USMS Top Ten

1987 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Patricia M DeLizasoain  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:15.47 
 4  800 Free  Patricia M DeLizasoain  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  10:42.77 
 1  1500 Free  Patricia M DeLizasoain  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  20:27.52 
 9  200 Back  Patricia M DeLizasoain  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:59.80 
 4  200 Fly  Patricia M DeLizasoain  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:51.81 
 9  200 IM  Cheryl Polowski  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:47.43 
 6  400 IM  Patricia M DeLizasoain  24  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  6:01.01 

Women 25-29 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Patricia M DeLizasoain  25  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:47.15 

Women 30-34 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Jeanne M Craig  32  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  35.15 
 7  100 Back  Jeanne M Craig  32  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.37 
 5  200 Back  Jeanne M Craig  32  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:52.42 

Women 45-49 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Sandra Jackson  46  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  37.60 
 10  400 Free  Sandra Jackson  46  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  6:29.74 

Women 50-54 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Anne McGuire  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  45.59 
 5  100 Breast  Anne McGuire  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:43.62 
 5  200 Breast  Anne McGuire  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:41.49 
 8  200 IM  Anne McGuire  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:36.00 

Women 55-59 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Margaret Timmins  57  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  34.77 
 7  50 Free  Cynthia Bruce  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.85 
 3  100 Free  Margaret Timmins  57  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:21.44 
 5  200 Free  Margaret Timmins  57  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  3:05.78 
 4  400 Free  Margaret Timmins  57  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  6:21.53 
 2  1500 Free  Margaret Timmins  57  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  25:04.70 
 2  50 Back  Margaret Timmins  57  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  42.81 
 4  50 Back  Cynthia Bruce  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  43.52 
 3  100 Back  Margaret Timmins  57  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:36.98 
 9  200 Back  Cynthia Bruce  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:56.29 
 10  100 Breast  Cynthia Bruce  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:56.51 
 5  50 Fly  Margaret Timmins  57  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  44.07 
 10  50 Fly  Cynthia Bruce  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  48.94 
 9  200 IM  Cynthia Bruce  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:47.04 

Women 60-64 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.92 
 3  200 Free  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:07.96 
 3  400 Free  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:35.86 
 3  800 Free  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:21.17 
 2  1500 Free  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25:36.54 
 10  100 Back  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:49.46 
 7  200 Back  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:52.30 
 10  50 Breast  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  52.21 
 5  100 Breast  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:53.31 
 4  200 Breast  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:00.51 
 3  50 Fly  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  44.35 
 2  100 Fly  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:42.64 
 1  200 Fly  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:41.33 
 3  200 IM  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:35.88 
 2  400 IM  June Krauser  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:27.52 

Women 75-79 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Meredith Scanlon  75  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:27.68 
 5  800 Free  Sally Scott  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28:01.05 
 8  50 Back  Sally Scott  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.53 
 9  50 Back  Meredith Scanlon  75  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.88 
 9  100 Back  Meredith Scanlon  75  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:45.59 
 10  100 Back  Sally Scott  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:48.01 
 5  200 Back  Sally Scott  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:47.47 
 10  50 Breast  Sally Scott  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:39.98 
 9  100 Breast  Sally Scott  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:54.43 
 5  100 Fly  Sally Scott  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:37.34 
 3  200 Fly  Sally Scott  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  9:23.32 
 5  200 IM  Sally Scott  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:22.69 
 4  400 IM  Sally Scott  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  15:22.12 

Women 80-84 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  1500 Free  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  50:18.22 
 1  50 Back  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.25 
 1  100 Back  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:37.01 
 1  200 Back  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:33.49 
 1  100 Breast  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:45.02 
 1  200 Breast  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:45.41 
 2  50 Fly  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:00.29 
 1  100 Fly  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:01.48 
 2  200 Fly  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  8:58.12 
 2  200 IM  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:37.31 
 1  400 IM  Sally Scott  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:55.40 

Men 18-24 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Howard S Cohen  24  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.50 
 7  50 Fly  Joe Nardi  22  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  28.29 
 5  200 Fly  Jim Fenstermacher  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:39.81 

Men 25-29 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Andrew S Antonetz  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:03.91 
 6  400 Free  Andrew S Antonetz  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  4:21.11 
 3  800 Free  Andrew S Antonetz  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  9:11.15 
 4  1500 Free  Andrew S Antonetz  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  17:38.83 
 4  50 Breast  William B Connolly  26  MAC  Florida Gold Coast  32.00 
 7  100 Breast  William B Connolly  26  MAC  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.81 
 6  200 Breast  William B Connolly  26  MAC  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.85 
 3  200 Fly  Andrew S Antonetz  28  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  2:16.79 

Men 30-34 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Kirk N Peppas  30  MAC  Florida Gold Coast  25.18 
 8  50 Free  Nathaniel Madison  33  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.26 
 4  100 Free  Kirk N Peppas  30  MAC  Florida Gold Coast  55.85 
 8  200 Free  Kirk N Peppas  30  MAC  Florida Gold Coast  2:06.86 
 8  400 Free  Kirk N Peppas  30  MAC  Florida Gold Coast  4:35.73 
 5  50 Breast  Nathaniel Madison  33  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  32.15 
 3  50 Fly  Nathaniel Madison  33  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  26.98 

Men 40-44 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Douglas Buchan  43  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.35 
 6  800 Free  Jim Manchester  40  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:34.88 
 9  1500 Free  Jim Manchester  40  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  20:20.37 
 7  100 Fly  Gerry DeLong  43  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.39 
 1  200 IM  Kenneth Tillman  40  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:27.10 
 2  400 IM  Kenneth Tillman  40  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:23.32 

Men 50-54 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.66 
 2  200 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.71 
 2  400 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:11.30 
 2  800 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:53.46 
 4  1500 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  21:25.65 
 8  50 Fly  Ernie Leskovitz  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.07 
 3  100 Fly  Ernie Leskovitz  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.96 
 9  400 IM  Ernie Leskovitz  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:34.57 

Men 55-59 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Herb Kern  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:02.74 
 2  50 Fly  Herb Kern  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.83 
 1  100 Fly  Herb Kern  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:26.88 
 2  200 Fly  Herb Kern  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:20.84 
 3  200 IM  Herb Kern  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:02.88 
 4  400 IM  Herb Kern  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:50.02 

Men 60-64 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  William F Austin  60  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  40.83 
 4  100 Breast  William F Austin  60  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:35.19 
 3  200 Breast  William F Austin  60  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  3:33.72 
 9  50 Fly  William F Austin  60  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  38.37 

Men 75-79 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  William L Share  78  NMM  Florida Gold Coast  39:28.25 
 7  50 Back  Otto Wulff  75  MCM  Florida Gold Coast  52.27 
 7  100 Back  Otto Wulff  75  MCM  Florida Gold Coast  1:56.43 
 10  200 Back  William L Share  78  NMM  Florida Gold Coast  5:08.65 
 5  50 Breast  William L Share  78  NMM  Florida Gold Coast  53.47 
 4  100 Breast  William L Share  78  NMM  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.60 
 6  200 Breast  William L Share  78  NMM  Florida Gold Coast  4:46.21 
 8  50 Fly  Otto Wulff  75  MCM  Florida Gold Coast  58.12 
 6  100 Fly  Otto Wulff  75  MCM  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.25 
 8  200 IM  Otto Wulff  75  MCM  Florida Gold Coast  4:38.88 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #13