USMS Top Ten

1987 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Tara Davis  22  EXCL  Southeastern  29.89 
 5  100 Free  Tara Davis  22  EXCL  Southeastern  1:05.46 
 4  50 Fly  Tara Davis  22  EXCL  Southeastern  33.10 

Women 25-29 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Marguerite Meyer  28  SSMS  Southeastern  2:26.86 
 2  400 Free  Marguerite Meyer  28  SSMS  Southeastern  4:57.94 
 2  800 Free  Marguerite Meyer  28  SSMS  Southeastern  9:55.68 
 1  1500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  28  SSMS  Southeastern  18:34.42 
 8  200 Back  Marguerite Meyer  28  SSMS  Southeastern  3:00.69 
 10  200 IM  Marguerite Meyer  28  SSMS  Southeastern  2:52.51 

Women 30-34 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Robin Miller  30  BSLM  Southeastern  11:41.02 
 4  200 Back  Robin Miller  30  BSLM  Southeastern  2:55.88 
 5  200 Fly  Carol O Weaver  33  BFYM  Southeastern  3:34.26 
 8  200 IM  Robin Miller  30  BSLM  Southeastern  2:57.61 

Women 35-39 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  1:07.53 
 3  200 Free  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  2:26.68 
 2  400 Free  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  5:09.52 
 3  800 Free  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  10:42.58 
 3  100 Breast  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  1:27.89 
 1  200 Breast  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  3:04.49 
 2  50 Fly  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  33.29 
 1  100 Fly  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  1:11.65 
 1  200 Fly  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  2:44.29 
 2  100 IM  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  1:16.16 
 1  200 IM  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  2:42.56 
 1  400 IM  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  5:47.13 

Women 40-44 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Nancy Deal  41  GNM  Southeastern  33.84 
 5  50 Breast  Nancy Deal  41  GNM  Southeastern  45.51 
 4  50 Fly  Nancy Deal  41  GNM  Southeastern  38.93 

Women 55-59 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  35.00 
 1  100 Free  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  1:16.84 
 1  200 Free  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  2:52.83 
 10  800 Free  Ann W Porter  59  MARL  Southeastern  18:03.58 
 1  100 Back  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  1:34.23 
 1  200 Back  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  3:20.46 
 1  50 Fly  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  39.34 
 2  100 Fly  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  1:35.38 
 2  100 IM  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  1:30.94 

Women 65-69 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Mary Lee Watson  65  GNM  Southeastern  1:40.86 
 5  200 Free  Mary Lee Watson  65  GNM  Southeastern  3:32.15 
 4  50 Back  Mary Lee Watson  65  GNM  Southeastern  53.14 
 5  100 Back  Mary Lee Watson  65  GNM  Southeastern  1:59.34 
 6  100 IM  Mary Lee Watson  65  GNM  Southeastern  2:03.75 

Men 18-24 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Steve J Kupiszewski  24  BSLM  Southeastern  26.35 
 3  100 Free  Steve J Kupiszewski  24  BSLM  Southeastern  57.64 
 1  200 Free  Steve J Kupiszewski  24  BSLM  Southeastern  2:06.77 
 1  400 Free  Steve J Kupiszewski  24  BSLM  Southeastern  4:55.32 
 7  400 Free  David G Matthews  24  BSLM  Southeastern  5:17.03 
 3  800 Free  David G Matthews  24  BSLM  Southeastern  10:51.44 
 2  50 Back  Steve J Kupiszewski  24  BSLM  Southeastern  31.22 
 5  50 Breast  Steve J Kupiszewski  24  BSLM  Southeastern  35.05 
 2  50 Fly  Steve J Kupiszewski  24  BSLM  Southeastern  28.64 
 3  100 IM  Steve J Kupiszewski  24  BSLM  Southeastern  1:04.44 
 1  200 IM  Steve J Kupiszewski  24  BSLM  Southeastern  2:21.20 
 8  200 IM  David G Matthews  24  BSLM  Southeastern  2:45.24 

Men 35-39 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Guy Gibbons  36  SSMS  Southeastern  26.35 
 9  100 Free  Guy Gibbons  36  SSMS  Southeastern  59.51 
 9  200 Free  David M Curry  39  HUNT  Southeastern  2:17.33 
 3  50 Back  Guy Gibbons  36  SSMS  Southeastern  30.86 
 7  100 Back  David M Curry  39  HUNT  Southeastern  1:12.39 

Men 45-49 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Pat Wilson  45  SSMS  Southeastern  28.82 
 9  100 Free  Pat Wilson  45  SSMS  Southeastern  1:04.94 
 6  200 Free  Pat Wilson  45  SSMS  Southeastern  2:28.45 
 4  800 Free  Pat Wilson  45  SSMS  Southeastern  11:52.11 
 1  50 Back  John C S Smith  48  GNM  Southeastern  31.62 
 2  100 Back  John C S Smith  48  GNM  Southeastern  1:13.20 
 9  50 Fly  John C S Smith  48  GNM  Southeastern  32.26 
 9  100 IM  Pat Wilson  45  SSMS  Southeastern  1:18.71 
 8  200 IM  Pat Wilson  45  SSMS  Southeastern  2:56.36 

Men 60-64 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  Howard Stoker  62  UT-M  Southeastern  15:55.59 
 3  1500 Free  Howard Stoker  62  UT-M  Southeastern  29:58.64 
 8  50 Back  Louis E Dunlavy  60  CTM  Southeastern  42.71 
 10  100 Back  Louis E Dunlavy  60  CTM  Southeastern  1:39.82 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #20
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #29
Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #42