USMS Top Ten

1987 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jennifer K Norris  20  DAM  Pacific  29.59 
 4  50 Free  Heidi B Bischoff  20  WCM  Pacific  29.65 
 7  50 Free  Carol Cademartori  23  WCM  Pacific  30.52 
 1  100 Free  Nancy L Stauffer  23  LYN  Pacific  1:02.31 
 3  100 Free  Jennifer K Norris  20  DAM  Pacific  1:04.31 
 6  100 Free  Carol Cademartori  23  WCM  Pacific  1:07.27 
 7  100 Free  Kathleen A Mench  24  UNAT  Pacific  1:07.61 
 4  200 Free  Jennifer K Norris  20  DAM  Pacific  2:23.50 
 6  200 Free  Anita L Benedict  24  SAC  Pacific  2:27.74 
 9  200 Free  Robin Marcotte  23  DAM  Pacific  2:30.00 
 4  400 Free  Anita L Benedict  24  SAC  Pacific  5:10.45 
 7  400 Free  Robin Marcotte  23  DAM  Pacific  5:18.64 
 9  400 Free  Jennifer K Norris  20  DAM  Pacific  5:20.89 
 3  800 Free  Anita L Benedict  24  SAC  Pacific  10:38.43 
 7  800 Free  Robin Marcotte  23  DAM  Pacific  11:07.68 
 4  1500 Free  Deborah A Bryant  24  MPM  Pacific  21:42.91 
 7  1500 Free  Christine E Winn  21  TAM  Pacific  23:18.64 
 9  1500 Free  Lisa Winn  23  TAM  Pacific  24:58.52 
 1  50 Back  Pamela M Locke  24  TEME  Pacific  34.27 
 7  50 Back  Jennifer K Norris  20  DAM  Pacific  36.20 
 2  100 Back  Pamela M Locke  24  TEME  Pacific  1:13.55 
 6  100 Back  Julie A Paulson  24  WCM  Pacific  1:17.60 
 1  200 Back  Nancy L Stauffer  23  LYN  Pacific  2:42.21 
 2  200 Back  Lucille Glassman  24  LAM  Pacific  2:46.49 
 10  200 Back  Anita L Benedict  24  SAC  Pacific  3:00.62 
 6  50 Breast  Robin Marcotte  23  DAM  Pacific  41.37 
 4  100 Breast  Robin Marcotte  23  DAM  Pacific  1:28.89 
 5  100 Breast  Lucille Glassman  24  LAM  Pacific  1:29.32 
 4  200 Breast  Robin Marcotte  23  DAM  Pacific  3:13.03 
 5  200 Breast  Amy A Solveson  22  LO  Pacific  3:20.22 
 3  50 Fly  Jennifer K Norris  20  DAM  Pacific  32.47 
 1  100 Fly  Heidi B Bischoff  20  WCM  Pacific  1:08.31 
 7  100 Fly  Jennifer K Norris  20  DAM  Pacific  1:14.50 
 9  100 Fly  Anita L Benedict  24  SAC  Pacific  1:18.65 
 7  200 Fly  Anita L Benedict  24  SAC  Pacific  3:03.28 
 2  200 IM  Heidi B Bischoff  20  WCM  Pacific  2:41.83 
 2  400 IM  Heidi B Bischoff  20  WCM  Pacific  5:41.85 
 4  400 IM  Lucille Glassman  24  LAM  Pacific  5:56.06 

Women 25-29 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Bonnie M Bilich  29  PLSM  Pacific  29.02 
 10  50 Free  Caren A McNamara-Lewis  27  WCM  Pacific  29.19 
 8  100 Free  Bonnie M Bilich  29  PLSM  Pacific  1:03.23 
 4  200 Free  Maria A Pease  26  SFRP  Pacific  2:15.19 
 9  200 Free  Elizabeth F Cunha  26  SAC  Pacific  2:18.89 
 10  200 Free  Bonnie M Bilich  29  PLSM  Pacific  2:19.51 
 4  400 Free  Elizabeth F Cunha  26  SAC  Pacific  4:44.11 
 5  400 Free  Maria A Pease  26  SFRP  Pacific  4:44.44 
 2  800 Free  Maria A Pease  26  SFRP  Pacific  9:44.94 
 4  800 Free  Carola Pinckert  25  AHSM  Pacific  10:15.58 
 6  800 Free  Teri McKeever  25  WCM  Pacific  10:19.79 
 8  1500 Free  Judith Romann  28  SCSC  Pacific  21:05.58 
 10  1500 Free  Sarah Burch  27  WCM  Pacific  21:19.48 
 2  50 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  29  PLSM  Pacific  32.39 
 10  50 Back  Caren A McNamara-Lewis  27  WCM  Pacific  34.97 
 3  100 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  29  PLSM  Pacific  1:10.92 
 5  100 Back  Teri McKeever  25  WCM  Pacific  1:13.17 
 4  200 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  29  PLSM  Pacific  2:35.05 
 6  200 Back  Julie A Paulson  25  WCM  Pacific  2:42.33 
 10  200 Back  Nina Stevens  29  WCM  Pacific  2:48.38 
 9  50 Fly  Caren A McNamara-Lewis  27  WCM  Pacific  31.55 
 4  100 Fly  Maria A Pease  26  SFRP  Pacific  1:08.14 
 8  100 Fly  Teri McKeever  25  WCM  Pacific  1:09.51 
 4  200 Fly  Maria A Pease  26  SFRP  Pacific  2:29.27 
 7  200 Fly  Elizabeth F Cunha  26  SAC  Pacific  2:35.28 
 8  200 IM  Bonnie M Bilich  29  PLSM  Pacific  2:36.41 
 6  400 IM  Elizabeth F Cunha  26  SAC  Pacific  5:36.34 

Women 30-34 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Marcia S Dugger  30  UNAT  Pacific  29.75 
 4  100 Free  Marcia S Dugger  30  UNAT  Pacific  1:03.56 
 5  200 Free  Marcia S Dugger  30  UNAT  Pacific  2:21.09 
 10  200 Free  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  32  WCM  Pacific  2:26.15 
 4  400 Free  Marcia S Dugger  30  UNAT  Pacific  4:51.59 
 4  800 Free  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  32  WCM  Pacific  10:09.18 
 1  1500 Free  Marcia S Dugger  30  UNAT  Pacific  19:20.60 
 2  50 Back  Suzanne Casseday  31  DC  Pacific  35.00 
 5  50 Back  Jill A Vanderfleet  32  SMMM  Pacific  35.45 
 8  100 Back  Suzanne Casseday  31  DC  Pacific  1:18.53 
 9  200 Back  Jill A Vanderfleet  32  SMMM  Pacific  2:55.04 
 4  50 Breast  Susan Smuck  31  SFRP  Pacific  38.47 
 8  50 Breast  Marcia S Dugger  30  UNAT  Pacific  39.16 
 2  100 Breast  Susan Smuck  31  SFRP  Pacific  1:23.50 
 2  200 Breast  Susan Smuck  31  SFRP  Pacific  2:57.51 
 8  100 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  31  WCM  Pacific  1:13.38 
 6  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  31  WCM  Pacific  2:42.21 

Women 35-39 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura B Val  35  LAM  Pacific  28.74 
 5  50 Free  Brooke Dick  38  MPM  Pacific  30.52 
 2  100 Free  Laura B Val  35  LAM  Pacific  1:02.62 
 3  100 Free  Brooke Dick  38  MPM  Pacific  1:05.63 
 2  200 Free  Laura B Val  35  LAM  Pacific  2:15.00 
 5  200 Free  Brooke Dick  38  MPM  Pacific  2:30.44 
 2  400 Free  Laura B Val  35  LAM  Pacific  4:50.59 
 1  800 Free  Laura B Val  35  LAM  Pacific  9:53.01 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  35  LAM  Pacific  32.64 
 2  50 Back  Brooke Dick  38  MPM  Pacific  34.37 
 9  50 Back  Elizabeth Kay  35  SFRP  Pacific  39.35 
 1  100 Back  Brooke Dick  38  MPM  Pacific  1:15.63 
 4  100 Back  Lisa L Lewis  35  MPM  Pacific  1:20.26 
 1  200 Back  Brooke Dick  38  MPM  Pacific  2:49.66 
 2  50 Breast  Susan Jones-Roy  39  LO  Pacific  38.22 
 6  50 Breast  Elizabeth Kay  35  SFRP  Pacific  40.64 
 8  50 Breast  Brooke Dick  38  MPM  Pacific  43.11 
 5  100 Breast  Elizabeth Kay  35  SFRP  Pacific  1:31.11 
 7  100 Breast  Lisa L Lewis  35  MPM  Pacific  1:32.71 
 6  200 Breast  Lisa L Lewis  35  MPM  Pacific  3:18.26 
 9  200 Breast  Catherine S Brooks  38  DAM  Pacific  3:28.62 
 2  50 Fly  Laura B Val  35  LAM  Pacific  30.21 
 7  50 Fly  Brooke Dick  38  MPM  Pacific  33.96 
 2  100 Fly  Laura B Val  35  LAM  Pacific  1:07.00 
 8  100 Fly  Brooke Dick  38  MPM  Pacific  1:17.52 
 3  200 IM  Lisa L Lewis  35  MPM  Pacific  2:49.67 
 5  200 IM  Brooke Dick  38  MPM  Pacific  2:51.85 

Women 40-44 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  42  LAM  Pacific  30.42 
 5  50 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  31.03 
 1  100 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  42  LAM  Pacific  1:06.70 
 2  100 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  1:07.26 
 2  200 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  42  LAM  Pacific  2:27.49 
 4  200 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  2:31.12 
 2  400 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  5:16.98 
 3  800 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  11:07.23 
 2  1500 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  20:57.74 
 7  100 Back  Donna Burkhart  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.41 
 2  50 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  42  LAM  Pacific  39.84 
 3  50 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  41.58 
 1  100 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  42  LAM  Pacific  1:27.46 
 3  100 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  1:31.39 
 8  100 Breast  Marilyn J Bliss  41  ARSC  Pacific  1:36.77 
 2  200 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  3:27.55 
 7  200 Breast  Mary Ann Griese  40  SJAM  Pacific  3:33.25 
 8  200 Fly  Ann Onton  43  LAM  Pacific  3:53.39 
 2  200 IM  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  42  LAM  Pacific  2:51.08 
 4  200 IM  Sally Ann Peterson  41  SNM  Pacific  3:01.24 
 1  400 IM  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  42  LAM  Pacific  5:57.68 

Women 45-49 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  30.45 
 5  50 Free  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  34.86 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  1:09.09 
 6  100 Free  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  1:16.19 
 7  100 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:16.99 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  2:38.31 
 6  200 Free  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  2:54.16 
 3  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  5:34.88 
 5  400 Free  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  6:09.19 
 7  400 Free  Susan L Munn  48  DAM  Pacific  6:17.10 
 2  800 Free  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  11:29.56 
 3  1500 Free  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  22:45.61 
 4  1500 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  24:48.79 
 6  50 Back  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  43.09 
 3  100 Back  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  1:33.25 
 4  200 Back  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  3:22.33 
 2  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  34.24 
 5  50 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  46  SMMM  Pacific  37.21 
 2  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  1:24.95 
 7  100 Fly  Susan L Munn  48  DAM  Pacific  1:39.51 
 6  200 Fly  Susan C Anson  47  SCAM  Pacific  4:04.96 
 2  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  3:09.96 

Women 50-54 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  36.63 
 7  100 Free  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.19 
 7  200 Free  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:04.71 
 6  400 Free  Karlette Vourlis  53  RINC  Pacific  6:36.30 
 10  400 Free  Dot Werry  51  SAC  Pacific  6:55.30 
 5  800 Free  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  13:12.02 
 7  800 Free  Karlette Vourlis  53  RINC  Pacific  13:23.73 
 8  800 Free  Dot Werry  51  SAC  Pacific  13:30.70 
 6  50 Back  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  44.94 
 4  100 Back  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.23 
 7  100 Back  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  1:45.69 
 10  100 Back  Karlette Vourlis  53  RINC  Pacific  1:52.78 
 4  200 Back  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  3:29.78 
 9  200 Back  Karlette Vourlis  53  RINC  Pacific  3:56.43 
 10  200 Back  Kathy K Iseri  54  SAC  Pacific  4:06.65 
 7  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  43.62 
 6  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  1:47.76 
 7  100 Fly  Dot Werry  51  SAC  Pacific  1:48.04 
 5  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  4:07.72 
 6  200 Fly  Dot Werry  51  SAC  Pacific  4:08.74 
 8  200 Fly  Donna Monroe  53  WCM  Pacific  4:25.02 
 10  200 IM  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  3:38.28 
 7  400 IM  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  7:47.00 
 9  400 IM  Dot Werry  51  SAC  Pacific  8:03.50 

Women 55-59 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Betty Barabash  59  WCM  Pacific  1:28.39 
 9  100 Free  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  1:31.11 
 10  100 Free  Joan Alexander  55  WCM  Pacific  1:33.33 
 6  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  3:11.59 
 7  200 Free  Betty Barabash  59  WCM  Pacific  3:13.34 
 9  200 Free  Anita Hazen  59  SAC  Pacific  3:18.43 
 6  400 Free  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  6:45.58 
 8  400 Free  Anita Hazen  59  SAC  Pacific  6:59.98 
 9  400 Free  Betty Barabash  59  WCM  Pacific  7:00.07 
 5  800 Free  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  13:52.73 
 7  800 Free  Anita Hazen  59  SAC  Pacific  14:23.75 
 8  800 Free  Betty McMillan  58  WCM  Pacific  14:51.88 
 4  1500 Free  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  26:54.16 
 5  1500 Free  Anita Hazen  59  SAC  Pacific  27:04.55 
 7  50 Back  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  47.57 
 6  100 Back  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  1:43.99 
 4  200 Back  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  3:44.73 
 7  200 Back  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  3:52.62 
 2  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  45.95 
 8  50 Breast  Irma Reimer  55  SAC  Pacific  50.72 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  1:40.40 
 6  100 Breast  Irma Reimer  55  SAC  Pacific  1:48.89 
 8  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  1:52.83 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  3:31.50 
 5  200 Breast  Irma Reimer  55  SAC  Pacific  3:59.81 
 6  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  4:01.30 
 9  200 Breast  Gesina L De Wit  58  WOOD  Pacific  4:24.23 
 7  50 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  45.07 
 4  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  1:45.31 
 8  100 Fly  Joan Alexander  55  WCM  Pacific  1:54.44 
 3  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  3:47.12 
 7  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  4:17.93 
 4  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  3:28.55 
 10  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  3:48.28 
 3  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  7:22.07 
 8  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  8:06.04 

Women 60-64 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Florence Carr  62  SCSC  Pacific  35.99 
 9  50 Free  Della Sehorn  60  LAM  Pacific  40.56 
 2  100 Free  Florence Carr  62  SCSC  Pacific  1:22.31 
 2  200 Free  Florence Carr  62  SCSC  Pacific  3:02.15 
 2  400 Free  Florence Carr  62  SCSC  Pacific  6:26.92 
 2  800 Free  Florence Carr  62  SCSC  Pacific  13:21.02 
 3  1500 Free  Florence Carr  62  SCSC  Pacific  26:35.20 
 6  50 Back  Florence Carr  62  SCSC  Pacific  47.19 
 7  50 Back  Della Sehorn  60  LAM  Pacific  47.37 
 5  100 Back  Florence Carr  62  SCSC  Pacific  1:44.77 
 6  100 Back  Della Sehorn  60  LAM  Pacific  1:45.27 
 8  100 Back  Patsy Weiss  64  RINC  Pacific  1:46.85 
 6  200 Back  Della Sehorn  60  LAM  Pacific  3:49.55 
 10  200 Back  Nan Blackledge  62  RINC  Pacific  4:03.98 
 7  50 Breast  Florence Carr  62  SCSC  Pacific  51.50 
 9  50 Breast  Patsy Weiss  64  RINC  Pacific  52.20 
 8  100 Breast  Jae Howell  64  WCM  Pacific  1:59.11 
 9  100 Breast  Nan Blackledge  62  RINC  Pacific  2:01.59 
 3  200 Breast  Patsy Weiss  64  RINC  Pacific  3:58.52 
 7  200 Breast  Jae Howell  64  WCM  Pacific  4:16.64 
 10  200 Breast  Nan Blackledge  62  RINC  Pacific  4:31.61 
 1  50 Fly  Florence Carr  62  SCSC  Pacific  42.68 
 5  50 Fly  Sally Scholer  63  RINC  Pacific  49.39 
 3  100 Fly  Florence Carr  62  SCSC  Pacific  1:48.83 
 5  100 Fly  Sally Scholer  63  RINC  Pacific  1:56.05 
 4  200 Fly  Sally Scholer  63  RINC  Pacific  4:20.09 
 2  200 IM  Florence Carr  62  SCSC  Pacific  3:31.30 
 5  200 IM  Sally Scholer  63  RINC  Pacific  3:48.00 
 6  200 IM  Della Sehorn  60  LAM  Pacific  3:48.98 
 10  200 IM  Nan Blackledge  62  RINC  Pacific  4:05.66 
 4  400 IM  Sally Scholer  63  RINC  Pacific  7:58.44 
 6  400 IM  Florence Carr  62  SCSC  Pacific  8:07.08 

Women 65-69 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  17:29.11 
 10  200 Back  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  4:36.05 
 6  50 Fly  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  56.96 
 3  100 Fly  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:10.16 
 2  200 Fly  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  4:53.11 
 4  400 IM  Zada Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  9:42.94 

Women 70-74 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  43.68 
 3  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.57 
 8  100 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  70  WCM  Pacific  1:53.35 
 2  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:37.58 
 5  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  70  WCM  Pacific  4:00.25 
 7  200 Free  Ivy Browne  72  RENO  Pacific  4:09.80 
 9  200 Free  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  4:14.64 
 1  400 Free  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  7:44.23 
 2  400 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  70  WCM  Pacific  8:22.12 
 4  400 Free  Ivy Browne  72  RENO  Pacific  8:38.36 
 5  400 Free  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  8:44.64 
 1  800 Free  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  15:39.40 
 3  800 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  70  WCM  Pacific  17:34.09 
 4  800 Free  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  17:36.19 
 6  800 Free  Helen Roumasset  72  SMMM  Pacific  19:43.18 
 1  1500 Free  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  31:18.69 
 3  1500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  70  WCM  Pacific  32:11.76 
 4  1500 Free  Ivy Browne  72  RENO  Pacific  32:15.14 
 5  1500 Free  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  33:25.82 
 9  1500 Free  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  38:30.74 
 4  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  52.43 
 7  50 Back  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  58.31 
 3  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:59.66 
 5  100 Back  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  2:02.95 
 9  100 Back  Ivy Browne  72  RENO  Pacific  2:13.73 
 2  200 Back  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  4:34.31 
 5  200 Back  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:40.32 
 6  200 Back  Ivy Browne  72  RENO  Pacific  4:45.40 
 10  200 Back  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:57.83 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  56.82 
 5  50 Breast  Helen Roumasset  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.42 
 7  50 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.56 
 8  50 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  70  WCM  Pacific  1:06.83 
 10  50 Breast  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  1:07.43 
 1  100 Breast  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  2:10.83 
 6  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:19.04 
 8  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:24.94 
 9  100 Breast  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  2:28.56 
 3  200 Breast  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  4:52.50 
 6  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  5:05.18 
 9  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  5:20.04 
 2  50 Fly  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  59.73 
 3  50 Fly  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.64 
 5  50 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.50 
 6  50 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  70  WCM  Pacific  1:08.09 
 7  50 Fly  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  1:08.60 
 8  50 Fly  Helen Roumasset  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.76 
 2  100 Fly  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  2:24.22 
 4  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:30.23 
 5  100 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  70  WCM  Pacific  2:44.07 
 7  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.28 
 3  200 Fly  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  5:08.73 
 4  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  5:28.35 
 6  200 Fly  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  5:52.39 
 3  200 IM  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:38.63 
 4  200 IM  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  4:49.14 
 5  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:50.56 
 6  200 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  70  WCM  Pacific  4:52.95 
 8  200 IM  Helen Roumasset  72  SMMM  Pacific  5:08.82 
 10  200 IM  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  5:23.13 
 3  400 IM  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  10:09.31 
 4  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  10:18.61 
 6  400 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  70  WCM  Pacific  10:43.22 
 7  400 IM  Helen Roumasset  72  SMMM  Pacific  10:51.23 
 8  400 IM  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  11:20.24 

Women 75-79 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Beatrice Johnston  77  RINC  Pacific  55.88 
 7  50 Free  Ellen Tait  76  RINC  Pacific  55.95 
 2  100 Free  Ellen Tait  76  RINC  Pacific  2:00.92 
 6  100 Free  Beatrice Johnston  77  RINC  Pacific  2:07.89 
 3  200 Free  Ellen Tait  76  RINC  Pacific  4:24.52 
 8  200 Free  Ruth Cooper  75  WCM  Pacific  5:27.40 
 6  400 Free  Ellen Tait  76  RINC  Pacific  9:44.35 
 3  800 Free  Ruth Cooper  75  WCM  Pacific  23:38.59 
 4  800 Free  Inge Weil  75  WCM  Pacific  27:15.93 
 5  1500 Free  Ruth Cooper  75  WCM  Pacific  46:03.68 
 2  50 Back  Beatrice Johnston  77  RINC  Pacific  1:04.99 
 4  50 Back  Bernice Silber  75  RINC  Pacific  1:09.90 
 2  100 Back  Beatrice Johnston  77  RINC  Pacific  2:24.39 
 5  100 Back  Bernice Silber  75  RINC  Pacific  2:39.10 
 2  200 Back  Bernice Silber  75  RINC  Pacific  5:30.64 
 3  50 Breast  Inge Weil  75  WCM  Pacific  1:14.49 
 5  50 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  77  RINC  Pacific  1:15.91 
 4  100 Breast  Inge Weil  75  WCM  Pacific  2:43.46 
 4  200 Breast  Inge Weil  75  WCM  Pacific  6:18.34 
 5  50 Fly  Ruth Cooper  75  WCM  Pacific  1:34.69 
 4  100 Fly  Ruth Cooper  75  WCM  Pacific  4:23.26 
 6  200 IM  Ruth Cooper  75  WCM  Pacific  7:24.29 

Women 85-89 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ella Peckham  88  WCM  Pacific  1:17.64 
 1  50 Back  Ella Peckham  88  WCM  Pacific  1:45.88 
 2  100 Back  Ella Peckham  88  WCM  Pacific  4:11.07 
 2  200 Back  Ella Peckham  88  WCM  Pacific  8:42.38 
 1  50 Breast  Ella Peckham  88  WCM  Pacific  2:01.61 
 1  50 Fly  Ella Peckham  88  WCM  Pacific  1:50.53 
 1  100 Fly  Ella Peckham  88  WCM  Pacific  4:08.83 

Men 18-24 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Alan Diercks  19  UNAT  Pacific  25.22 
 3  50 Free  Marc Gleichert  24  LYN  Pacific  25.57 
 8  50 Free  Mark Schoofs  24  SFRP  Pacific  26.46 
 3  100 Free  Alan Diercks  19  UNAT  Pacific  55.62 
 4  100 Free  Marc Gleichert  24  LYN  Pacific  55.99 
 5  100 Free  Paul Harb  20  SCAM  Pacific  57.33 
 7  100 Free  Mark Schoofs  24  SFRP  Pacific  58.13 
 10  100 Free  Nick Bagatelos  23  SAC  Pacific  59.39 
 1  200 Free  Marc Gleichert  24  LYN  Pacific  2:02.03 
 4  200 Free  Alan Diercks  19  UNAT  Pacific  2:05.79 
 5  200 Free  Thomas A McCleary  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:07.79 
 2  400 Free  Thomas A McCleary  24  SCSC  Pacific  4:30.59 
 8  400 Free  Andy Clark  24  LO  Pacific  5:00.57 
 9  400 Free  Roch King  24  CLOV  Pacific  5:02.31 
 1  1500 Free  Thomas A McCleary  24  SCSC  Pacific  17:55.72 
 2  50 Back  Mark Schoofs  24  SFRP  Pacific  30.31 
 5  50 Back  John Carrol  23  SMST  Pacific  31.25 
 2  100 Back  Mark Schoofs  24  SFRP  Pacific  1:07.99 
 3  100 Back  Michael Trejo  20  SCSC  Pacific  1:09.53 
 4  100 Breast  Paul Harb  20  SCAM  Pacific  1:14.18 
 5  100 Breast  Nick Bagatelos  23  SAC  Pacific  1:16.36 
 9  100 Breast  Fabian Gooden  20  SFRP  Pacific  1:22.58 
 3  200 Breast  Paul Harb  20  SCAM  Pacific  2:43.72 
 5  200 Breast  Nick Bagatelos  23  SAC  Pacific  2:49.60 
 3  50 Fly  Marc Gleichert  24  LYN  Pacific  27.59 
 9  50 Fly  John Carrol  23  SMST  Pacific  28.80 
 2  100 Fly  Marc Gleichert  24  LYN  Pacific  1:01.31 
 6  100 Fly  Thomas A McCleary  24  SCSC  Pacific  1:05.71 
 2  200 Fly  Thomas A McCleary  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:28.03 
 2  200 IM  Paul Harb  20  SCAM  Pacific  2:28.67 
 3  200 IM  Michael Trejo  20  SCSC  Pacific  2:30.33 
 9  200 IM  Andy Clark  24  LO  Pacific  2:36.14 
 3  400 IM  Michael Trejo  20  SCSC  Pacific  5:26.20 

Men 25-29 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Greg Asplund  27  TIGR  Pacific  24.97 
 1  400 Free  Cameron D Reid  26  UNAT  Pacific  4:07.73 
 9  400 Free  Michael Wagnon  29  UNAT  Pacific  4:28.31 
 1  800 Free  Robert C Placak  28  TOC  Pacific  8:52.62 
 2  800 Free  Jeff C Stiling  27  TOC  Pacific  8:54.33 
 7  800 Free  Mike M Grace  25  AA  Pacific  9:29.12 
 9  800 Free  James E Deming  28  MPM  Pacific  9:38.34 
 10  800 Free  Brad A Gothberg  25  WCM  Pacific  9:43.59 
 1  1500 Free  Cameron D Reid  26  UNAT  Pacific  16:28.69 
 7  1500 Free  Tim M Cespedes  27  LYN  Pacific  18:23.86 
 10  1500 Free  James E Deming  28  MPM  Pacific  18:42.46 
 5  50 Back  John Tsubota  26  WCM  Pacific  30.36 
 8  50 Back  John S Schmitz  26  LYN  Pacific  30.79 
 6  100 Back  Michael Wagnon  29  UNAT  Pacific  1:05.70 
 7  100 Back  John Tsubota  26  WCM  Pacific  1:05.94 
 9  50 Breast  Jon R Jacques  26  WCM  Pacific  33.78 
 10  50 Breast  Andrew D Brenan  27  CLOV  Pacific  34.23 
 8  100 Breast  Jon R Jacques  26  WCM  Pacific  1:13.05 
 4  200 Breast  Jon R Jacques  26  WCM  Pacific  2:42.22 
 5  200 Breast  Tom W Dugan  29  LYN  Pacific  2:43.92 
 7  50 Fly  Greg Asplund  27  TIGR  Pacific  27.64 
 6  100 Fly  John Tsubota  26  WCM  Pacific  1:01.41 
 7  200 Fly  John Tsubota  26  WCM  Pacific  2:22.51 
 1  200 IM  Cameron D Reid  26  UNAT  Pacific  2:09.21 
 9  200 IM  John S Schmitz  26  LYN  Pacific  2:22.06 
 1  400 IM  Cameron D Reid  26  UNAT  Pacific  4:34.08 
 6  400 IM  Tim M Cespedes  27  LYN  Pacific  5:06.94 
 7  400 IM  John S Schmitz  26  LYN  Pacific  5:10.71 

Men 30-34 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Steven C Breiter  31  WCM  Pacific  2:04.76 
 6  200 Free  Michael Wagnon  30  UNAT  Pacific  2:04.91 
 9  200 Free  Rick Heltzel  30  WCM  Pacific  2:07.38 
 4  400 Free  Michael Wagnon  30  UNAT  Pacific  4:22.37 
 5  400 Free  Steven C Breiter  31  WCM  Pacific  4:27.24 
 6  400 Free  Rick Heltzel  30  WCM  Pacific  4:29.14 
 9  400 Free  Rick Windes  32  SFRP  Pacific  4:38.48 
 1  800 Free  Steven C Breiter  31  WCM  Pacific  9:20.92 
 2  800 Free  Rick Heltzel  30  WCM  Pacific  9:24.63 
 9  800 Free  Charlie H Hansen  34  WCM  Pacific  10:19.01 
 2  1500 Free  Rick Heltzel  30  WCM  Pacific  18:00.78 
 6  1500 Free  Gregory S Johnson  30  DAM  Pacific  18:26.57 
 8  1500 Free  Rick Windes  32  SFRP  Pacific  18:43.30 
 10  1500 Free  Howard B Coye  32  UNAT  Pacific  19:03.73 
 5  50 Back  Michael Wagnon  30  UNAT  Pacific  29.60 
 7  50 Back  Kent B Westphal  30  REDD  Pacific  30.23 
 3  100 Back  Michael Wagnon  30  UNAT  Pacific  1:04.30 
 6  100 Back  Kent B Westphal  30  REDD  Pacific  1:05.51 
 10  100 Back  Kerry O'Brien  30  WCM  Pacific  1:07.32 
 2  200 Back  Michael Wagnon  30  UNAT  Pacific  2:20.66 
 6  200 Back  Gregory S Johnson  30  DAM  Pacific  2:25.22 
 7  200 Back  Steven C Breiter  31  WCM  Pacific  2:25.68 
 8  200 Back  Kent B Westphal  30  REDD  Pacific  2:25.87 
 6  50 Breast  Karl J Goehring  32  YCRC  Pacific  32.44 
 8  50 Breast  Fred Hubbell  34  TOC  Pacific  32.71 
 5  50 Fly  Kent B Westphal  30  REDD  Pacific  27.05 
 6  50 Fly  James T Johnson  31  SFRP  Pacific  27.21 
 4  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  30  WCM  Pacific  59.75 
 6  100 Fly  Kent B Westphal  30  REDD  Pacific  1:00.71 
 8  100 Fly  Fred Hubbell  34  TOC  Pacific  1:02.14 
 4  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  30  WCM  Pacific  2:16.45 
 5  200 Fly  Kent B Westphal  30  REDD  Pacific  2:19.43 
 6  200 Fly  Rick Heltzel  30  WCM  Pacific  2:22.89 
 4  200 IM  Michael Wagnon  30  UNAT  Pacific  2:18.19 
 6  200 IM  Steven C Breiter  31  WCM  Pacific  2:21.68 
 4  400 IM  Steven C Breiter  31  WCM  Pacific  5:04.45 
 9  400 IM  Kerry O'Brien  30  WCM  Pacific  5:14.80 

Men 35-39 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Sean Kelly  36  LYN  Pacific  4:53.74 
 1  800 Free  Charles Yourd  35  TOC  Pacific  9:47.05 
 2  1500 Free  John Osterloh  38  TOC  Pacific  18:52.08 
 3  50 Back  Dick W Thomas  39  LAM  Pacific  31.87 
 4  100 Back  Dick W Thomas  39  LAM  Pacific  1:11.54 
 6  200 Back  Dick W Thomas  39  LAM  Pacific  2:41.82 
 7  200 Back  David Levinson  37  RINC  Pacific  2:43.07 
 10  200 Back  Douglas Huestis  39  DAM  Pacific  2:50.89 
 3  50 Breast  Colin Wetmore  36  WCM  Pacific  33.40 
 8  100 Breast  Colin Wetmore  36  WCM  Pacific  1:17.40 
 7  200 Breast  John B Thayer  35  FAC  Pacific  2:49.03 
 9  200 Breast  Mal Jester  38  WCM  Pacific  2:52.61 
 3  50 Fly  Donald R Bacci  35  SJAM  Pacific  28.07 
 7  50 Fly  David Levinson  37  RINC  Pacific  28.66 
 5  100 Fly  David Levinson  37  RINC  Pacific  1:04.26 
 8  100 Fly  Donald R Bacci  35  SJAM  Pacific  1:06.06 
 2  200 Fly  David Levinson  37  RINC  Pacific  2:27.36 
 7  200 Fly  Mal Jester  38  WCM  Pacific  2:34.27 
 10  200 Fly  Douglas Huestis  39  DAM  Pacific  2:37.80 
 8  200 IM  John B Thayer  35  FAC  Pacific  2:32.65 
 6  400 IM  David Levinson  37  RINC  Pacific  5:27.91 
 8  400 IM  John B Thayer  35  FAC  Pacific  5:36.07 

Men 40-44 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  David J Gray  41  SMMM  Pacific  27.08 
 7  100 Free  David J Gray  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.45 
 4  200 Free  David J Gray  41  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.49 
 10  200 Free  James P Merchant  41  LO  Pacific  2:18.32 
 2  400 Free  David J Gray  41  SMMM  Pacific  4:39.60 
 1  800 Free  David J Gray  41  SMMM  Pacific  9:28.48 
 7  50 Back  Jim Malley  41  SJAM  Pacific  32.50 
 8  50 Back  J Mike Haake  41  ARSC  Pacific  32.54 
 6  100 Back  John R Sultan  40  MPM  Pacific  1:12.06 
 9  100 Back  Richard M Burns  44  TAM  Pacific  1:14.66 
 10  100 Back  James P Merchant  41  LO  Pacific  1:15.08 
 4  200 Back  John R Sultan  40  MPM  Pacific  2:37.80 
 10  200 Back  James P Merchant  41  LO  Pacific  2:43.51 
 3  50 Breast  Karl McCrary  42  RINC  Pacific  34.29 
 9  50 Breast  James T Slaughter  42  WCM  Pacific  36.04 
 3  100 Breast  Karl McCrary  42  RINC  Pacific  1:17.24 
 4  200 Breast  Karl McCrary  42  RINC  Pacific  2:52.04 
 7  200 Breast  John R Sultan  40  MPM  Pacific  2:56.33 
 8  100 Fly  Terry Shelton  41  SFRP  Pacific  1:08.54 
 5  200 Fly  John R Sultan  40  MPM  Pacific  2:41.20 
 7  200 Fly  Richard M Burns  44  TAM  Pacific  2:57.35 
 3  200 IM  John R Sultan  40  MPM  Pacific  2:29.64 
 5  400 IM  John R Sultan  40  MPM  Pacific  5:27.59 

Men 45-49 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Richard A Bassi  46  TOC  Pacific  27.76 
 5  50 Free  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  27.80 
 2  100 Free  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  1:00.10 
 7  100 Free  Richard A Bassi  46  TOC  Pacific  1:03.18 
 1  200 Free  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  2:12.88 
 6  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  2:18.47 
 7  400 Free  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  4:59.40 
 8  400 Free  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  5:04.87 
 7  800 Free  Richard A Bassi  46  TOC  Pacific  11:18.37 
 9  800 Free  Kent M Price  49  LO  Pacific  11:24.84 
 1  1500 Free  Hugh Winn  45  TAM  Pacific  19:17.60 
 7  1500 Free  Kent M Price  49  LO  Pacific  21:23.94 
 4  50 Back  Richard A Bassi  46  TOC  Pacific  33.41 
 5  50 Back  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  33.43 
 2  100 Back  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  1:11.80 
 4  100 Back  Richard A Bassi  46  TOC  Pacific  1:13.58 
 6  100 Back  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  1:16.22 
 1  200 Back  Edward G Cazalet  45  LAM  Pacific  2:36.96 
 2  200 Back  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  2:42.81 
 3  200 Back  Richard A Bassi  46  TOC  Pacific  2:44.17 
 8  100 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  48  TPC  Pacific  1:25.42 
 3  200 Breast  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  3:02.02 
 2  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  46  TOC  Pacific  29.59 
 1  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  1:07.07 
 8  100 Fly  Rolf A C Jensen  46  DAM  Pacific  1:11.89 
 10  100 Fly  Richard A Bassi  46  TOC  Pacific  1:14.16 
 2  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  2:35.11 
 10  200 Fly  William Timken  48  TOC  Pacific  3:01.50 
 1  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  2:32.70 
 1  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  5:27.45 
 9  400 IM  William Timken  48  TOC  Pacific  6:22.37 

Men 50-54 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Philip Gay  53  TOC  Pacific  27.96 
 2  100 Free  Philip Gay  53  TOC  Pacific  1:03.70 
 8  100 Free  Jack G Halliday  50  RINC  Pacific  1:07.31 
 7  200 Free  Jack G Halliday  50  RINC  Pacific  2:40.38 
 7  400 Free  Bill Steuart  50  SMMM  Pacific  5:34.26 
 9  1500 Free  Bill Steuart  50  SMMM  Pacific  22:21.63 
 3  50 Back  Donald L Brown  54  WCM  Pacific  33.60 
 6  50 Back  James Bohan  51  TOC  Pacific  35.23 
 2  100 Back  Donald L Brown  54  WCM  Pacific  1:16.40 
 1  200 Back  Donald L Brown  54  WCM  Pacific  2:44.21 
 6  50 Breast  Kenneth M Hepper  50  RINC  Pacific  39.15 
 8  50 Breast  Philip Gay  53  TOC  Pacific  39.22 
 10  50 Breast  Henry Lenartz  52  LAM  Pacific  39.66 
 6  100 Breast  Jack G Halliday  50  RINC  Pacific  1:25.97 
 9  100 Breast  Donald L Brown  54  WCM  Pacific  1:29.37 
 3  200 Breast  Jack G Halliday  50  RINC  Pacific  3:08.03 
 10  200 Breast  Bill Steuart  50  SMMM  Pacific  3:23.45 
 9  50 Fly  Henry Lenartz  52  LAM  Pacific  32.17 
 3  200 IM  Donald L Brown  54  WCM  Pacific  2:47.36 
 8  200 IM  Jack G Halliday  50  RINC  Pacific  2:53.06 
 7  400 IM  Jack G Halliday  50  RINC  Pacific  6:31.28 

Men 55-59 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Carl Yates  59  RINC  Pacific  5:52.04 
 7  400 Free  Denis Rice  55  TOC  Pacific  5:56.47 
 3  1500 Free  Carl Yates  59  RINC  Pacific  22:40.79 
 5  1500 Free  Denis Rice  55  TOC  Pacific  23:30.50 
 2  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  56  RINC  Pacific  37.06 
 1  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  56  RINC  Pacific  1:21.68 
 1  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  56  RINC  Pacific  3:05.67 
 10  200 Back  Carl Yates  59  RINC  Pacific  3:21.46 
 9  50 Breast  Tak Iseri  55  SAC  Pacific  41.03 
 5  100 Breast  Tak Iseri  55  SAC  Pacific  1:31.49 
 4  200 Breast  Tak Iseri  55  SAC  Pacific  3:21.24 

Men 60-64 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Luman Sutton  60  SAC  Pacific  32.61 
 3  100 Free  Carl Yates  60  RINC  Pacific  1:12.40 
 5  100 Free  Luman Sutton  60  SAC  Pacific  1:15.41 
 1  200 Free  Carl Yates  60  RINC  Pacific  2:35.87 
 1  400 Free  Carl Yates  60  RINC  Pacific  5:34.68 
 1  1500 Free  Carl Yates  60  RINC  Pacific  21:56.61 
 5  1500 Free  Stan Aldrich  62  SAC  Pacific  24:46.22 
 10  100 Back  Luman Sutton  60  SAC  Pacific  1:32.57 
 5  200 Back  Carl Yates  60  RINC  Pacific  3:14.57 
 8  100 Breast  George Cunningham  62  TAM  Pacific  1:40.48 
 5  200 Breast  George Cunningham  62  TAM  Pacific  3:38.53 
 3  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  60  SAC  Pacific  34.65 
 5  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  60  SAC  Pacific  1:31.37 
 9  200 Fly  George Cunningham  62  TAM  Pacific  4:06.63 
 4  200 IM  Luman Sutton  60  SAC  Pacific  3:15.75 
 6  400 IM  Luman Sutton  60  SAC  Pacific  7:25.83 
 9  400 IM  George Cunningham  62  TAM  Pacific  7:51.00 

Men 65-69 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Don Bartlett  65  UNAT  Pacific  32.23 
 5  50 Free  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  32.42 
 6  50 Free  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  32.50 
 8  50 Free  Jay Craddock  66  LAM  Pacific  32.94 
 9  50 Free  William H Johnston  69  WCM  Pacific  33.25 
 2  100 Free  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.55 
 2  100 Free  Don Bartlett  65  UNAT  Pacific  1:14.55 
 4  100 Free  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  1:15.48 
 7  100 Free  Fred Taioli  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.68 
 8  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  1:17.84 
 2  200 Free  Fred Taioli  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:54.37 
 4  200 Free  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  2:55.89 
 6  200 Free  Edward Moran  69  SMMM  Pacific  2:58.52 
 7  200 Free  Richard T Smith  67  SAC  Pacific  3:01.50 
 1  400 Free  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  6:04.43 
 2  400 Free  Fred Taioli  66  SMMM  Pacific  6:06.11 
 4  400 Free  Richard T Smith  67  SAC  Pacific  6:34.38 
 7  400 Free  Edward Moran  69  SMMM  Pacific  6:38.09 
 2  800 Free  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  12:34.96 
 3  800 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  12:41.39 
 4  800 Free  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  13:30.76 
 6  800 Free  Edward Moran  69  SMMM  Pacific  13:37.86 
 9  800 Free  Ernie Smith  66  WCM  Pacific  14:10.61 
 1  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  66  SMMM  Pacific  24:01.01 
 2  1500 Free  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  25:15.25 
 4  1500 Free  Edward Moran  69  SMMM  Pacific  26:00.82 
 5  1500 Free  Richard T Smith  67  SAC  Pacific  26:15.02 
 2  50 Back  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  38.04 
 7  50 Back  Don Bartlett  65  UNAT  Pacific  40.58 
 1  100 Back  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:28.30 
 2  100 Back  Don Bartlett  65  UNAT  Pacific  1:28.60 
 8  100 Back  Edward Moran  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.97 
 9  100 Back  John Bricker  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:38.13 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  3:15.81 
 2  200 Back  Don Bartlett  65  UNAT  Pacific  3:18.47 
 5  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  3:27.57 
 9  200 Back  John Bricker  67  UNAT  Pacific  3:29.04 
 10  200 Back  Edward Moran  69  SMMM  Pacific  3:32.08 
 2  50 Breast  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  41.45 
 5  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  42.81 
 2  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  1:34.71 
 3  100 Breast  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  1:35.21 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  3:31.25 
 3  200 Breast  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  3:40.38 
 9  200 Breast  Richard T Smith  67  SAC  Pacific  4:09.58 
 5  50 Fly  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  37.80 
 3  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  1:39.12 
 5  100 Fly  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.04 
 6  100 Fly  John C Richards  65  LAM  Pacific  1:43.11 
 9  100 Fly  William H Johnston  69  WCM  Pacific  1:46.20 
 2  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  3:47.63 
 7  200 Fly  William H Johnston  69  WCM  Pacific  4:21.98 
 10  200 Fly  Robert R Hall  66  WCM  Pacific  6:27.20 
 3  200 IM  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  3:13.70 
 7  200 IM  Don Bartlett  65  UNAT  Pacific  3:25.10 
 8  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  3:28.51 
 1  400 IM  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  7:05.66 
 2  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  7:12.60 
 5  400 IM  Richard T Smith  67  SAC  Pacific  7:48.09 

Men 70-74 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  45.85 
 6  100 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  1:45.77 
 8  200 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  4:08.95 
 7  100 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  2:07.84 
 8  400 IM  Edgar Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  9:43.58 

Men 75-79 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  John L Morrison  75  TAM  Pacific  16:38.84 
 3  1500 Free  John L Morrison  75  TAM  Pacific  31:24.08 

Men 80-84 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Arthur Hargrave  80  WCM  Pacific  43.55 
 5  50 Free  Robert E Burns  80  TAM  Pacific  46.82 
 10  50 Free  Joseph Kaufman  82  SMMM  Pacific  53.30 
 3  100 Free  Robert E Burns  80  TAM  Pacific  1:59.70 
 7  100 Free  Joseph Kaufman  82  SMMM  Pacific  2:13.91 
 1  200 Free  Arthur Hargrave  80  WCM  Pacific  3:50.84 
 6  200 Free  Robert E Burns  80  TAM  Pacific  4:34.10 
 9  200 Free  Joseph Kaufman  82  SMMM  Pacific  5:04.08 
 4  400 Free  Joseph Kaufman  82  SMMM  Pacific  10:45.41 
 1  50 Back  Arthur Hargrave  80  WCM  Pacific  45.69 
 7  50 Back  Joseph Kaufman  82  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.82 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  80  WCM  Pacific  1:50.05 
 6  100 Back  Joseph Kaufman  82  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.13 
 2  200 Back  Arthur Hargrave  80  WCM  Pacific  4:08.72 
 6  200 Back  Joseph Kaufman  82  SMMM  Pacific  5:35.10 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #20
Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #29