USMS Top Ten

1987 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  800 Free  Cherie Hutman  23  SCMS  Florida  11:29.21 
 4  1500 Free  Cherie Hutman  23  SCMS  Florida  21:58.53 
 6  200 Back  Cherie Hutman  23  SCMS  Florida  3:11.09 
 3  400 IM  Christine Truhol  24  SPM  Florida  6:39.38 

Women 25-29 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  29  CFM  Florida  28.31 
 9  50 Free  Roberta Milander  25  SCMS  Florida  30.04 
 1  100 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  29  CFM  Florida  1:01.51 
 9  200 Free  Roberta Milander  25  SCMS  Florida  2:32.27 
 9  400 Free  Christine Truhol  25  SPM  Florida  5:31.31 
 8  800 Free  Christine Truhol  25  SPM  Florida  11:38.59 
 2  1500 Free  Virginia Lense  25  IM  Florida  20:27.58 
 5  50 Back  Rosemarie J Seaman  29  CFM  Florida  34.99 
 8  50 Back  Mary Broughton  26  UNAT  Florida  35.92 
 5  100 Back  Mary Broughton  26  UNAT  Florida  1:19.69 
 6  100 Back  Jackie G Legge  25  CFM  Florida  1:20.15 
 6  200 Back  Mary Broughton  26  UNAT  Florida  2:56.69 
 10  200 Back  Christine Truhol  25  SPM  Florida  3:03.29 
 2  50 Breast  Rosemarie J Seaman  29  CFM  Florida  37.31 
 3  50 Breast  Roberta Milander  25  SCMS  Florida  37.69 
 4  100 Breast  Rosemarie J Seaman  29  CFM  Florida  1:22.01 
 6  100 Breast  Roberta Milander  25  SCMS  Florida  1:24.85 
 10  100 Breast  Patricia Trama  25  FAST  Florida  1:27.46 
 6  200 Breast  Roberta Milander  25  SCMS  Florida  3:09.52 
 7  200 Breast  Patricia Trama  25  FAST  Florida  3:10.96 
 2  50 Fly  Rosemarie J Seaman  29  CFM  Florida  30.29 
 6  50 Fly  Roberta Milander  25  SCMS  Florida  32.88 
 1  100 Fly  Rosemarie J Seaman  29  CFM  Florida  1:08.26 
 6  100 Fly  Roberta Milander  25  SCMS  Florida  1:16.39 
 10  200 Fly  Mary Broughton  26  UNAT  Florida  3:09.87 
 2  100 IM  Rosemarie J Seaman  29  CFM  Florida  1:11.31 
 10  100 IM  Roberta Milander  25  SCMS  Florida  1:15.71 
 5  400 IM  Barbara Braswell  25  SCMS  Florida  6:22.68 

Women 30-34 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Madeleine Perrott  32  UNAT  Florida  12:45.58 

Women 35-39 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Martha R Martin  38  CFM  Florida  1:05.35 
 2  200 Free  Martha R Martin  38  CFM  Florida  2:25.04 
 9  800 Free  Lynn Cartee  39  SMS  Florida  12:39.76 
 5  1500 Free  Penny Potter  39  CFM  Florida  25:17.56 
 9  200 Back  Lynn Cartee  39  SMS  Florida  3:17.51 
 1  100 IM  Martha R Martin  38  CFM  Florida  1:15.80 
 3  200 IM  Martha R Martin  38  CFM  Florida  2:47.26 

Women 40-44 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Susan Van Royen  42  CFM  Florida  34.97 
 3  200 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  2:46.13 
 5  400 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  5:53.04 
 1  800 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  11:48.90 
 9  800 Free  Margaret Sanford  43  SMS  Florida  13:53.26 
 1  1500 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  22:38.15 
 9  1500 Free  Margaret Sanford  43  SMS  Florida  26:39.25 
 7  50 Breast  Jan Pancake  40  SCMS  Florida  46.54 
 7  100 Breast  Jan Pancake  40  SCMS  Florida  1:40.80 
 8  200 Breast  Jan Pancake  40  SCMS  Florida  3:38.80 
 3  100 Fly  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  1:32.09 
 9  100 Fly  Jan Pancake  40  SCMS  Florida  1:43.15 
 2  200 Fly  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  3:25.38 
 8  100 IM  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  1:32.14 
 5  200 IM  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  3:19.23 
 10  200 IM  Doris A Locker  43  HLJ  Florida  3:38.37 
 3  400 IM  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  6:51.80 

Women 45-49 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Back  Suzanne Carlson  45  SMS  Florida  3:20.44 
 4  100 Fly  Suzanne Carlson  45  SMS  Florida  1:34.33 
 4  200 IM  Suzanne Carlson  45  SMS  Florida  3:24.05 

Women 50-54 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Ernestine Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  38.39 
 8  50 Free  Ann Berquist  53  SCMS  Florida  38.47 
 8  100 Free  Ann Berquist  53  SCMS  Florida  1:34.24 
 9  200 Free  Ann Berquist  53  SCMS  Florida  3:26.22 
 8  400 Free  Ann Berquist  53  SCMS  Florida  7:27.77 
 5  800 Free  Ann Berquist  53  SCMS  Florida  15:03.02 
 2  1500 Free  Ann Berquist  53  SCMS  Florida  28:41.61 
 6  50 Back  Ernestine Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  45.87 
 5  50 Breast  Beverley J Tucker  52  SPM  Florida  49.87 
 8  100 Breast  Beverley J Tucker  52  SPM  Florida  1:52.08 
 3  50 Fly  Ernestine Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  44.25 
 8  50 Fly  Ann Berquist  53  SCMS  Florida  52.24 
 9  50 Fly  Beverley J Tucker  52  SPM  Florida  52.77 

Women 55-59 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Angie Sinacore  56  SCMS  Florida  16:42.87 
 8  50 Back  Joan Galvin  55  CLYM  Florida  49.37 
 8  100 Back  Joan Galvin  55  CLYM  Florida  1:52.02 
 8  50 Fly  Angie Sinacore  56  SCMS  Florida  52.21 
 9  100 Fly  Angie Sinacore  56  SCMS  Florida  2:10.37 
 7  200 Fly  Ruth A Hoskinson  57  CLYM  Florida  4:49.79 
 10  100 IM  Angie Sinacore  56  SCMS  Florida  1:57.70 
 5  400 IM  Ruth A Hoskinson  57  CLYM  Florida  9:15.92 

Women 60-64 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Marjorie Newman  62  SPM  Florida  18:21.55 
 8  1500 Free  Marjorie Newman  62  SPM  Florida  36:20.19 
 10  200 Breast  Betty McCormack  62  NM  Florida  6:13.75 
 7  400 IM  Marjorie Newman  62  SPM  Florida  11:37.49 

Women 65-69 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jean A Beers  65  SCMS  Florida  44.27 
 8  100 Free  Jean A Beers  65  SCMS  Florida  1:42.52 
 9  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  1:44.74 
 10  200 Free  Jean A Beers  65  SCMS  Florida  3:51.35 
 6  400 Free  Jean A Beers  65  SCMS  Florida  8:03.24 
 7  400 Free  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  8:08.46 
 7  800 Free  Rachel Erwin  67  CFM  Florida  19:11.60 
 8  800 Free  Mary B Fulmer  68  SMS  Florida  19:46.35 
 9  800 Free  Anneliese Zoeller  69  CFM  Florida  20:56.11 
 3  1500 Free  Rachel Erwin  67  CFM  Florida  31:30.52 
 7  1500 Free  Mary B Fulmer  68  SMS  Florida  36:21.94 
 8  1500 Free  Anneliese Zoeller  69  CFM  Florida  39:19.74 
 9  50 Back  Mary B Fulmer  68  SMS  Florida  57.71 
 8  100 Back  Anneliese Zoeller  69  CFM  Florida  2:08.74 
 3  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  4:18.36 
 2  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  51.21 
 7  50 Breast  Jean A Beers  65  SCMS  Florida  1:00.63 
 9  50 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  69  CFM  Florida  1:03.57 
 2  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  1:54.37 
 5  100 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  69  CFM  Florida  2:16.19 
 9  100 Breast  Sue S McGaughey  65  SCMS  Florida  2:30.12 
 5  200 Breast  Anneliese Zoeller  69  CFM  Florida  4:56.36 
 8  200 Breast  Sue S McGaughey  65  SCMS  Florida  5:29.40 
 4  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  51.57 
 10  50 Fly  Mary B Fulmer  68  SMS  Florida  1:04.89 
 7  100 Fly  Rachel Erwin  67  CFM  Florida  2:43.39 
 4  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  1:51.56 
 7  100 IM  Jean A Beers  65  SCMS  Florida  2:05.90 
 4  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  4:08.90 
 1  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  8:50.76 
 5  400 IM  Rachel Erwin  67  CFM  Florida  11:44.74 

Women 70-74 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  70  NM  Florida  47.45 
 10  50 Free  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  58.23 
 3  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  70  NM  Florida  3:57.90 
 3  800 Free  Gertrud Zint  70  NM  Florida  17:31.98 
 2  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  70  NM  Florida  51.20 
 7  50 Back  Syrilda Helgren  71  SCMS  Florida  1:01.56 
 3  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  70  NM  Florida  1:54.90 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  70  NM  Florida  50.50 
 7  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  1:18.02 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  70  NM  Florida  1:54.50 
 6  100 Breast  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  2:45.63 
 7  100 Breast  Syrilda Helgren  71  SCMS  Florida  4:45.54 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  70  NM  Florida  4:11.18 
 5  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  5:54.36 
 1  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  70  NM  Florida  51.70 
 6  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  1:21.08 
 1  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  70  NM  Florida  2:06.90 
 6  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  3:11.72 
 4  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  7:16.75 
 1  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  70  NM  Florida  1:50.00 
 1  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  70  NM  Florida  4:11.90 
 5  200 IM  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  5:44.16 
 2  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  70  NM  Florida  9:01.61 
 6  400 IM  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  12:29.54 

Women 75-79 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ruth Switzer  79  SMS  Florida  56.20 
 2  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  79  SMS  Florida  2:04.58 
 2  200 Free  Ruth Switzer  79  SMS  Florida  4:22.29 
 1  400 Free  Ruth Switzer  79  SMS  Florida  9:19.89 
 1  800 Free  Ruth Switzer  79  SMS  Florida  19:08.57 
 2  800 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  78  CLYM  Florida  20:01.62 
 1  1500 Free  Ruth Switzer  79  SMS  Florida  37:06.10 
 6  50 Back  Ruth Switzer  79  SMS  Florida  1:27.17 
 5  100 Back  Ruth Switzer  79  SMS  Florida  3:08.62 
 1  200 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  78  CLYM  Florida  6:00.67 
 2  200 Back  Ruth Switzer  79  SMS  Florida  6:43.18 
 2  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  78  CLYM  Florida  3:10.16 
 1  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  78  CLYM  Florida  7:29.56 

Men 18-24 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  John Mangrum  23  CLYM  Florida  1:00.83 
 4  200 Free  John Mangrum  23  CLYM  Florida  2:14.43 
 3  400 Free  John Mangrum  23  CLYM  Florida  4:59.10 
 5  800 Free  Sean W Fitzgerald  23  SCMS  Florida  11:30.11 
 4  1500 Free  Sean W Fitzgerald  23  SCMS  Florida  22:15.16 
 10  50 Back  John Mangrum  23  CLYM  Florida  35.27 
 3  100 Back  John Mangrum  23  CLYM  Florida  1:17.33 
 9  100 Breast  Sean W Fitzgerald  23  SCMS  Florida  1:22.33 
 3  200 Breast  Sean W Fitzgerald  23  SCMS  Florida  3:04.63 
 7  50 Fly  John Mangrum  23  CLYM  Florida  30.46 
 9  50 Fly  Sean W Fitzgerald  23  SCMS  Florida  30.50 
 4  100 Fly  Sean W Fitzgerald  23  SCMS  Florida  1:11.19 
 9  200 IM  Sean W Fitzgerald  23  SCMS  Florida  2:46.52 

Men 25-29 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Robin Ramirez  26  FAST  Florida  24.39 
 4  50 Free  Michael T Shepardson  26  CFM  Florida  25.24 
 4  100 Free  Robin Ramirez  26  FAST  Florida  56.61 
 9  200 Free  Chuck Broughton  28  SCMS  Florida  2:11.45 
 2  400 Free  David S Kemler  29  NFM  Florida  4:28.19 
 1  800 Free  David S Kemler  29  NFM  Florida  9:21.77 
 2  800 Free  Chuck Broughton  28  SCMS  Florida  10:00.13 
 4  800 Free  Alan Carothers  25  SPM  Florida  10:31.85 
 10  800 Free  John Summey  29  CFM  Florida  11:28.86 
 5  1500 Free  Alan Carothers  25  SPM  Florida  19:50.31 
 10  1500 Free  Bruce Mori  25  SCMS  Florida  22:16.80 
 4  50 Back  Michael T Shepardson  26  CFM  Florida  30.40 
 7  50 Back  Robin Ramirez  26  FAST  Florida  30.72 
 4  100 Back  Robin Ramirez  26  FAST  Florida  1:08.82 
 6  100 Back  David S Kemler  29  NFM  Florida  1:10.60 
 10  100 Back  Chuck Broughton  28  SCMS  Florida  1:13.94 
 1  200 Back  David S Kemler  29  NFM  Florida  2:31.68 
 6  200 Back  Chuck Broughton  28  SCMS  Florida  2:43.12 
 8  200 Back  John Summey  29  CFM  Florida  2:53.43 
 3  50 Breast  Matt McDonald  25  CFM  Florida  33.01 
 5  50 Breast  Robin Ramirez  26  FAST  Florida  33.28 
 3  100 Breast  Matt McDonald  25  CFM  Florida  1:13.96 
 10  100 Breast  Robin Ramirez  26  FAST  Florida  1:16.43 
 2  50 Fly  Michael T Shepardson  26  CFM  Florida  27.37 
 6  50 Fly  Robin Ramirez  26  FAST  Florida  27.87 
 2  100 IM  Michael T Shepardson  26  CFM  Florida  1:05.18 
 3  100 IM  Robin Ramirez  26  FAST  Florida  1:05.22 
 4  400 IM  David S Kemler  29  NFM  Florida  5:19.33 

Men 30-34 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Colin C Hampton  31  HLJ  Florida  56.72 
 3  200 Free  Colin C Hampton  31  HLJ  Florida  2:06.37 
 4  200 Free  Paul S Wise  31  UNAT  Florida  2:08.12 
 10  200 Free  Michael B Darling  33  SCMS  Florida  2:12.61 
 5  400 Free  Colin C Hampton  31  HLJ  Florida  4:35.43 
 7  400 Free  Scott McMillen  33  IRCC  Florida  4:41.57 
 10  400 Free  Michael B Darling  33  SCMS  Florida  4:47.97 
 6  800 Free  Michael B Darling  33  SCMS  Florida  10:07.87 
 9  800 Free  Larry Peck  32  CFM  Florida  10:16.69 
 3  1500 Free  Michael B Darling  33  SCMS  Florida  19:20.11 
 6  1500 Free  Larry Peck  32  CFM  Florida  19:33.14 
 7  50 Back  Scott McMillen  33  IRCC  Florida  31.38 
 9  50 Back  Michael B Darling  33  SCMS  Florida  32.05 
 4  100 Back  Scott McMillen  33  IRCC  Florida  1:08.12 
 9  100 Back  Michael B Darling  33  SCMS  Florida  1:09.86 
 5  200 Back  Michael B Darling  33  SCMS  Florida  2:34.75 
 9  200 Breast  John C Anderson  30  UNAT  Florida  2:59.86 
 4  50 Fly  Colin C Hampton  31  HLJ  Florida  28.43 
 3  100 Fly  Colin C Hampton  31  HLJ  Florida  1:03.07 
 9  100 Fly  John C Anderson  30  UNAT  Florida  1:08.40 
 2  200 Fly  Paul S Wise  31  UNAT  Florida  2:21.10 
 6  200 IM  John C Anderson  30  UNAT  Florida  2:33.40 
 5  400 IM  Scott McMillen  33  IRCC  Florida  5:29.14 

Men 35-39 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Robert W Davie  35  SMS  Florida  10:59.13 
 6  800 Free  John J Hughes  35  CLYM  Florida  11:06.77 

Men 40-44 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  W Bruce Page  40  CLYM  Florida  26.87 
 8  50 Free  Terry Schlichenmaier  40  SCSM  Florida  27.53 
 5  100 Free  W Bruce Page  40  CLYM  Florida  1:00.26 
 1  200 Free  W Bruce Page  40  CLYM  Florida  2:09.52 
 9  200 Free  Lee Stauffer  41  SMS  Florida  2:22.90 
 1  400 Free  W Bruce Page  40  CLYM  Florida  4:34.76 
 2  800 Free  W Bruce Page  40  CLYM  Florida  9:41.39 
 7  800 Free  Lee Stauffer  41  SMS  Florida  11:17.47 
 2  1500 Free  W Bruce Page  40  CLYM  Florida  18:42.46 
 4  50 Back  Terry Schlichenmaier  40  SCSM  Florida  33.03 
 9  50 Back  W Bruce Page  40  CLYM  Florida  34.17 
 2  100 Back  Terry Schlichenmaier  40  SCSM  Florida  1:14.12 
 7  100 Back  W Bruce Page  40  CLYM  Florida  1:18.33 
 9  100 Back  Buddy Clark  40  FAST  Florida  1:19.44 
 4  200 Back  Terry Schlichenmaier  40  SCSM  Florida  2:52.38 
 10  200 Back  W Bruce Page  40  CLYM  Florida  3:02.39 
 10  50 Fly  Terry Schlichenmaier  40  SCSM  Florida  30.59 
 7  200 Fly  W Bruce Page  40  CLYM  Florida  3:04.62 
 8  200 IM  Terry Schlichenmaier  40  SCSM  Florida  2:43.95 

Men 45-49 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  George Mann  49  CFM  Florida  5:35.76 
 3  800 Free  George Mann  49  CFM  Florida  11:44.85 
 3  1500 Free  George Mann  49  CFM  Florida  22:06.38 
 9  100 Breast  Douglas Messineo  46  SWM  Florida  1:27.06 
 9  200 Breast  Douglas Messineo  46  SWM  Florida  3:17.77 
 10  100 Fly  Douglas Messineo  46  SWM  Florida  1:29.49 
 9  200 IM  Douglas Messineo  46  SWM  Florida  3:02.52 
 5  400 IM  Douglas Messineo  46  SWM  Florida  6:53.05 

Men 50-54 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  27.25 
 7  50 Free  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  28.95 
 1  100 Free  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  1:01.69 
 4  200 Free  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  2:27.28 
 3  400 Free  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  5:24.93 
 6  400 Free  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  5:33.36 
 3  800 Free  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  11:12.90 
 8  800 Free  Larry Shannon  54  HLJ  Florida  13:03.14 
 2  1500 Free  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  21:03.17 
 9  1500 Free  Arthur A Winters  52  CFM  Florida  25:35.82 
 2  50 Back  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  33.99 
 8  50 Back  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  37.47 
 2  100 Back  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  1:19.20 
 2  200 Back  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  2:52.70 
 3  50 Breast  Ted Robinson  53  CFM  Florida  36.57 
 6  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  37.83 
 3  100 Breast  Ted Robinson  53  CFM  Florida  1:21.14 
 5  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  1:23.25 
 1  200 Breast  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  2:50.06 
 5  200 Breast  Ted Robinson  53  CFM  Florida  3:02.97 
 6  200 Breast  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  3:03.03 
 1  50 Fly  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  30.75 
 10  50 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  51  NFM  Florida  34.57 
 3  100 Fly  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  1:17.97 
 4  100 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  51  NFM  Florida  1:20.79 
 5  100 Fly  Larry Shannon  54  HLJ  Florida  1:23.08 
 8  100 Fly  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  1:24.51 
 5  200 Fly  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  3:22.64 
 1  100 IM  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  1:14.76 
 2  100 IM  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  1:14.87 
 4  100 IM  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  1:17.58 
 2  200 IM  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  2:55.29 
 3  200 IM  Telfair Mahaffy  51  NFM  Florida  3:02.13 
 8  200 IM  Arthur A Winters  52  CFM  Florida  3:12.50 
 2  400 IM  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  6:17.98 

Men 55-59 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Tom Whiteleather  56  SPM  Florida  30.08 
 7  1500 Free  Harold Ferris  56  SPM  Florida  25:40.71 
 8  1500 Free  John Buckner  55  SCMS  Florida  27:09.05 
 9  50 Back  Tom Whiteleather  56  SPM  Florida  40.21 
 5  100 Back  Arthur S Friedland  56  SPM  Florida  1:32.74 
 3  200 Back  Arthur S Friedland  56  SPM  Florida  3:21.11 

Men 65-69 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Balint Papp  65  SMS  Florida  1:17.14 
 8  200 Free  Balint Papp  65  SMS  Florida  3:03.27 
 6  400 Free  Balint Papp  65  SMS  Florida  6:39.60 
 7  800 Free  Balint Papp  65  SMS  Florida  14:08.59 
 6  50 Back  Bill Molvie  68  SPM  Florida  40.30 
 4  100 Back  Bill Molvie  68  SPM  Florida  1:31.70 
 7  200 Back  Bill Molvie  68  SPM  Florida  3:33.38 
 9  200 Back  Bill J Uhrich  66  SPM  Florida  3:44.90 
 9  100 Breast  Bill J Uhrich  66  SPM  Florida  1:50.74 
 4  200 Breast  Balint Papp  65  SMS  Florida  3:49.42 
 6  200 Breast  Bill J Uhrich  66  SPM  Florida  4:05.69 
 5  50 Fly  Bill J Uhrich  66  SPM  Florida  40.49 
 4  200 Fly  Balint Papp  65  SMS  Florida  4:03.93 
 7  100 IM  Balint Papp  65  SMS  Florida  1:31.29 
 8  100 IM  Bill J Uhrich  66  SPM  Florida  1:33.14 
 5  200 IM  Bill J Uhrich  66  SPM  Florida  3:38.21 
 4  400 IM  Balint Papp  65  SMS  Florida  7:47.37 

Men 70-74 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Carl Thornburg  74  CLYM  Florida  3:44.17 
 5  800 Free  Carl Thornburg  74  CLYM  Florida  16:23.04 
 6  800 Free  Frank Tillotson  72  SPM  Florida  16:31.56 
 7  800 Free  Edward Fulmer  74  SMS  Florida  17:47.39 
 1  1500 Free  Carl Thornburg  74  CLYM  Florida  30:01.35 
 3  1500 Free  Frank Tillotson  72  SPM  Florida  32:10.15 
 4  1500 Free  Edward Fulmer  74  SMS  Florida  32:35.95 
 5  1500 Free  Richard H Fletcher  71  SCMS  Florida  33:52.05 
 5  100 Back  Carl Thornburg  74  CLYM  Florida  1:48.85 
 4  200 Back  Carl Thornburg  74  CLYM  Florida  3:51.59 
 7  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  72  SPM  Florida  4:07.77 
 5  200 Breast  John D Johnston  71  SPM  Florida  4:06.87 
 8  200 Breast  Edward Fulmer  74  SMS  Florida  4:28.03 
 10  200 Breast  Frank Tillotson  72  SPM  Florida  4:56.31 
 6  50 Fly  John D Johnston  71  SPM  Florida  47.37 
 6  100 Fly  John D Johnston  71  SPM  Florida  2:06.87 
 3  200 Fly  Carl Thornburg  74  CLYM  Florida  4:50.52 
 7  200 IM  John D Johnston  71  SPM  Florida  3:56.33 
 10  200 IM  Carl Thornburg  74  CLYM  Florida  4:06.07 
 3  400 IM  Carl Thornburg  74  CLYM  Florida  8:48.24 

Men 75-79 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Carl Lindstrand  75  CFM  Florida  37.46 
 6  100 Free  Carl Lindstrand  75  CFM  Florida  1:33.39 
 3  200 Free  Carl Lindstrand  75  CFM  Florida  3:25.16 
 4  400 Free  Carl Lindstrand  75  CFM  Florida  7:50.20 
 4  50 Back  Carl Lindstrand  75  CFM  Florida  51.39 
 5  50 Back  Carl Thornburg  75  CLYM  Florida  51.87 
 2  100 Back  Carl Thornburg  75  CLYM  Florida  1:51.73 
 3  100 Back  Carl Lindstrand  75  CFM  Florida  1:54.70 
 3  200 Back  Carl Thornburg  75  CLYM  Florida  4:00.15 
 8  200 Breast  James Pierce  79  SPM  Florida  7:36.31 
 2  100 Fly  Carl Thornburg  75  CLYM  Florida  2:10.95 
 2  200 Fly  Carl Thornburg  75  CLYM  Florida  5:01.92 
 2  200 IM  Carl Thornburg  75  CLYM  Florida  4:11.37 
 2  400 IM  Carl Thornburg  75  CLYM  Florida  9:06.00 

Men 80-84 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Earnest Briscoe  80  SPM  Florida  47.04 
 9  50 Free  John Messineo  82  SWM  Florida  1:27.19 
 5  100 Free  Peter Jurczyk  81  IRCC  Florida  1:57.78 
 3  200 Free  Peter Jurczyk  81  IRCC  Florida  4:21.28 
 4  400 Free  Peter Jurczyk  81  IRCC  Florida  9:38.27 
 2  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  81  IRCC  Florida  58.17 
 5  50 Back  Earnest Briscoe  80  SPM  Florida  1:07.73 
 2  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  81  IRCC  Florida  2:14.34 
 2  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  81  IRCC  Florida  4:59.08 
 5  50 Breast  Earnest Briscoe  80  SPM  Florida  1:18.34 
 2  50 Fly  Earnest Briscoe  80  SPM  Florida  1:28.33 
 4  100 IM  Earnest Briscoe  80  SPM  Florida  2:47.70 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #21
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #51