USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 35-39 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Marjorie Meek  35  MACO  Oregon  33.20 
 9  100 Back  Marjorie Meek  35  MACO  Oregon  1:11.72 
 7  200 Fly  Darlene J Staley  38  OREG  Oregon  2:39.96 

Women 40-44 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  34.48 
 5  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  2:45.23 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  34.01 
 2  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  1:14.80 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  2:42.54 
 4  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  40  OREG  Oregon  30.20 
 7  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  30.55 
 6  100 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  40  OREG  Oregon  1:09.41 
 10  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  1:11.94 
 5  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  2:43.96 
 7  200 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  40  OREG  Oregon  2:46.36 
 9  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  1:11.02 
 6  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  2:38.34 
 4  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  5:42.16 

Women 45-49 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Barbara Frid  45  OREG  Oregon  29.41 
 6  100 Free  Barbara Frid  45  OREG  Oregon  1:06.59 
 3  200 Free  Barbara Frid  45  OREG  Oregon  2:22.83 
 4  1000 Free  Barbara Frid  45  OREG  Oregon  13:33.18 
 2  50 Back  Barbara Frid  45  OREG  Oregon  34.81 
 3  100 Back  Barbara Frid  45  OREG  Oregon  1:17.20 
 3  200 Back  Barbara Frid  45  OREG  Oregon  2:53.21 
 8  50 Breast  Barbara Frid  45  OREG  Oregon  38.50 
 5  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  45  OREG  Oregon  31.60 
 5  100 IM  Barbara Frid  45  OREG  Oregon  1:15.09 

Women 55-59 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  31.72 
 3  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  1:08.55 
 1  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  2:22.66 
 1  500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  6:09.83 
 1  1000 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  12:45.02 
 1  1650 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  21:35.69 
 3  50 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  39.01 
 2  100 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  1:21.28 
 1  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  2:48.92 
 5  50 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  41.68 
 4  100 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  1:31.45 
 1  200 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  3:06.83 
 2  100 IM  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  1:20.41 
 1  400 IM  Lavelle Stoinoff  55  OREG  Oregon  6:00.63 

Women 60-64 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Petey M H Smith  63  OREG  Oregon  32.31 
 4  100 Free  Petey M H Smith  63  OREG  Oregon  1:15.03 
 9  200 Free  Petey M H Smith  63  OREG  Oregon  2:52.29 
 8  500 Free  Petey M H Smith  63  OREG  Oregon  7:49.10 
 6  1000 Free  Petey M H Smith  63  OREG  Oregon  16:03.06 
 7  1650 Free  Petey M H Smith  63  OREG  Oregon  27:10.26 

Women 65-69 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Pauline B Stangel  66  OREG  Oregon  1:53.10 

Women 75-79 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  33:31.13 
 6  1650 Free  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  58:33.30 
 8  200 Breast  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  7:57.35 
 7  100 Fly  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  4:56.86 
 3  200 Fly  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  9:56.20 
 8  200 IM  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  7:46.46 
 6  400 IM  Hazel Bressie  79  MACO  Oregon  16:52.10 

Men 35-39 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Trevor G Charlton  38  OREG  Oregon  10:59.43 
 8  50 Back  Gary Hafer  36  OREG  Oregon  26.90 

Men 40-44 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Stephen M Johnson  40  OREG  Oregon  1:56.18 
 6  1000 Free  Richard D Boyd  44  OREG  Oregon  11:35.91 
 2  1650 Free  Stephen M Johnson  40  OREG  Oregon  18:17.41 
 1  50 Back  Robert S Smith  44  OREG  Oregon  26.15 
 9  50 Back  Jonathan Stout  41  OREG  Oregon  27.96 
 7  100 Back  Robert S Smith  44  OREG  Oregon  59.78 
 5  100 IM  Robert S Smith  44  OREG  Oregon  59.08 

Men 45-49 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Robert S Smith  45  OREG  Oregon  22.52 
 9  500 Free  E Kevin Kelly  45  OREG  Oregon  5:38.66 
 9  1000 Free  E Kevin Kelly  45  OREG  Oregon  11:59.24 
 9  1650 Free  E Kevin Kelly  45  OREG  Oregon  20:34.46 
 1  50 Back  Robert S Smith  45  OREG  Oregon  25.65 
 1  100 Back  Robert S Smith  45  OREG  Oregon  56.14 
 2  50 Breast  Robert S Smith  45  OREG  Oregon  29.42 
 2  50 Fly  Robert S Smith  45  OREG  Oregon  25.29 
 8  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  48  OREG  Oregon  26.82 
 8  100 Fly  Bert Petersen  48  OREG  Oregon  1:01.13 
 1  100 IM  Robert S Smith  45  OREG  Oregon  56.23 

Men 55-59 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Arthur Welch  55  OREG  Oregon  6:20.86 
 5  1000 Free  Arthur Welch  55  OREG  Oregon  13:16.15 
 9  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  55  OREG  Oregon  1:12.61 
 6  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  55  OREG  Oregon  2:48.60 
 10  200 IM  Arthur Welch  55  OREG  Oregon  2:46.20 

Men 60-64 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  61  OREG  Oregon  32.67 
 4  100 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  61  OREG  Oregon  1:13.85 
 5  200 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  61  OREG  Oregon  2:45.44 

Men 65-69 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Hugh S Richards  67  OREG  Oregon  27.96 
 10  100 Free  Hugh S Richards  67  OREG  Oregon  1:06.73 
 7  50 Back  Earl Walter  66  OREG  Oregon  35.59 
 8  50 Back  Gerald Huestis  67  OREG  Oregon  35.97 
 5  100 Back  Gerald Huestis  67  OREG  Oregon  1:20.21 
 4  50 Breast  Robert A Morrison  66  OREG  Oregon  37.35 
 6  50 Breast  Clarence Courter  65  OREG  Oregon  37.45 
 10  50 Breast  Hugh S Richards  67  OREG  Oregon  38.65 
 8  100 Breast  Robert A Morrison  66  OREG  Oregon  1:28.18 
 10  100 Breast  Earl Walter  66  OREG  Oregon  1:29.80 
 10  200 Breast  Robert D Curtis  68  OREG  Oregon  3:26.32 
 4  50 Fly  Hugh S Richards  67  OREG  Oregon  32.58 
 6  50 Fly  Clarence Courter  65  OREG  Oregon  34.06 
 3  100 Fly  Hugh S Richards  67  OREG  Oregon  1:22.66 
 6  100 IM  Earl Walter  66  OREG  Oregon  1:17.56 
 10  100 IM  Hugh S Richards  67  OREG  Oregon  1:18.37 
 3  400 IM  Earl Walter  66  OREG  Oregon  6:39.74 
 4  400 IM  Gerald Huestis  67  OREG  Oregon  6:46.51 

Men 70-74 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Robert L Cutter  70  OREG  Oregon  39.70 

Men 75-79 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Jack X Hoey  78  OREG  Oregon  45.04 
 6  200 Back  Jack X Hoey  78  OREG  Oregon  3:56.19 
 7  100 IM  Lee Kip King  75  OREG  Oregon  1:39.06 

Men 80-84 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  39.09 
 3  500 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  9:25.49 
 1  50 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  47.26 
 2  100 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  1:46.50 
 1  200 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  3:47.50 
 3  50 Breast  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  54.52 
 2  50 Fly  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  54.69 
 2  100 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  1:47.72 
 1  200 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  4:03.55 
 1  400 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  81  OREG  Oregon  8:54.17 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #50
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #52
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #25