USMS Top Ten

1987 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Susan A Fairless  19  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.27 
 8  100 Free  Susan A Fairless  19  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:08.20 
 5  200 Free  Laurie Whipple  20  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:23.86 
 10  400 Free  Linda Parrish  24  GOLW  Southern Pacific  5:21.98 
 6  800 Free  Linda Parrish  24  GOLW  Southern Pacific  10:52.54 
 9  50 Back  Jamie Lynn Smith  23  RIV  Southern Pacific  36.81 
 9  50 Back  Denise R Pickford  22  GOLW  Southern Pacific  36.81 
 7  100 Back  Laurie Whipple  20  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:18.14 
 8  200 Back  Jamie Lynn Smith  23  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:58.69 
 3  50 Breast  Denise R Pickford  22  GOLW  Southern Pacific  39.62 
 2  100 Breast  Denise R Pickford  22  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:24.30 
 1  200 Breast  Denise R Pickford  22  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:05.24 
 6  50 Fly  Denise R Pickford  22  GOLW  Southern Pacific  33.32 
 7  50 Fly  Sabrina Manhart  23  WSM  Southern Pacific  33.52 
 9  50 Fly  Susan A Fairless  19  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.77 
 5  100 Fly  Laurie Whipple  20  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:13.88 
 4  200 IM  Laurie Whipple  20  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:44.11 
 8  200 IM  Linda Parrish  24  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:47.29 

Women 25-29 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Bonnie L Durdy  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:53.75 
 5  800 Free  Bonnie L Durdy  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:15.90 
 7  1500 Free  Peggy Lynn Dursthoff  27  LVM  Southern Pacific  20:58.15 
 7  100 Back  Bonnie L Durdy  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:15.98 
 2  200 Back  Betsy R Cleary  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:29.55 
 9  200 Back  Bonnie L Durdy  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:46.66 
 2  50 Breast  Jeannine Wish-Yeko  29  BSSC  Southern Pacific  36.58 
 8  50 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  25  GOLW  Southern Pacific  38.14 
 2  100 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  25  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:19.98 
 4  100 Breast  Jeannine Wish-Yeko  29  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:21.13 
 1  200 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  25  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:50.04 
 5  200 Breast  Jeannine Wish-Yeko  29  BSSC  Southern Pacific  3:02.87 
 7  50 Fly  Betsy R Cleary  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  31.27 
 6  100 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  25  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:08.75 
 2  200 Fly  Betsy R Cleary  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:25.64 
 3  200 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  25  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:26.53 
 3  200 IM  Nancy S Mitchell  25  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:33.44 
 3  400 IM  Nancy S Mitchell  25  GOLW  Southern Pacific  5:23.57 
 5  400 IM  Bonnie L Durdy  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:34.17 

Women 30-34 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Karen Melick  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  37.12 
 1  100 Breast  Karen Melick  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:21.91 
 8  100 Breast  Charlotte D Gutierrez  34  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.99 
 1  200 Breast  Karen Melick  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:53.08 
 5  200 Breast  Charlotte D Gutierrez  34  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:05.49 
 9  200 Breast  Donna L Petty  31  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:16.61 

Women 35-39 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Sherry L Kittrell  35  IHAC  Southern Pacific  11:23.96 
 8  1500 Free  Sherry L Kittrell  35  IHAC  Southern Pacific  22:10.55 
 8  100 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  37  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:34.00 

Women 40-44 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Lucy Johnson  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  30.68 
 8  50 Free  Mimi Frank  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  32.98 
 4  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.81 
 6  100 Free  Mimi Frank  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:12.63 
 3  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:29.44 
 5  200 Free  Kaeti Ecker  40  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:43.10 
 3  400 Free  Lucy Johnson  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  5:17.83 
 7  400 Free  Kaeti Ecker  40  CENT  Southern Pacific  5:41.22 
 9  400 Free  Mimi Frank  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:51.42 
 10  800 Free  Linda J Tepe  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  13:01.80 
 5  1500 Free  Kaeti Ecker  40  CENT  Southern Pacific  22:44.75 
 2  50 Back  Mimi Frank  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  36.85 
 6  50 Back  Lucy Johnson  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  39.09 
 2  100 Back  Mimi Frank  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:21.68 
 10  100 Back  Lucy Johnson  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:29.18 
 3  200 Back  Mimi Frank  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  3:00.31 
 9  200 Back  Kaeti Ecker  40  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:12.51 
 8  200 Breast  Linda J Tepe  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:37.03 
 1  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  33.63 
 4  50 Fly  Mimi Frank  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  35.30 
 2  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.64 
 9  100 Fly  Linda J Tepe  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:34.28 
 5  200 Fly  Linda J Tepe  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:35.00 
 3  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:54.33 
 7  200 IM  Kaeti Ecker  40  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:08.88 
 3  400 IM  Lucy Johnson  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  6:22.19 
 6  400 IM  Kaeti Ecker  40  CENT  Southern Pacific  6:48.10 

Women 45-49 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:15.44 
 3  200 Free  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:41.59 
 2  400 Free  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:33.87 
 3  800 Free  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  11:35.97 
 2  1500 Free  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  22:32.59 
 10  200 Back  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:30.93 
 6  200 Breast  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:44.89 
 8  50 Fly  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  40.63 
 5  100 Fly  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:33.70 
 2  200 Fly  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:26.53 
 8  200 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:12.96 
 3  200 IM  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:11.10 
 4  400 IM  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:54.10 
 10  400 IM  Helen Geoffrion  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  8:00.46 

Women 50-54 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jeanne Little  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.06 
 8  100 Free  Jeanne Little  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:23.51 
 3  50 Fly  Jeanne Little  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.32 
 4  200 Fly  Jeanne Little  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:59.06 

Women 55-59 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.18 
 6  50 Free  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.70 
 8  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.91 
 2  100 Free  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.98 
 4  100 Free  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:26.14 
 8  100 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:30.24 
 2  200 Free  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:54.24 
 3  200 Free  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:01.33 
 10  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:21.44 
 1  400 Free  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:01.78 
 3  400 Free  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:21.37 
 10  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:11.66 
 2  800 Free  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:56.86 
 3  800 Free  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:56.88 
 10  800 Free  Janet Wolver  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  15:25.43 
 1  1500 Free  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24:15.63 
 3  1500 Free  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25:27.04 
 6  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:12.72 
 5  50 Back  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  44.51 
 6  50 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  46.61 
 4  100 Back  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:38.32 
 5  100 Back  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:42.80 
 8  100 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:47.03 
 3  200 Back  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:33.73 
 6  200 Back  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:47.95 
 1  50 Breast  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  45.85 
 5  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.55 
 9  50 Breast  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  51.77 
 7  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:50.76 
 4  200 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:58.35 
 10  200 Breast  Malchia Olshan  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:29.99 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.18 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.23 
 9  50 Fly  Jacqueline Dunlop  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  47.75 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:33.95 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:35.59 
 10  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:57.35 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:33.96 
 2  200 Fly  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:39.87 
 8  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:22.75 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:15.47 
 3  200 IM  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:26.42 
 7  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:44.66 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:55.82 
 6  400 IM  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:35.56 

Women 60-64 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ruth Baar  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.51 
 10  50 Free  Shirley Erickson  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.66 
 10  100 Free  Ruth Baar  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:33.98 
 9  200 Free  Shirley Erickson  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:25.90 
 8  400 Free  Shirley Erickson  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:07.03 
 9  800 Free  Grace Altus  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  15:08.47 
 7  1500 Free  Shirley Erickson  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:27.44 
 10  1500 Free  Grace Altus  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:28.77 
 9  200 Back  Shirley Erickson  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:01.33 
 6  50 Breast  Sandy Stinson  64  CENT  Southern Pacific  50.78 
 6  100 Breast  Sandy Stinson  64  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:56.29 
 6  200 Breast  Sandy Stinson  64  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:09.64 
 7  50 Fly  Kathy Dixon  60  NBM  Southern Pacific  50.65 
 8  50 Fly  Sandy Stinson  64  CENT  Southern Pacific  51.26 
 10  50 Fly  Shirley Erickson  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  52.23 
 8  100 Fly  Sandy Stinson  64  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:02.88 
 9  100 Fly  Kathy Dixon  60  NBM  Southern Pacific  2:04.14 
 5  200 Fly  Sandy Stinson  64  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:23.03 
 9  200 IM  Shirley Erickson  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:04.86 
 7  400 IM  Sandy Stinson  64  CENT  Southern Pacific  8:22.01 
 10  400 IM  Grace Altus  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  9:13.68 

Women 65-69 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:40.45 
 7  200 Free  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:37.84 
 8  200 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:45.26 
 3  400 Free  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  7:30.98 
 8  400 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:54.74 
 3  800 Free  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  15:23.99 
 5  800 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  16:46.61 
 7  800 Free  Louise Jobson  68  NBM  Southern Pacific  18:03.33 
 3  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  29:16.05 
 7  1500 Free  Betty A Usher  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  32:17.55 
 10  1500 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  33:23.72 
 8  100 Back  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:57.99 
 4  200 Back  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:14.80 
 9  200 Back  Maurine E Kornfeld  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:35.86 
 5  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  58.40 
 3  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:36.00 
 5  100 Fly  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:12.15 
 3  200 IM  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:09.29 
 1  400 IM  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  8:48.63 

Women 70-74 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Edna Hesthal  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  48.39 
 7  100 Free  Edna Hesthal  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:49.58 
 2  800 Free  Edna Hesthal  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  16:36.16 
 2  1500 Free  Edna Hesthal  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  31:24.80 
 6  1500 Free  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34:34.59 
 10  1500 Free  Helen Curtis  71  CENT  Southern Pacific  39:00.06 
 6  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.77 
 7  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:11.49 
 3  200 Back  Margaret Samson  70  CPM  Southern Pacific  4:36.49 
 5  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:18.28 
 2  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:49.94 
 4  200 Breast  Margaret Samson  70  CPM  Southern Pacific  5:03.02 
 4  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.11 
 3  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:24.59 
 2  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:02.37 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:22.62 
 7  200 IM  Margaret Samson  70  CPM  Southern Pacific  5:07.47 
 2  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:45.55 
 10  400 IM  Ruth Ridenour  72  SBSC  Southern Pacific  13:06.32 

Women 75-79 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  43.50 
 1  200 Free  Maxine Merlino  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:59.83 
 1  400 Free  Maxine Merlino  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  8:27.00 
 1  1500 Free  Maxine Merlino  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33:01.50 
 5  50 Back  Geraldine Turner  75  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:10.23 
 7  50 Back  Margaret R Carr  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:12.08 
 10  50 Back  Johnnie Belshe  79  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:13.31 
 7  200 Back  Margaret R Carr  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  5:54.28 
 9  200 Back  Johnnie Belshe  79  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:20.21 
 1  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.55 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:14.40 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:39.52 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.81 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:22.53 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:57.27 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:25.80 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  75  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:11.23 

Women 80-84 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:07.06 
 1  100 Free  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:35.55 
 1  200 Free  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:17.64 
 2  200 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:13.27 
 1  400 Free  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  11:21.92 
 3  400 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  13:11.73 
 1  800 Free  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  23:43.50 
 1  1500 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  47:50.87 
 2  50 Back  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:26.83 
 2  100 Back  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:13.72 
 4  100 Back  Elizabeth Mauric  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:53.50 
 2  200 Back  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:54.61 
 1  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:28.18 
 2  50 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:57.11 
 1  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:16.09 
 1  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:41.20 
 1  200 IM  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:02.99 

Men 18-24 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Peter E McClafferty  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  25.60 
 5  50 Free  Eric Hayes  23  CENT  Southern Pacific  25.67 
 9  50 Free  Tom R Linell  24  SBW  Southern Pacific  26.69 
 10  200 Free  Peter E McClafferty  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  2:15.91 
 4  400 Free  Pierre DeLisle  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:41.00 
 1  800 Free  Pierre DeLisle  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:36.78 
 2  1500 Free  Pierre DeLisle  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:39.14 
 2  50 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  31.92 
 3  50 Breast  Marc T Ruh  23  SBSC  Southern Pacific  32.85 
 5  50 Breast  John Wasko  23  WSM  Southern Pacific  34.48 
 10  50 Breast  Sean C Smyth  24  SBW  Southern Pacific  35.59 
 1  100 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.15 
 3  100 Breast  Marc T Ruh  23  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:13.56 
 8  100 Breast  Sean C Smyth  24  SBW  Southern Pacific  1:20.63 
 1  200 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  2:36.88 
 4  200 Breast  Marc T Ruh  23  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:44.87 
 6  200 Breast  Chris W Manolis  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:51.28 
 9  200 Breast  Sean C Smyth  24  SBW  Southern Pacific  3:07.48 
 5  100 Fly  Tom R Linell  24  SBW  Southern Pacific  1:05.07 
 9  100 Fly  Mitchell Berro  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:07.20 
 10  100 Fly  Randy Brown  22  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:07.70 
 3  200 Fly  Pierre DeLisle  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:37.70 
 8  200 Fly  Randy Brown  22  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:51.39 
 6  200 IM  Marc T Ruh  23  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:32.45 
 10  200 IM  Mitchell Berro  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:37.27 
 2  400 IM  Peter E McClafferty  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  5:16.19 
 5  400 IM  Pierre DeLisle  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:34.41 
 8  400 IM  Elmar Stefke  22  LAAC  Southern Pacific  6:37.51 

Men 25-29 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gary S Nevill  28  LAAC  Southern Pacific  25.13 
 7  50 Free  James P Ferstel  27  LAAC  Southern Pacific  25.20 
 4  100 Free  Gary S Nevill  28  LAAC  Southern Pacific  55.55 
 9  100 Free  Terry Richardson  26  SVA  Southern Pacific  56.43 
 4  200 Free  William J Purcell  27  SBW  Southern Pacific  2:00.94 
 6  200 Free  Ty Loma  27  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:02.63 
 9  200 Free  Chris McKinnon  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:04.50 
 3  400 Free  William J Purcell  27  SBW  Southern Pacific  4:16.21 
 5  800 Free  Chris McKinnon  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  9:16.90 
 8  800 Free  Terry Richardson  26  SVA  Southern Pacific  9:37.10 
 6  1500 Free  Chris McKinnon  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  18:19.00 
 7  200 Breast  Chris McKinnon  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:45.26 
 5  50 Fly  Frank A Wasko  26  WSM  Southern Pacific  26.99 
 2  100 Fly  Ty Loma  27  RIV  Southern Pacific  59.65 
 4  100 Fly  Frank A Wasko  26  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:01.05 
 4  200 IM  Chris McKinnon  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:17.33 
 7  200 IM  Ty Loma  27  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:18.72 
 3  400 IM  Ty Loma  27  RIV  Southern Pacific  4:51.47 
 4  400 IM  Chris McKinnon  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  4:51.60 

Men 30-34 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Brian K Jones  30  CENT  Southern Pacific  25.11 
 6  100 Free  Malcolm Cooper  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  56.16 
 4  50 Back  Malcolm Cooper  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  29.54 
 5  100 Back  Malcolm Cooper  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:05.07 
 4  200 Back  Malcolm Cooper  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:23.50 
 2  50 Breast  Bruce Howell  30  BSSC  Southern Pacific  29.82 
 1  100 Breast  Bruce Howell  30  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:06.87 
 10  100 Breast  Chris Dale  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:14.64 
 1  200 Breast  Bruce Howell  30  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:26.61 
 6  200 Breast  Chris Dale  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:47.09 
 2  50 Fly  James Belardi  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.60 
 1  100 Fly  James Belardi  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.08 
 10  100 Fly  Malcolm Cooper  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:04.15 
 1  200 Fly  James Belardi  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:07.71 
 9  200 Fly  Jeffrey Krongaard  32  SVA  Southern Pacific  2:28.56 
 1  200 IM  Bruce Howell  30  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:15.10 
 10  200 IM  Malcolm Cooper  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:25.55 

Men 35-39 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jim McConica  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.36 
 6  50 Free  Robert H Whitley  38  SBW  Southern Pacific  26.47 
 8  50 Free  Jim B Wisecarver  36  WHSC  Southern Pacific  26.69 
 1  100 Free  Jim McConica  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.57 
 9  100 Free  Robert H Whitley  38  SBW  Southern Pacific  59.29 
 1  200 Free  Jim McConica  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:01.51 
 4  200 Free  Peter Wisner  39  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:10.62 
 6  200 Free  Steven M Pyle  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:11.34 
 1  400 Free  Jim McConica  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:18.35 
 2  800 Free  Steven M Pyle  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:02.48 
 10  800 Free  Patrick Carolan  37  SCD  Southern Pacific  10:48.94 
 9  1500 Free  Steven M Pyle  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  19:24.82 
 10  100 Back  Peter Wilson  38  LAAC  Southern Pacific  1:15.81 
 10  50 Breast  Peter Wisner  39  CPM  Southern Pacific  34.82 
 6  100 Breast  Dale S Korner  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:16.71 
 4  200 Breast  Peter Wisner  39  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:46.14 
 6  200 Breast  Robert H Whitley  38  SBW  Southern Pacific  2:48.92 
 4  100 Fly  Richard A Haas  37  HALF  Southern Pacific  1:04.17 
 9  100 Fly  Robert H Whitley  38  SBW  Southern Pacific  1:06.63 
 9  200 Fly  Robert H Whitley  38  SBW  Southern Pacific  2:37.46 
 1  200 IM  Jim McConica  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.37 
 4  200 IM  Richard A Haas  37  HALF  Southern Pacific  2:28.99 
 10  200 IM  Robert H Whitley  38  SBW  Southern Pacific  2:33.88 
 1  400 IM  Jim McConica  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:01.82 

Men 40-44 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Peter Wisner  40  CPM  Southern Pacific  57.99 
 9  100 Free  Boo Gallas  40  SBW  Southern Pacific  1:01.64 
 2  200 Free  Peter Wisner  40  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:07.14 
 5  400 Free  Sandy Galletly  44  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:51.37 
 7  800 Free  Norman Carpenter  40  LCM  Southern Pacific  10:39.53 
 9  800 Free  Richard L Michaels  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  10:54.66 
 4  1500 Free  Sandy Galletly  44  TROJ  Southern Pacific  19:30.83 
 1  50 Breast  Peter Wisner  40  CPM  Southern Pacific  33.24 
 4  50 Breast  Paul Henne  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.06 
 7  50 Breast  Paul B Shane  41  WSM  Southern Pacific  35.66 
 1  100 Breast  Peter Wisner  40  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:12.58 
 1  200 Breast  Peter Wisner  40  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:38.02 
 4  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.30 
 6  50 Fly  Boo Gallas  40  SBW  Southern Pacific  29.44 
 9  50 Fly  Edward Schupbach  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.64 
 1  200 Fly  Boo Gallas  40  SBW  Southern Pacific  2:28.52 
 4  200 Fly  Sandy Galletly  44  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:37.32 
 9  200 IM  Sandy Galletly  44  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:35.47 
 8  400 IM  Boo Gallas  40  SBW  Southern Pacific  5:35.81 

Men 45-49 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Tegze Haraszti  46  HBSC  Southern Pacific  28.29 
 5  200 Free  Tegze Haraszti  46  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:16.56 
 8  200 Free  Patrick Wickens  46  SBW  Southern Pacific  2:19.55 
 3  400 Free  Tegze Haraszti  46  HBSC  Southern Pacific  4:54.39 
 6  400 Free  Patrick Wickens  46  SBW  Southern Pacific  4:58.46 
 2  800 Free  Tegze Haraszti  46  HBSC  Southern Pacific  10:24.63 
 4  1500 Free  Patrick Wickens  46  SBW  Southern Pacific  19:52.74 
 10  1500 Free  Curt Mosso  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  21:44.26 
 10  50 Back  Tegze Haraszti  46  HBSC  Southern Pacific  34.30 
 4  50 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  46  HBSC  Southern Pacific  36.68 
 6  50 Breast  George Downs  48  CPM  Southern Pacific  36.74 
 4  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:02.29 
 7  200 Breast  George Downs  48  CPM  Southern Pacific  3:04.27 
 7  50 Fly  Lawrence Nordell  46  CPM  Southern Pacific  30.19 
 5  100 Fly  Lawrence Nordell  46  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:08.00 
 4  200 Fly  Lawrence Nordell  46  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:41.25 
 8  200 Fly  Curt Mosso  45  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:57.91 
 2  200 IM  Tegze Haraszti  46  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:36.15 
 9  200 IM  Patrick Schlup  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:49.88 

Men 50-54 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Peter Taft  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.84 
 9  50 Free  Jerry Dunlap  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.34 
 3  100 Free  Peter Taft  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.84 
 9  100 Free  Jerry Dunlap  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.32 
 8  200 Free  Arthur Welch  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:40.43 
 10  200 Free  Buddy Belshe  53  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:41.15 
 6  400 Free  Buddy Belshe  53  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:31.05 
 8  400 Free  Arthur Welch  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:35.09 
 3  800 Free  Arthur Welch  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:31.72 
 4  800 Free  Buddy Belshe  53  HBSC  Southern Pacific  11:31.95 
 5  800 Free  John Ridland  54  SBSC  Southern Pacific  11:32.44 
 7  1500 Free  Buddy Belshe  53  HBSC  Southern Pacific  22:18.13 
 8  1500 Free  Arthur Welch  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22:18.77 
 10  1500 Free  John Ridland  54  SBSC  Southern Pacific  22:41.66 
 9  100 Back  Bill Dykstra  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:21.86 
 3  50 Breast  Bob W Best  54  RIV  Southern Pacific  36.94 
 4  100 Breast  Bob W Best  54  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:25.46 
 4  200 Breast  Bob W Best  54  RIV  Southern Pacific  3:10.95 
 5  50 Fly  Peter Taft  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.18 
 10  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:22.41 
 9  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:13.16 
 10  200 Fly  Buddy Belshe  53  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:17.25 
 9  200 IM  Bob W Best  54  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:56.01 
 6  400 IM  Bob W Best  54  RIV  Southern Pacific  6:28.02 
 8  400 IM  Buddy Belshe  53  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:31.37 

Men 55-59 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Robert H Congelliere  58  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.77 
 8  50 Free  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.62 
 7  100 Free  Robert H Congelliere  58  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.47 
 4  200 Free  Peter Buckley  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:34.76 
 8  200 Free  Steven Schofield  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:45.81 
 3  400 Free  Peter Buckley  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:35.22 
 8  400 Free  Steven Schofield  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:02.47 
 4  800 Free  Steven Schofield  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:32.68 
 9  1500 Free  Steven Schofield  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24:33.14 
 3  50 Back  Bernard M Kahn  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.25 
 5  50 Back  Stan McConnell  55  HBSC  Southern Pacific  38.45 
 9  50 Back  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.22 
 3  100 Back  Bernard M Kahn  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:25.30 
 4  100 Back  Stan McConnell  55  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:27.57 
 2  200 Back  Stan McConnell  55  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:07.28 
 7  50 Breast  Fred Leipziger  59  LVM  Southern Pacific  40.42 
 4  100 Breast  Fred Leipziger  59  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:31.23 
 7  200 Breast  Fred Leipziger  59  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:24.53 
 4  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.02 
 7  50 Fly  Steven Schofield  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.34 
 2  200 IM  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:59.59 
 10  200 IM  Stan McConnell  55  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:10.70 

Men 60-64 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.59 
 2  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  31.12 
 3  50 Free  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.30 
 7  50 Free  John W Howe  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.43 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.29 
 8  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:16.99 
 9  100 Free  John W Howe  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:17.33 
 2  200 Free  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:43.06 
 9  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:53.20 
 4  400 Free  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:06.00 
 9  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  6:17.20 
 5  800 Free  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  12:44.59 
 6  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  13:05.50 
 9  800 Free  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:50.75 
 3  1500 Free  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23:18.53 
 9  1500 Free  Peter Lee  64  CPM  Southern Pacific  25:55.20 
 2  50 Back  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.56 
 7  50 Back  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.25 
 9  50 Back  Duane Draves  61  IHAC  Southern Pacific  40.43 
 4  100 Back  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:25.07 
 8  100 Back  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:31.92 
 7  200 Back  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:22.36 
 5  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.43 
 6  50 Breast  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  41.59 
 9  50 Breast  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  43.30 
 5  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:36.08 
 10  100 Breast  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:40.99 
 7  200 Breast  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:39.33 
 8  200 Breast  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:40.31 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.27 
 2  50 Fly  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.23 
 10  50 Fly  Duane Draves  61  IHAC  Southern Pacific  38.67 
 3  100 Fly  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:23.72 
 4  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:27.09 
 8  100 Fly  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:34.94 
 5  200 Fly  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:41.21 
 2  200 IM  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:07.28 
 3  200 IM  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:14.73 
 6  200 IM  Duane Draves  61  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:17.00 
 9  200 IM  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:21.42 
 2  400 IM  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:00.46 
 4  400 IM  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:07.52 
 7  400 IM  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:34.62 

Men 65-69 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.09 
 5  200 Free  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:56.30 
 5  400 Free  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:35.99 
 5  800 Free  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:36.70 
 6  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26:29.20 
 8  1500 Free  Herman Becker  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:28.92 
 10  50 Back  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.86 
 6  100 Back  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:34.84 
 10  100 Back  Brion Winship  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:39.86 
 6  50 Breast  Tom Lind  69  UNAT  Southern Pacific  43.15 
 9  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  44.78 
 5  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:41.12 
 2  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:38.78 
 8  200 Breast  Tom Lind  69  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:05.27 
 4  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:39.19 
 4  200 IM  Tom Lind  69  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:17.00 
 6  200 IM  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:22.78 

Men 70-74 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  33.25 
 8  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:24.40 
 7  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:12.99 
 6  800 Free  John Stinson  74  CENT  Southern Pacific  15:14.22 
 10  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:50.67 
 4  100 Fly  John Stinson  74  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:54.68 
 10  100 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:18.09 
 4  200 Fly  John Stinson  74  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:20.85 
 8  200 IM  John Stinson  74  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:59.67 
 5  400 IM  John Stinson  74  CENT  Southern Pacific  8:29.21 

Men 75-79 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  35.54 
 3  50 Free  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  36.22 
 10  50 Free  John M Burnside  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  39.49 
 3  100 Free  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.22 
 6  100 Free  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:31.15 
 3  200 Free  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:17.73 
 8  200 Free  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:38.14 
 10  200 Free  John M Burnside  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:54.12 
 3  400 Free  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:22.86 
 6  400 Free  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:14.31 
 8  400 Free  John M Burnside  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:34.82 
 4  800 Free  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  16:25.63 
 8  800 Free  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  19:41.10 
 5  1500 Free  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  31:51.44 
 9  1500 Free  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  38:38.77 
 1  50 Back  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  46.49 
 6  50 Back  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  50.72 
 2  100 Back  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:50.51 
 4  100 Back  Tom M Monahan  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:52.25 
 6  100 Back  John M Burnside  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:55.09 
 2  200 Back  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:04.78 
 9  200 Back  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:45.69 
 2  50 Breast  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  47.01 
 3  50 Breast  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  52.06 
 9  50 Breast  John M Burnside  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  56.52 
 2  100 Breast  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:53.18 
 3  100 Breast  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:59.41 
 7  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:10.69 
 3  200 Breast  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:29.71 
 4  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:43.71 
 3  50 Fly  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  46.97 
 4  50 Fly  John M Burnside  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  49.36 
 3  100 Fly  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:09.30 
 7  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:27.63 
 6  200 Fly  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:50.37 
 3  200 IM  John M Burnside  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:13.93 
 5  200 IM  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:19.21 
 5  400 IM  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  10:28.61 

Men 80-84 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Joseph Earley  84  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:09.97 
 9  100 Free  Charles McCallister  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:27.54 
 6  50 Back  Joseph Earley  84  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:09.05 
 9  50 Back  Charles McCallister  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:21.63 
 10  100 Back  Charles McCallister  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:30.98 
 6  50 Breast  Charles McCallister  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:52.06 
 6  100 Breast  Charles McCallister  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:29.37 

Men 85-89 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Paul E Spangler  88  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:11.71 
 1  100 Free  Paul E Spangler  88  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:43.91 
 1  1500 Free  Paul E Spangler  88  CENT  Southern Pacific  47:27.64 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #45