USMS Top Ten

1987 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Debbie Massie  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.21 
 7  100 Back  Debbie Massie  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:20.34 
 7  200 Back  Debbie Massie  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:57.05 
 9  200 Breast  Teddi Narcowich  29  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  3:26.47 
 2  100 Fly  Susan Ball  25  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.77 
 8  200 Fly  Teddi Narcowich  29  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  3:05.13 
 4  200 IM  Susan Ball  25  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:48.18 
 6  400 IM  Teddi Narcowich  29  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  6:24.09 

Women 30-34 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jeanne M Craig  31  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  30.32 
 8  100 Free  Teddi Narcowich  30  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.44 
 10  200 Free  Teddi Narcowich  30  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.63 
 6  400 Free  Kathie Covard  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:18.75 
 3  1500 Free  Kathie Covard  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  21:29.03 
 2  50 Back  Jeanne M Craig  31  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  34.62 
 3  100 Back  Jeanne M Craig  31  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.34 
 3  200 Back  Jeanne M Craig  31  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:50.81 
 9  200 Back  Teddi Narcowich  30  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  3:03.66 
 7  100 Breast  Kathie Covard  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:29.98 
 3  200 Breast  Kathie Covard  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:09.90 
 1  50 Fly  Peggy Tosdal  31  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  30.41 
 6  50 Fly  Jeanne M Craig  31  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  34.05 
 1  100 Fly  Peggy Tosdal  31  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.81 
 8  100 Fly  Teddi Narcowich  30  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:22.66 
 5  200 IM  Kathie Covard  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:51.88 
 7  200 IM  Teddi Narcowich  30  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:56.60 
 4  400 IM  Teddi Narcowich  30  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  6:33.52 

Women 35-39 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Anne G LaBorwit  36  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.37 
 6  200 Free  Anne G LaBorwit  36  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:37.29 
 6  400 Free  Anne G LaBorwit  36  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:33.31 

Women 40-44 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Joan Myers-Leskovitz  43  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:30.32 
 6  800 Free  Joan Myers-Leskovitz  43  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:24.02 
 6  1500 Free  Joan Myers-Leskovitz  43  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26:05.56 

Women 45-49 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Sherry Turney  48  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  3:12.63 
 9  400 Free  Sherry Turney  48  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  6:47.55 
 7  800 Free  Sherry Turney  48  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  14:10.97 
 5  1500 Free  Sherry Turney  48  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  26:45.38 
 8  50 Back  Joann McCranels  49  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  47.41 

Women 50-54 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Christa Saragoni  50  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  50.42 

Women 55-59 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Cynthia Bruce  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  42.33 
 5  100 Breast  Cynthia Bruce  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:48.97 
 4  50 Fly  Marian Berkowitz  55  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  46.11 
 4  200 IM  Cynthia Bruce  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:40.29 

Women 60-64 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:27.18 
 2  200 Free  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:11.40 
 3  400 Free  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:29.47 
 2  800 Free  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:13.49 
 2  1500 Free  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25:16.06 
 3  100 Back  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:48.73 
 4  200 Back  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:45.87 
 3  100 Breast  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:49.82 
 2  200 Breast  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:56.91 
 3  50 Fly  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  44.80 
 2  100 Fly  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:40.91 
 1  200 Fly  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:35.81 
 3  100 IM  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:41.66 
 2  200 IM  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:33.02 
 1  400 IM  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:20.37 

Women 65-69 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Virginia C Zylstra  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:00.95 

Women 75-79 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Meredith Scanlon  75  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.25 
 5  100 Free  Meredith Scanlon  75  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.72 
 3  50 Back  Meredith Scanlon  75  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.06 
 4  100 Back  Meredith Scanlon  75  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.64 
 3  50 Breast  Meredith Scanlon  75  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:26.44 

Women 80-84 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:24.37 
 1  100 Free  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:04.04 
 2  200 Free  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:01.09 
 2  400 Free  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:27.47 
 1  800 Free  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31:17.53 
 1  50 Back  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.40 
 1  100 Back  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.87 
 1  200 Back  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:33.15 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:42.76 
 2  400 IM  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  15:10.24 

Men 18-24 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  800 Free  Joe Nardi  22  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  10:45.74 
 5  50 Back  Joe Nardi  22  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  32.72 
 1  100 Back  Howard S Cohen  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.41 
 3  100 Fly  Joe Nardi  22  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.47 
 1  200 Fly  Howard S Cohen  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.40 
 10  100 IM  Alex C Colvin  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.85 
 7  200 IM  Alex C Colvin  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:43.25 
 2  400 IM  Joe Nardi  22  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  5:45.88 

Men 25-29 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Donny Lake  26  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  11:08.27 
 8  200 Breast  Rick Fisler  28  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:54.87 
 7  400 IM  John Stevenson  29  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  5:52.88 

Men 30-34 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Thomas C Boyd  30  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  25.94 
 3  100 Free  Thomas C Boyd  30  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  56.76 
 6  400 Free  Thomas C Boyd  30  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  4:38.81 
 7  800 Free  William H Black  32  MAC  Florida Gold Coast  10:10.19 
 4  1500 Free  William H Black  32  MAC  Florida Gold Coast  19:20.21 
 3  100 Back  Thomas C Boyd  30  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.23 
 10  100 Breast  Mark G Braun  30  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.73 
 10  200 Fly  William H Black  32  MAC  Florida Gold Coast  3:09.82 

Men 35-39 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  James LaMontagne  37  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  26.03 
 5  100 Free  James LaMontagne  37  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  58.67 
 2  200 Free  Robert Strauss  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:10.95 
 3  400 Free  Robert Strauss  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:41.27 
 7  1500 Free  Tom Gable  35  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  20:46.64 
 5  100 Back  James LaMontagne  37  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.67 
 2  200 Back  Robert Strauss  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.57 
 10  50 Breast  James LaMontagne  37  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  35.79 
 2  50 Fly  James LaMontagne  37  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  28.59 
 3  50 Fly  Bob Slama  36  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  28.64 
 7  50 Fly  Peter Prins  38  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  29.48 
 6  100 Fly  James LaMontagne  37  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.03 
 8  100 Fly  Peter Prins  38  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.90 
 2  200 IM  James LaMontagne  37  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:27.97 

Men 40-44 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Douglas Buchan  43  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.09 
 10  400 Free  Patrick S Howe  40  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  5:13.40 
 6  800 Free  Hermann J Wahner  40  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  11:02.89 
 8  800 Free  Patrick S Howe  40  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  11:18.76 
 7  1500 Free  Hermann J Wahner  40  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  21:18.24 
 6  50 Back  G Jerry Merges  42  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  33.81 
 7  50 Fly  G Jerry Merges  42  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  30.29 

Men 45-49 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  46  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  29.03 
 4  100 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  46  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.59 
 5  200 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  46  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.76 
 9  400 Free  George Chrest  46  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:23.12 
 10  800 Free  George Chrest  46  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  12:27.31 
 7  50 Back  Gaylord Hopkins  46  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  36.59 
 3  100 Back  Gaylord Hopkins  46  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.09 
 4  100 Back  George Chrest  46  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.77 
 2  200 Back  George Chrest  46  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:50.31 
 7  100 IM  Gaylord Hopkins  46  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.05 
 8  100 IM  George Chrest  46  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.54 
 6  200 IM  Gaylord Hopkins  46  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:49.30 
 7  200 IM  George Chrest  46  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:51.84 

Men 50-54 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.88 
 8  50 Free  Cav Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.56 
 2  100 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.77 
 8  100 Free  Cav Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.97 
 1  200 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:21.12 
 1  400 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:04.69 
 2  800 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:45.63 
 3  1500 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  21:08.87 
 3  50 Fly  Ernie Leskovitz  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.43 
 1  100 Fly  Ernie Leskovitz  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.69 
 1  200 Fly  Ernie Leskovitz  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:57.53 

Men 55-59 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  George Busse  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:19.92 
 2  50 Fly  Herb Kern  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.59 
 3  100 Fly  Herb Kern  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:24.42 
 4  200 Fly  Herb Kern  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:19.24 
 6  100 IM  Herb Kern  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:20.55 
 3  200 IM  Herb Kern  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:02.77 
 5  400 IM  Herb Kern  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:37.04 

Men 60-64 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  William F Austin  60  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  33.31 
 8  100 Free  William F Austin  60  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.86 
 2  50 Breast  William F Austin  60  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  39.80 
 3  100 Breast  William F Austin  60  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:31.57 
 3  200 Breast  William F Austin  60  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  3:27.57 
 5  50 Fly  William F Austin  60  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  37.49 

Men 65-69 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  William J Campbell  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  17:09.03 
 9  1500 Free  William J Campbell  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34:41.19 

Men 75-79 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1500 Free  Herman Goldberg  76  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  35:16.86 
 2  50 Back  Otto Wulff  75  MCM  Florida Gold Coast  48.41 
 8  100 Back  William L Share  78  NMM  Florida Gold Coast  2:18.37 
 4  200 Back  Otto Wulff  75  MCM  Florida Gold Coast  4:07.04 
 6  200 Back  William L Share  78  NMM  Florida Gold Coast  4:58.08 
 2  50 Breast  William L Share  78  NMM  Florida Gold Coast  56.60 
 4  100 Breast  William L Share  78  NMM  Florida Gold Coast  2:09.61 
 5  200 Breast  William L Share  78  NMM  Florida Gold Coast  4:42.50 
 1  50 Fly  Otto Wulff  75  MCM  Florida Gold Coast  43.44 

Men 80-84 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Sigmund Loeffler  81  NMM  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.95 
 4  100 Back  Sigmund Loeffler  81  NMM  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.56 
 3  200 Back  Sigmund Loeffler  81  NMM  Florida Gold Coast  5:08.73 
 4  50 Breast  Sigmund Loeffler  81  NMM  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.99 
 1  100 Breast  Sigmund Loeffler  81  NMM  Florida Gold Coast  2:47.69 
 2  200 Breast  Sigmund Loeffler  81  NMM  Florida Gold Coast  6:10.72 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #51
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #45