USMS Top Ten

1987 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Marguerite Meyer  28  SSMS  Southeastern  11:17.29 
 1  1650 Free  Marguerite Meyer  28  SSMS  Southeastern  18:32.68 

Women 30-34 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Robin Miller  30  BSLM  Southeastern  12:04.69 

Women 35-39 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  2:08.94 
 3  500 Free  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  5:49.83 
 2  1000 Free  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  11:54.64 
 3  1650 Free  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  20:35.81 
 4  100 Breast  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  1:16.80 
 6  200 Breast  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  2:46.90 
 4  50 Fly  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  29.08 
 4  100 Fly  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  1:04.22 
 4  200 Fly  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  2:20.63 
 7  100 IM  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  1:07.77 
 1  200 IM  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  2:25.44 
 1  400 IM  Susanne Chandler  36  BFYM  Southeastern  5:06.83 

Women 50-54 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jean Fox  51  GKMS  Southeastern  32.13 
 5  500 Free  Roxanne Motter  54  BFYM  Southeastern  6:46.85 
 6  50 Back  Roxanne Motter  54  BFYM  Southeastern  37.61 
 7  100 Back  Roxanne Motter  54  BFYM  Southeastern  1:22.70 
 10  100 Back  Jean Fox  51  GKMS  Southeastern  1:26.90 
 7  50 Fly  Roxanne Motter  54  BFYM  Southeastern  36.14 
 7  400 IM  Roxanne Motter  54  BFYM  Southeastern  6:37.60 

Women 55-59 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  29.86 
 1  100 Free  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  1:06.35 
 1  200 Free  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  2:29.14 
 1  500 Free  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  6:42.00 
 1  1000 Free  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  13:41.83 
 1  50 Back  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  36.23 
 1  100 Back  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  1:20.52 
 1  200 Back  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  2:57.16 
 6  50 Breast  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  43.79 
 2  50 Fly  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  34.14 
 1  100 Fly  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  1:22.02 
 2  200 Fly  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  3:11.99 
 2  100 IM  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  1:20.14 
 1  200 IM  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  2:57.35 
 1  400 IM  Roxanne Motter  55  BFYM  Southeastern  6:18.84 

Women 65-69 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Mary Lee Watson  65  GNM  Southeastern  1:25.76 
 3  200 Free  Mary Lee Watson  65  GNM  Southeastern  3:02.34 
 3  500 Free  Mary Lee Watson  65  GNM  Southeastern  8:11.56 
 1  1650 Free  Mary Lee Watson  65  GNM  Southeastern  27:17.62 
 6  100 Back  Mary Lee Watson  65  GNM  Southeastern  1:42.02 
 3  200 Back  Mary Lee Watson  65  GNM  Southeastern  3:35.01 
 10  200 Fly  Frances Bell  69  CTM  Southeastern  6:00.46 
 9  200 IM  Mary Lee Watson  65  GNM  Southeastern  3:54.21 

Women 70-74 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Janet Meservey  72  ORM  Southeastern  4:22.57 
 10  100 Breast  Janet Meservey  72  ORM  Southeastern  2:19.78 

Men 25-29 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Donald M Gibb  25  GNM  Southeastern  21.36 
 1  100 Free  Donald M Gibb  25  GNM  Southeastern  45.98 
 9  200 Free  Donald M Gibb  25  GNM  Southeastern  1:46.32 
 9  50 Breast  Michael J Slowey  29  UT-M  Southeastern  27.95 
 9  100 Breast  Michael J Slowey  29  UT-M  Southeastern  1:00.06 
 2  200 Breast  Michael J Slowey  29  UT-M  Southeastern  2:11.33 
 9  400 IM  Michael J Slowey  29  UT-M  Southeastern  4:24.27 

Men 45-49 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  John C S Smith  48  GNM  Southeastern  27.09 
 2  100 Back  John C S Smith  48  GNM  Southeastern  1:00.74 
 1  200 Back  John C S Smith  48  GNM  Southeastern  2:17.76 
 4  50 Fly  Roy M Hall  45  GPAC  Southeastern  26.57 
 6  100 IM  Roy M Hall  45  GPAC  Southeastern  1:03.16 

Men 50-54 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Wang Lau  50  GKMS  Southeastern  32.93 
 7  100 Breast  Wang Lau  50  GKMS  Southeastern  1:13.00 
 8  200 Breast  Wang Lau  50  GKMS  Southeastern  2:44.22 
 7  200 Fly  Wang Lau  50  GKMS  Southeastern  2:40.43 

Men 55-59 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Eric Youngquist  59  GNM  Southeastern  3:04.04 

Men 65-69 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Jim Johnson  66  CMC  Southeastern  2:33.37 

Men 70-74 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Obel James  72  UNAT  Southeastern  30.55 
 5  100 Free  Obel James  72  UNAT  Southeastern  1:08.80 

Men 80-84 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Virgil A Miracle  81  ORM  Southeastern  2:16.87 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #52
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #29
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #42