46  TOC  Pacific  1:01.03 
 9  100 Fly  Richard A Bassi  47  TOC  Pacific  1:01.27 
 3  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  46  TOC  Pacific  2:16.11 
 7  100 IM  Barrett Parker  45  AAM  Pacific  1:03.82 
 5  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  46  TOC  Pacific  2:17.06 
 7  200 IM  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  2:20.96 
 4  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  46  TOC  Pacific  4:53.78 
 8  400 IM  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  5:00.75 

Men 50-54 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert Proebsting  50  LAM  Pacific  23.98 
 7  50 Free  Philip Gay  53  TOC  Pacific  24.94 
 3  100 Free  Robert Proebsting  50  LAM  Pacific  54.06 
 5  200 Free  Bill Steuart  51  SMMM  Pacific  2:04.43 
 1  500 Free  Bill Steuart  51  SMMM  Pacific  5:34.56 
 8  500 Free  Kent M Price  50  STAN  Pacific  5:57.11 
 1  1650 Free  Bill Steuart  51  SMMM  Pacific  19:17.04 
 4  1650 Free  Kent M Price  50  STAN  Pacific  20:03.46 
 4  50 Back  Donald L Brown  54  WCM  Pacific  29.51 
 8  50 Back  James Bohan  52  TOC  Pacific  31.11 
 2  100 Back  Donald L Brown  54  WCM  Pacific  1:04.46 
 1  200 Back  Donald L Brown  54  WCM  Pacific  2:20.68 
 5  100 Breast  Jack G Halliday  51  RINC  Pacific  1:12.02 
 4  200 Breast  Jack G Halliday  51  RINC  Pacific  2:40.85 
 6  200 Breast  Bill Steuart  51  SMMM  Pacific  2:42.78 
 1  50 Fly  Robert Proebsting  50  LAM  Pacific  25.80 
 7  50 Fly  Bill Steuart  51  SMMM  Pacific  28.10 
 8  50 Fly  James Bohan  52  TOC  Pacific  28.20 
 1  100 Fly  Robert Proebsting  50  LAM  Pacific  58.39 
 9  100 Fly  Wilfred Fregeau  53  WCM  Pacific  1:05.53 
 1  200 Fly  Robert Proebsting  50  LAM  Pacific  2:18.89 
 6  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  50  STAN  Pacific  2:40.42 
 3  100 IM  Robert Proebsting  50  LAM  Pacific  1:04.57 
 6  100 IM  Donald L Brown  54  WCM  Pacific  1:05.12 
 2  200 IM  Bill Steuart  51  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.15 
 3  200 IM  Robert Proebsting  50  LAM  Pacific  2:24.99 
 4  200 IM  Donald L Brown  54  WCM  Pacific  2:25.79 
 1  400 IM  Donald L Brown  54  WCM  Pacific  5:14.27 
 9  400 IM  Kent M Price  50  STAN  Pacific  5:32.63 

Men 55-59 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Richard L Bennett  57  MMS  Pacific  59.31 
 8  100 Free  John H Cooper  55  TAM  Pacific  59.42 
 4  200 Free  John H Cooper  55  TAM  Pacific  2:12.71 
 6  500 Free  John H Cooper  55  TAM  Pacific  6:20.33 
 3  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  57  MMS  Pacific  32.41 
 3  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  57  MMS  Pacific  1:08.55 
 2  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  57  MMS  Pacific  2:29.74 
 8  50 Breast  Seymour Boorstein  56  TAM  Pacific  34.85 
 10  200 Breast  Tak Iseri  56  SAC  Pacific  2:57.65 

Men 60-64 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Duane Draves  62  TAM  Pacific  2:30.19 
 4  1650 Free  Carl Yates  60  RINC  Pacific  23:11.67 
 8  1650 Free  Stan Aldrich  62  SAC  Pacific  24:07.31 
 9  50 Back  Duane Draves  62  TAM  Pacific  34.47 
 6  100 Back  Duane Draves  62  TAM  Pacific  1:14.63 
 3  200 Back  Duane Draves  62  TAM  Pacific  2:41.89 
 9  200 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  64  TOC  Pacific  3:00.13 
 7  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  61  SAC  Pacific  30.51 
 10  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  61  SAC  Pacific  1:18.54 
 10  200 Fly  Duane Draves  62  TAM  Pacific  3:12.95 
 10  100 IM  Luman Sutton  61  SAC  Pacific  1:15.90 
 6  200 IM  Duane Draves  62  TAM  Pacific  2:43.21 
 9  200 IM  Luman Sutton  61  SAC  Pacific  2:50.81 
 6  400 IM  Duane Draves  62  TAM  Pacific  6:00.14 

Men 65-69 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jack McCann  66  SJAM  Pacific  28.52 
 10  50 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  66  SMMM  Pacific  28.72 
 4  100 Free  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  1:03.97 
 5  100 Free  Jack McCann  66  SJAM  Pacific  1:04.22 
 1  200 Free  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  2:25.83 
 4  200 Free  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:30.48 
 5  200 Free  Jack McCann  66  SJAM  Pacific  2:30.72 
 3  500 Free  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  6:55.88 
 7  500 Free  Richard T Smith  68  SAC  Pacific  7:19.18 
 3  1000 Free  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  14:22.44 
 6  1000 Free  Steve P Carlson  68  DAM  Pacific  15:09.39 
 3  1650 Free  Jack McCann  66  SJAM  Pacific  24:55.00 
 5  1650 Free  Richard T Smith  68  SAC  Pacific  25:33.82 
 10  1650 Free  Ernie Smith  67  WCM  Pacific  26:38.59 
 4  50 Back  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  34.82 
 5  50 Back  Jack McCann  66  SJAM  Pacific  35.00 
 4  100 Back  Jack McCann  66  SJAM  Pacific  1:19.53 
 9  100 Back  John Bricker  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:23.21 
 3  200 Back  Jack McCann  66  SJAM  Pacific  2:57.81 
 4  200 Back  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:57.88 
 5  200 Back  John Bricker  67  UNAT  Pacific  2:58.42 
 1  50 Breast  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  35.63 
 2  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  66  SMMM  Pacific  36.00 
 1  100 Breast  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  1:19.11 
 2  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.35 
 2  200 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  66  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.32 
 4  200 Breast  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  3:06.91 
 5  50 Fly  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  33.74 
 6  100 Fly  John Bricker  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:26.52 
 8  100 Fly  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.53 
 9  100 Fly  William H Johnston  69  WCM  Pacific  1:29.23 
 3  100 IM  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  1:15.17 
 2  200 IM  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.33 
 9  200 IM  Richard T Smith  68  SAC  Pacific  3:10.20 
 1  400 IM  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  6:27.26 
 9  400 IM  Richard T Smith  68  SAC  Pacific  7:03.51 

Men 70-74 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  1:08.99 
 1  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  2:35.09 
 1  500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  7:08.14 
 1  1000 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  14:19.81 
 1  1650 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  24:15.31 
 8  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  1:26.69 
 4  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  3:06.78 
 9  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  72  RINC  Pacific  40.94 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  1:21.50 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  3:03.29 
 2  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  1:26.95 
 3  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  3:19.94 
 2  100 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  1:19.08 
 1  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  2:56.52 
 1  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  70  RINC  Pacific  6:22.47 

Men 75-79 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  John L Morrison  76  TAM  Pacific  9:07.53 
 4  1000 Free  John L Morrison  76  TAM  Pacific  18:34.45 
 2  1650 Free  John L Morrison  76  TAM  Pacific  30:04.68 

Men 80-84 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Robert E Burns  81  TAM  Pacific  41.82 
 6  100 Free  Robert E Burns  81  TAM  Pacific  1:40.36 
 6  200 Free  Robert E Burns  81  TAM  Pacific  3:59.42 
 8  200 Free  Joseph Kaufman  83  SMMM  Pacific  4:21.06 
 10  200 Free  Victor Sagues  84  TAM  Pacific  5:02.86 
 5  500 Free  Robert E Burns  81  TAM  Pacific  10:57.87 
 7  500 Free  Joseph Kaufman  83  SMMM  Pacific  11:40.29 
 9  50 Back  Joseph Kaufman  83  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.10 
 7  100 Back  Al Kallunki  83  MSC  Pacific  2:10.93 
 4  200 Back  Joseph Kaufman  83  SMMM  Pacific  4:46.91 
 8  200 Back  Victor Sagues  84  TAM  Pacific  6:23.40 
 2  200 Breast  Al Kallunki  83  MSC  Pacific  4:35.82 
 4  200 IM  Al Kallunki  83  MSC  Pacific  4:46.86 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #51
Sponsor #35
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #29