USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1000 Free  Jamie Lynn Smith  23  RIV  Southern Pacific  11:49.19 

Women 25-29 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:58.50 
 5  500 Free  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:08.26 
 9  500 Free  Tracy A Rose  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  5:23.48 
 2  1650 Free  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  17:39.25 
 9  100 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.61 
 8  200 Back  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:16.45 
 7  200 Fly  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:16.08 
 5  200 IM  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:15.40 
 4  400 IM  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:45.27 

Women 30-34 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Karen Melick  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  32.94 
 4  100 Breast  Karen Melick  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:11.33 
 2  200 Breast  Karen Melick  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:35.95 
 8  100 Fly  Cindy A Schilling  34  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:02.35 

Women 35-39 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Kim T Shockley  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  21:19.83 
 8  50 Breast  Sharon Thompson  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  34.91 
 9  50 Breast  Charlotte D Gutierrez  35  SBSC  Southern Pacific  35.33 
 5  100 Breast  Charlotte D Gutierrez  35  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:16.60 
 6  100 Breast  Sharon Thompson  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:16.62 
 10  100 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  38  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:18.38 
 6  200 Breast  Charlotte D Gutierrez  35  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:47.90 
 8  200 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  38  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:50.61 
 4  100 IM  Sharon Thompson  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:06.63 
 4  200 IM  Sharon Thompson  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:25.54 
 10  200 IM  Charlotte D Gutierrez  35  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:30.50 

Women 40-44 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  26.33 
 1  100 Free  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  57.81 
 8  200 Free  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:15.17 
 10  500 Free  Kaeti Ecker  41  CENT  Southern Pacific  6:22.75 
 7  1650 Free  Kaeti Ecker  41  CENT  Southern Pacific  22:29.12 
 2  50 Breast  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  34.91 
 1  50 Fly  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  28.72 
 3  100 Fly  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:08.08 
 1  100 IM  Katherine A Watson  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:06.55 
 3  100 IM  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:07.83 
 10  200 IM  Diana Todd  44  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:41.99 

Women 45-49 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Janet Royer  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:32.84 
 3  500 Free  Janet Royer  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:25.77 
 3  1000 Free  Janet Royer  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:00.67 
 2  1650 Free  Janet Royer  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21:44.51 
 8  200 Fly  Janet Royer  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:13.10 
 9  200 IM  Janet Royer  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:57.54 
 6  400 IM  Janet Royer  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:18.24 

Women 50-54 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Sylvia Glenn  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:46.00 
 10  500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:23.47 
 9  1000 Free  Sylvia Glenn  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  15:10.81 
 8  1650 Free  Sylvia Glenn  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  25:47.90 

Women 55-59 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.64 
 8  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.64 
 6  100 Free  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:14.62 
 6  200 Free  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:43.53 
 7  500 Free  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:41.66 
 4  1000 Free  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  15:14.98 
 7  1000 Free  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  15:55.96 
 5  1650 Free  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:04.64 
 8  50 Back  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.37 
 7  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  43.27 
 10  50 Breast  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  44.23 
 8  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:35.14 
 9  200 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:29.68 
 3  50 Fly  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.09 
 10  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:47.95 
 4  100 IM  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:24.04 

Women 60-64 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Anne Adams  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.42 
 2  100 Free  Anne Adams  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.28 
 3  200 Free  Anne Adams  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:41.41 
 3  500 Free  Anne Adams  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:05.83 
 10  500 Free  Grace Altus  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:11.91 
 2  1000 Free  Anne Adams  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:33.14 
 8  1000 Free  Grace Altus  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  16:11.33 
 8  1650 Free  Grace Altus  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:39.69 
 9  50 Back  Anne Adams  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.88 
 4  100 Back  Anne Adams  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:33.00 
 1  50 Fly  Anne Adams  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.41 
 1  100 Fly  Anne Adams  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:23.82 
 10  100 Fly  Kathy Dixon  60  NBM  Southern Pacific  1:47.70 
 2  200 Fly  Anne Adams  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:15.72 
 2  100 IM  Anne Adams  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:23.65 
 2  200 IM  Anne Adams  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:03.92 
 4  400 IM  Anne Adams  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:35.25 
 9  400 IM  Grace Altus  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:34.13 

Women 65-69 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ruth Baar  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  37.42 
 5  100 Free  Ruth Baar  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:23.51 
 5  200 Free  Ruth Baar  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:08.03 
 3  500 Free  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  8:12.81 
 7  500 Free  Ruth Baar  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:34.95 
 3  1000 Free  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  16:55.56 
 1  1650 Free  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  27:39.67 
 8  1650 Free  Betty A Usher  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  31:22.27 
 3  200 Back  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:20.24 
 10  200 Back  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:42.93 
 3  50 Breast  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  44.66 
 3  100 Breast  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:39.58 
 2  200 Breast  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:35.42 
 6  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:56.77 
 4  50 Fly  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  42.31 
 2  100 Fly  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:37.21 
 2  200 Fly  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:50.48 
 5  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:15.99 
 7  100 IM  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:41.32 
 2  200 IM  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:27.10 
 6  200 IM  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:44.13 
 2  400 IM  Sandy Stinson  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  7:36.88 
 3  400 IM  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  7:37.70 

Women 70-74 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Helen Curtis  72  CENT  Southern Pacific  21:54.38 
 9  200 Back  Margaret Samson  71  CPM  Southern Pacific  4:23.67 

Women 75-79 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  40.22 
 10  50 Free  Janice Shane  76  WSM  Southern Pacific  51.46 
 9  100 Free  Madeleine Miller  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:03.84 
 1  500 Free  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  9:24.48 
 1  1000 Free  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  19:04.58 
 1  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  50.53 
 5  50 Back  Janice Shane  76  WSM  Southern Pacific  57.22 
 1  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:54.12 
 1  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:05.01 
 8  200 Back  Madeleine Miller  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:46.20 
 1  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.82 
 2  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  59.83 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:01.67 
 4  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  77  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:15.03 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:09.09 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.20 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:02.51 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:20.78 
 1  100 IM  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:51.35 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:56.09 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  75  UNAT  Southern Pacific  8:10.40 

Women 80-84 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  500 Free  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  12:56.64 
 1  1000 Free  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  26:16.81 
 3  1650 Free  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  50:21.63 
 7  50 Back  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:23.45 
 6  100 Back  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:07.49 
 1  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:42.40 
 1  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:12.97 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:55.31 
 1  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:07.04 
 1  400 IM  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  12:06.81 

Men 18-24 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Matthew J Lum  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  21.96 
 2  100 Free  Matthew J Lum  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  47.99 
 9  100 Free  P Duffy Cutler  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  49.25 
 8  200 Free  Matthew J Lum  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:48.43 
 10  200 Free  P Duffy Cutler  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:49.02 
 3  1000 Free  Robert F Frappia  23  CENT  Southern Pacific  10:34.22 
 6  1000 Free  Tim K Stroud  24  SBW  Southern Pacific  11:23.92 
 7  1000 Free  David L Polsky  19  WSM  Southern Pacific  11:27.93 
 4  1650 Free  Pierre DeLisle  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  17:53.13 
 5  1650 Free  Robert F Frappia  23  CENT  Southern Pacific  18:08.24 
 10  1650 Free  Christopher Shore  23  SVA  Southern Pacific  19:10.31 
 6  50 Back  David P Kastigar  23  ELSM  Southern Pacific  26.55 
 6  100 Back  David P Kastigar  23  ELSM  Southern Pacific  56.69 
 7  200 Back  David P Kastigar  23  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:07.76 
 9  200 Back  David M Broggie  22  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:10.07 
 7  50 Breast  P Duffy Cutler  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.92 
 4  100 Breast  P Duffy Cutler  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.52 
 8  200 Breast  Marc T Ruh  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:26.25 
 4  50 Fly  Matthew J Lum  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  24.23 
 10  50 Fly  P Duffy Cutler  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.83 
 10  50 Fly  Michael K Hsi  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  24.83 
 2  100 Fly  Matthew J Lum  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  52.94 
 5  200 Fly  Thomas F McGannon  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:10.70 
 5  100 IM  P Duffy Cutler  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.43 
 7  100 IM  David P Kastigar  23  ELSM  Southern Pacific  56.56 
 9  100 IM  Matthew J Lum  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  56.75 
 5  200 IM  P Duffy Cutler  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:04.83 
 6  200 IM  David P Kastigar  23  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:05.13 
 2  400 IM  Michael D Collins  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:26.74 
 8  400 IM  Michael K Hsi  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  4:40.70 

Men 25-29 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Matt M Wood  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  21.22 
 7  200 Free  James D Johnson  27  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:44.73 
 10  200 Free  William J Purcell  27  SBW  Southern Pacific  1:45.04 
 4  500 Free  Craig M Nadel  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:41.31 
 5  500 Free  Robert Eberwine  27  CPM  Southern Pacific  4:43.83 
 6  500 Free  Grant E Jeffries  26  BSSC  Southern Pacific  4:43.99 
 1  1000 Free  Grant E Jeffries  26  BSSC  Southern Pacific  9:40.45 
 5  1000 Free  Craig M Nadel  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:05.48 
 1  1650 Free  Craig M Nadel  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  16:02.81 
 8  1650 Free  Robert B Hudek  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:30.32 
 6  50 Back  Edgar Lee Davis  26  ELSM  Southern Pacific  25.42 
 9  50 Back  James T Ballard  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25.71 
 7  100 Back  Edgar Lee Davis  26  ELSM  Southern Pacific  54.90 
 10  100 Back  James T Ballard  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  55.47 
 7  200 Back  William J Purcell  27  SBW  Southern Pacific  2:00.78 
 10  200 Back  Edgar Lee Davis  26  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:02.34 
 4  100 Breast  James D Johnson  27  BSSC  Southern Pacific  57.34 
 2  200 Breast  James D Johnson  27  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:05.14 
 6  200 Fly  Craig M Nadel  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:59.36 
 6  100 IM  James D Johnson  27  BSSC  Southern Pacific  53.17 
 2  200 IM  James D Johnson  27  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:53.94 
 2  400 IM  James D Johnson  27  BSSC  Southern Pacific  4:07.83 

Men 30-34 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Malcolm Cooper  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  22.07 
 10  50 Free  Michael J Blatt  32  WSM  Southern Pacific  22.12 
 7  100 Free  Malcolm Cooper  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  48.17 
 7  200 Free  Malcolm Cooper  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:46.94 
 8  1000 Free  Steven H Lewis  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:30.42 
 4  50 Back  Malcolm Cooper  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  25.50 
 6  100 Back  Malcolm Cooper  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  55.75 
 6  200 Back  Malcolm Cooper  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:02.87 
 7  200 Fly  Stan McDonald  30    Southern Pacific  2:01.81 
 10  200 IM  Stan McDonald  30    Southern Pacific  2:03.96 
 10  400 IM  Stan McDonald  30    Southern Pacific  4:26.09 

Men 35-39 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Mark A Rubke  35  ELSM  Southern Pacific  21.93 
 9  50 Free  Jim McConica  37  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22.48 
 2  100 Free  Mark A Rubke  35  ELSM  Southern Pacific  48.19 
 4  100 Free  Jim McConica  37  UNAT  Southern Pacific  48.93 
 1  200 Free  Jim McConica  37  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:45.83 
 3  200 Free  Mark A Rubke  35  ELSM  Southern Pacific  1:47.90 
 5  200 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:48.53 
 1  500 Free  Jim McConica  37  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:43.06 
 9  500 Free  Steven M Pyle  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:06.45 
 10  500 Free  Peter O’Keeffe  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:06.62 
 1  1000 Free  Jim McConica  37  UNAT  Southern Pacific  10:06.44 
 7  1000 Free  Steven M Pyle  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:57.03 
 1  1650 Free  Jim McConica  37  UNAT  Southern Pacific  16:46.31 
 6  1650 Free  Steven M Pyle  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  18:08.24 
 7  1650 Free  Jeff Strnad  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:13.89 
 1  50 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.89 
 2  100 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.46 
 1  200 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.49 
 9  50 Breast  William Lauritzen  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.20 
 10  50 Breast  James Makuta  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.23 
 6  200 Breast  Robert H Whitley  38  SBW  Southern Pacific  2:22.30 
 1  50 Fly  Mark A Rubke  35  ELSM  Southern Pacific  23.91 
 1  100 Fly  Mark A Rubke  35  ELSM  Southern Pacific  53.24 
 2  100 IM  Mark A Rubke  35  ELSM  Southern Pacific  55.64 
 3  200 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:03.55 
 1  400 IM  Jim McConica  37  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:27.49 
 10  400 IM  Peter O’Keeffe  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:42.88 

Men 40-44 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jerry Richards  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  23.12 
 7  100 Free  Peter Wisner  40  CPM  Southern Pacific  50.74 
 6  50 Breast  Peter Wisner  40  CPM  Southern Pacific  29.87 
 9  50 Breast  William Charbonneau  41  SBW  Southern Pacific  30.15 
 2  100 Breast  Peter Wisner  40  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:03.59 
 6  100 Breast  William Charbonneau  41  SBW  Southern Pacific  1:06.20 
 10  100 Breast  David Frank  44  SBW  Southern Pacific  1:08.22 
 1  200 Breast  Peter Wisner  40  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:18.56 
 4  200 Breast  William Charbonneau  41  SBW  Southern Pacific  2:25.71 
 6  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  42  WSM  Southern Pacific  25.15 
 3  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  42  WSM  Southern Pacific  55.65 
 4  200 Fly  Gary Langendoen  42  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:09.80 
 2  100 IM  Peter Wisner  40  CPM  Southern Pacific  57.97 
 2  200 IM  Peter Wisner  40  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:08.93 
 8  200 IM  Gary Langendoen  42  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:14.06 

Men 45-49 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  500 Free  Sandy Galletly  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:26.73 
 4  1000 Free  Stephen Saylor  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:36.83 
 2  1650 Free  Sandy Galletly  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  18:51.50 
 5  1650 Free  Stephen Saylor  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:49.97 
 4  50 Back  Frans D Nelson  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.35 
 8  100 Back  Larry Raffaelli  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.97 
 10  100 Back  Frans D Nelson  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.57 
 6  200 Back  Larry Raffaelli  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:23.17 
 6  50 Breast  George Downs  49  CPM  Southern Pacific  31.77 
 10  200 Breast  George Downs  49  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:36.70 
 7  50 Fly  Lawrence Nordell  47  CPM  Southern Pacific  26.73 
 6  100 Fly  Lawrence Nordell  47  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:00.94 
 10  100 Fly  Larry Raffaelli  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.41 
 6  200 Fly  Sandy Galletly  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:18.91 
 7  200 Fly  Lawrence Nordell  47  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:19.58 
 6  200 IM  Sandy Galletly  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:17.77 
 3  400 IM  Sandy Galletly  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:53.03 

Men 50-54 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  23.46 
 9  50 Free  Peter Taft  52  WSM  Southern Pacific  25.23 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  53.15 
 6  100 Free  Peter Taft  52  WSM  Southern Pacific  55.95 
 3  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:02.87 
 5  1000 Free  Buddy Belshe  54  HBSC  Southern Pacific  12:35.55 
 7  1000 Free  John Ridland  54  SBSC  Southern Pacific  12:47.94 
 8  1650 Free  Buddy Belshe  54  HBSC  Southern Pacific  21:11.12 
 10  50 Back  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  31.69 
 1  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29.91 
 4  50 Breast  Jerry Dunlap  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.40 
 7  100 Breast  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:12.11 
 2  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26.28 
 5  50 Fly  Peter Taft  52  WSM  Southern Pacific  27.76 
 6  50 Fly  Jerry Dunlap  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.88 
 3  100 Fly  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:02.10 
 1  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:01.88 
 5  100 IM  Jerry Dunlap  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.96 
 9  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  51  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:27.81 

Men 55-59 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  William Kent  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  26.17 
 4  100 Free  William Kent  55  IHAC  Southern Pacific  58.97 
 7  200 Free  Peter Buckley  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:14.88 
 4  500 Free  Peter Buckley  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:10.20 
 3  1000 Free  Peter Buckley  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:07.56 
 10  1000 Free  Steven Schofield  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:48.72 
 8  50 Back  Stan McConnell  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  34.15 
 6  100 Back  Stan McConnell  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:14.20 
 4  200 Back  Stan McConnell  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:43.80 
 3  50 Breast  Bob W Best  55  RIV  Southern Pacific  32.60 
 3  100 Breast  Bob W Best  55  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:12.75 
 3  200 Breast  Bob W Best  55  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:45.33 
 3  100 IM  Bob W Best  55  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:07.71 
 3  200 IM  Bob W Best  55  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:36.33 
 4  400 IM  Bob W Best  55  RIV  Southern Pacific  5:43.47 

Men 60-64 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Boyd Johnson  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.57 
 6  100 Free  Boyd Johnson  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.96 
 10  500 Free  Leland C Arth  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:52.70 
 9  1000 Free  Leland C Arth  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  13:52.47 
 7  1650 Free  Leland C Arth  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23:48.67 
 2  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.09 
 5  100 Back  Boyd Johnson  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:14.50 
 4  50 Breast  Fred Leipziger  60  LVM  Southern Pacific  34.71 
 5  50 Breast  Donald Hester  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.73 
 3  100 Breast  Fred Leipziger  60  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:17.52 
 7  100 Breast  Donald Hester  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:19.33 
 3  200 Breast  Donald Hester  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:53.78 
 4  200 Breast  Leland C Arth  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:55.62 
 6  200 Breast  Fred Leipziger  60  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:56.71 
 6  50 Fly  Boyd Johnson  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.36 
 5  200 Fly  Leland C Arth  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:00.67 
 6  100 IM  Fred Leipziger  60  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:13.24 
 7  400 IM  Leland C Arth  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:01.53 

Men 65-69 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Don Bartlett  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.66 
 7  100 Free  Don Bartlett  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:05.34 
 8  200 Free  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:37.12 
 6  500 Free  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:18.88 
 5  1000 Free  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:53.99 
 8  1000 Free  Peter Lee  65  CPM  Southern Pacific  15:17.54 
 6  1650 Free  Peter Lee  65  CPM  Southern Pacific  25:45.04 
 3  50 Back  Don Bartlett  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  34.80 
 3  100 Back  Don Bartlett  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:17.72 
 3  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:23.84 
 3  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:06.14 
 10  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:29.48 
 9  200 Fly  Jack Burgan  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:59.64 
 7  100 IM  Don Bartlett  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:18.04 
 8  100 IM  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.14 
 5  200 IM  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:58.71 
 6  400 IM  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:50.20 
 10  400 IM  Peter Lee  65  CPM  Southern Pacific  7:09.20 

Men 70-74 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Brion Winship  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:24.75 
 8  200 Back  Brion Winship  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:14.92 

Men 75-79 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  32.13 
 3  50 Free  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  32.73 
 8  50 Free  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  34.89 
 5  100 Free  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:16.18 
 8  100 Free  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:23.67 
 3  200 Free  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:58.52 
 8  200 Free  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:13.44 
 3  500 Free  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  7:56.16 
 6  500 Free  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:52.59 
 7  500 Free  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:57.98 
 2  1000 Free  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  16:28.20 
 3  1000 Free  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  18:17.28 
 5  1000 Free  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  19:00.88 
 8  1000 Free  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  21:42.00 
 4  1650 Free  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  32:45.02 
 9  1650 Free  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  40:06.63 
 3  50 Back  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.39 
 4  50 Back  Tom M Monahan  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  41.70 
 7  50 Back  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  43.78 
 4  100 Back  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:33.52 
 7  100 Back  Tom M Monahan  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:40.13 
 3  200 Back  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:37.26 
 9  200 Back  Tom M Monahan  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:04.50 
 2  50 Breast  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  40.74 
 3  50 Breast  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  42.39 
 2  100 Breast  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:36.84 
 3  100 Breast  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:39.40 
 4  100 Breast  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:42.72 
 10  100 Breast  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:53.91 
 2  200 Breast  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:44.94 
 3  200 Breast  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:49.84 
 5  200 Breast  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:53.81 
 8  200 Breast  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:58.85 
 2  50 Fly  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  39.09 
 4  50 Fly  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  41.35 
 7  50 Fly  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  47.94 
 2  100 Fly  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:35.51 
 4  100 Fly  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:45.28 
 1  200 Fly  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:40.93 
 7  200 Fly  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:45.37 
 8  200 Fly  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:59.75 
 10  200 Fly  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:27.71 
 2  100 IM  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:29.40 
 3  100 IM  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:31.54 
 4  100 IM  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:35.80 
 2  200 IM  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:25.64 
 5  200 IM  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:46.54 
 7  200 IM  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:49.08 
 2  400 IM  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  7:18.21 
 6  400 IM  William Shott  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:13.34 
 7  400 IM  John M Burnside  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:51.83 
 8  400 IM  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:53.72 

Men 80-84 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Reginald Harrison  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  41.26 
 3  100 Back  Reginald Harrison  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:57.48 
 5  50 Breast  Reginald Harrison  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  59.38 
 7  100 Breast  Charles McCallister  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:59.69 
 6  50 Fly  Charles McCallister  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:04.15 
 7  100 IM  Charles McCallister  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:28.34 

Men 85-89 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joseph Earley  85  CENT  Southern Pacific  53.30 
 4  50 Free  Paul E Spangler  89  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:02.08 
 1  100 Free  Joseph Earley  85  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:00.62 
 3  100 Free  Paul E Spangler  89  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:19.09 
 1  200 Free  Paul E Spangler  89  CENT  Southern Pacific  5:21.38 
 1  500 Free  Paul E Spangler  89  CENT  Southern Pacific  13:27.73 
 1  1650 Free  Paul E Spangler  89  CENT  Southern Pacific  46:06.10 
 2  50 Back  Joseph Earley  85  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:18.71 
 1  100 Back  Joseph Earley  85  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:22.88 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #52