USMS Top Ten

1987 USMS Top Ten SCY for Lake Erie LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Jane Dargle  24  UNAT  Lake Erie  2:43.67 

Women 30-34 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Susan H Pamelia  34  O*H*  Lake Erie  56.77 
 6  200 Free  Susan H Pamelia  34  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:02.46 
 3  500 Free  Susan H Pamelia  34  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:21.76 
 9  100 Fly  Susan H Pamelia  34  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:03.31 

Women 35-39 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Susan H Pamelia  35  O*H*  Lake Erie  25.44 
 1  100 Free  Susan H Pamelia  35  O*H*  Lake Erie  54.22 
 1  200 Free  Susan H Pamelia  35  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:56.29 
 1  500 Free  Susan H Pamelia  35  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:11.40 
 2  100 Fly  Susan H Pamelia  35  O*H*  Lake Erie  59.26 
 1  100 IM  Susan H Pamelia  35  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:02.98 

Women 50-54 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Anitra Lilly  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  36.33 
 7  50 Breast  Lilly Kron  54  O*H*  Lake Erie  42.16 
 8  100 Breast  Lilly Kron  54  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:31.29 
 5  200 Breast  Lilly Kron  54  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:15.11 
 8  200 Fly  Phillis Wilson  54  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:33.19 
 9  200 Fly  Lilly Kron  54  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:33.88 

Women 55-59 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1000 Free  Betty Russ  59  O*H*  Lake Erie  15:45.63 
 5  1650 Free  Betty Russ  59  O*H*  Lake Erie  26:22.05 
 4  50 Breast  Lilly Kron  55  O*H*  Lake Erie  40.95 
 2  100 Breast  Lilly Kron  55  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:29.27 
 2  200 Breast  Lilly Kron  55  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:11.83 
 5  100 Fly  Betty Russ  59  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:31.81 
 4  200 Fly  Betty Russ  59  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:14.70 
 10  200 Fly  Lilly Kron  55  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:33.76 
 7  100 IM  Lilly Kron  55  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:27.06 
 8  200 IM  Betty Russ  59  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:16.85 
 10  200 IM  Lilly Kron  55  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:18.06 
 7  400 IM  Betty Russ  59  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:52.58 

Women 65-69 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Mary J Culhane  65  O*H*  Lake Erie  47.98 
 5  100 Breast  Mary J Culhane  65  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:47.24 
 7  200 Breast  Mary J Culhane  65  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:06.45 

Men 18-24 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Robert W Freitag  22  UNAT  Lake Erie  1:49.71 
 2  500 Free  Robert W Freitag  22  UNAT  Lake Erie  4:54.37 
 5  1000 Free  Robert W Freitag  22  UNAT  Lake Erie  10:31.94 
 2  1650 Free  Robert W Freitag  22  UNAT  Lake Erie  17:20.02 

Men 25-29 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Jim Vick  29  O*H*  Lake Erie  23.87 
 10  400 IM  Todd W Stultz  27  UNIC  Lake Erie  4:25.95 

Men 30-34 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Thomas G Hieber  30  UNAT  Lake Erie  2:02.67 

Men 40-44 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Harry Greenfield  41  O*H*  Lake Erie  23.24 
 8  100 Free  Harry Greenfield  41  O*H*  Lake Erie  50.89 
 5  200 Free  Harry Greenfield  41  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:52.68 
 10  200 IM  Richard Bauschard  42  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:13.78 

Men 55-59 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Peter Van dijk  58  O*H*  Lake Erie  59.62 
 7  50 Back  Peter Van dijk  58  O*H*  Lake Erie  31.46 
 4  100 Back  Peter Van dijk  58  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:10.60 
 3  200 Back  Peter Van dijk  58  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:40.67 

Men 65-69 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Paul Krup  69  O*H*  Lake Erie  36.49 
 6  100 Breast  Paul Krup  69  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:24.47 
 7  200 Breast  Paul Krup  69  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:09.37 
 9  50 Fly  Paul Krup  69  O*H*  Lake Erie  34.43 
 4  100 Fly  Paul Krup  69  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:22.25 
 5  200 Fly  Paul Krup  69  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:14.42 

Men 70-74 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Dexter Woodford  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:10.22 
 1  200 Free  Dexter Woodford  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:38.77 
 1  500 Free  Dexter Woodford  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:11.58 
 3  1000 Free  Dexter Woodford  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  15:29.19 
 8  1000 Free  Nelson Otis  71  O*H*  Lake Erie  16:35.23 
 1  1650 Free  Dexter Woodford  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  24:49.94 
 5  50 Breast  Anton Cerer  70  UNAT  Lake Erie  39.87 
 1  100 Breast  Anton Cerer  70  UNAT  Lake Erie  1:26.47 
 9  100 Breast  Nelson Otis  71  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:33.95 
 5  200 Breast  Nelson Otis  71  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:26.11 
 10  200 Breast  Dexter Woodford  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:36.62 
 7  50 Fly  George Rafter  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  38.42 
 1  100 Fly  Anton Cerer  70  UNAT  Lake Erie  1:23.06 
 4  100 Fly  Nelson Otis  71  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:36.23 
 1  200 Fly  Anton Cerer  70  UNAT  Lake Erie  2:58.78 
 2  200 Fly  Nelson Otis  71  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:31.88 
 10  100 IM  Nelson Otis  71  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:29.97 
 5  200 IM  Nelson Otis  71  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:14.23 
 2  400 IM  Nelson Otis  71  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:54.82 

Men 80-84 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  William Futrall  81  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:09.75 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #52
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #43
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #50