USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten SCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jennifer J Scanlon  25  SAC  Pacific  30.46 
 8  100 Free  Mindy Higginbotham  27  SCM2  Pacific  1:07.47 
 5  200 Free  Mindy Higginbotham  27  SCM2  Pacific  2:28.37 
 7  200 Free  Teresa L Brazil  27  WCM  Pacific  2:30.19 
 8  200 Free  Melinda Hamway  27  SCSC  Pacific  2:30.81 
 10  200 Free  Judith Romann  27  SCM2  Pacific  2:37.42 
 10  400 Free  Judith Romann  27  SCM2  Pacific  5:27.16 
 7  800 Free  Judith Romann  27  SCM2  Pacific  11:56.20 
 6  1500 Free  Judith Romann  27  SCM2  Pacific  22:12.06 
 7  50 Back  Jennifer J Scanlon  25  SAC  Pacific  39.06 
 8  100 Back  Karen N Ouellette  25  SCAM  Pacific  1:25.27 
 10  100 Back  Judith Romann  27  SCM2  Pacific  1:28.06 
 8  50 Breast  Annette Broder  25  SEQY  Pacific  40.61 
 10  50 Breast  Mindy Higginbotham  27  SCM2  Pacific  41.34 
 3  100 Fly  Karen N Ouellette  25  SCAM  Pacific  1:15.24 
 7  100 IM  Annette Broder  25  SEQY  Pacific  1:18.89 
 3  400 IM  Teresa L Brazil  27  WCM  Pacific  6:25.25 

Women 30-34 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Kim Kratz  30    Pacific  32.40 
 1  100 Free  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  1:06.29 
 5  100 Free  Karen L Boyer  30  WCM  Pacific  1:12.78 
 7  100 Free  Kim Kratz  30    Pacific  1:13.03 
 2  200 Free  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  2:21.28 
 5  200 Free  Gayle Benty  33  SAC  Pacific  2:27.74 
 7  200 Free  Karen L Boyer  30  WCM  Pacific  2:37.26 
 3  100 Back  Karen L Boyer  30  WCM  Pacific  1:25.31 
 5  100 Back  Nancy L Harris  31  MAM  Pacific  1:29.30 
 5  200 Back  Nancy L Harris  31  MAM  Pacific  3:09.58 
 1  50 Breast  Janet Regis  32    Pacific  38.60 
 2  50 Breast  Susan Hansell-Smuck  32  SFRP  Pacific  38.67 
 6  50 Breast  April Mazzoleni  30  SMMM  Pacific  42.29 
 1  100 Breast  Susan Hansell-Smuck  32  SFRP  Pacific  1:22.94 
 3  100 Breast  Janet Regis  32    Pacific  1:25.55 
 8  100 Breast  Kim Peterman  34  TAM  Pacific  1:35.93 
 1  200 Breast  Gayle Benty  33  SAC  Pacific  2:53.24 
 2  200 Breast  Susan Hansell-Smuck  32  SFRP  Pacific  2:59.92 
 9  50 Fly  Vicki Russo  30  PSL  Pacific  38.63 
 2  100 Fly  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  1:12.82 
 2  100 IM  Gayle Benty  33  SAC  Pacific  1:18.52 
 3  100 IM  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  1:18.56 
 8  100 IM  Karen L Boyer  30  WCM  Pacific  1:23.74 
 1  200 IM  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  2:43.15 
 3  200 IM  Susan Hansell-Smuck  32  SFRP  Pacific  2:52.21 
 6  200 IM  Karen L Boyer  30  WCM  Pacific  2:59.15 
 2  400 IM  Gayle Benty  33  SAC  Pacific  5:52.85 
 3  400 IM  Susan Hansell-Smuck  32  SFRP  Pacific  6:09.21 

Women 35-39 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  Kristina King  38  LAM  Pacific  11:21.38 
 8  800 Free  Susan L Boling  39  UNAT  Pacific  14:58.35 
 2  1500 Free  Kristina King  38  LAM  Pacific  21:28.84 
 7  1500 Free  Susan L Boling  39  UNAT  Pacific  28:06.63 

Women 40-44 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  31.16 
 5  50 Free  Donna Burkhart  40  TAM  Pacific  34.14 
 1  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  1:11.67 
 2  100 Free  Donna Burkhart  40  TAM  Pacific  1:16.29 
 1  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  2:40.69 
 1  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  5:27.49 
 1  800 Free  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  11:32.96 
 4  800 Free  Susan B Garfin  43  SCAM  Pacific  12:37.15 
 6  800 Free  Carol B Eber  40  SSUM  Pacific  14:55.09 
 3  1500 Free  Susan B Garfin  43  SCAM  Pacific  23:45.17 
 6  1500 Free  Carol B Eber  40  SSUM  Pacific  28:23.40 
 1  50 Back  Donna Burkhart  40  TAM  Pacific  38.15 
 2  100 Back  Donna Burkhart  40  TAM  Pacific  1:25.77 
 6  200 Breast  Marie Siddons  42  SMMM  Pacific  4:37.83 
 1  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  36.17 
 9  50 Fly  Lynne DeVictoria  44  SMMM  Pacific  48.53 
 4  100 Fly  Lynne DeVictoria  44  SMMM  Pacific  1:59.25 
 7  200 Fly  Marie Siddons  42  SMMM  Pacific  4:38.18 
 8  100 IM  Lynne DeVictoria  44  SMMM  Pacific  1:47.09 
 1  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  3:06.73 
 9  200 IM  Lynne DeVictoria  44  SMMM  Pacific  3:59.04 
 3  400 IM  Marie Siddons  42  SMMM  Pacific  9:01.49 

Women 45-49 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  33.76 
 5  50 Free  Sara J Snoek  47  TPC  Pacific  37.07 
 2  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  1:14.85 
 5  100 Free  Dot Werry  49  SAC  Pacific  1:25.45 
 6  100 Free  Dorothy Banta  49  YCRC  Pacific  1:28.32 
 2  200 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  2:51.66 
 6  200 Free  Sara J Snoek  47  TPC  Pacific  3:13.37 
 4  50 Back  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  42.99 
 9  100 Back  Ingrid Gaston  46  YCRC  Pacific  2:07.28 
 3  50 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  44.27 
 8  50 Breast  Dorothy Banta  49  YCRC  Pacific  52.30 
 3  100 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  1:37.22 
 3  200 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  3:33.82 
 1  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  37.76 
 3  50 Fly  Sara J Snoek  47  TPC  Pacific  48.21 
 2  100 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  1:31.69 
 7  100 Fly  Dot Werry  49  SAC  Pacific  1:43.90 
 3  200 Fly  Dot Werry  49  SAC  Pacific  3:56.46 
 4  200 Fly  Sara J Snoek  47  TPC  Pacific  4:17.00 
 1  100 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  1:26.06 
 7  100 IM  Dot Werry  49  SAC  Pacific  1:40.10 
 9  100 IM  Ingrid Gaston  46  YCRC  Pacific  1:54.51 
 2  200 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  47  TAM  Pacific  3:16.26 
 7  200 IM  Dorothy Banta  49  YCRC  Pacific  3:39.38 
 3  400 IM  Sara J Snoek  47  TPC  Pacific  8:12.07 

Women 50-54 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  36.01 
 2  100 Free  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  1:22.01 
 8  100 Free  Dorothy Nixon  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:51.50 
 9  100 Free  Janet Roberts  52  SSUM  Pacific  1:57.99 
 2  200 Free  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  3:00.84 
 5  200 Free  Donna Monroe  52  WCM  Pacific  3:34.28 
 3  400 Free  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  6:19.82 
 1  800 Free  Karlette Vourlis  51  RINC  Pacific  14:03.98 
 6  50 Back  Janet Roberts  52  SSUM  Pacific  51.64 
 7  100 Back  Janet Roberts  52  SSUM  Pacific  1:52.40 
 9  50 Breast  Bieneke Komrij  53  UNAT  Pacific  57.32 
 6  100 Breast  Bieneke Komrij  53  UNAT  Pacific  2:14.50 
 4  200 Breast  Donna Monroe  52  WCM  Pacific  4:13.51 
 6  200 Breast  Bieneke Komrij  53  UNAT  Pacific  4:31.08 
 2  50 Fly  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  42.30 
 5  50 Fly  Donna Monroe  52  WCM  Pacific  52.63 
 1  100 Fly  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  1:40.06 
 2  100 IM  Ann Christensen  52  TAM  Pacific  1:40.19 
 2  400 IM  Donna Monroe  52  WCM  Pacific  8:35.40 

Women 55-59 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  48.53 
 10  50 Back  Patricia A Ryan  59  SSUM  Pacific  1:12.25 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  46.47 
 5  50 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  51.64 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.56 
 4  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  1:50.63 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:34.34 
 5  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  3:57.87 
 3  50 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  49.66 
 3  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:44.14 
 4  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:46.20 
 5  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  4:06.93 
 2  100 IM  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  1:42.92 
 3  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:30.13 
 5  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  3:44.60 
 3  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  58  WCM  Pacific  7:55.03 

Women 60-64 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Carolyn T Cunningham  60  TAM  Pacific  1:58.99 
 7  200 Free  Carolyn T Cunningham  60  TAM  Pacific  4:20.52 
 8  400 Free  Carolyn T Cunningham  60  TAM  Pacific  9:06.66 
 4  800 Free  Beth Musser  63  SSUM  Pacific  17:23.63 
 5  800 Free  Carolyn T Cunningham  60  TAM  Pacific  18:39.51 
 2  1500 Free  Carolyn T Cunningham  60  TAM  Pacific  35:21.46 
 7  50 Back  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  55.83 
 2  100 Back  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  2:07.40 
 3  50 Breast  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  52.40 
 3  100 Breast  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  1:57.32 
 3  200 Breast  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  4:13.59 
 5  50 Fly  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  56.67 
 3  100 Fly  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  2:15.01 
 6  100 IM  Jae Howell  63  WCM  Pacific  1:54.78 

Women 65-69 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  69  SMMM  Pacific  43.51 
 4  50 Free  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  44.22 
 10  50 Free  Sally Joy  65  SSUM  Pacific  51.09 
 2  100 Free  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  1:37.30 
 4  200 Free  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  3:33.91 
 5  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  69  SMMM  Pacific  3:47.59 
 9  200 Free  Mary Boster  66  SSUM  Pacific  4:30.48 
 1  400 Free  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  7:21.77 
 7  400 Free  Mary Boster  66  SSUM  Pacific  9:01.70 
 1  800 Free  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  15:06.81 
 2  800 Free  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  16:52.83 
 4  800 Free  Mary Boster  66  SSUM  Pacific  18:32.29 
 1  1500 Free  Jane McCollister  67  TAM  Pacific  28:31.98 
 3  1500 Free  Mary Boster  66  SSUM  Pacific  34:55.14 
 5  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  69  SMMM  Pacific  56.92 
 6  100 Back  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:00.38 
 3  200 Back  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:12.04 
 6  200 Back  Mary Boster  66  SSUM  Pacific  5:13.89 
 3  50 Breast  Sally Joy  65  SSUM  Pacific  57.18 
 2  100 Breast  Sally Joy  65  SSUM  Pacific  2:15.27 
 3  50 Fly  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  54.04 
 5  50 Fly  Sally Joy  65  SSUM  Pacific  1:00.16 
 6  50 Fly  Audrey Etienne  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.10 
 1  100 Fly  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:02.40 
 2  200 Fly  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:46.09 
 4  100 IM  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:59.09 
 5  100 IM  Audrey Etienne  69  SMMM  Pacific  2:00.41 
 8  100 IM  Sally Joy  65  SSUM  Pacific  2:08.31 
 3  200 IM  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  4:19.30 
 1  400 IM  Zada Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  9:08.27 

Women 70-74 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Ivy Browne  71  RENO  Pacific  2:00.54 
 5  100 Free  Hilda Buel  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.93 
 1  200 Free  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  4:12.26 
 2  200 Free  Ivy Browne  71  RENO  Pacific  4:16.89 
 6  200 Free  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:48.93 
 8  200 Free  Hilda Buel  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:58.93 
 2  50 Back  Helen Roumasset  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.67 
 5  50 Back  Inge Weil  70  WCM  Pacific  1:20.44 
 1  100 Back  Ivy Browne  71  RENO  Pacific  2:12.48 
 2  100 Back  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:17.34 
 4  100 Back  Helen Roumasset  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:18.15 
 2  50 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.15 
 3  50 Breast  Inge Weil  70  WCM  Pacific  1:15.22 
 2  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:19.61 
 3  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.67 
 4  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:29.68 
 5  100 Breast  Inge Weil  70  WCM  Pacific  2:49.06 
 2  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  70  SMMM  Pacific  5:43.35 
 1  50 Fly  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  1:02.91 
 2  100 Fly  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  2:24.18 
 3  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:28.33 
 4  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:41.94 
 2  100 IM  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  2:13.59 
 3  100 IM  Helen Roumasset  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:16.18 
 4  100 IM  Pat Matthiesen  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:19.09 
 5  100 IM  Hilda Buel  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:25.82 
 2  200 IM  Jean Durston  72  WCM  Pacific  4:45.66 
 3  200 IM  Hilda Buel  70  SMMM  Pacific  5:29.16 

Women 75-79 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Edie Goldman  76  SMMM  Pacific  54.90 
 1  100 Free  Edie Goldman  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.86 
 3  50 Back  Edie Goldman  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.14 
 1  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.20 
 1  100 IM  Edie Goldman  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:27.77 

Women 85-89 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ella Peckham  87  WCM  Pacific  1:16.66 
 1  50 Back  Ella Peckham  87  WCM  Pacific  1:42.12 
 1  100 Back  Ella Peckham  87  WCM  Pacific  3:47.15 
 1  50 Fly  Ella Peckham  87  WCM  Pacific  1:44.56 

Men 25-29 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Steven Frkovich  29  TAM  Pacific  26.66 
 1  100 Free  Robert C Placak  27  TOC  Pacific  54.10 
 2  100 Free  Mike Kohler  25  MVM  Pacific  56.10 
 1  200 Free  Kerry O'Brien  29  WCM  Pacific  2:07.35 
 2  50 Breast  Robert C Placak  27  TOC  Pacific  32.22 
 3  50 Fly  Mike Kohler  25  MVM  Pacific  28.10 
 1  100 Fly  Robert C Placak  27  TOC  Pacific  58.87 
 2  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  29  WCM  Pacific  1:00.76 
 7  100 IM  Mike Kohler  25  MVM  Pacific  1:05.60 

Men 30-34 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Fred Hubbell  33  TOC  Pacific  24.39 
 1  100 Free  James Griffith  33  TOC  Pacific  54.13 
 2  100 Free  Fred Hubbell  33  TOC  Pacific  55.63 
 3  400 Free  Fred Ferroggiaro  32  TOC  Pacific  4:34.20 
 1  800 Free  Michael G McCaffery  32  TOC  Pacific  9:26.90 
 2  800 Free  Fred Ferroggiaro  32  TOC  Pacific  9:43.98 
 6  800 Free  Gary Brodie  34  SSUM  Pacific  12:21.81 
 1  1500 Free  Michael G McCaffery  32  TOC  Pacific  17:46.86 
 3  1500 Free  Fred Ferroggiaro  32  TOC  Pacific  18:07.34 
 8  1500 Free  Gary Brodie  34  SSUM  Pacific  23:22.38 
 5  50 Back  Richard B Beedon  31  SAC  Pacific  34.72 
 6  50 Back  Thomas Burrell  30  SSUM  Pacific  34.89 
 2  100 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  32  TOC  Pacific  1:07.74 
 1  200 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  32  TOC  Pacific  2:25.70 
 1  50 Fly  Fred Hubbell  33  TOC  Pacific  27.10 
 9  50 Fly  James M Robinson  30  CLOV  Pacific  30.36 
 1  100 Fly  Fred Hubbell  33  TOC  Pacific  1:00.38 
 1  100 IM  Fred Hubbell  33  TOC  Pacific  1:03.41 
 1  200 IM  James Griffith  33  TOC  Pacific  2:19.95 

Men 35-39 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Dick W Thomas  38  LAM  Pacific  27.63 
 4  100 Free  Edward Rudloff Jr  38  TOC  Pacific  1:00.43 
 2  50 Back  Dick W Thomas  38  LAM  Pacific  31.23 
 3  100 Back  Dick W Thomas  38  LAM  Pacific  1:10.04 
 5  100 Back  Jerry Lucas  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.72 
 3  200 Back  Dick W Thomas  38  LAM  Pacific  2:40.85 
 9  100 Breast  Gary J Parlapiano  39  UNAT  Pacific  1:20.57 
 2  50 Fly  Dick W Thomas  38  LAM  Pacific  29.51 
 4  50 Fly  Edward Rudloff Jr  38  TOC  Pacific  29.81 
 4  100 Fly  Dick W Thomas  38  LAM  Pacific  1:07.68 
 5  100 Fly  Edward Rudloff Jr  38  TOC  Pacific  1:07.80 
 6  100 Fly  Jerry Lucas  35  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.19 
 3  100 IM  Dick W Thomas  38  LAM  Pacific  1:09.03 
 9  100 IM  Eric Sluser  36  TAM  Pacific  1:15.04 
 6  200 IM  David B Campbell  38  SMMM  Pacific  2:41.89 

Men 40-44 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Donald Galine  40  SMMM  Pacific  28.31 
 1  100 Free  Tim Birnie  40  UNAT  Pacific  58.41 
 3  100 Free  Donald Galine  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.11 
 4  100 Free  Allan Cartwright  44  TOC  Pacific  1:03.26 
 1  200 Free  Tim Birnie  40  UNAT  Pacific  2:11.64 
 7  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  44  TOC  Pacific  2:33.89 
 2  400 Free  Tim Birnie  40  UNAT  Pacific  4:49.70 
 1  800 Free  Tim Birnie  40  UNAT  Pacific  10:11.91 
 1  50 Back  Tim Birnie  40  UNAT  Pacific  29.58 
 1  100 Back  Tim Birnie  40  UNAT  Pacific  1:07.69 
 5  100 Breast  Allan Cartwright  44  TOC  Pacific  1:22.83 
 10  100 Breast  Roland Crotts  43  TAM  Pacific  1:26.25 
 3  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  44  TOC  Pacific  1:09.09 
 4  100 Fly  Michael Garibaldi  40  TOC  Pacific  1:09.25 
 7  100 Fly  Donald Galine  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.92 
 1  100 IM  Tim Birnie  40  UNAT  Pacific  1:08.25 
 1  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  44  TOC  Pacific  2:32.84 
 3  200 IM  Michael Garibaldi  40  TOC  Pacific  2:40.62 

Men 45-49 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.76 
 8  100 Free  Trevor Robinson  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.39 
 5  200 Free  Stanley E Panko  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:42.99 
 7  200 Free  George Mann  49  MAM  Pacific  2:44.43 
 2  50 Back  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  33.44 
 5  50 Back  Barry Fasbender  48  RINC  Pacific  36.92 
 2  100 Back  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.91 
 4  100 Back  Barry Fasbender  48  RINC  Pacific  1:24.43 
 3  200 Back  Barry Fasbender  48  RINC  Pacific  3:04.57 
 5  50 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  47  LAM  Pacific  37.54 
 10  50 Breast  Stanley E Panko  45  SMMM  Pacific  39.11 
 3  100 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  47  LAM  Pacific  1:23.63 
 8  100 Breast  Stanley E Panko  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:29.99 
 1  200 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  47  LAM  Pacific  3:01.08 
 3  100 Fly  Richard A Bassi  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.35 
 7  100 Fly  Barry Fasbender  48  RINC  Pacific  1:19.35 
 8  100 Fly  Charles Kilbourne  47  LAM  Pacific  1:19.66 
 3  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  48  RINC  Pacific  2:55.57 
 5  200 Fly  Charles Kilbourne  47  LAM  Pacific  3:05.54 
 2  200 IM  Barry Fasbender  48  RINC  Pacific  2:55.82 
 3  200 IM  Charles Kilbourne  47  LAM  Pacific  2:56.92 
 3  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  48  RINC  Pacific  6:16.41 
 4  400 IM  Charles Kilbourne  47  LAM  Pacific  6:18.94 

Men 50-54 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Philip Gay  51  TOC  Pacific  27.61 
 3  50 Free  James Bohan  50  TOC  Pacific  29.16 
 8  50 Free  Robert Kahl  52  TOC  Pacific  29.77 
 7  100 Free  James S Miller  50  SSUM  Pacific  1:15.75 
 7  200 Free  Henry Lenartz  50  LAM  Pacific  2:39.86 
 3  800 Free  Denis Rice  53  TOC  Pacific  12:06.90 
 6  800 Free  James S Miller  51  SSUM  Pacific  12:42.08 
 1  1500 Free  Denis Rice  53  TOC  Pacific  23:01.96 
 3  1500 Free  James S Miller  51  SSUM  Pacific  24:00.40 
 2  50 Back  James Bohan  50  TOC  Pacific  34.47 
 9  100 Back  Frank Pisciotta  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:41.33 
 10  100 Back  George Gulevich  54  MVM  Pacific  1:42.29 
 8  200 Back  Frank Pisciotta  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:50.22 
 4  50 Breast  Henry Lenartz  50  LAM  Pacific  39.40 
 3  100 Breast  Henry Lenartz  50  LAM  Pacific  1:26.81 
 3  200 Breast  Robert Kahl  52  TOC  Pacific  3:19.92 
 2  50 Fly  James Bohan  50  TOC  Pacific  31.65 
 3  50 Fly  Henry Lenartz  50  LAM  Pacific  33.73 
 6  50 Fly  Donald Wudtke  51  TOC  Pacific  34.54 
 8  50 Fly  Joe Sando  52  SMMM  Pacific  35.39 
 1  100 Fly  Henry Lenartz  50  LAM  Pacific  1:20.06 
 4  100 Fly  Joe Sando  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.70 
 6  100 Fly  Donald Wudtke  51  TOC  Pacific  1:27.34 
 2  100 IM  James Bohan  50  TOC  Pacific  1:16.22 
 8  100 IM  Donald Wudtke  51  TOC  Pacific  1:24.84 
 10  100 IM  Joe Sando  52  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.51 

Men 55-59 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Luman Sutton  59  SAC  Pacific  1:14.66 
 6  200 Free  Norman Myers  57  SAC  Pacific  3:00.76 
 10  400 Free  Norman Myers  57  SAC  Pacific  6:29.04 
 5  800 Free  Charles Anderson  57  SRM  Pacific  15:30.06 
 3  1500 Free  Charles Anderson  57  SRM  Pacific  29:27.70 
 7  50 Back  Luman Sutton  59  SAC  Pacific  42.45 
 3  100 Back  Luman Sutton  59  SAC  Pacific  1:32.62 
 3  200 Back  Luman Sutton  59  SAC  Pacific  3:26.83 
 10  50 Breast  Luman Sutton  59  SAC  Pacific  44.90 
 3  200 Breast  Norman Myers  57  SAC  Pacific  3:39.95 
 5  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  59  SAC  Pacific  35.41 
 3  100 Fly  William C Callender  57  TOC  Pacific  1:49.71 
 3  200 IM  Luman Sutton  59  SAC  Pacific  3:18.11 
 5  200 IM  Norman Myers  57  SAC  Pacific  3:34.13 

Men 60-64 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  63  SMMM  Pacific  32.81 
 6  50 Free  John C Richards  64  LAM  Pacific  33.29 
 8  50 Free  Don Bartlett  64  UNAT  Pacific  34.01 
 6  100 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.51 
 5  200 Free  John C Richards  64  LAM  Pacific  2:52.53 
 8  200 Free  Glynn Jones  61  TOC  Pacific  3:03.39 
 3  400 Free  Glynn Jones  61  TOC  Pacific  6:20.95 
 2  800 Free  Frank Blair  60  SMMM  Pacific  13:04.34 
 3  800 Free  Glynn Jones  61  TOC  Pacific  13:11.78 
 9  800 Free  Frank F Coghlan  62  TOC  Pacific  14:31.82 
 2  1500 Free  Frank Blair  60  SMMM  Pacific  24:41.68 
 3  1500 Free  Glynn Jones  61  TOC  Pacific  25:00.02 
 7  1500 Free  Frank F Coghlan  62  TOC  Pacific  27:26.35 
 4  50 Back  Don Bartlett  64  UNAT  Pacific  39.53 
 6  50 Back  Ted Von Berckefeldt  63  SMMM  Pacific  42.15 
 4  100 Back  Don Bartlett  64  UNAT  Pacific  1:27.64 
 6  200 Back  Glynn Jones  61  TOC  Pacific  3:52.23 
 4  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  63  SMMM  Pacific  41.22 
 3  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  63  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.33 
 4  100 Breast  John C Richards  64  LAM  Pacific  1:34.26 
 8  100 Breast  George Cunningham  60  TAM  Pacific  1:41.57 
 5  200 Breast  George Cunningham  60  TAM  Pacific  3:43.62 
 7  50 Fly  George Cunningham  60  TAM  Pacific  42.33 
 3  100 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  1:27.38 
 7  100 Fly  George Cunningham  60  TAM  Pacific  1:48.13 
 2  200 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  3:22.42 
 4  100 IM  G Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  1:23.72 
 8  100 IM  Don Bartlett  64  UNAT  Pacific  1:33.11 
 3  200 IM  G Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  3:11.17 
 7  200 IM  George Cunningham  60  TAM  Pacific  3:45.36 
 1  400 IM  G Edward Rudloff  62  TOC  Pacific  7:02.27 

Men 65-69 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  John Laird  66  TOC  Pacific  35.17 
 5  50 Free  John Hay  65  SAC  Pacific  35.70 
 7  50 Free  Harry Cooper  69  TIGR  Pacific  37.79 
 3  100 Free  Thomas H Krumm  65  CLOV  Pacific  1:27.58 
 1  200 Free  Ray Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.78 
 2  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  2:52.62 
 4  200 Free  Richard T Smith  66  SAC  Pacific  2:59.81 
 8  200 Free  Harry Cooper  69  TIGR  Pacific  3:29.87 
 9  200 Free  John Hay  65  SAC  Pacific  3:39.81 
 1  400 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  6:02.68 
 3  400 Free  Richard T Smith  66  SAC  Pacific  6:32.76 
 1  800 Free  Ray Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  12:15.41 
 2  800 Free  Harry Cooper  69  TIGR  Pacific  15:24.58 
 1  1500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  23:41.14 
 3  1500 Free  Richard T Smith  66  SAC  Pacific  25:42.94 
 2  50 Back  Thomas H Krumm  65  CLOV  Pacific  42.62 
 9  50 Back  Harry Cooper  69  TIGR  Pacific  47.51 
 10  50 Back  John Hay  65  SAC  Pacific  47.77 
 1  100 Back  Ray Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:27.18 
 3  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  1:34.21 
 4  100 Back  Thomas H Krumm  65  CLOV  Pacific  1:36.17 
 10  100 Back  Harry Cooper  69  TIGR  Pacific  1:48.55 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  3:07.65 
 4  200 Back  Thomas H Krumm  65  CLOV  Pacific  3:41.58 
 1  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  40.99 
 3  50 Breast  John Laird  66  TOC  Pacific  41.72 
 8  50 Breast  Thomas H Krumm  65  CLOV  Pacific  47.83 
 9  50 Breast  John Hay  65  SAC  Pacific  49.95 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  1:31.45 
 2  100 Breast  John Laird  66  TOC  Pacific  1:35.20 
 6  100 Breast  Harry Cooper  69  TIGR  Pacific  2:04.77 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  3:23.47 
 2  200 Breast  John Laird  66  TOC  Pacific  3:32.61 
 9  200 Breast  Richard T Smith  66  SAC  Pacific  4:07.49 
 10  200 Breast  John Hay  65  SAC  Pacific  4:17.28 
 1  50 Fly  Ray Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  37.90 
 4  50 Fly  John Laird  66  TOC  Pacific  40.51 
 6  50 Fly  Thomas H Krumm  65  CLOV  Pacific  44.05 
 2  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  3:43.31 
 1  100 IM  Ray Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.20 
 3  100 IM  Thomas H Krumm  65  CLOV  Pacific  1:38.34 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  3:06.64 
 2  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  3:22.49 
 7  200 IM  Richard T Smith  66  SAC  Pacific  3:37.99 
 1  400 IM  Ray Taft  66  SMMM  Pacific  6:53.35 
 2  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  68  RINC  Pacific  7:08.21 
 4  400 IM  Richard T Smith  66  SAC  Pacific  7:56.33 

Men 70-74 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Harold Perry  74  MSC  Pacific  41.03 
 5  100 Free  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  1:31.42 
 8  100 Free  John L Morrison  74  TAM  Pacific  1:38.12 
 5  200 Free  John L Morrison  74  TAM  Pacific  3:34.92 
 3  400 Free  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  7:34.40 
 6  400 Free  John L Morrison  74  TAM  Pacific  7:44.80 
 2  800 Free  John L Morrison  74  TAM  Pacific  15:58.52 
 3  1500 Free  John L Morrison  74  TAM  Pacific  29:54.20 
 5  50 Back  Harold Perry  74  MSC  Pacific  49.57 
 7  100 Back  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  1:51.43 
 6  200 Back  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  4:20.36 
 7  200 Back  Roy Erlandson  72  NPB  Pacific  4:45.07 
 1  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  46.52 
 8  50 Breast  Roy Erlandson  72  NPB  Pacific  1:02.30 
 2  100 Breast  Roy Erlandson  72  NPB  Pacific  2:28.13 
 1  50 Fly  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  47.78 
 2  50 Fly  Harold Perry  74  MSC  Pacific  47.96 
 1  100 IM  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  1:44.99 
 2  200 IM  Edgar Blackledge  70  RINC  Pacific  4:02.62 

Men 75-79 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  1:30.51 
 4  200 Free  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  3:29.49 
 3  400 Free  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  7:47.61 
 2  100 Back  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  2:02.65 
 1  50 Fly  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  55.40 
 1  100 IM  Joseph Irvine  75  RINC  Pacific  1:53.38 

Men 80-84 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Joseph Kaufman  81  SMMM  Pacific  54.55 
 5  50 Free  Hy Goldman  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.08 
 2  100 Free  Joseph Kaufman  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.39 
 1  200 Free  Joseph Kaufman  81  SMMM  Pacific  4:56.72 
 2  50 Back  Joseph Kaufman  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.59 
 1  100 Back  Joseph Kaufman  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:33.10 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #21
Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #29