USMS Top Ten

1987 USMS Top Ten SCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Trina Burton  23  UNAT  Pacific  28.62 
 5  50 Free  Lane V Looze  21  SMMM  Pacific  29.26 
 1  100 Free  Trina Burton  23  UNAT  Pacific  1:03.70 
 9  100 Free  Heather Buckendahl  22  SSUM  Pacific  1:08.14 
 2  1500 Free  Deborah A Bryant  23  MPM  Pacific  20:51.22 
 3  50 Back  Sue Secrist  24  UNAT  Pacific  35.28 
 2  200 Breast  Deborah A Bryant  23  MPM  Pacific  3:18.77 
 3  50 Fly  Lane V Looze  21  SMMM  Pacific  32.97 
 2  100 Fly  Lane V Looze  21  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.78 
 1  100 IM  Trina Burton  23  UNAT  Pacific  1:14.59 
 4  100 IM  Lane V Looze  21  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.00 
 4  200 IM  Heather Buckendahl  22  SSUM  Pacific  2:46.05 

Women 25-29 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Merrie Walts  26  SSUM  Pacific  29.42 
 3  100 Free  Merrie Walts  26  SSUM  Pacific  1:03.59 
 9  800 Free  Karen Ludlow  29  SMMM  Pacific  11:39.99 
 6  1500 Free  Karen Ludlow  29  SMMM  Pacific  22:09.14 
 9  1500 Free  Annette Shearer  26  SSUM  Pacific  23:28.47 
 10  1500 Free  Cecilia A Cummins  28  SSUM  Pacific  23:40.31 
 2  100 Back  Merrie Walts  26  SSUM  Pacific  1:15.76 
 8  50 Breast  Merrie Walts  26  SSUM  Pacific  39.51 
 4  100 IM  Merrie Walts  26  SSUM  Pacific  1:13.33 

Women 30-34 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Kyle Cates  31  LO  Pacific  30.77 
 7  100 Free  Kyle Cates  31  LO  Pacific  1:10.52 
 2  200 Free  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  2:19.37 
 8  200 Free  Gayle Benty  34  SAC  Pacific  2:33.42 
 8  50 Back  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  36.92 
 2  100 Back  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  1:16.78 
 3  50 Breast  Kyle Cates  31  LO  Pacific  38.95 
 4  50 Breast  Janet Regis  33    Pacific  39.06 
 7  50 Breast  Sharlene P Van Boer  33  SSUM  Pacific  41.02 
 3  100 Breast  Kyle Cates  31  LO  Pacific  1:25.86 
 5  100 Breast  Janet Regis  33    Pacific  1:26.65 
 1  200 Breast  Gayle Benty  34  SAC  Pacific  2:58.33 
 6  200 Breast  Sharlene P Van Boer  33  SSUM  Pacific  3:13.47 
 10  50 Fly  Kyle Cates  31  LO  Pacific  34.72 
 4  100 Fly  Kyle Cates  31  LO  Pacific  1:11.97 
 6  200 Fly  Nancy L Harris  32  MAM  Pacific  3:41.49 
 2  200 IM  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  2:44.50 
 7  400 IM  Nancy L Harris  32  MAM  Pacific  6:55.49 

Women 35-39 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Brooke Dick  37  MPM  Pacific  30.45 
 3  100 Free  Brooke Dick  37  MPM  Pacific  1:08.03 
 1  800 Free  Laura B Val  35  LAM  Pacific  9:46.95 
 1  1500 Free  Laura B Val  35  LAM  Pacific  18:27.71 
 1  50 Back  Brooke Dick  37  MPM  Pacific  34.32 
 1  100 Back  Brooke Dick  37  MPM  Pacific  1:17.30 
 9  100 Back  Catherine S Brooks  39  DAM  Pacific  1:30.24 
 6  200 Back  Catherine S Brooks  39  DAM  Pacific  3:10.30 
 10  200 Breast  Catherine S Brooks  39  DAM  Pacific  3:30.82 
 6  100 Fly  Catherine S Brooks  39  DAM  Pacific  1:34.36 
 4  100 IM  Brooke Dick  37  MPM  Pacific  1:18.20 
 7  400 IM  Catherine S Brooks  39  DAM  Pacific  6:43.00 

Women 40-44 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Donna Burkhart  40  SMMM  Pacific  34.55 
 4  100 Free  Donna Burkhart  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.31 
 9  400 Free  Ruth Winn  44  TAM  Pacific  6:20.53 
 5  800 Free  Ruth Winn  44  TAM  Pacific  13:09.20 
 8  800 Free  Susan L Boling  40  SSUM  Pacific  13:50.08 
 7  1500 Free  Susan L Boling  40  SSUM  Pacific  26:07.31 
 1  50 Back  Donna Burkhart  40  SMMM  Pacific  38.22 
 3  100 Back  Donna Burkhart  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.92 
 9  100 Breast  Ruth Winn  44  TAM  Pacific  1:42.47 
 10  200 Fly  Kathleen Cooper  41  UNAT  Pacific  4:26.80 
 9  200 IM  Susan L Boling  40  SSUM  Pacific  3:36.16 

Women 45-49 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  30.52 
 3  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  33.56 
 7  50 Free  Sara J Snoek  48  TPC  Pacific  37.17 
 1  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  1:10.03 
 5  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  1:17.63 
 9  100 Free  Sara J Snoek  48  TPC  Pacific  1:27.91 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  2:39.98 
 4  200 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  2:50.97 
 8  200 Free  Sara J Snoek  48  TPC  Pacific  3:11.49 
 1  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  5:34.44 
 1  800 Free  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  11:14.64 
 10  800 Free  Mary Robinson  47  SCAM  Pacific  14:29.79 
 7  1500 Free  Mary Robinson  47  SCAM  Pacific  27:04.91 
 3  50 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  44.43 
 2  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  36.66 
 3  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  37.76 
 10  50 Fly  Lynne DeVictoria  45  SMMM  Pacific  46.99 
 1  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  1:20.94 
 2  100 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  1:28.02 
 9  100 Fly  Lynne DeVictoria  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:55.29 
 10  100 Fly  Sara J Snoek  48  TPC  Pacific  2:04.83 
 8  200 Fly  Sara J Snoek  48  TPC  Pacific  4:12.47 
 2  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  1:22.39 
 3  100 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  1:28.00 
 2  200 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  3:14.09 

Women 50-54 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  38.15 
 10  50 Free  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  39.48 
 3  100 Free  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.79 
 6  100 Free  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  1:26.26 
 3  200 Free  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  2:53.47 
 6  200 Free  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  3:05.92 
 3  400 Free  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  6:37.24 
 6  400 Free  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  7:01.26 
 7  400 Free  Marty Hill  54  TAM  Pacific  7:14.10 
 3  800 Free  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  14:07.97 
 6  800 Free  Marty Hill  54  TAM  Pacific  15:25.09 
 3  1500 Free  Marty Hill  54  TAM  Pacific  28:50.63 
 4  50 Back  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  43.85 
 9  50 Back  Janet Roberts  53  SSUM  Pacific  49.32 
 10  50 Back  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  49.64 
 3  100 Back  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.51 
 5  100 Back  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  1:47.10 
 7  100 Back  Janet Roberts  53  SSUM  Pacific  1:49.94 
 9  100 Back  Marty Hill  54  TAM  Pacific  1:56.16 
 6  200 Back  Marty Hill  54  TAM  Pacific  4:07.00 
 4  50 Breast  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  49.78 
 7  50 Breast  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  51.69 
 5  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  1:45.32 
 10  100 Breast  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  1:55.73 
 6  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  3:52.43 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  43.54 
 5  50 Fly  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  45.00 
 2  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  1:39.62 
 3  100 Fly  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  1:45.15 
 3  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  3:52.99 
 5  200 Fly  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  4:02.18 
 3  100 IM  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  1:34.80 
 7  100 IM  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  1:41.04 
 1  200 IM  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:20.94 
 2  200 IM  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  3:27.11 
 4  200 IM  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  3:39.78 
 3  400 IM  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  7:25.56 
 4  400 IM  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  7:47.56 

Women 55-59 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Joan Alexander  55  WCM  Pacific  42.45 
 6  100 Free  Anita Hazen  59  SAC  Pacific  1:31.60 
 3  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  3:08.92 
 3  400 Free  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  6:32.91 
 5  400 Free  Anita Hazen  59  SAC  Pacific  6:45.57 
 3  800 Free  Anita Hazen  59  SAC  Pacific  14:05.07 
 3  1500 Free  Anita Hazen  59  SAC  Pacific  26:42.44 
 6  50 Back  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  46.61 
 5  100 Back  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  1:47.95 
 4  200 Back  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  3:37.92 
 2  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  44.63 
 7  50 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  52.37 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  1:39.43 
 7  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  1:53.63 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  3:29.55 
 7  50 Fly  Joan Alexander  55  WCM  Pacific  50.60 
 4  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  1:42.50 
 5  100 Fly  Joan Alexander  55  WCM  Pacific  1:51.36 
 7  100 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  1:59.36 
 3  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  3:43.21 
 4  100 IM  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  1:35.94 
 7  100 IM  Joan Alexander  55  WCM  Pacific  1:50.86 
 3  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  3:23.51 
 5  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  3:48.46 
 6  200 IM  Joan Alexander  55  WCM  Pacific  3:49.70 
 1  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  7:20.07 

Women 60-64 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Florence Carr  61  SCSC  Pacific  39.41 
 1  100 Free  Florence Carr  61  SCSC  Pacific  1:25.22 
 1  200 Free  Florence Carr  61  SCSC  Pacific  3:03.95 
 8  200 Free  Martha Knochenhauer  60  SMMM  Pacific  3:47.12 
 4  400 Free  Florence Carr  61  SCSC  Pacific  6:29.86 
 1  800 Free  Florence Carr  61  SCSC  Pacific  13:11.30 
 7  800 Free  Beth Musser  64  SSUM  Pacific  16:50.11 
 1  1500 Free  Florence Carr  61  SCSC  Pacific  25:01.23 
 4  50 Back  Florence Carr  61  SCSC  Pacific  45.52 
 6  100 Back  Jae Howell  64  WCM  Pacific  2:02.58 
 7  200 Back  Jae Howell  64  WCM  Pacific  4:13.48 
 5  50 Breast  Florence Carr  61  SCSC  Pacific  50.87 
 6  50 Breast  Jae Howell  64  WCM  Pacific  52.67 
 5  100 Breast  Jae Howell  64  WCM  Pacific  1:55.36 
 6  100 Breast  Maudene Schulze  62  SMMM  Pacific  1:59.38 
 5  200 Breast  Jae Howell  64  WCM  Pacific  4:12.57 
 1  50 Fly  Florence Carr  61  SCSC  Pacific  42.54 
 8  50 Fly  Jae Howell  64  WCM  Pacific  52.65 
 10  100 Fly  Jae Howell  64  WCM  Pacific  2:19.29 
 2  100 IM  Florence Carr  61  SCSC  Pacific  1:33.97 
 1  200 IM  Florence Carr  61  SCSC  Pacific  3:25.90 
 6  200 IM  Jae Howell  64  WCM  Pacific  4:14.34 

Women 65-69 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Jane McCollister  68  TAM  Pacific  3:23.26 
 1  400 Free  Jane McCollister  68  TAM  Pacific  7:06.04 
 10  400 Free  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  8:38.87 
 1  800 Free  Jane McCollister  68  TAM  Pacific  14:43.29 
 3  800 Free  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  16:48.40 
 6  800 Free  Mary Boster  67  SSUM  Pacific  19:00.33 
 1  1500 Free  Jane McCollister  68  TAM  Pacific  28:03.99 
 4  1500 Free  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  31:59.96 
 6  1500 Free  Mary Boster  67  SSUM  Pacific  36:04.37 
 7  50 Back  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  54.79 
 7  100 Back  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.64 
 4  200 Back  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  4:30.86 
 7  50 Fly  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  56.50 
 2  100 Fly  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  2:05.59 
 2  200 Fly  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  4:42.61 
 5  200 IM  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  4:26.20 
 2  400 IM  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  9:10.52 

Women 70-74 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  41.97 
 9  50 Free  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  57.45 
 1  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.17 
 4  100 Free  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  1:55.05 
 5  100 Free  Ivy Browne  72  RENO  Pacific  1:56.44 
 9  100 Free  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:10.27 
 2  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:49.22 
 5  200 Free  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  4:09.73 
 6  200 Free  Ivy Browne  72  RENO  Pacific  4:11.90 
 8  200 Free  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:36.88 
 10  200 Free  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  4:38.25 
 1  400 Free  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  7:36.66 
 4  400 Free  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  8:31.11 
 6  400 Free  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  9:38.24 
 8  400 Free  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  9:53.01 
 1  800 Free  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  15:37.27 
 4  800 Free  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  19:06.18 
 5  800 Free  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  19:24.06 
 6  800 Free  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  19:41.00 
 4  1500 Free  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  36:52.50 
 3  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  52.52 
 4  50 Back  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  57.74 
 9  50 Back  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.77 
 4  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:56.32 
 5  100 Back  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  2:06.82 
 6  100 Back  Ivy Browne  72  RENO  Pacific  2:13.91 
 8  100 Back  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:19.77 
 10  100 Back  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:31.51 
 3  200 Back  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  4:32.35 
 5  200 Back  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:47.21 
 8  200 Back  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  5:43.18 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  55.35 
 3  50 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.12 
 5  50 Breast  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.20 
 2  100 Breast  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  2:11.20 
 3  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:17.77 
 4  100 Breast  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  2:20.85 
 5  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:31.83 
 2  200 Breast  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  4:47.54 
 3  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:51.90 
 4  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  5:11.62 
 2  50 Fly  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  58.44 
 3  50 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.09 
 4  50 Fly  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  1:08.59 
 5  50 Fly  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.74 
 2  100 Fly  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  2:22.42 
 3  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.20 
 5  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:42.58 
 1  200 Fly  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  5:00.12 
 2  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  5:12.72 
 3  200 Fly  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  5:57.22 
 2  100 IM  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:57.97 
 4  100 IM  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  2:06.36 
 5  100 IM  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  2:15.23 
 6  100 IM  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:16.41 
 9  100 IM  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:27.86 
 10  100 IM  Ivy Browne  72  RENO  Pacific  2:30.81 
 2  200 IM  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  4:46.09 
 3  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:55.07 
 4  200 IM  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  5:19.15 
 3  400 IM  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  9:51.86 
 4  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  9:59.47 
 5  400 IM  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  11:12.95 

Men 18-24 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Gregory W Maine  24  CENT  Pacific  26.78 
 7  100 Free  John F Martin  23  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.15 
 3  200 Back  Gregory W Maine  24  CENT  Pacific  3:15.66 

Men 25-29 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Jeffrey Long  26  SSUM  Pacific  10:32.96 
 6  1500 Free  Jeffrey Long  26  SSUM  Pacific  20:00.17 
 10  200 Breast  Jeffrey Long  26  SSUM  Pacific  2:58.61 

Men 30-34 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Christopher J Butler  30  SMMM  Pacific  25.96 
 6  200 Free  Gregory S Johnson  30  DAM  Pacific  2:10.54 
 10  50 Back  Malcolm B MacLean  32  TPC  Pacific  32.13 
 3  100 IM  Gregory S Johnson  30  DAM  Pacific  1:07.11 
 1  400 IM  Gregory S Johnson  30  DAM  Pacific  5:06.11 

Men 35-39 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Dick W Thomas  39  LAM  Pacific  26.79 
 4  400 Free  Edward Rudloff Jr  39  TOC  Pacific  4:49.76 
 10  800 Free  William J Hood  39  SRM  Pacific  11:26.79 
 6  50 Back  John R Sultan  39  MPM  Pacific  32.83 
 2  100 Back  Dick W Thomas  39  LAM  Pacific  1:07.65 
 3  200 Back  Dick W Thomas  39  LAM  Pacific  2:30.66 
 10  200 Back  David Levinson  37  RINC  Pacific  2:44.15 
 3  100 Breast  David Levinson  37  RINC  Pacific  1:16.22 
 3  200 Breast  David Levinson  37  RINC  Pacific  2:45.36 
 4  200 Breast  John B Thayer  35  FAC  Pacific  2:46.97 
 3  100 Fly  David Levinson  37  RINC  Pacific  1:04.14 
 5  100 Fly  Dick W Thomas  39  LAM  Pacific  1:06.88 
 2  200 Fly  David Levinson  37  RINC  Pacific  2:28.80 
 5  200 Fly  Edward Rudloff Jr  39  TOC  Pacific  2:39.07 
 8  200 Fly  John B Thayer  35  FAC  Pacific  2:54.43 
 1  100 IM  John R Sultan  39  MPM  Pacific  1:08.14 
 3  100 IM  Dick W Thomas  39  LAM  Pacific  1:08.89 
 3  200 IM  John R Sultan  39  MPM  Pacific  2:29.08 
 6  200 IM  David Levinson  37  RINC  Pacific  2:31.21 
 2  400 IM  John B Thayer  35  FAC  Pacific  5:25.38 
 3  400 IM  David Levinson  37  RINC  Pacific  5:25.63 
 6  400 IM  Edward Rudloff Jr  39  TOC  Pacific  5:36.81 

Men 40-44 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  John R Sultan  40  MPM  Pacific  57.52 
 1  800 Free  David J Gray  41  SMMM  Pacific  9:25.83 
 1  1500 Free  David J Gray  41  SMMM  Pacific  17:38.17 
 2  50 Back  Richard M Burns  43  TAM  Pacific  31.72 
 1  200 Back  John R Sultan  40  MPM  Pacific  2:34.02 
 1  200 Breast  John R Sultan  40  MPM  Pacific  2:49.00 
 1  100 IM  John R Sultan  40  MPM  Pacific  1:06.20 
 9  100 IM  Richard M Burns  43  TAM  Pacific  1:12.61 
 1  200 IM  John R Sultan  40  MPM  Pacific  2:23.44 
 1  400 IM  John R Sultan  40  MPM  Pacific  5:19.20 
 5  400 IM  Richard M Burns  43  TAM  Pacific  5:49.19 

Men 45-49 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Richard A Bassi  45  TOC  Pacific  28.56 
 2  100 Free  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  1:01.63 
 3  100 Free  Hugh Winn  45  TAM  Pacific  1:02.77 
 10  100 Free  William Page  46  RINC  Pacific  1:04.97 
 9  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  2:34.06 
 1  400 Free  Hugh Winn  45  TAM  Pacific  4:37.92 
 1  800 Free  Hugh Winn  45  TAM  Pacific  9:46.55 
 1  1500 Free  Hugh Winn  45  TAM  Pacific  18:27.36 
 9  50 Back  Robert Cossins  47  SMMM  Pacific  36.79 
 6  100 Back  Robert Cossins  47  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.80 
 2  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  45  TOC  Pacific  30.56 
 6  50 Fly  Rolf A C Jensen  45  DAM  Pacific  31.80 
 10  50 Fly  William Page  46  RINC  Pacific  32.32 
 2  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  1:08.70 
 4  100 Fly  Rolf A C Jensen  45  DAM  Pacific  1:13.14 
 2  100 IM  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  1:11.23 
 4  100 IM  William Page  46  RINC  Pacific  1:14.46 
 5  100 IM  Richard A Bassi  45  TOC  Pacific  1:16.05 
 1  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  2:32.81 
 5  200 IM  William Page  46  RINC  Pacific  2:44.88 

Men 50-54 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Philip Gay  52  TOC  Pacific  27.43 
 9  200 Free  Donald L Brown  54  WCM  Pacific  2:41.31 
 6  800 Free  James S Miller  51  SSUM  Pacific  12:32.11 
 6  1500 Free  James S Miller  51  SSUM  Pacific  23:25.48 
 9  100 Fly  Joe Sando  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.06 
 10  100 Fly  Robert A Fox  50  TOC  Pacific  1:27.40 
 4  200 Fly  Robert A Fox  50  TOC  Pacific  3:20.73 
 9  200 IM  Robert A Fox  50  TOC  Pacific  3:16.89 
 6  400 IM  Robert A Fox  50  TOC  Pacific  7:09.83 

Men 55-59 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Richard L Bennett  56  RINC  Pacific  30.32 
 4  100 Free  Richard L Bennett  56  RINC  Pacific  1:08.44 
 5  800 Free  Carl Yates  59  RINC  Pacific  11:28.34 
 2  1500 Free  Carl Yates  59  RINC  Pacific  21:33.26 
 1  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  56  RINC  Pacific  36.83 
 1  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  56  RINC  Pacific  1:19.16 
 7  100 IM  Richard L Bennett  56  RINC  Pacific  1:22.86 

Men 60-64 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Don Bartlett  64  UNAT  Pacific  33.41 
 4  800 Free  Fred T Rogers  64  TAM  Pacific  16:40.53 
 4  1500 Free  Fred T Rogers  64  TAM  Pacific  32:09.64 
 5  50 Back  Don Bartlett  64  UNAT  Pacific  40.12 
 6  50 Back  Eli M Goldfarb  61  RINC  Pacific  40.44 
 2  100 Back  Eli M Goldfarb  61  RINC  Pacific  1:27.15 
 3  100 Back  Don Bartlett  64  UNAT  Pacific  1:27.68 
 6  100 Back  Luman Sutton  60  SAC  Pacific  1:35.51 
 3  50 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  63  TOC  Pacific  40.95 
 2  100 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  63  TOC  Pacific  1:31.40 
 6  100 Breast  George Cunningham  61  TAM  Pacific  1:39.08 
 1  200 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  63  TOC  Pacific  3:23.29 
 2  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  60  SAC  Pacific  33.83 
 2  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  60  SAC  Pacific  1:26.46 
 5  100 Fly  George Cunningham  61  TAM  Pacific  1:42.49 
 2  200 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  63  TOC  Pacific  3:29.91 
 3  100 IM  Luman Sutton  60  SAC  Pacific  1:24.68 
 5  100 IM  Don Bartlett  64  UNAT  Pacific  1:30.51 
 9  100 IM  Eli M Goldfarb  61  RINC  Pacific  1:33.87 
 3  200 IM  Luman Sutton  60  SAC  Pacific  3:11.93 
 7  200 IM  George Cunningham  61  TAM  Pacific  3:31.12 

Men 65-69 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  31.26 
 5  50 Free  Dore Schwab  65  TAM  Pacific  32.38 
 6  50 Free  Don Bartlett  65  UNAT  Pacific  32.45 
 7  50 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  65  SMMM  Pacific  32.91 
 10  50 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  33.79 
 1  100 Free  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.66 
 2  100 Free  Don Bartlett  65  UNAT  Pacific  1:14.19 
 3  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  1:16.19 
 7  100 Free  Fred Taioli  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.06 
 9  100 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.53 
 1  200 Free  Fred Taioli  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:49.28 
 2  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  2:52.39 
 5  200 Free  Richard T Smith  67  SAC  Pacific  3:01.25 
 1  400 Free  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  5:50.98 
 2  400 Free  Fred Taioli  66  SMMM  Pacific  5:58.83 
 3  400 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  6:08.66 
 1  800 Free  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  12:14.65 
 2  800 Free  Fred Taioli  66  SMMM  Pacific  12:17.74 
 3  800 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  12:26.10 
 1  1500 Free  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  23:17.93 
 2  1500 Free  Richard T Smith  67  SAC  Pacific  25:42.97 
 7  50 Back  Don Bartlett  65  UNAT  Pacific  40.70 
 8  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  40.75 
 9  50 Back  Ted Von Berckefeldt  65  SMMM  Pacific  42.23 
 1  100 Back  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.81 
 2  100 Back  Don Bartlett  65  UNAT  Pacific  1:27.87 
 7  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  1:34.93 
 1  200 Back  John Bricker  67  UNAT  Pacific  3:19.00 
 4  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  3:25.77 
 1  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  65  SMMM  Pacific  41.08 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  41.28 
 5  50 Breast  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  43.66 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  1:32.66 
 2  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.73 
 4  100 Breast  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.01 
 6  100 Breast  Edward H Barnes  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:42.20 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  3:22.26 
 2  200 Breast  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:36.30 
 8  50 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  42.77 
 9  50 Fly  Edward H Barnes  65  SMMM  Pacific  42.81 
 1  100 Fly  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.78 
 4  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  1:37.47 
 7  100 Fly  Edward H Barnes  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:40.49 
 1  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  3:41.50 
 4  100 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  1:28.73 
 5  100 IM  Don Bartlett  65  UNAT  Pacific  1:28.88 
 9  100 IM  Edward H Barnes  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.11 
 3  200 IM  Richard T Smith  67  SAC  Pacific  3:30.64 
 4  200 IM  Edward H Barnes  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:33.25 
 1  400 IM  Ray Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  6:46.37 
 2  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  6:59.36 

Men 70-74 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Harry Cooper  70  TIGR  Pacific  3:43.23 
 9  400 Free  Harry Cooper  70  TIGR  Pacific  7:49.53 
 3  800 Free  Harry Cooper  70  TIGR  Pacific  15:48.80 
 4  800 Free  Edgar Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  16:19.37 
 9  800 Free  Robert McCusker  73  SFRP  Pacific  19:33.01 
 2  1500 Free  Edgar Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  30:40.21 
 9  50 Back  Harry Cooper  70  TIGR  Pacific  48.56 
 6  100 Back  Harry Cooper  70  TIGR  Pacific  1:50.78 
 3  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  44.77 
 5  100 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  1:44.15 
 7  50 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  49.26 
 4  100 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  1:56.20 
 8  100 IM  Edgar Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  1:45.99 
 8  200 IM  Edgar Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  4:02.32 

Men 75-79 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Joseph Irvine  76  RINC  Pacific  38.59 
 5  100 Free  Joseph Irvine  76  RINC  Pacific  1:32.58 
 9  100 Free  John L Morrison  75  TAM  Pacific  1:44.11 
 6  200 Free  John L Morrison  75  TAM  Pacific  3:50.23 
 5  400 Free  John L Morrison  75  TAM  Pacific  8:08.45 
 3  800 Free  John L Morrison  75  TAM  Pacific  16:37.98 
 1  1500 Free  John L Morrison  75  TAM  Pacific  31:19.52 

Men 80-84 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Robert E Burns  80  TAM  Pacific  46.03 
 7  50 Free  Joseph Kaufman  82  SMMM  Pacific  53.24 
 4  100 Free  Robert E Burns  80  TAM  Pacific  1:56.69 
 6  100 Free  Joseph Kaufman  82  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.84 
 4  200 Free  Robert E Burns  80  TAM  Pacific  4:24.47 
 5  200 Free  Joseph Kaufman  82  SMMM  Pacific  4:57.24 
 8  50 Back  Joseph Kaufman  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.48 
 7  100 Back  Joseph Kaufman  82  SMMM  Pacific  2:35.33 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #47