USMS Top Ten

1987 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Gwen R Cressman  24  DBSA  Florida  57.57 
 3  200 Free  Dawn Braciak  21  SPM  Florida  2:03.37 
 7  200 Free  Gwen R Cressman  24  DBSA  Florida  2:04.44 
 4  500 Free  Maureen Jones  23  SMS  Florida  5:29.15 
 2  1000 Free  Maureen Jones  23  SMS  Florida  11:13.60 
 6  1000 Free  Dawn Braciak  21  SPM  Florida  11:49.55 
 2  1650 Free  Maureen Jones  23  SMS  Florida  18:38.80 
 8  50 Back  Dawn Braciak  21  SPM  Florida  30.60 
 1  100 Back  Dawn Braciak  21  SPM  Florida  1:02.84 
 4  100 Back  Gwen R Cressman  24  DBSA  Florida  1:05.00 
 9  100 Back  Kate Keller  22  SMS  Florida  1:06.58 
 1  200 Back  Dawn Braciak  21  SPM  Florida  2:15.05 
 4  200 Back  Gwen R Cressman  24  DBSA  Florida  2:21.18 
 5  200 Back  Kate Keller  22  SMS  Florida  2:23.11 
 10  100 Breast  Gwen R Cressman  24  DBSA  Florida  1:14.83 
 6  100 Fly  Kate Keller  22  SMS  Florida  1:03.55 
 5  100 IM  Gwen R Cressman  24  DBSA  Florida  1:05.00 
 8  200 IM  Gwen R Cressman  24  DBSA  Florida  2:22.20 
 5  400 IM  Maureen Jones  23  SMS  Florida  5:01.72 

Women 25-29 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  29  CFM  Florida  24.41 
 2  100 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  29  CFM  Florida  52.30 
 10  200 Free  Gwen R Cressman  25  DBSA  Florida  2:01.32 
 9  1650 Free  Laura L Kaleel  26  SPM  Florida  19:33.65 
 9  100 Back  Jody L McMahon  25  FHA  Florida  1:04.25 
 1  50 Breast  Rosemarie J Seaman  29  CFM  Florida  30.61 
 6  50 Breast  Roberta Milander  25  SCMS  Florida  32.98 
 7  100 Breast  Roberta Milander  25  SCMS  Florida  1:12.53 
 2  50 Fly  Rosemarie J Seaman  29  CFM  Florida  26.02 
 2  100 Fly  Rosemarie J Seaman  29  CFM  Florida  57.83 

Women 30-34 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Joanne Weber  33  SPM  Florida  12:07.06 
 7  100 Back  Nancy R Betts  30  SWIM  Florida  1:07.22 
 4  50 Breast  Susan Leiper  34  SMS  Florida  32.87 
 5  100 Breast  Susan Leiper  34  SMS  Florida  1:12.33 
 5  200 Breast  Susan Leiper  34  SMS  Florida  2:38.04 

Women 35-39 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Martha R Martin  38  CFM  Florida  25.88 
 3  100 Free  Martha R Martin  38  CFM  Florida  56.42 
 2  200 Free  Martha R Martin  38  CFM  Florida  2:05.86 
 5  50 Back  Judy K Humbarger  36  SPM  Florida  31.48 
 7  50 Back  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  32.25 
 4  100 Back  Judy K Humbarger  36  SPM  Florida  1:07.85 
 6  100 Back  Martha R Martin  38  CFM  Florida  1:08.83 
 3  200 Back  Judy K Humbarger  36  SPM  Florida  2:29.85 
 6  200 Back  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  2:35.42 
 2  50 Breast  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  33.94 
 2  100 Breast  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  1:14.31 
 2  200 Breast  Deborah W Walker  35  SMS  Florida  2:42.90 
 3  50 Fly  Martha R Martin  38  CFM  Florida  28.26 
 5  100 Fly  Martha R Martin  38  CFM  Florida  1:04.78 
 5  200 Fly  Judy K Humbarger  36  SPM  Florida  2:33.78 
 3  100 IM  Martha R Martin  38  CFM  Florida  1:05.60 
 7  200 IM  Martha R Martin  38  CFM  Florida  2:31.27 
 5  400 IM  Judy K Humbarger  36  SPM  Florida  5:23.20 

Women 40-44 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  6:32.43 
 5  1000 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  13:22.01 
 6  1650 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  22:25.82 
 9  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  40  SMS  Florida  37.98 
 8  200 Breast  Lynn Cartee  40  SMS  Florida  3:03.65 
 7  200 Fly  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  3:00.24 
 10  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  40  SMS  Florida  2:48.17 
 10  400 IM  Lynn P Brownstein  40  SPM  Florida  6:06.50 

Women 45-49 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Margaret Van Every  46  CFM  Florida  40.43 
 9  400 IM  Suzanne Carlson  45  SMS  Florida  6:23.79 

Women 50-54 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Fly  Ernestine Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  35.77 

Women 65-69 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  45.45 
 7  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  1:42.35 
 8  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  3:41.89 
 2  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  44.08 
 10  50 Breast  June B Reynolds  65  IM  Florida  53.11 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  1:37.75 
 2  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  3:41.90 
 3  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  44.28 
 2  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  1:46.42 
 7  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  69  CLYM  Florida  4:31.80 
 9  200 Fly  Winifred F Walter  66  CLYM  Florida  5:07.11 
 3  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  1:36.48 
 3  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  3:37.63 
 4  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  7:53.12 
 10  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  69  CLYM  Florida  8:52.78 

Women 70-74 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Syrilda Helgren  71  SCMS  Florida  45.51 
 6  50 Back  Syrilda Helgren  71  SCMS  Florida  50.11 
 7  100 Back  Syrilda Helgren  71  SCMS  Florida  1:58.37 
 5  200 Back  Syrilda Helgren  71  SCMS  Florida  4:07.89 
 3  50 Breast  Syrilda Helgren  71  SCMS  Florida  51.08 
 3  100 Breast  Syrilda Helgren  71  SCMS  Florida  1:56.01 
 9  100 Breast  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  2:14.11 
 9  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  2:33.52 
 7  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  5:40.77 
 7  400 IM  Anne Wilder  72  IRCC  Florida  10:41.46 

Women 75-79 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ruth Switzer  78  SMS  Florida  50.15 
 4  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  78  SMS  Florida  1:48.25 
 2  200 Free  Ruth Switzer  78  SMS  Florida  3:58.36 
 3  200 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  4:01.21 
 8  200 Free  Celia Ballard  76  SPM  Florida  4:24.37 
 2  500 Free  Ruth Switzer  78  SMS  Florida  10:38.98 
 3  500 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  10:43.69 
 2  1000 Free  Ruth Switzer  78  SMS  Florida  21:44.07 
 3  1000 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  22:48.15 
 1  1650 Free  Ruth Switzer  78  SMS  Florida  37:24.62 
 2  1650 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  38:23.12 
 10  100 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  2:19.13 
 5  200 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  4:50.12 
 9  50 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  1:14.09 
 4  200 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  6:36.18 
 4  50 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  1:14.60 
 2  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  2:43.65 
 2  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  5:43.19 
 6  100 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  2:24.48 
 2  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  5:07.20 
 2  400 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  10:43.90 

Women 80-84 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Marian McKechnie  82  CLYM  Florida  58.02 
 1  200 Free  Marian McKechnie  82  CLYM  Florida  4:53.71 
 2  100 Back  Marian McKechnie  82  CLYM  Florida  2:36.45 
 2  200 Back  Marian McKechnie  82  CLYM  Florida  5:16.88 

Men 18-24 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Douglas Soltis  24  IM  Florida  22.09 
 10  100 Free  Douglas Soltis  24  IM  Florida  49.42 
 2  50 Breast  Douglas Soltis  24  IM  Florida  28.38 
 6  50 Breast  Michael S Young  24  CLYM  Florida  29.43 
 8  100 Breast  Michael S Young  24  CLYM  Florida  1:05.43 
 10  200 Breast  Jeff Wentz  23  SPM  Florida  2:35.38 

Men 25-29 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1000 Free  Robert K Nichols  29  CLYM  Florida  10:17.83 

Men 30-34 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Douglas H Schlak  30  FLA  Florida  1:45.76 
 8  100 Back  Ted R Orton  30  CLYM  Florida  56.96 
 6  200 Back  Ted R Orton  30  CLYM  Florida  2:05.13 

Men 35-39 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Chester Miltenberger  35  CFM  Florida  22.50 
 2  100 Free  Chester Miltenberger  35  CFM  Florida  48.41 
 1  50 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  35  CFM  Florida  27.05 
 1  100 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  35  CFM  Florida  59.11 
 1  200 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  35  CFM  Florida  2:14.19 
 2  100 IM  Chester Miltenberger  35  CFM  Florida  55.87 

Men 40-44 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  W Bruce Page  40  CLYM  Florida  1:54.88 
 9  500 Free  W Bruce Page  40  CLYM  Florida  5:16.79 
 6  1650 Free  W Bruce Page  40  CLYM  Florida  18:28.98 

Men 50-54 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  24.43 
 7  50 Free  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  25.51 
 3  100 Free  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  54.71 
 5  100 Free  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  56.00 
 7  200 Free  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  2:09.70 
 5  500 Free  Burwell Jones  53  SMS  Florida  5:45.59 
 7  500 Free  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  5:58.66 
 4  1000 Free  Burwell Jones  53  SMS  Florida  12:05.09 
 6  1000 Free  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  12:38.00 
 6  1650 Free  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  20:48.29 
 1  50 Back  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  29.08 
 7  50 Back  Burwell Jones  53  SMS  Florida  31.37 
 2  100 Back  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  1:03.72 
 7  100 Back  Burwell Jones  53  SMS  Florida  1:07.50 
 3  200 Back  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  2:21.05 
 3  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  31.85 
 10  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  1:13.38 
 7  200 Breast  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  2:44.04 
 1  50 Fly  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  27.19 
 3  100 Fly  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  1:04.88 
 10  100 Fly  Burwell Jones  53  SMS  Florida  1:07.02 
 9  200 Fly  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  2:45.89 
 1  100 IM  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  1:03.57 
 4  100 IM  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  1:05.51 
 6  100 IM  Burwell Jones  53  SMS  Florida  1:05.98 
 6  200 IM  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  2:28.35 
 7  200 IM  Burwell Jones  53  SMS  Florida  2:29.05 
 10  200 IM  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  2:31.44 
 4  400 IM  Burwell Jones  53  SMS  Florida  5:22.21 

Men 55-59 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Robert Beach  56  SPR  Florida  13:27.52 
 6  50 Back  Thomas E Smith  59  SPM  Florida  31.42 
 3  100 Back  Thomas E Smith  59  SPM  Florida  1:09.80 
 9  200 Back  Thomas E Smith  59  SPM  Florida  2:45.41 
 10  50 Fly  Thomas E Smith  59  SPM  Florida  30.02 
 7  200 IM  Thomas E Smith  59  SPM  Florida  2:37.52 
 7  400 IM  Thomas E Smith  59  SPM  Florida  5:54.50 

Men 65-69 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Bill Molvie  68  SPM  Florida  35.48 
 9  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  65  JAX  Florida  35.76 
 5  100 Back  Rogers B Holmes  65  JAX  Florida  1:19.94 
 8  100 Back  Bill Molvie  68  SPM  Florida  1:20.64 
 7  200 Back  Rogers B Holmes  65  JAX  Florida  2:59.13 
 10  200 Back  Bill Molvie  68  SPM  Florida  3:02.70 
 6  50 Fly  Rogers B Holmes  65  JAX  Florida  33.42 
 8  50 Fly  Fred J Robertson  65  IRCC  Florida  34.37 
 10  100 IM  Rogers B Holmes  65  JAX  Florida  1:18.30 

Men 70-74 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Carl Thornburg  74  CLYM  Florida  3:29.48 
 8  100 Fly  John D Johnston  71  SPM  Florida  1:45.53 
 6  200 Fly  John D Johnston  71  SPM  Florida  4:00.68 
 7  200 Fly  Carl Thornburg  74  CLYM  Florida  4:13.60 
 10  200 IM  John D Johnston  71  SPM  Florida  3:31.40 
 8  400 IM  John D Johnston  71  SPM  Florida  7:33.61 
 9  400 IM  Carl Thornburg  74  CLYM  Florida  7:51.63 

Men 75-79 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Carl Lindstrand  75  CFM  Florida  33.54 
 5  100 Free  Carl Lindstrand  75  CFM  Florida  1:17.00 
 4  200 Free  Carl Lindstrand  75  CFM  Florida  2:55.50 
 3  500 Free  Carl Lindstrand  75  CFM  Florida  8:37.24 
 9  500 Free  Frank J Starr  76  CLYM  Florida  9:43.12 
 6  1000 Free  William Stinson  77  SPM  Florida  20:48.74 
 4  50 Back  Carl Lindstrand  75  CFM  Florida  43.42 
 4  100 Back  Carl Lindstrand  75  CFM  Florida  1:39.35 
 8  200 Back  Carl Lindstrand  75  CFM  Florida  4:09.62 
 8  50 Fly  William Stinson  77  SPM  Florida  48.27 
 4  100 Fly  William Stinson  77  SPM  Florida  1:55.26 
 2  200 Fly  William Stinson  77  SPM  Florida  4:18.43 
 6  200 IM  William Stinson  77  SPM  Florida  4:17.19 
 4  400 IM  William Stinson  77  SPM  Florida  9:01.77 

Men 80-84 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Earnest Briscoe  80  SPM  Florida  40.68 
 5  200 Free  Peter Jurczyk  81  IRCC  Florida  3:55.25 
 7  500 Free  Earnest Briscoe  80  SPM  Florida  12:08.21 
 5  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  81  IRCC  Florida  52.31 
 4  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  81  IRCC  Florida  2:02.29 
 5  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  81  IRCC  Florida  4:35.45 
 9  50 Breast  Earnest Briscoe  80  SPM  Florida  1:07.85 
 6  50 Fly  Earnest Briscoe  80  SPM  Florida  1:07.82 
 7  50 Fly  Peter Jurczyk  81  IRCC  Florida  1:10.73 
 6  100 IM  Peter Jurczyk  81  IRCC  Florida  2:10.89 
 8  100 IM  Earnest Briscoe  80  SPM  Florida  2:19.05 

Men 85-89 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Siegfried Langner  85  NFM  Florida  4:16.73 
 3  50 Back  Siegfried Langner  85  NFM  Florida  2:43.82 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #13